SCRC Report – 2013-08

SCRC Report – August 2013 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Online copy can be viewed at

http://scr.mindseyesociety.org/scrc-report-2013-08/

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF

———————

SC Regional Coordinator:

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 7/31/2012

ARC Administration

Evan Miller, US2012060038

sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

ARC Charities

Vacant

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Prestige

Julia Kramer, US2005096588

sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Project Management

Jon Tucker, US2002021887

sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

ARC Arbitration

Timothy Hamilton, US20204584

sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF

———————

SC Regional Storyteller:

William Sternenberg, US2002021008

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 07/2012

ARST Administration

Anastasia Marston, US2008092932

arst.admin@camscr.com

ARST Chief of Staff

Matthew Roberts, US2002021109

arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST nWoD

Sam Marston, US2003071808

arstnwod@camscr.com

ARST oWoD

Evan Odensky US2002021280

masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Apocalypse

James Broussard US2002021601

apocalypse@camscr.com

ARST Historian

Travis C. Kearns US2005022936

mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com

******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************
SCR,

 

Good evening.  August was an eventful month with our Region in full swing into the new chronicle, the further development of the first ever MES National Event in San Antonio, TX, the creation of our newest units, the Independent Chapters Northwest Arkansas, the upgrading of Odessa into a Domain and the running of an amazing Featured Game in Austin, TX.  Activity is picking up around the Region and I look forward to this new growth period, let us keep up the momentum.

 

On the topics of Featured games, Austin provided such high production value and was a well attended and highly spoken of event. It is a tribute to our membership that we can run such strong events in Fort Worth two months ago and Austin last month highlighting both New World and Old World Venues each with equal passion and commitment.  Our membership in the South Central Region has asked for games and events in both platforms be supported and so far I am impressed with our ability to not only play what we want to play but excel at both ventures.

 

If your Domain wants to continue the trend in hosting the Region in some of the first FGotM’s for the new chronicle (and some of the first overcap XP opportunities), please let us know and we will work with you to make that happen.

 

Exceptional Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Kallie (Josie) Collier, US2013070121: 10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955: 10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

J. R. Zambrano, US2013080021: 10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

 

Just some of the things on the horizon:

 

– October Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

 

Also to be sure to keep up with everything going on, and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds, or if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website soon.

 

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and please remember we are all here to have fun!  We will see you soon at a Featured game near you.

 

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

******************************************************

ARC Report – Julia Kramer – US2005096588
———————————————–
ARC Title: ARC Prestige
———————————————–
Cam #: US2005096588
———————————————–
E-mail Address: sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
———————————————–
Summary:

Completed this past month:
Ryan Wilson – MC 11 approved, 3830 G / 722 R / 283 N / 4835 TOTAL

Timothy Hamilton – MC 10 approved, 4000 G / 279 R / 40 N / 4319

Christopher Morris – MC 11 review, sorting out some issues with log

William Duvic – Sent log for MC 9 lock after returning to club

David Sides – MC 13 approved, 4887 G / 418 R / 1101 N / 6406 TOTAL

———————————————–
Questions & Answers: N/A
———————————————–
Projects:
———————————————–
Upcoming Events: N/A
———————————————–
Prestige Awards: N/A
———————————————–
*******************************

ARC Events and Services
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com


SUMMARY

Thank you to Austin for hosting a fantastic August Featured Game of the Month! It was a ton of fun. If you missed the event, the sets were amazing and the games were enjoyable! You’ll want to try to make it to the next one! Prestige for the August event is included in this report under prestige. I am excited to say that I’ve got viable bids submitted for October, and bids in the works for November, with potential January bids. We are still looking for takers for any December bids. I’ve also been working on the SCaRE/MES National Event staffing efforts and most of the coordinator staff is hired. I’m pleased to say that I got a lot of very high quality applications for leads and many of the coordinator leads for the national event will hail from the SC. I’m excited that we have the chance to show Region of Luv hospitality to members from across the country. There was even an inquiry from overseas already!

