SCRC Report – 2014-02

SCRC Report – February 2014

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)
Online copy can be viewed at

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary

III.            Upcoming Events
IV.            Prestige Awards
V.             Solitary Chapter & Domain Status
VI.            DC Prestige Tracking
VII.           Finances
VIII.          MC List
I. Staff Listing




SC Regional Coordinator: Ricky Kramer, US2002034170,, Since: 7/31/2012


ARC Administration: Evan Miller, US2012060038,

ARC Services and Featured Games: Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575,

ARC Charities: Vacant,

ARC Prestige: Julia Kramer, US2005096588,

ARC Project Management: Jon Tucker, US2002021887,

ARC Arbitration: Timothy Hamilton, US20204584,







SC Regional Storyteller: William Sternenberg, US2002021008,, Since: 07/2012


ARST Administration: Anastasia Marston, US2008092932,

ARST nWoD: Sam Marston, US2003071808,

ARST oWoD: Evan Odensky, US2002021280,

ARST Apocalypse: Jeff Thelen, US2002021470,

ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns US2005022936,

ARST Accord: Dain Geist US2002023664,

II. Summary

ARC Report – Julia Kramer – US2005096588


ARC Title: ARC Prestige


Cam #: US2005096588


E-mail Address:


Completed this past month


Evan Miller – Audit at member’s request

Jack Lamb – Approved for transfer

Holli Hensley – Request for MC 7 lock sent to National

Jackie Lanning – MC 9 approved 3388 G / 230 R / 161 N / 3779 TOTAL

Timothy Hamilton – MC 11 approved 4416 G / 596 R / 40 N / 4816 TOTAL

Silja Sample – Sent for to National for award

Ian Straughan – MC 3 lock request sent to National

Chris Daniels – MC 7 review, returned for comment





ARC Events and Services

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575





ARC Arbitration

Timothy L Hamilton US2002045804



All disputes are in the final stages of resolution or have been resolved to the satisfaction of the members involved.

Questions and Answers

I’m here if you have any questions or concerns. My cell# is 501.993.3525. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call and I can’t answer, please leave a message and I will call back as soon as possible. You can reach me via Facebook: search or email me at



Mediations and Research

DC Elections


Prestige Recommendations


None at this time



III. Upcoming Events

MES National Event, April 9-13, San Antonio, TX


IV. Prestige Awards (Featured Game Prestige in Section II)

Recommended to National

(All following prestige is awarded by the Regional Coordinator)



February/March 2014 Charity Blood Drive (1st Pass)



Alex Brandon,  US2012050027, Donated Blood: 25R

Justin Gootee,  US2011118187, Donated Blood: 25R

Pat Lewis,  US2003051617, Donated Blood: 25R

James Morrissey,  US2011108155, Donated Blood: 25R

Ronald [Timbo] Plunkett,  US2003011113, Donated Blood: 25R

Tracy Reeves,  US2002045394, Donated Blood: 25R

John Ruple,  US2002127079, Donated Blood: 25R

David Willet,  US2004021147, Donated Blood: 25R

Austin Williamson,  US2011118166, Donated Blood: 25R

Alex Hooper, US2013030028, Donated Blood: 25R

Regional Coordinator Staff Prestige

ARC Administration, Evan Miller, US2012060038: 50r

ARC Services and Featured Games, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575: 50r

ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588: 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARC Arbitration, Timothy Hamilton, US20204584: 50r


Nicki Boyles, US2002021955, Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list announcements: 10R


Ben Rand, US2010096596, Election Proctor: 5R


Ryan Knight, US2012060097, Election Proctor: 5R



Exceptional Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks)



