SCRC Report – 2014-03

SCRC Report – March 2014

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)
Online copy can be viewed at

http://scregion.org/scrc-report-2014-03/
Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing
II. Summary
III. Upcoming Events
IV. Prestige Awards
V. Solitary Chapter & Domain Status
VI. DC Prestige Tracking
VII. Finances
VIII. MC List
******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF
———————

SC Regional Coordinator: Ricky Kramer, US2002034170, cam.scrc@gmail.com, Since: 7/31/2012

ARC Administration: Evan Miller, US2012060038, sc.arc.adm@gmail.com
ARC Services and Featured Games: Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575, sc.arc.services@gmail.com
ARC Charities: Vacant, sc.arc.charities@gmail.com
ARC Prestige: Julia Kramer, US2005096588, sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
ARC Project Management: Jon Tucker, US2002021887, sc.arc.projects@gmail.com
ARC Arbitration: Timothy Hamilton, US20204584, sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

 

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF
———————

SC Regional Storyteller: William Sternenberg, US2002021008, cam.scrc@gmail.com, Since: 07/2012

ARST Administration: Anastasia Marston, US2008092932, arst.admin@camscr.com
ARST nWoD: Sam Marston, US2003071808, arstnwod@camscr.com
ARST oWoD: Evan Odensky, US2002021280, masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com
ARST Apocalypse: Jeff Thelen, US2002021470, apocalypse@camscr.com
ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns US2005022936, mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com
ARST Accord: Dain Geist US2002023664, accord@camscr.com
******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

ARC Report – Julia Kramer – US2005096588
———————————————–
ARC Title: ARC Prestige
———————————————–
Cam #: US2005096588
———————————————–
E-mail Address: sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
———————————————–
Completed this past month
———————————————–
Chris Daniels – MC 7 approved
Tim Pete – MC 9 review, returned for revisions

*******************************************

ARC Events and Services
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

SUMMARY
Currently, my front burner projects have been closing out all open event prestige reports, uploading all status reports to the arc services google drive and assisting where I can on the MES National Event in San Antonio. Both of these items are now closed, so once any last corrections are done, there will hopefully be a nice smooth transition to our next RC’s staff. Please, please, please, if you have questions or concerns about any prestige entries either having errors or being left out completely, email me ASAP so that I can try and get them turned in at the beginning of our next RC’s term! In your email, tell me your name, MES #, and what is wrong/missing. CC your DC in case I have any questions. Thanks! It’s been great serving the region of LOVE!
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?
A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at : https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here at sc.arc.services@gmail.com .

PROJECTS
1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.
2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Ongoing. (Discussion with Little Rock for a summer featured game.)
3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.
4. Solicit featured game of the month bids : Ongoing.
5. Assist with MES National Planning and Event as needed : Complete.
6.Complete back events prestige and corrections to allow for a clean slate for the newly elected RC : Complete.
PRESTIGE
Nicki Boyles-US2002021955
Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list announcements, 10R

There are several event prestige awards in this report (Little Rock clarifications and Dallas FGoTM awards). Little Rock, please check your awards. There are a few changes in your awards in addition to some category changes! If you feel that your award is incorrect, please email me at sc.arc.services@gmail.com and I will happily discuss the award and which caps/restrictions were used, if any. Similarly, please let me know if I missed something on this report. There are a lot of prestige worthy items at a featured game and sometimes things are overlooked. That can be remedied in an update, but you have to email me to let me know that I need to look into it. Finally, please know that these totals do not take other earnings for the month into account. If you have met the caps, then these awards will only take you to the cap and not over it. – Thanks!