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?
A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at :https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here at sc.arc.services@gmail.com .
PROJECTS

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.
2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Ongoing. October – Little Rock, Tulsa, November – San Antonio, January – Dallas (possibly changing to a later month) (All in review phase)
3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.
4. Solicit featured game of the month bids : Ongoing.
5. Work on SCaRE/MES National 2014 Event Staffing and Setup Event Staff : Near Completion, Ongoing.
PRESTIGE

Nicki Boyles-US2002021955
Maintenance of Wiki/FB Event and list announcements, 5R

FGoTM Prestige for the Austin Featured Game of the Month, August 2013 –
(As always, if you notice that something is missing from the prestige report, please email me at sc.arc.events@gmail.com and I will work toward remedying that situation. Everyone, thanks for your volunteerism!)


Regional Meeting

All attendants for the regional meeting (**who are eligible for regional meeting prestige**) earned 5R prestige for attending this meeting:

 

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

Troy Fortenberry, US2013010029
Jason Tretter, US2007059998
Laura Simpson, US2002022887
Jeanie Starcher, US2006088411
Brent Collins, US2003102466
Tim Hamilton, US2002045804
Lucas Clandenen, US2010066080
Paul J Hackett, US2002021986
Matthew Roberts, US2002021109
Bethany Roberts, US2008072589
Joe Haenchen, US2002096665
John Pool, US2002022527
Pete Storms, US2010106926
Peter DeSalvo, US2008042216
Paul Bernard, US2004021118
Jack Lamb, US2007039588
Nicki Boyles, US2002021955
Ben Carrington, US2002021869
Bryn Strahan, Member Number Not in DB
Devin Manor, US2013040050
Becca Muniz, US2010066093
Lucas Westfall, US2002034285
Cameron Wright, US2011118180
Nicholas Kice, US2013040125
Kalli (Josie) Collier, US2013070121
Mark Farias, US2013010027
Lawrence Westfall, US2002034288
Michelle Sprinkle, US2009084628
David Clifford, US2013050152
Johnathan Sebastian, US2011067733
Angela Odensky, US2002022626
Donald Bell, US2004092073
Matthew Bennet, US2012070014
Ernie Ramos, US2002023705
Jon Tucker, US2002021887
Evan Odensky, US2002021282
FGoTM Administrative and Support Prestige:

J.R. Zambrano, US2013080021
Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5G

Stephanie Williams, US2013050060
Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5G

Lucas Clandenen, US2010066080
Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Storyteller for Masquerade (5 hr) 13R, 12G
Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup (Apocalypse, Masquerade), Character Check-in 3R, 2G (award reduced because it would be over category cap)

Troy Fortenberry, US2013010029

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5GOther Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Storyteller for Apocalypse (5 hr) 13R, 12G

Lucas Westfall, US2002034285

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup (moving chairs) 3R, 2G

Lawrence Westfall, US2002034288

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup (moving chairs) 3R, 2G

Cameron Wright, US2011118180

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5GOther Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Errands for DST 3R, 2G

Jeanie Starcher, US2006088411

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Checkin (1.5 hr) 4R, 4G

Travis Abston, US2002022340

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

Robert Martinez, US2003122686

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

Jennifer Horton, US2002023387

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

Kalli (Josie) Collier, US2013070121

Donating materials needed for game – Props (Banners x 7, posters x7) 14R, 14GOther Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Set Design, Build Sets, Cleanup Sets post event 15R, 15G

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Check in (3 hr) 8R, 7G

Peter DeSalvo, US2009042216

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – DST for the duration of the event, Character Check-in 15R, 15G

Jack Lamb, US2007039588

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5G

Submitted by :
Rebecca Morgan
***************************************************************

ARC Arbitration

Timothy L Hamilton US2002045804

Sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

 

Summary

All disputes are in the final stages of resolution or have been resolved to the satisfaction of the members involved. The New Chronicles are going well, keeping everyone occupied with building characters and ties.

I was afforded the opportunity to travel to Austin and Play in the FgotM on August 3rd, I had a great time and met a lot of great folks. I hope to travel and get to personally meet more members around the Region.

Keep up the great work Ladies and Gentlemen!