February DC Report Bonus


Krista Guthrie, US2003061667: 2R

Tracey Reeves, US2002045394:  2R

Scott Waguespack, US2006078124:  2R

Philip Wortman, US2012040087: 2R

D. A. Boone, US2010025370: 2R

Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667: 2R

Debi Hodges, US2008021874: 2R

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266: 2R

Lee Wilson, US2002022680: 2R

Shelley Brian, US2002066211: 2R

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955: 2R

Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568: 2R

Cris Hundley, US2002022255: 2R



Domain Coordinator Prestige

Lee Stuart, US2002023139                     AR-008-D, 03/20/2014, LA: 40G

Krista Guthrie, US2003061667                AR-012-D, 03/11/2014, OT: 50G

Brent Wagner, US2003061685                AR-015-I, 12/05/2013, NR: 20G

Tracey Reeves, US2002045394              LA-002-D, 02/25/2014, OT: 50G

Matt Wilson, US2007060219                   LA-003-D, 02/20/2014, NR: 20G

Scott Waguespack, US2006078124        LA-005-D, 03/05/2014, OT: 50G

Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533     LA-006-D, 10/15/2013, NR: 20G

Lauren Thorn, US2012003505                 LA-008-D, 03/28/2014, LA: 40G

Philip Wortman, US2012040087              LA-010-I, 03/02/2014, OT:  50G

D. A. Boone, US2010025370                  OK-008-D, 03/15/2014, OT: 50G

Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667             OK-010-D, 03/15/2014, OT: 50G

Mike Wells, US2005043380                    OK-011-D, 10/15/2013, NR: 20G

Ernie Ramos III, US2002023705              TX-057-D, 01/15/2014, NR: 20G

Debi Hodges, US2008021874                TX-058-D, 03/15/2014, OT: 50G

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266              TX-059-D, 03/15/2014, OT: 50G

Lee Wilson, US2002022680                    TX-061-D, 03/15/2014, OT: 50G

Shelley Brian, US2002066211                 TX-064-D, 02/19/2014, NR: 20G

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955                  TX-065-D, 03/14/2014, OT: 50G

Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568        TX-068-D, 03/14/2014, OT: 50G

Chancey Westfall, US2004092025          TX-069-D, 02/18/2014, NR: 20G

Cris Hundley, US2002022255                 VIR-SC-C, 03/05/2014, OT: 50G




Regional Storyteller Staff Prestige

ARST Garou: Jeff Thelen (US2002021470): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARST Masquerade: Evan Odensky (US2002021280): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns (US2005022936): 0R

ARST NWoD: Sam Marston (US2003071808): 50R

ARST Admin: Anastasia Marston (US2008092932): 50R

ARST Accord: Dain Geist (US2002023664): 50R


AARST Cam/Anarch – David Denova (US2002056136): 50R


Tremere NPC – Billy Duvic (US2002034816): 50 Regional [10+ hours of work] (Non-Administrative Game Support)




Exceptional ST Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks)

February DST Reports


Mike Roberson (US2012040086) – Lafayette: 2R

Aaron Lirette (US2002106724) – New Orleans: 2R

John Rolsen (US2008021777) – Shreveport: 2R

Ryan Crouch (US2012040107) – Lake Charles: 2R

Peter DeSalvo (US2008042216) – Austin: 2R

Travis Kearns (US2005022936) – San Antonio: 2R

Julia Kramer (US2005096588) – Houston: 2R



February VST Reports


VST Austin, TX – Lucas Clendenen, US2010066080: 2 Regional

VST Baton Rouge, LA – Glen Davis, US2002116854: 2 Regional

VST Houston, TX – Jeff Fillhaber (US2013070047) : 2 Regional



Domain Storyteller Prestige



Mike Roberson (US2012040086) – Lafayette: 50 General

Aaron Lirette (US2002106724) – New Orleans: 50 General

John Rolsen (US2008021777) – Shreveport: 50 General

Ryan Crouch (US2012040107) – Lake Charles: 50 General

Peter DeSalvo (US2008042216) – Austin: 50 General

Travis Kearns (US2005022936) – San Antonio: 50 General

Julia Kramer (US2005096588) – Houston: 50 General



All remaining SC DST’s are awarded 10G

Prestige Backdated by the Regional Coordinator


V. Solitary Chapter & Domain Status

AR-008-D, Raven’s Dive, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR – Green