 

LITTLE ROCK CORRECTIONS AND CLARIFICATIONS
Christopher Morris, US2002066297
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 12 packs of soda (2) 3R, 2G
Other similar tasts – Mech Class (2hr) 5R, 5G

Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Setup/Cleanup (2 hr) 5R, 5G
Other similar tasks – Check-In (3hrs) 8R, 7G
Jacob Niederkorn, US2013010032
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Setup/Cleanup (1.5 hours) 4R, 3G

Suzzane Blackburn, US2006108724
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 24 pack of Mt. Dew, 2 boxes of Little Debbie Snacks 5R, 4G
Ryan Knight, US2012060097
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 12 packs of soda (3) 4R, 4G
Philanthropic Donation $80 to ADA Charity 27R

Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Check-In 1 hour 3R, 2G
Tim Hamilton, US2002045804
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 12 pack of soda (1) 2R, 1G

Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Assistant Coordinator on site during Event (4 hrs) 10R, 10G
Paige Draper, US2013040173
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 12 pack of soda (1) 2R, 1G
Other similar tasks – Check-In 1 hour 3R, 2G
Ben Rand, US2010096596
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Set-Up/Cleanup 2.5 hours 5R 5G
Other similar tasks – Check-In 2 hours 5R 5G
Other similar tasks – ST Support/Snack Bar 4 hrs 5R 5G (This is capped due to Other similar tasks category cap)

Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Philanthropic donations – Donated $10 to ADA Charity 3R
Alex Hooper, US2013030028
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Set-Up/Cleanup (4 hours) 10R 10G

Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Transporting a member long distance – (Becky Blackburn, US2007060155) (2hrs) 5R 5G
Other similar tasks – printed 8 pieces of art (2hr) 5R/5G
Other similar tasks – Snack Bar (5 hours) 13R 12G

**Becky Blackburn, US2007060155
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Art 3 paintings (26 hours) 15R, 15G (This is capped due to donations bullet point/category)

Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Set-Up/Clean-Up 4 hrs 10R 10G
Other similar tasks – Requiem ST – 5 hours 10R (This is capped due to category)

Alex Kroeker, US2013040142
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 1 box of Little Debbie Snacks; 5 bottles of Gatorade 7R 6G
Teresa Jackson, US2003061745
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Large Pizzas (3) 5R, 4G

Chad Brown, US2006037582
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Created NPCs for Requiem (1hr) 3R 2G
David Lanning, US2006108797
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Art 1 picture (OK-008-D) 3R 2G
Alysia Lanning, US2013030064
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Art 2 pictures (OK-008-D) 3R 2G
Aaron Coleman, US2002023336
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Portraying non-player characters – Requiem (2.5 hours) 6R 6G
Amanda Falls, US2010096659
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Creating or updating a website – Host on FB Event (3 hrs) 8R 7G
Other similar tasks – Coordinator with Hotel (5 hrs) 13R 12G
Other similar tasks – Clean-Up (1 hr) 3R 2G

Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Spent $64.86 on materials for cheesecake for charity event 11R 10G

James Kiddie, US2003071818
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Organizing social events for 5 or more members – Organized ‘Dessert Thunderdome’ Charity Event (5 hours) 13R 12G

Todd Erickson, US2002066276
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – 2 doz donuts 3R, 2G
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Spent $20 on materials for fruit tart for charity event 3R
Philanthropic donations – $6 to ADA Charity – 2R
Organizing social events for 5 or more members – Organized ‘Dessert Thunderdome’ Charity Event (10 hours) 15R 15G (This is capped due to Organizing social event bullet point/category)

Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Set-Up 1 hour 3R, 2G
Other similar tasks – Check-In 1 hour 3R, 2G

Vanessa Parsons, US2004031324
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Assistant Coordinator on site during Event (4 hours) 10R 10G

Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Philanthropic donations – $5 to ADA Charity 2R

Krista Guthrie, US2006061667
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Coordinator on Site (12 hours) 15R 15G

Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Philanthropic donations – $10 to ADA Charity 3R
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – $75 worth of concessions 15R/15G
Donations of materials to the club or club social function – Spent $40 on materials for evil bars for charity event (Capped due to bullet point cap for donation of materials)
Brent Collins, US2003102466
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Apocalypse ST – 5 hours 13R 12G
Tim Boser, US2011047606
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Apocalypse ST – 5 hours 13R 12G
Damon Edwards, US2002055931
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other similar tasks – Requiem AST – 5 hours 13R 12G
Jack Lamb, US2007039588
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated $5 to ADA Charity 2R

Andrew Banks, US2013050098
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated $5 to ADA Charity 2R
Cody Martin, US2013060069
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated $6 to ADA Charity 2R

Alex Kroeker, US2013040142
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated $5 to ADA Charity 2R

 

DALLAS FGoTM – JANUARY PRESTIGE AWARDS
Please note that a lot of the entries on the prestige sign in sheet were left black or had incomplete information. I did the best I could with what information I had. If you have a correction or question/concern about these entries, please email me and cc your DC so that I can get it straightened out for you.