 

Questions and Answers

I’m here if you have any questions or concerns. My cell# is 501.993.3525. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call and I can’t answer, please leave a message and I will call back as soon as possible. You can reach me via Facebook: searchserrikon@yahoo.com or email me at sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com.

 

Projects

  1. New Orleans LA-005-D, DC Election – Completed 31August2013: Tabetha Long US has been successfully elected. Congratulations Tabetha
  2. OKC OK-010-D, DC Election – Completed 05Sept2013: Adam Gustaitis has been successfully elected. Congratulations Adam
  3. Mediate and Research disputes: None Pending

 

Prestige Recommendations

 

Proctors for OK-010-D My 2013 DC election

1.      Frank Howerton US2002034951 (5r Adminstration)

 

 

Proctors for LA-005-D My 2013 DC election

2.      David Levkowtz us2005053424 (5r Adminstration)

3.      Lauren Balazs     us2004051488 (5r Adminstration)

 

 

 

 

******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************

All questions answered this month on the SC Coordinators List

******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

– October Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Creation of Lafayette Solitary Chapter

– Continued 2014 MES National Event Development

– Research potential sites for Apocalypse camp-out feature, aka Howl at the
Moon

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************
See SC General E-mail List and SCR Website for upcoming October Featured Game of the Month Announcement

 

Mind’s Eye Society National Event 2014 in San Antonio, TX

 

On Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/events/201188516719447/

 

On G +

https://plus.google.com/u/0/events/c3g2bcs4jklgp2upvem7uoe44g4

 

Website soon to come
******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************

Domain:          DC Name:                  Cam Number:

Email Address:                       Taking office:

AR-008-D        Lee Stuart           US2002023139

arcaneenigma@gmail.com         08/13

 

AR-012-D       Krista Guthrie             US2003061667

dc.ar012d@gmail.com            03/13

 

AR-014-I       Scarlett Tarron             US2011037476

wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com       05/13

 

AR-015-I       Brent Wagner             US2003061685

SDeM.cc@gmail.com       07/13

 

LA-002-D       Tracy Reeves               US2002045394

RustonDC@gmail.com           09/12

 

LA-003-D       Matt Willson               US2007060219

bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com         01/13

 

LA-005-D       Tabetha Long       US2010055892

dc@nolastcall.org                   08/13

 

LA-006-D       Michael Greensfelder    US2006037533

Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com    05/13

 

LA-008-D       Lauren Thorn      US2012003505

dc.la008@gmail.com     05/13

 

OK-008-D       D.A. Boone                 US2010025370

tulsadc@gmail.com                08/12

 

OK-010-D       Adam Gustaitis           US2009084667

oklahomacitydc@gmail.com  08/12

 

OK-011-D       Mike Wells                 US2005043380

dc@ivorytower-online.com      10/12

 

TX-057-D       Ernie Ramos III            US2002023705

Interim

 

TX-058-D       Debi Hodges               US2008021874

vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com      05/12

 

TX-059-D       Melissa Wabler            US2005086266

godise@gmail.com                 08/12

 

TX-061-D       Chris Robertson          US2011108112

houcam.dc@gmail.com          08/12

 

TX-064-D       Shelley Brian               US2002066211

rizzella@gmail.com                 9/12

 

TX-065-D       Janeka Rector              US2002021300

sc.austin.dc@gmail.com         11/12

 

TX-068-D       Kenny Emch                US2008062453

warshire1@yahoo.com       4/13

 

TX-069-I       Rebecca Muniz          US2010066093

losthavendc@gmail.com     4/13

 

VIR-SC-C      Cris Hundley             US2002022255

vir.sc.cc@gmail.com     5/13

 
******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

Funds in the MES are no longer handled at Regional.

