SCRC Report – 2013-07

SCRC Report – July 2013 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Online copy can be viewed at

http://scr.mindseyesociety.org/scrc-report-2013-07/

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF

———————

SC Regional Coordinator:

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 7/31/2012

ARC Administration

Evan Miller, US2012060038

sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

ARC Charities

Vacant

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Prestige

Julia Kramer, US2005096588

sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Project Management

Jon Tucker, US2002021887

sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

ARC Arbitration

Timothy Hamilton, US20204584

sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF

———————

SC Regional Storyteller:

William Sternenberg, US2002021008

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 07/2012

ARST Administration

Anastasia Marston, US2008092932

arst.admin@camscr.com

ARST Chief of Staff

Matthew Roberts, US2002021109

arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST nWoD

Sam Marston, US2003071808

arstnwod@camscr.com

ARST oWoD

Evan Odensky US2002021280

masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Apocalypse

James Broussard US2002021601

apocalypse@camscr.com

ARST Historian

Travis C. Kearns US2005022936

mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com

******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

SCR,

 

Good evening.  July was an eventful month with our Region in full swing into the new chronicle, the announcement of SCaRE 2014 in San Antonio, TX becoming upgraded to the first MES National Event, the creation of our newest units, the Independent Chapters Northwest Arkansas, the upgrading of Odessa into a Domain and the running to amazing Featured Games in Fort Worth and Austion.  Activity is picking up around the Region and I look forward to this new growth period, let us keep up the momentum.

 

On the topics of Featured games, both of our latest installments had such high production value and were well attended and highly spoken of events. It is a tribute to our membership that we can run such strong events in Fort Worth and Austin highlighting both New World and Old World Venues each with equal passion and commitment.  Our membership in the South Central Region has asked for games and events in both platforms be supported and so far I am impressed with our ability to not only play what we want to play but excel at both ventures.

 

If your Domain wants to continue the trend in hosting the Region in some of the first FGotM’s for the new chronicle (and some of the first overcap XP opportunities), please let us know and we will work with you to make that happen.

 

Exceptional Service awarded by the Regional Coordinator (Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Katie Henderson, US2008052289: 10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453: 10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

Cassie Rutland, US2008082670:10R, Featured Game Support Above and Beyond

 

Just some of the things on the horizon:

 

– August Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

 

Also to be sure to keep up with everything going on, and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds, or if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website soon.

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and please remember we are all here to have fun!  We will see you soon at a Featured game near you.

 

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

******************************************************

ARC Report – Julia Kramer – US2005096588
———————————————–
ARC Title: ARC Prestige
———————————————–
Cam #: US2005096588
———————————————–
E-mail Address: sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
———————————————–
Summary:

Completed this past month:

Lee Wilson – MC 6 sent to National, locked at 1510 G / 482 R / 11 N / 2003 TOTAL
Lauren Thorn – DC audit for MC increase, returned for corrections
EJ Lastrapes – MC 6 audit (COI with DC, audit done at regional), approved
Melissa Wabler – MC 9 approved, 2860 G / 492 R / 132 N / 3484 TOTAL
Chris Robertson – MC 6 approved (DC)
Rindy Kendle – Audit for transfer
Adam Gustaitis – Audit for MC 6 (DC), approved
Cameron Wright – Audit for transfer
Aaron “Duckie” Lirette – MC 11 approved, 3860 G / 662 R / 284 N / 4806 TOTAL
Michelle Sprinkle – Tried to locate old prestige for MC 2, none found
Sudiptya Banerjee – Audit for transfer
Bill Rice – MC 8 audit (DC), returned for corrections
Travis Kearns – MC 9 approved, 3042 G / 326 R / 46 N / 3414 TOTAL
David Sides – MC 13 audit, sent to national
Luis Navarro – Reviewed audit for transfer
Also, updated CRD so all members assigned to the South Central region are now in a domain.
———————————————–
Questions & Answers: N/A
———————————————–
Projects:
———————————————–
Upcoming Events: N/A
———————————————–
Prestige Awards: N/A
———————————————–
*******************************

ARC Events and Services

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

ARC Events and Services

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

 

SUMMARY

This month, I’d like to thank Ft. Worth, Texas for hosting the SC Featured Game of the Month! I had a blast, and hope to see another bid from you guys in the future! Prestige for the July event is included in this report under prestige. In the beginning of August, Austin, TX hosted the region for that month’s feature which was also a fantastic time. I am excited to say that I’ve got bids either submitted or in the works for October, November and January at this time!