Thanks!
Regional Meeting attendance nets you 5R prestige IF you have not exceeded caps AND if you are not considered a required attendance officer per the membership handbook. Below is the attendance list:

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
Debi Hodges, US2008021874
Robert Hodges, US2008021876
William Nutt, US2013110024
Hannah Nutt, US2013110023
Tim Pete, US2005053486
Chris Kans, US2005033422
Russell Ricker, US2002022400
Ryan Wilson, US2005166078
Jonathan Loyd, US2007121581
Mark O’Leary, US2006012212
Michelle Sprinkle, US2009084628
Maximilian Bondrescu, US2009115081
Robin Cannon, US2009033723
Peter DeSalvo, US2006042216
Lucas Clendenen, US2010066080
Amanda Canfield, US2006068032
Michael Fricker, US201301001
Nicole Miles, US2011037473
David Clifford, US2013050152
Ted Minette, US2006067944
Brian Hamilton, US2012080054
Charles Hubbard, US2007121458
Cameron Wright, US2011118180
Stephanie Williams, US2013050060
Andy Thompson, US2011077849
Julia Kramer, US2005096588
Chris Robertson, US2011108112
Nolan Dean, US2013080072
Travis Abston, US2002020340
Krystal White, US2013070059
Charles Riordan, US2002021678
Sarah Pickering, US2013020078
Sebastian Chiaia, US2013100197

 

Mark O’Leary, US2006017212
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar Tasks : Sign in (1.5 hr), 4R, 3G
Jonathan Loyd, US2007121581
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar Tasks : Storyteller, Requiem (5hr), 13R, 12G
Rebecca Bundy, US2009074364
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar tasks : AVST Check-in (1hr), 3R, 2G
Sarrah Pickering, US2013020078
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated items : 1 cake, container of cookies, 2 boxes of snacks, 1 can of nuts, package of disposable plates, 13R, 12G
Debi Hodges, US2008021824
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar Tasks : Check-in (8hr), 15R, 15G (Capped due to limit per bullet item)
Chris Finseth, US2008062424
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated $20 worth of pizza – 6R
Tim Pete, US2005053486
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar Tasks : AVST – Cam/Anarch (5hr), 13R, 12G
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated Case of Coke (32), Case of Sprite (32), Case of Coke Zero (32), Pretzels (60), 15R, 15G (Capped due to bullet point limit of 30 prestige per bullet point)
Chris Kans, US2005053422
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Other Similar Tasks : VST Cam/Anarch (5hr), 13R, 12G
William Nutt, US2013110024
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated 300 Napkins and 80 cups, 5R, 5G
Hannah Nutt, US2013110023
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated 96 oz Juice bottles x2, 5R, 5G
Transported William Nutt – US2013110024 (2hr) 5R, 5G
Krystal White, US2013070059
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Donated Cupcakes (2 doz), 5R, 5G

Robin Cannon, US2009033725
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Transported 3 people (Alex Villanova, Michelle Sprinkle, Chas?) from Austin 6 hr, 15R, 15G
Nicole Miles, US2011037473
Social/Non-Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Transported 2 people (Steve Buck, ??) 2 hr, 5R, 5G
Ted Minette, US2006082949
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Portrayed an NPC (Dusty) 3R, 2G
Other Similar Tasks : Site Cleanup 3R, 2G
Brian Hamilton, US2012080054
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Portrayed an NPC, 3R, 2G
Other Similar Tasks : Site Cleanup, 3R, 2G
Witney Knowles, US2012100126
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Portrayed an NPC, masquerade – 3 hr, 8R, 7G
Courtney MillsUS2011032566
Non – Administrative Game Support (Up to 50 per month, but no single bullet point can yield more than 30 prestige per month)
Portrayed an NPC, masquerade – 3 hr, 8R, 7G