******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

Event prestige in Section II

RC Staff Assistance Awards in Section II

Exceptional Prestige Awards in Section II

RECOMMENDED TO NATIONAL
———————-

N/A

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF PRESTIGE
———————-

ARC Administration, Evan Miller, US2012060038: 50r

ARC Services and Featured Games, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575: 50r

ARC Charities: Vacant

ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588: 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0
to make budget)

ARC Project Management, Jon Tucker, US2002021887: 10r

ARC Arbitration, Timothy Hamilton, US20204584: 50r

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF PRESTIGE

———————-

ARST Garou Jeff Thelen (US2002021470): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to
make budget)

ARST Masquerade: Evan Odensky (US2002021280): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept
0 to make budget)

ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns (US2005022936): 40R

ARST NWoD: Sam Marston (US2003071808): 50R

ARST Admin: Anastasia Marston (US2008092932): 50R

AARST Cam/Anarch – David Denova (US2002056136): 40R

AARST Masquerade Outreach – Weston Harper (US2002021604): None

AARST Sabbat – Geoff Peterson (US2002022796): None

RVL Mage – Richard Kemp: 40R

RVL Accord – Mary Grabhorn: 40R

RVL Lost – Will Laymance: 40R

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

August VST Reports (exceptional service):

N/A

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

Lee Stuart US2002023139                AR-008-D      OT   50G

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D      OT  50G

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-I       OT    50G

Brent Wagner US2003061685        AR-015-I       OT    50G

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D      OT    50G

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D       OT   50G

Tabetha Long US2010055892          LA-005-D   OT    50G

Michael Greensfelder US2006037533  LA-006-D    NR   10G

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D      OT   50G

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D       Late  40G

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D       OT  50G

Mike Wells US2005043380                OK-011-D       NR  10G

Ernie Ramos III  US2002023705        TX-057-D       NR 10G

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D       OT   50G

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D      OT  50G

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D      OT  50G

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D       OT   50G

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D       OT   50G

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D       OT    50G

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I        OT    50G

Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C      OT   50G

Special RC Staff Prestige Recommendations

August DC Reports (exceptional service, Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Lee Stuart US2002023139               AR-008-D 2R

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D 2R

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-I   2R

Brent Wagner US2003061685        AR-015-I 2R

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D  2R

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D  2R

Tabetha Long US2010055892          LA-005-D  2R

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D  2R

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D  2R

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D 2R

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D  2R

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D  2R

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D  2R

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D  2R

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D  2R

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I  2R

Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C   2R

DOMAIN STORYTELLERS

Joshua Jaques US2009084639 OK-010-D: Report on time 50 G

Joshua Jaques US2009084639 OK-010-D: Report on time 50 G (Backdated from July 2013)

Mitchell Remy US2002034744 OK-008-D: Report on time 50 G

Devon Weir US2007039567 TX-068-D: Report on time 50 G

Robert Hodges US2008021876 Domain: TX-058-D: Report on time 50 G

Lucas Westfall US2002034285 TX-069-D: Report on time 50 G

Timbo Plunkett US2003011113 DST LA002-D: Report on time 50 G

Bill Peterson US2007060047 AR-012-D: Report on time 50 G

Peter DeSalvo US2008042216 TX-065-D: Report on time 50 G

All remaining SC DST’s are awarded 10G

 

 

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

August DST Reports (exceptional service, Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Joshua Jaques US2009084639 OK-010-D: 2R

Joshua Jaques US2009084639 OK-010-D: 2R (Backdated from July 2013)

Mitchell Remy US2002034744 OK-008-D: 2R

Devon Weir US2007039567 TX-068-D: 2R

Robert Hodges US2008021876 Domain: TX-058-D: 2R

Lucas Westfall US2002034285 TX-069-D: 2R

Timbo Plunkett US2003011113 DST LA002-D: 2R

Bill Peterson US2007060047 AR-012-D: 2R

Peter DeSalvo US2008042216 TX-065-D: 2R

 

*********Backdated Prestige**********

Steven Brown, US2012070091

 

2nd Quarter Regional Charity Drive (West/Moore)

Blood Donation for Regional Drive: 25R

 

 

Nate Hodges, US2005086180

 

2nd Quarter Regional Charity Drive (West/Moore)

Cash Donation for Regional Drive: 10R

 

 

Liz Reiser US2011037529

 

Sep-12  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Oct-12  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Nov-12  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Dec-12  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Jan-13  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Feb-13  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Mar-13  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Apr-13  Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