 

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?

A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at : https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here at sc.arc.services@gmail.com .

 

 

 

PROJECTS

 

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Ongoing. October – Little Rock, November – San Antonio, January – Dallas (All in review phase)

3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.

4. Solicit featured game of the month bids : Ongoing.

5. Research potential sites for Apocalypse camp-out feature, aka Howl at the Moon : Ongoing.

 

 

 

PRESTIGE

 

Nicki Boyles-US2002021955

Website maintenance : Create/Maintain Featured Game Wiki and Facebook Events (Ft Worth, Austin), 10R

Assistance with the featured game program, 10R

 

** Prestige for the August FGoTM in Austin will be included in the August 2013 report.

 

 

FGoTM Prestige for the Ft. Worth Featured Game of the Month, July 2013 –

 

Regional Meeting

 

All attendants for the regional meeting (**who are eligible for regional meeting prestige**) earned 5R prestige for attending this meeting:

 

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

Cassie Rutland, US2008082670

Michael Fricker, US2023010011

Mitchell Remy, USUS2002034744

Crystal Remy, US2002034713

Jackie Lanning, US2006088301

David Lanning, US2006108797

Alysia Lanning, US2013030014

Michael Pastrano, US2006047751

Grady Mobley, US2013070056

Nicole Miles, US2011037473

Sean Costa, US2013060021

Rebecca Bundy, US2009074364

Jonathan Loyd, US2007121581

Mariel Rushing, US2010117059

Michael Percival, US2009064273

Katie Henderson, US2008052289

Devon Weir, US2007039567

Sarah Emery, US2005043325

Steve Buck, US2005053472

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453

Jon Hesley, US2009094694

Martin Emery, US201205115

Joshua Jones, US2012050053

Ted Minette, US2006067944

Alex Miller, US2011027455

Ashley Weeks, US2012040071

Dakota Weeks, US2010035597

Drew Oliver, US2013020032

Adam Gustaitis, US2004084667

Troll Sandoval, US2002034819

Chris Kans, US2005053422

Travis Kearns, US2005022936

Jon Fuller, US2011057700

Catherine Correa, US2012060081

Amanda Fuller, US2013070135

Melissa Walber, US2005086266

Ryan Denney, US2012100146

 

 

FGoTM Volunteer and Donation Prestige:

 

Jon Hesley, US2009094694

Donating materials needed for game – Props (Roses, candles, mirrors, tickets, notecards, name labels, pens) 15R, 15G

Portrayed an NPC – Changeling 3R, 2G

 

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – AVST for Changeling, AVST for Requiem, Setup 15R, 15G

 

Cassie Rutland, US2008082670

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup, Checkin, Accounting (12 hr) 15R, 15G

 

Katie Henderson, US2008052284

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Check in (6 hr), Clean-up, Set-up, Requiem VST (6 hr), Worked raffle, Worked Auction 15R, 15G

 

Mariel Rushing, US2010117059

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5G

 

Mike Pastrano, US2006047751

Provided transportation for four members from Waco to Ft. Worth and back (4 hrs round trip) 10R, 10G

 

William May II, US2013060197

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Troll Sandoval, US2002034819

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 5R, 5G

 

Jon Fuller, US2011057700

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup, Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Dakota Weeks, US2010035594

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup 3R, 2G

Portraying an NPC (4hr) – 10R, 10G

Creation of NPC – 3R, 2G

 