Exceptional prestige recommendations from LR – October (These folks all went above and beyond in some way in preparation for or in completion of this event) I would like to recommend that each member listed below receive 10R for Exceptional/Special Projects/FGoTM program :
Krista Guthrie, US2006061667
Todd Erickson, US2002066276
Becky Blackburn, US2007060155
Ben Rand, US2010096596
Amanda Falls, US2010096659
Alex Hooper, US2013030028

 

*******************************************

ARC Arbitration
Timothy L Hamilton US2002045804
Sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

Summary
All disputes are in the final stages of resolution or have been resolved to the satisfaction of the members involved.
Questions and Answers
I’m here if you have any questions or concerns. My cell# is 501.993.3525. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call and I can’t answer, please leave a message and I will call back as soon as possible. You can reach me via Facebook: search serrikon@yahoo.com or email me at sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com.

Projects
Mediations and Research
DC Elections

Prestige Recommendations

None at this time

******************************************************************
III. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

Next Featured Game of the Month in the works!

 

******************************************************************
IV. Prestige Awards (Featured Game Prestige in Section II)
******************************************************************

Recommended to National
———————-

N/A
(All following prestige is awarded by the Regional Coordinator)
February/March 2014 Charity Blood Drive (2nd Pass)
———————-

John Felger, US2012090043, Donated Blood: 25R
Rachel Felger, US2013060015, Donated Blood: 25R
Greg Bullard, US2013090015, Donated Blood: 25R
Eric Chronister, US2006068076, Donated Blood: 25R
Jeff Phillips, US2013050201, Donated Blood: 25R
Sarah Chronister, US2006068077, Donated Blood: 25R
David Lanning, US2006108797, Donated Blood: 25R
Jackie Lanning, US2006088301, Donated Blood: 25R
Alysia Lanning, US2013030064, Donated Blood: 25R
Regional Coordinator Staff Prestige
———————-

ARC Administration, Evan Miller, US2012060038: 50r
ARC Services and Featured Games, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575: 50r
ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588: 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)
ARC Arbitration, Timothy Hamilton, US20204584: 50r

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955, Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list announcements: 10R
Exceptional Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks)
———————-

March DC Report Bonus

Lee Stuart, US2002023139: 2R
Timothy Hamilton, US2002045804: 2R
Tracey Reeves, US2002045394: 2R
Scott Waguespack, US2006078124: 2R
Philip Wortman, US2012040087: 2R
Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667: 2R
Ernie Ramos III, US2002023705: 2R
Debi Hodges, US2008021874: 2R
Melissa Wabler, US2005086266: 2R
Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568: 2R
Chancey Westfall, US2004092025: 2R
Cris Hundley, US2002022255: 2R
Domain Coordinator Prestige
———————-

Lee Stuart, US2002023139 AR-008-D, 04/11/2014, OT: 50G
Timothy Hamilton, US2002045804 AR-012-D, 04/10/2014, OT: 50G
Brent Wagner, US2003061685 AR-015-I, 04/06/2014, OT: 50G
Tracey Reeves, US2002045394 LA-002-D, 03/31/2014, OT: 50G
Matt Wilson, US2007060219 LA-003-D, 04/01/2014, OT: 50G
Scott Waguespack, US2006078124 LA-005-D, 04/07/2014, OT: 50G
Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533 LA-006-D, 10/15/2013, NR: 20G
Lauren Thorn, US2012003505 LA-008-D, 04/28/2014, LA: 40G
Philip Wortman, US2012040087 LA-010-I, 04/06/2014, OT: 50G
D. A. Boone, US2010025370 OK-008-D, 04/22/2014, LA: 40G
Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667 OK-010-D, 04/15/2014, OT: 50G
Mike Wells, US2005043380 OK-011-D, 10/15/2013, NR: 20G
Ernie Ramos III, US2002023705 TX-057-D, 04/15/2014, OT: 50G
Debi Hodges, US2008021874 TX-058-D, 04/15/2014, OT: 50G
Melissa Wabler, US2005086266 TX-059-D, 04/15/2014, OT: 50G
Lee Wilson, US2002022680 TX-061-D, 04/17/2014, LA: 40G
Shelley Brian, US2002066211 TX-064-D, 02/19/2014, NR: 20G
Nicki Boyles, US2002021955 TX-065-D, 04/18/2014, LA: 40G
Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568 TX-068-D, 04/15/2014, OT: 50G
Chancey Westfall, US2004092025 TX-069-D, 04/08/2014, OT: 50G
Cris Hundley, US2002022255 VIR-SC-C, 04/05/2014, OT: 50G