May-13 Stored Decorations, Organizational Service (<6/1/13)-5g

Jun-13  Stored Decorations, Non-Admin Game Support-5g

Jul-13   Stored Decorations, Non-Admin Game Support-5g

 

 

Brent Wagner, US2003061685

 

July 2013

Establishing a New Chapter: 20G 10R

 

*********Domain Level Prestige**********
Name: Krista Guthrie

 

Email: dc.ar012d@gmail.com

 

Membership #: US2003061667

 

Expiration:  July 15, 2014

 

Member Class: 9 (Loaned 11)

 

Present Office(s): DC

 

Date Gained: 03/2013

 

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Prestige

 

MES Standards Passed: Website, Contact, Ch 1-7

 

Past Cumulative: 3694

 

General: 2221 + 170 = 1391

 

Regional:  520 + 0 = 520

 

National:  953+ 0 = 953

 

New Cumulative:  3864

 

Justification by Category:

 

Administration (80max/month): RC Awards

 

AR-012-D DC (July): 50 (SCRC 2013-07)

Social/Non-Game Support (50max/month): 10G

 

LR Wiki Updates – OOC (2 hrs) – 10G

 

Non-Administrative Game Support (50max/month): 10G

 

LR Wiki Updates – IC (2 hrs) – 10G

 

MES Standards & Timely Renewal (no max): 100G

 

MES Membership Website Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Contact Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 1 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 2 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 3 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 4 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 5 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 6 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 7 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 8 Standard – 10G

 

 

 

 

 

—————————————–

 

Member Name: Sides, David

 

DC Significant Other – Recommendations sent to Regional for Award

 

Membership Number: US2002022193

 

Expiration Date: January 27, 2015

 

Email: dave.sides at gmail.com

 

Camarilla position(s) held: None

 

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

 

Member Class: 12

 

Past Cumulative Total: 6234

 

General: 5302 + 30 = 5332

 

Regional: 393 + 0 = 393

 

National: 539 + 0 = 539

 

New Cumulative Total: 6264

 

Justification by Category:

 

MES Standards & Timely Renewal (no max): 10G

 

MES Membership Website Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 1 Standard – 10G

 

MES Membership Ch. 4 Standard – 10G

 

—————————————–

 

Name: Lee Stuart

Email: arcaneenigma@gmail.com

Membership #: US2002023139

Expiration:  October 31, 2013

Member Class: 10 (Loaned 11)

Present Office(s): DC

Date Gained: 08/2013

Ordeals Passed: Ordeals Passed: of Thespis, Membership, Coordinator, Laws of the Tome,

> Praxis/Chapters, Prestige, Storyteller, Venue: WOD, Venue: Requiem

MES Standards Passed: Website, Contact, Ch 1-4 6-8 Failed 5 retake Sep 22nd.

Past Cumulative: 4821

General: 4236 + 90 = 4326

Regional:  288+0= 288

National:  297 + 0 = 297

New Cumulative:  4911

Justification by Category:

MES Standards & Timely Renewal (no max): 90G

MES Membership Website Standard – 10G

MES Membership Contact Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 1 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 2 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 3 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 4 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 6 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 7 Standard – 10G

MES Membership Ch. 8 Standard – 10G

 

—————————————–

 

Member Name: Tracy Reeves

Membership Number: US2002045394

Expiration Date: 03/31/2014

Ordeals passed: Membership, nWoD, Awakening, Prestige, Storyteller, Coordinator, Requiem, Forsaken Lost, & Masquerade.

Member Class: 11

Past Cumulative Total: 6260

General: 5743 + 40 = 5783

Regional: 538 + 0 = 538

National: 183 + 0 = 183

New Cumulative Total: Pending Regional Report

 

Administration (80 max): 40

DC: Pending Regional Report

VST: Awakening: 40g.