DC:  Lee Stuart, US2002023139,, Since: Aug 2013

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015,, Since: Aug 2012


AR-008-D Funds: $1.25




AR-012-D, Axis of Awesome, Little Rock, AR – Green


DC: Krista Guthrie, US2003061667,; since 03/13

DST: William Peterson, US2007060047,; Since 05/12


AR-012-D Funds: 1176.93




AR-015-I, Scientia Delorem et Mortem, Northwest Arkansas, AR – Green


CC: Brent Wagner, US2003061685,,  since 07/13



AR-014-I Funds: 0




LA-002-D, Nights of the Red Tables, Ruston, LA — Green


DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,, Since: 9/2012

DST: Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113,, Since:


LA-002-D Funds: $4.00




LA-003-D, Blood, Fire, & Fidelity, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — Green


DC: Matt Wilson, US2007060219, Since: 01/13

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/09


LA-003-D Funds: $0




LA-005-D, No Last Call, New Orleans, LA – Green


DC: (Interim) Scott Waguespack (US2006078124)  Since: 2/2014

DST: Vacant


LA-005-D Funds: $25




LA-006-D, Hilarity Ensues, Baton Rouge, LA — Red


DC: Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533,, Since: 5/13

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248,, Since:


LA-006-D Funds: $182.91




LA-008-D, Contraband Covenants, Lake Charles, LA – Green


DC: Lauren Thorn, US2012003505,, Since: 05/13

DST: Ryan Crouch, US2012040107,,  Since: 8/13


LA-008-D Funds:   $336.10




LA-010-I, Something Something Explosions, Lafayette, LA – Green


CC: Philip Wortman, US2012040087,, Since 09/13



AR-014-I Funds: 0




OK-008-D, Native Nights, Tulsa, OK – Green


DC: D. A. Boone, US2010025370,, Since: 08/12

DST: Mitch Remy, US2002034744,, Since: 05/13


OK-008-D Funds: $225.00




OK-010-D, Eternal Midnight, Oklahoma City, OK – Green


DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667,, Since: 08/12

DST: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667,, Since: 09/13


OK-010-D Funds: $ 1189.45




OK-011-D, Ivory Tower, Stillwater, Oklahoma – Yellow


DC: Mike Wells, US2005043380,, since: 10/2012

DST: Mike Wells, US2005043380,, since: 03/2012


OK-011-D Funds: $0




TX-057-D, Midnight Yell, College Station, TX — Green


DC: Ernie Ramos III, US2002023705, Interim

DST: Vacant


TX-057-D Funds: $52.50




TX-058-D, Lone Star Nights, Dallas, TX — Green


DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,, Since: 05/12

DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876,, Since: 10/12


TX-058-D Funds: $480




TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis, San Antonio, Texas – Green


DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,, Since: 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936,, Since: 8/12


TX-059-D Funds: $1811




TX-061-D, Midnight Magnolias, Houston, TX — Green


DC:  Lee Wilson, US2002022680,, Since: 09/13

DST: James Hopson, US2002066311,, Since: 11/12


TX-061-D Funds: $ 1053




TX-064-D, Silent Redemption, Greater Beaumont, Texas — Green


DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211,, Since: 09/12

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481,, Since: 09/12


TX-064-D Funds: $454.00




TX-065-D, No Witnesses, Austin, TX — Green


DC: Nicki Boyles, US2002021955,, Since: 12/13

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216,, since: 12/12


TX-065-D Funds: $ 1204.36




TX-068-D, Westward Haven, Ft. Worth, TX – Green


DC: Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568,, Since: 11/13

DST: Devon Wier, US2007039567,, since: 04/13


TX-068-D Funds: $167.00




TX-069-D, Lost Haven, Odessa, TX – Green


DC: Rebecca Muniz, US2010066093,, Since: 04/13

DST: Lucas Westfall, US2002034285,, Since:


TX-069-D Funds: $0.00




VIR-SC-C, Virtual – Green


DC: Cris Hundley, US2002022255,, Since: 06/13



VIR-SC-C Funds: $0.00


XI. MC List

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact ** and **)


MC List

MC 9

Banerjee, Sudiptya “Sid”