 

Regional Storyteller Staff Prestige
———————-

ARST Garou: Jeff Thelen (US2002021470): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)
ARST Masquerade: Evan Odensky (US2002021280): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)
ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns (US2005022936): 0R
ARST NWoD: Sam Marston (US2003071808): 50R
ARST Admin: Anastasia Marston (US2008092932): 50R
ARST Accord: Dain Geist (US2002023664): 50R

AARST Cam/Anarch – David Denova (US2002056136): 50R

Tremere NPC – Billy Duvic (US2002034816): 50 Regional [10+ hours of work] (Non-Administrative Game Support)

 

Exceptional ST Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks)
———————-

March DST Reports

Mike Roberson (US2012040086) – Lafayette: 2R
Aaron Lirette (US2002106724) – New Orleans: 2R
John Rolsen (US2008021777) – Shreveport: 2R
Ryan Crouch (US2012040107) – Lake Charles: 2R
Peter DeSalvo (US2008042216) – Austin: 2R
Travis Kearns (US2005022936) – San Antonio: 2R
Julia Kramer (US2005096588) – Houston: 2R
March VST Reports

VST Austin, TX – Lucas Clendenen, US2010066080: 2 Regional
VST Baton Rouge, LA – Glen Davis, US2002116854: 2 Regional
VST Houston, TX – Jeff Fillhaber (US2013070047) : 2 Regional
Domain Storyteller Prestige
———————-

Mike Roberson (US2012040086) – Lafayette: 50 General
John Rolsen (US2008021777) – Shreveport: 50 General
Ryan Crouch (US2012040107) – Lake Charles: 50 General
Peter DeSalvo (US2008042216) – Austin: 50 General
Travis Kearns (US2005022936) – San Antonio: 50 General
Julia Kramer (US2005096588) – Houston: 50 General
All remaining SC DST’s are awarded 10G
Prestige Backdated by the Regional Coordinator
———————-

Angela Odensky, US20020222626

Jun-12, Secure Game Site (6/1, 6/9, 6/30) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 40, G
Jul-12, Secure Game Site (7/14, 7/28) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 40, G
Aug-12, Secure Game Site (8/11) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 20, G
Aug-12, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova, Seth Manzar), Organizational Service, 15, G
Sep-12, Sexure Game Site (9/15, 9/22) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 40, G
Oct-12, Secure Game Site (10/13) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 20, G
Oct-12, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Organizational Service, 10, G
Nov-12, Secure Game Site (11-10) & Clean up, Organizational Service, 20, G
Nov-12, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Organizational Service, 10, G
Dec-12, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Organizational Service, 10, G
Jan-15, Contributing to Writing a Plotkit, ST Support, 0, G
Apr-13, Secure Game Site (4/13, 4/20) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 40, G
May-13, Secure Game Site (5/10, 5/25) & Clean Up, Organizational Service, 40, G
Jun-13, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Non-Admin Game Support, 10, G
Jul-13, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Non-Admin Game Support, 10, G
Aug-13, Provide Lodging (David & Jenn Denova), Non-Admin Game Support, 10, G
Aug-13, Secure Game Site (8/24) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Sep-13, Secure Game Site (9/28) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Oct-13, Secure Game Site (10/26) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Oct-13, Bringing Chicken Fajitas and Drinks to Halloween Party ($30), Social/Non-Game Support, 15, G
Nov-13, Secure Game Site (11/9, 11/23) & Clean UP, Non-Admin Game Support, 30, G
Dec-13, Secure Game Site (12/28) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Dec-13, Attend Domain Meeting, Social/Non-Game Support, 5, G
Jan-14, Secure Game Site (1/25) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Feb-14, Secure Game Site (2/22) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Mar-14, Secure Game Site (3/22) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
Apr-14, Providing Transportation to 2 non-related members (National Con), Social/Non-Game Support, 30, G
Apr-14, Secure Game Site (4/26) & Clean Up, Non-Admin Game Support, 20, G
******************************************************************
V. Solitary Chapter & Domain Status
******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Raven’s Dive, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR – Green