 

—————————————–

 

Travis Kearns, US2005022936:

Donated to local School Supply Drive:

5 pks of pencils (2G each) – 10G

5 pks of 24count crayons (2G each) – 10G

5 Spiral notebooks (1G each) – 5G

5 pocket folders (1G each) – 5G

TOTAL: 30G

 

—————————————–

 

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Donated to local School Supply Drive:

5 pks of pencils (2G each) – 10G

5 pks of 24count crayons (2G each) – 10G

5 Spiral notebooks (1G each) – 5G

5 pocket folders (1G each) – 5G

TOTAL: 30G
******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Lee Stuart             US2002023139, Since: July 2012

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, Since: Aug 2012

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 2/1/13           Apr: 05/03/13                 Jul 8/4/13         Oct: 11/1/12

Feb: 3/6/13           May: 06/01/13              Aug: 9/10/13          Nov:12/3/12

March: 04/03/14    Jun: 07/01/13         Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Krista Guthrie US2003061667, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 03/13

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $743.73

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: NR           Apr: 5/01/13         Jul 8/11/13              Oct: NR

Feb: 3/10/13        May: 5/20/13       Aug: 9/7/13          Nov: 12/10/12

March: 4/11/13   Jun: 7/12/13           Sept: 10/8/12       Dec: NR

*****

AR-014-I, Hot Springs, AR

Wild Expanse

CC: Scarlett Tarron US2011037476, wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com; since 05/13

DST: N/A

AR-014-I Funds: 0

Jan: NR           Apr:         Jul: 08/06/13               Oct: NR

Feb:         May: 5/20/13       Aug: 09/08/13          Nov:

March:   Jun: 07/05/13           Sept:        Dec: NR

*****

AR-015-I, Northwest Arkansas, AR

Scientia Delorem et Mortem

CC: Brent Wagner US2003061685, SDeM.cc@gmail.com,  since 07/13

DST: N/A

AR-014-I Funds: 0

Jan: NR           Apr:         Jul:                  Oct: NR

Feb:         May:                          Aug:  09/05/13    Nov:

March:   Jun:                 Sept:        Dec: NR

*****

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113, , Since: ?

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 2/3/13         Apr: 5/4/13         Jul 08/09/13            Oct: 10/31/12

Feb: 3/3/13       June: 5/29/12       Aug: 9/11/13        Nov: 12/2/12

March: 4/3/13      Jun: 07/03/13         Sept: 10/1/12       Dec: 12/31/12

*****

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matt Wilson, US2007060219, Since: 01/13

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/09

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/5/13           Apr: 5/3/13           Jul 8/10/13           Oct:
11/5/12

Feb: 3/2/13                 June: 6/3/13         Aug: NR
Nov:12/4/12

March: 4/7/13      Jun: 7/9/13           Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Tabetha Long dc@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/12

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $372.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: NR            Apr: 5/5/13                  Jul 8/18/13          Oct: NR

Feb: NR           June: NR               Aug NR                  Nov: NR

March: 04/15/13  Jun: 07/18/13                 Sep 10/11/12        Dec: 1/10/13

*****

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 5/13

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248, Since: ?

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/6/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul 8/15/13            Oct:11/6/12

Feb: 3/5/13           June: 6/1/13         Aug: NR          Nov: 12/5/12

March: 4/7/13   Jun: 7/16/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Lauren Thorn, US2012003505, Since: 05/13

DST: Ryan Crouch, US2012040107  Since: 8/13

LA-008-I Funds:   $226.50

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/15/13           Oct:
01/31/13

Feb: 3/7/13               May: 6/15/13         Aug: 09/9/13        Nov:
01/31/13

March: 4/7/12      Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/9/12       Dec:  01/31/13

*****
OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: D. A. Boone US2010025370 , Since: 08/12

DST: Mitch Remy, US2002034744, Since: 05/13

OK-008-D Funds: $340.00

http://www.nativenights.net

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 05/3/13           Jul: 8/15/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/14/13           May: 06/15/13         Aug: 09/17/13        Nov: 12/9/12

March: 4/4/13      Jun: 07/16/12           Sept: 10/15/12     Dec: 1/6/13

*****

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/11

OK-010-D Funds: $ 1189.45

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: 1/7/13                 Apr: 5/5/13         Jul: 8/15/13          Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13                 May: NR               Aug: 09/15/13        Nov:
12/8/12