Bentancourt, Tito

Boyles, Nicki

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cohen, Russ

Cowan, Laura

Cross, Thomas

Czerwonky, Rich

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

DeSalvo, Peter

DeWitt, Nick

Dickens, David

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Jones, Kevin

Kans, Chris

Kearns, Travis

Lanning, Jackie

Lee, Bobby

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lloyd, Johnathan

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

McKey, Alexander

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Morgan, Jennifer Horton

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Roberts, Bethany

Rodriguez, Troy

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Sandoval, Joel

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Tan, Daniel

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Tucker, Jennifer

Wabler, Melissa

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Matt

Wilson, Melissa

Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”


MC 10

Beck, Chris

Berthelot, Joshua

Broussard, James

Burgess, David

Capps, Aaron

Covington, Jason

Craft, Judy

Crawford, Randall

Davidson, Richard

Dodson, July

DuBois, Trisha

Edwards, Christopher

Emery, Sarah

Gibeson, Glenn

Gray, Cory

Hefner, Scott

Henry, Stephen

Hill, Luke

Hubbard, Charles

Klepper, Richard

Ledbetter, Lee

Lewis, Patrick

Merrel, Justin

Minette, Ted

Morgan, David

Plunkett, Timbo

Remy, Mitch

Rexwinkle, Josh

Rogers, Michelle

Satterlee, Wes

Stuart, Lee

Warren, Erin

Watson, Haleigh


MC 11

Blalack, Bryan

Boone, William

Brian (Welch), Shelly

Craft-Rendon, Benjamin

Curnutt, Mike

Curnutt, Sarah

Davis, Glen

DeNova, David

Elliot, Sandra

Gergeni, Stephen

Guthrie, Krista

Hamilton, Timothy

Harrelson, Heather

Henry, Jamie

Herrin, Howell

Hugo, Steve

Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

Molsbee, Chris

Montgomery, Monty

Morris, Christopher

Reeves, Tracy

Riordan, Charles

Scott, Mike

Speck, Charles

Sternenberg, William

Thompson, BJ

Wilson, Ryan


MC 12

Baker, Joe

Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”

Calland, Jenn

Cannon, Robin

Cowan, Michael

Cross, Leslea

DuBois, Jerimiah

Elliott, Nick

French, Chloe

Haughton, Patrick

Lanning, David

Marston, Sam

Martinez, Robert

Martire, Chris

Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca

Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”

Ragan, Matt

Rexwinkle, Angela

Roberts, Matthew “Pika”

Sample, Silja

Sanzgari, David

Shupee, Stephen

Teegarden, Michael

Tucker, Jon

Wallach, Kim

Wilson, Robin


MC 13

Branton (Merrell), Kathryn

Brian, Kevin

Brown, Jeremy

Craig, Charles

Cross Logan, Jennifer

Duncan, Jeff

Edwards, Damon

Emery, Martin

Geist, Dain

Geist, Rachel

Lauzon, Danielle

Lofton, Dale

Marston, Sam

Martinez, Billy

Martinez, Erica

Pool, John “Decker”

Reinertson, Ken

Roberts, Jackson


MC 14

Beck, John

Berthelot, Kathy S (Sherman)

Cavitt (Graham), Julie

Collins, Brent

Cox, Harley

Fazio, Jess

Hackett, Paul J.

Harper, Weston

Harvey (Misamore), Liz

Hodges, Debi

Hodges, Robert

Hundley, Cris

Kramer, Julia

Kramer, Ricky

Manzar, Seth

McFarland, David

Meine, K. Kelly

Odensky, Evan

Ramos, Ernesto, III

Rector, Janeka

Remy, Crystal

Sample, Will

Sanders, Bert

Schlitt, Ben

Segall, Corey

Sides, David

Simpson, Laura

Thelen, Jeff

Vaughan, Lindsey

Williams, Cat

Williams, Matthew
VII. DC Personal Prestige Awards


Waguespack, Scott


Member #: US2006078214



Prestige for February:

Donated food/drinks to game (3 12-packs of drinks, two king cakes)

Donated Blood


I saw that my personal prestige didn’t make the list for last report, probably because it was sent fairly late, so here is what I sent for last month:



ADC Web Presence (No report drafted)



Donated needed materials for game (listed as 30G on the report)

Donated Food for food drive (listed as 5G on the report)