DC: Lee Stuart, US2002023139, arcaneenigma@gmail.com, Since: Aug 2013
DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, brujahghoul@yahoo.com, Since: Aug 2012

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

———————-

AR-012-D, Axis of Awesome, Little Rock, AR – Green

DC: Timothy Hamilton, US2002045804, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 03/14
DST: William Peterson, US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: 1176.93
———————-
AR-015-I, Scientia Delorem et Mortem, Northwest Arkansas, AR – Green

CC: Brent Wagner, US2003061685, SDeM.cc@gmail.com, since 07/13
DST: N/A

AR-015-I Funds: 0

———————-

LA-002-D, Nights of the Red Tables, Ruston, LA — Green

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394, rustonDC@gmail.com, Since: 9/2012
DST: Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113, rustondst@gmail.com, Since:

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

———————-

LA-003-D, Blood, Fire, & Fidelity, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — Green

DC: Matt Wilson, US2007060219, Since: 01/13
DST: John Rolsen, US2008021777, Since: 04/14

LA-003-D Funds: $0

———————-

LA-005-D, No Last Call, New Orleans, LA – Green

DC: (Interim) Scott Waguespack (US2006078124) Since: 2/2014
DST: Vacant

LA-005-D Funds: $250

———————-

LA-006-D, Hilarity Ensues, Baton Rouge, LA — Black

DC: Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 5/13
DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248, dst.batonrouge@gmail.com, Since:

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

———————-

LA-008-D, Contraband Covenants, Lake Charles, LA – Green

DC: Lauren Thorn, US2012003505, dc.la008@gmail.com, Since: 05/13
DST: Ryan Crouch, US2012040107, dst.la008@gmail.com, Since: 8/13

LA-008-D Funds: $336.10

———————-

LA-010-I, Something Something Explosions, Lafayette, LA – Green

CC: Philip Wortman, US2012040087, la010i.cc@gmail.com, Since 09/13
DST: N/A

AR-014-I Funds: 0

———————-

OK-008-D, Native Nights, Tulsa, OK – Green

DC: D. A. Boone, US2010025370, tulsadc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12
DST: Mitch Remy, US2002034744, tulsadst@gmail.com, Since: 05/13

OK-008-D Funds: $225.00

———————-

OK-010-D, Eternal Midnight, Oklahoma City, OK – Green

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12
DST: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, okc.domain.storyteller@gmail.com, Since: 09/13

OK-010-D Funds: $ 1189.45

———————-

OK-011-D, Ivory Tower, Stillwater, Oklahoma – Red

DC: Mike Wells, US2005043380, dc@ivorytower-online.com, since: 10/2012
DST: Mike Wells, US2005043380, dst@ivorytower-online.com, since: 03/2012

OK-011-D Funds: $0

———————-

TX-057-D, Midnight Yell, College Station, TX — Green

DC: Ernie Ramos III, US2002023705, Interim
DST: Vacant

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

———————-

TX-058-D, Lone Star Nights, Dallas, TX — Green

DC: Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com, Since: 05/12
DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876, dst@mesdallas.com, Since: 10/12

TX-058-D Funds: $480

———————-

TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis, San Antonio, Texas – Green

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, godise@gmail.com, Since: 8/12
DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com, Since: 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1811

———————-

TX-061-D, Midnight Magnolias, Houston, TX — Green

DC: Lee Wilson, US2002022680, houcam.dc@gmail.com, Since: 09/13
DST: James Hopson, US2002066311, hou.cam.dst@gmail.com, Since: 11/12

TX-061-D Funds: $ 1053

———————-

TX-064-D, Silent Redemption, Greater Beaumont, Texas — Green

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, rizzella@gmail.com, Since: 09/12
DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, paradoxprophet@gmail.com, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

———————-

TX-065-D, No Witnesses, Austin, TX — Green

DC: Nicki Boyles, US2002021955, sc.austin.dc@gmail.com, Since: 12/13
DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, sc.austin.dst@gmail.com, since: 12/12