March: NR            Jun: 07/15/13                Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – RED

Ivory Tower

DC: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dc@ivorytower-online.com, since: 10/2012

DST: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dst@ivorytower-online.com, since: 03/2012

OK-011-D Funds: $0

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 01/08/13                 Apr: NR           Jul: NR
Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: NR         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

Mar: NR          Jun: NR         Sept: NR                Dec:
01/08/13

*****

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Ernie Ramos III  US2002023705, Interim

DST: Vacant

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50
Jan: 2/05/13         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: NR         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/9/12

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/18/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Lone Star Nights

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com, Since 05/12

DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876, Since 10/12

TX-058-D Funds: $360

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/3/13                  Jul: 8/10/13  Oct:11/5/12

Feb: 3/6/13           May:NR               Aug: 9/11/13          Nov:12/05/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/12/13           Sept: 10/01/12     Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,  Since 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, Since 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1811

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13          May: 6/7/13         Aug: 9/9/13          Nov:
12/7/12

Mar: 04/07/13      Jun:07/15/13           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/13
*****

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris Robertson US2011108112, Since 8/12

DST: James Hopson US2002066311, Since 11/12

TX-061-D Funds: $   631.00

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/7/13         Aug: 9/13/13          Nov: 12/8/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, Since: 09/12

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/5/13           Jul: 8/10/13         Oct:11/7/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/18/13        Aug: 9/9/13          Nov: NR

Mar: 4/5/13          Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Janeka Rector US2002021300, Since 11/12

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 12/12

TX-065-D Funds: $ 853.15

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:05/07/13          Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/11/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/16/13          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/16/13          Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX – GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Kenny Emch US2008062453, since 04/13

DST: Devon Wier US2007039567, since 04/13

TX-068-D Funds: $167.00

www.ftworthmes.com

Jan: NR         Apr: 05/01/13     Jul: 08/15/13                   Oct: 11/14/12

Feb: 3/4/13   May: 6/5/12         Aug: 09/15/13                Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/5/12  Jun: 07/14/13                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-069-I, Odessa, TX – GREEN

Lost Haven

DC: Rebecca Muniz US2010066093 since 04/13

DST: N/A

TX-069-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: N/A   Apr: 05/03/13     Jul:  08/15/13                  Oct:

Feb: N/A   May:                  Aug: 09/13/13                Nov:

Mar: N/A   Jun: 07/14/13              Sept:                Dec:
*****

VIR-SC-C, Virtual – GREEN

DC: Cris Hundley US2002022255  since 06/13

DST: N/A

VIR-SC-C Funds: $0.00

Jan: N/A   Apr: N/A        Jul: 08/02/13    Oct:

Feb: N/A   May: N/A       Aug: 09/05/13                Nov:

Mar: N/A   Jun: 07/01/13  Sept:                Dec:

 

*****
RED/BLACK UNITS

******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
*cam.scrc@gmail.com* and *sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com*)

MC 9
Bentancourt, Tito
Boyles, Nicki
Bradeen, Stephen
Brooks, Mark
Brula, Stephen
Buck, Steve
Cavitt, Shawn
Clark, Doug
Cohen, Russ
Cowan, Laura
Cross, Thomas
Czerwonky, Rich
Daiber, Kevin
Danby, Scott
Danna, Russ
Davis, Grant
DeWitt, Nick
Dickens, David
Duvic, William
Ennis, Ray
Fellers, Lacey
Fiveash, Theresa
Ford, Lori
Freeburg, Amy
Gullikson, Rick
Guthrie, Krista
Hall, John
Handel, Josh
Harper, Beckey
Hidalgo, John