ADC Web Presence (listed as 40G on the report)

Passed Membership Standard: Website    (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Contact     (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 1 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 2 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 3 (10G)


October :

Donated needed materials for game (listed as 30G on the report)

ADC Web Presence (listed as 40G on the report)



ADC Web Presence (listed as 40G on the report)



ADC Web Presence (No report drafted)



ADC Web Presence (No report drafted)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 4 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 5 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 6 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 7 (10G)

Passed Membership Standard: Chapter 8 (10G)

Passed Coordinator Standard       (60G)

Passed Coordinator Procedures   (40G)



I also have the follow items from old national surveys that I have discovered never made a domain report:

13th Global Survey (7-2007) – Purchase – Recruitment Global Survey

14th Global Survey (8-2007) – Education – Bureaucracy Survey






Name: Krista Guthrie




Membership #: US2003061667


Expiration:  July 15, 2014


Member Class: 11


Present Office(s): DC


Date Gained: 03/2013


Standards Passed: Ordeals [Membership, Coordinator, Prestige] Membership Standards 1-10, Coordinator Standard


Past Cumulative: 4866


General: 3137 + 30 = 3167


Regional:  613 + 0 = 613


National:  1118 + 0 = 1118


New Cumulative:  4898


Justification by Category:


Social/Non-Game Support (50max/month): 15G


LR Wiki Updates – OOC (3 hrs) – 15G


Non-Administrative Game Support (50max/month): 15G


LR Wiki Updates – IC (3 hrs) – 15G




Member Name: Sides, David


DC Significant Other – Recommendations sent to Regional for Award


Membership Number: US2002022193


Expiration Date: January 27, 2015


Email: dave.sides at


Camarilla position(s) held: None


Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller


Member Class: 14


Past Cumulative Total: 6916


General: 5287 + 15 = 5302


Regional: 508 + 0 = 508


National: 1121 + 0 = 1121


New Cumulative Total: 6931


Justification by Category:


Social/Non-Game Support (50max/month): 15G


Attended Domain Meeting (3 hrs) – 15G




Name: Boyles, Nicki

Membership Number: US2002021955

Expiration: 04-24-2014


Present Office(s): DC US-TX-065-D

Ordeals passed: Membership

Standards passed: Membership Website, Membership Contact, Membership Chapter 1 through 8

Member Class: 9

Past Cumulative: 4628

General: 3202 + 80 = 3282

Regional: 1027 + 12 = 1039

National: 399 + 0 = 399

New Cumulative Total:  4720


Non Administrative Game Support (max of 50/month): 10R

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955, Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list

announcements: 10R


Administration (max of 80/month): 2R, 50G

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955: 2R

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955 TX-065-D, 02/13/2014, OT: 50G


Social/Non-Game Support: 30G

Philanthropic donations of goods, US-TX-065-D Goodwill (receipt attached):

Girls’ Clothing: 3 jeans size 8, 3 capris size 8, 2 bathing suits, 50 pairs panties, 14 dresses, 21 shorts size 8, 27 shirts size 8, 4 costumes, 1 PJ set, 1 pair tights

Women’s Clothing: Bathing suit, Bathing suit bottom, 7 t-shirts, 1 shorts, 10 pair socks

Office supplies: Mail sorter, File stand, Desk lamp (halogen)

Approximate total used value for all items: $100+ at the rate of 1G for $2 in money or good. 50G but caps at 30G


(Approximate total new value for all items > $600)




Member Name: Tracy Reeves

Membership Number: US2002045394

Expiration Date: 03/31/2014

Ordeals passed: Membership, nWoD, Awakening, Prestige, Storyteller,

Coordinator, Requiem, Forsaken Lost, & Masquerade.

Standards Passed: Membership Contact + Membership Website + Chapters 1-8

Member Class: 11

Past Cumulative Total: 6710

General: 6363 + 40 =  6403

Regional: 550 + 0 = 548

National: 183 + 0 = 183

New Cumulative Total: Pending Regional Report


Administration (80 max): 40

DC: Pending Regional Report

VST: Accord: 40g.



—End of Report

Comments are closed.