TX-065-D Funds: $ 1204.36

———————-

TX-068-D, Westward Haven, Ft. Worth, TX – Green

DC: Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568, TDoughter23@gmail.com, Since: 11/13
DST: Devon Wier, US2007039567, d.a.weir@gmail.com, since: 04/13

TX-068-D Funds: $167.00

———————-

TX-069-D, Lost Haven, Odessa, TX – Green

DC: Rebecca Muniz, US2010066093, losthavendc@gmail.com, Since: 04/13
DST: Lucas Westfall, US2002034285, losthavendst@gmail.com, Since:

TX-069-D Funds: $0.00

———————-

VIR-SC-C, Virtual – Green

DC: Cris Hundley, US2002022255, vir.sc.cc@gmail.com, Since: 06/13
DST: N/A

VIR-SC-C Funds: $0.00
******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact *cam.scrc@gmail.com* and *sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com*)
———————————————–
MC List
———————————————–

MC 9
Banerjee, Sudiptya “Sid”
Bentancourt, Tito
Boyles, Nicki
Bradeen, Stephen
Brooks, Mark
Brula, Stephen
Buck, Steve
Cavitt, Shawn
Clark, Doug
Cohen, Russ
Cowan, Laura
Cross, Thomas
Czerwonky, Rich
Daiber, Kevin
Danby, Scott
Danna, Russ
Davis, Grant
DeSalvo, Peter
DeWitt, Nick
Dickens, David
Duvic, William
Ennis, Ray
Fellers, Lacey
Fiveash, Theresa
Ford, Lori
Freeburg, Amy
Gullikson, Rick
Hall, John
Handel, Josh
Harper, Beckey
Hidalgo, John
Huskey, James
Jones, Kevin
Kans, Chris
Kearns, Travis
Lanning, Jackie
Lee, Bobby
Lewis, Heather
Lewis, Jason
Lloyd, Johnathan
Lotzer, John
Lucas, William (Billy)
Marquez, Anthony
Mason, Patrick
McAffee, Melissa
McKey, Alexander
Molsbee, Donna
Montgomery, Leah A.
Morgan, Jennifer Horton
Neff, Patrick
Odensky, Angela
Parker, Frank
Peltier, Brian
Pocai, David
Potter, James
Powell, Tricia
Riley, Brandon
Roberts, Bethany
Rodriguez, Troy
Russell, Tommy
Samp, Jason
Sanders, John
Sanders, Robert
Sandoval, Joel
Singer, Michael
Singleton, Richard
Sloan, Jim
Tan, Daniel
Taylor, Josh
Taylor, Valerie
Tennant, Donald
Tomplait, Adam
Tucker, Jennifer
Wabler, Melissa
Watson, Dave
Westfall, Lucas
White, Chris
Wilson, Matt
Wilson, Melissa
Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”

MC 10
Beck, Chris
Berthelot, Joshua
Broussard, James
Burgess, David
Capps, Aaron
Covington, Jason
Craft, Judy
Crawford, Randall
Davidson, Richard
Dodson, July
DuBois, Trisha
Edwards, Christopher
Emery, Sarah
Gibeson, Glenn
Gray, Cory
Hefner, Scott
Henry, Stephen
Hill, Luke
Hubbard, Charles
Klepper, Richard
Ledbetter, Lee
Lewis, Patrick
Merrel, Justin
Minette, Ted
Morgan, David
Plunkett, Timbo
Remy, Mitch
Rexwinkle, Josh
Rogers, Michelle
Satterlee, Wes
Stuart, Lee
Warren, Erin
Watson, Haleigh

MC 11
Blalack, Bryan
Boone, William
Brian (Welch), Shelly
Craft-Rendon, Benjamin
Curnutt, Mike
Curnutt, Sarah
Davis, Glen
DeNova, David
Elliot, Sandra
Gergeni, Stephen
Guthrie, Krista
Hamilton, Timothy
Harrelson, Heather
Henry, Jamie
Herrin, Howell
Hugo, Steve
Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”
Molsbee, Chris
Montgomery, Monty
Morris, Christopher
Reeves, Tracy
Riordan, Charles
Scott, Mike
Speck, Charles
Sternenberg, William
Thompson, BJ
Wilson, Ryan