Horton-Morgan, Jennifer
Huskey, James
Jones, Kevin
Kans, Chris
Kearns, Travis
Lewis, Heather
Lewis, Jason
Lloyd, Johnathan
Lotzer, John
Lucas, William (Billy)
Marquez, Anthony
Mason, Patrick
McAffee, Melissa
McKey, Alexander
Molsbee, Donna
Montgomery, Leah A.
Neff, Patrick
Odensky, Angela
Parker, Frank
Peltier, Brian
Pocai, David
Potter, James
Powell, Tricia
Riley, Brandon
Roberts, Bethany
Rodriguez, Troy
Russell, Tommy
Samp, Jason
Sanders, John
Sanders, Robert
Sandoval, Joel
Singer, Michael
Singleton, Richard
Sloan, Jim
Sternenberg, William
Tan, Daniel
Taylor, Josh
Taylor, Valerie
Tennant, Donald
Tomplait, Adam
Wabler, Melissa
Watson, Dave
Westfall, Lucas
White, Chris
Wilson, Matt
Wilson, Melissa
Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”

MC 10
Beck, Chris
Berthelot, Joshua
Broussard, James
Burgess, David
Capps, Aaron
Covington, Jason
Craft, Judy
Crawford, Randall
Davidson, Richard
DeNova, David
Dodson, July
DuBois, Trisha
Edwards, Christopher
Emery, Sarah
Gibeson, Glenn
Gray, Cory

Hamilton, Timothy
Hefner, Scott
Henry, Stephen
Hill, Luke
Hubbard, Charles
Klepper, Richard
Ledbetter, Lee
Lewis, Patrick
Merrel, Justin
Morgan, David
Plunkett, Timbo
Remy, Mitch
Rexwinkle, Josh
Rogers, Michelle
Satterlee, Wes
Stuart, Lee
Warren, Erin
Watson, Haleigh
Wilson, Robin

MC 11
Blalack, Bryan
Boone, William
Brian (Welch), Shelly
Craft-Rendon, Benjamin
Curnutt, Mike
Curnutt, Sarah
Davis, Glen
Elliot, Sandra
Gergeni, Stephen
Harrelson, Heather
Henry, Jamie
Herrin, Howell
Hugo, Steve
Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”
Molsbee, Chris
Montgomery, Monty
Reeves, Tracy
Riordan, Charles
Scott, Mike
Speck, Charles
Thompson, BJ
Wilson, Ryan

MC 12
Baker, Joe
Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”
Calland, Jenn
Cowan, Michael
Cross, Leslea
DuBois, Jerimiah
Elliott, Nick
French, Chloe
Geist, Rachel
Haughton, Patrick
Lanning, David
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Robert
Martire, Chris
Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca
Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”
Ragan, Matt
Rexwinkle, Angela
Roberts, Matthew “Pika”
Sample, Silja
Sanzgari, David
Shupee, Stephen
Teegarden, Michael
Tucker, Jon
Wallach, Kim

MC 13
Branton (Merrell), Kathryn
Brian, Kevin
Brown, Jeremy
Craig, Charles
Cross Logan, Jennifer
Duncan, Jeff
Edwards, Damon
Emery, Martin
Geist, Dain
Lauzon, Danielle
Lofton, Dale
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Billy
Martinez, Erica
Reinertson, Ken
Roberts, Jackson
Sides, David

MC 14
Beck, John
Berthelot, Kathy S (Sherman)
Cavitt (Graham), Julie
Collins, Brent
Cox, Harley
Fazio, Jess
Hackett, Paul J.
Harper, Weston
Harvey (Misamore), Liz
Hodges, Debi
Hodges, Robert
Hundley, Cris
Kramer, Julia
Kramer, Ricky
Manzar, Seth
McFarland, David
Meine, K. Kelly
Odensky, Evan
Ramos, Ernesto, III
Rector, Janeka
Remy, Crystal
Sample, Will
Sanders, Bert
Schlitt, Ben
Segall, Corey
Simpson, Laura
Thelen, Jeff
Vaughan, Lindsey
Williams, Cat
Williams, Matthew

******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************

 

Ryan Wilson – MC 11 approved, 3830 G / 722 R / 283 N / 4835 TOTAL

Timothy Hamilton – MC 10 approved, 4000 G / 279 R / 40 N / 4319

David Sides – MC 13 approved, 4887 G / 418 R / 1101 N / 6406 TOTAL

 
******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************
XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************

—End of Report
_______________________________________________