MC 12
Baker, Joe
Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”
Calland, Jenn
Cannon, Robin
Cowan, Michael
Cross, Leslea
DuBois, Jerimiah
Elliott, Nick
French, Chloe
Haughton, Patrick
Lanning, David
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Robert
Martire, Chris
Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca
Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”
Ragan, Matt
Rexwinkle, Angela
Roberts, Matthew “Pika”
Sample, Silja
Sanzgari, David
Shupee, Stephen
Teegarden, Michael
Tucker, Jon
Wallach, Kim
Wilson, Robin

MC 13
Branton (Merrell), Kathryn
Brian, Kevin
Brown, Jeremy
Craig, Charles
Cross Logan, Jennifer
Duncan, Jeff
Edwards, Damon
Emery, Martin
Geist, Dain
Geist, Rachel
Lauzon, Danielle
Lofton, Dale
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Billy
Martinez, Erica
Pool, John “Decker”
Reinertson, Ken
Roberts, Jackson

MC 14
Beck, John
Berthelot, Kathy S (Sherman)
Cavitt (Graham), Julie
Collins, Brent
Cox, Harley
Fazio, Jess
Hackett, Paul J.
Harper, Weston
Harvey (Misamore), Liz
Hodges, Debi
Hodges, Robert
Hundley, Cris
Kramer, Julia
Kramer, Ricky
Manzar, Seth
McFarland, David
Meine, K. Kelly
Odensky, Evan
Ramos, Ernesto, III
Rector, Janeka
Remy, Crystal
Sample, Will
Sanders, Bert
Schlitt, Ben
Segall, Corey
Sides, David
Simpson, Laura
Thelen, Jeff
Vaughan, Lindsey
Williams, Cat
Williams, Matthew

******************************************************************
VII. DC Personal Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

Member Name: Hamilton, Timothy
Membership Number: US2002045804
Expiration Date: September 21, 2013
E-mail: tim.hamilton.th@gmail.com
Camarilla Position(s) held: ARC Arbitration, AVST Lost (NPCs & Plots), DC AR012D
Standards Past: Ordeals [Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Prestige] Membership Standards 1-10, Coordinator Standard
Member Class: MC 10
Past Cumulative Total: 5389
General: 4765 + 80 = 4765
Regional: 584 + 0 = 584
National: 40 + 0 = 40
New Cumulative Total: 5389
Justification by Category:
Administration (80max/month): 30G/50R
AVST Lost (NPCs & Plots) – 40G (CAP: Reduced to 30G)
ARC Arbitration (SCRC Report 2014 01) – 50R

————————————————-

Member Name: Falls, Amanda
Membership Number: US2010096659
Expiration Date: September 8, 2013
E-mail: kethry.af at gmail.com
Camarilla position(s) held: VST Lost
Standards passed: Ordeals [Membership, Storyteller, Venue: WoD, Lost] Membership Standards 1-10 (Except: 3)
Member Class: 5
Past Cumulative Total: 1747
General: 1688 + 80 = 1768
Regional: 59 + 0 = 59
National: 0 + 0 = 0
New Cumulative Total: 1827
Justification by Category:
Administration (80max/month): 90G (Reduced to 80 for Cap)
Lost VST – 50G
ADC Media – 50G (Reduced to 30 for Cap)

————————————————-

Name: Boyles, Nicki
Membership Number: US2002021955
Expiration: 04-24-2014
E-mail: goo.on.u@gmail.com
Present Office(s): DC US-TX-065-D
Ordeals passed: Membership
Standards passed: Membership Website, Membership Contact, Membership Chapter 1 through 8
Member Class: 9
Past Cumulative: 4720
General: 3282 + 55 = 3337
Regional: 1039 + 12 = 1051
National: 399 + 0 = 399
New Cumulative Total: 4787

Non Administrative Game Support (max of 50/month): 10R
Nicki Boyles, US2002021955, Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list
announcements: 10R

Administration (max of 80/month): 2R, 50G
Nicki Boyles, US2002021955: 2R
Nicki Boyles, US2002021955 TX-065-D, 03/14/2014, OT: 50G

Social/Non-Game Support: 5G
Drove Jack Lamb to San Antonio Accord: 5G
—End of Report
_______________________________________________



Comments are closed.