Ashley Weeks, US2012040071

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup 3R, 2G

Portraying an NPC (4hr) – 10R, 10G

 

Erin McDonald, US2012050082

Portraying an NPC (2hr) – 5R, 5G

 

Martin Emery, US2012050112

Portraying an NPC (4hr) – 10R, 10G

 

Michael Fricker, US2013010011

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Assisting in changeling character creation 3R, 2G

 

Nicole Miles, US2011037473

Provided transportation for 2 people (2 hr) 5R, 5G

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Assisting in changeling character creation 3R, 2G

 

Frank Howerton, US2002034951

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Grady Mobley, US2013070056

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Steve Buck, US2005053472

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Storyteller for changeling (7 hr) 15R, 15G

 

Ryan Denney, US2012100146

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Storyteller for changeling (7 hr) 15R, 15G

 

Drew Oliver, US2013070032

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Adam Gustaitis, US2004084667

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Alex Miller, US2011027455

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Devon Weir, US2007039567

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – DST Storyteller for Event (6 hr), Character Checkin (1hr) 15R, 15G

 

Sean Costa, US2013060021

Provided transportation for 2 other members from SA to Ft Worth and back (8 hr) 15R, 15G

 

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Assisted with sign in sheets (1 hr) 3R, 2G

 

Michael Percival, US2009061273

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Storyteller assistance for feature (5 hr), Character checkin (1hr) 15R, 15G

 

Rebecca Bundy, US2009074364

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Photography (4 hr) 10R, 10G

 

Debi Hodges, US2008021874

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Setup 3R, 2G

Provided lodging for out of town member (Sarah Simons) 3R, 2G

 

Robert Hodges, US2008021876

Provided lodging for out of town member (Lee Nuckols) 3R, 2G

 

Catherine Correa, US2012060081

Portraying an NPC (2 hr) 5R, 5G

 

Kristin Roudebush, US2012110080

Portraying an NPC (2 hr) 5R, 5G

 

Chris Kans, US2005053422

Portraying an NPC (2 hr) 5R, 5G

 

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) 3R, 2G

Provided lodging for out of town member (Michael Fricker) 3R, 2G

 

Robin Wilson, US2006017091

Provided lodging for out of town member (Rebecca Morgan) 3R, 2G

 

Sarah Simons, US2012040034

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Photography (4 hr) 10R, 10G

 

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453

Other Similar Tasks (Volunteering at an event) – Securing Featured game Site, Coordination of volunteers, Site Setup, Site cleanup 15R, 15G

 

Submitted by :

Rebecca Morgan

8/20/13 : 11:39:12 PM

 

Becca Morgan

US2006037575

South Central ARC Events and Services
*********************************

ARC Arbitration

 

Timothy L Hamilton US2002045804

 

Sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

 

 

Summary

 

All disputes are in the final stages of resolution or have been resolved to the satisfaction of

 

the members involved. The New Chronicles are going well, keeping everyone occupied with

 

building characters and ties.

 

 

I was afforded the opportunity to travel to Austin and Play in the FgotM on August 3

 

great time and met a lot of great folks. I hope to travel some more and get to know folks around

 

the Region.

 

 

Keep up the great work Ladies and Gentlemen!

 

 

Questions and Answers

 

 

I’m here if you have any questions or concerns. My cell# is 501.993.3525. I can answer

 

texts more often than calls, but if you need to call and I can’t answer, please leave a

 

message and I will call back as soon as possible. You can reach me via Facebook: search

 

serrikon@yahoo.com or email me at sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com.

 

 

Projects

 

 

1. Houston TX-061-D, DC Election – Completed 05August2013: Lee Wilson

 

US2002022680 has been successfully elected. Congratulations Lee

 

2. West Memphis AR-008-D, DC Election – Completed 05August2013: Lee Stuart has

 

been successfully elected. Congratulations Lee

 

3. Mediate and Research disputes: None Pending

 

4. New Orleans LA-005-D, DC Election – In Progress

 

5. OKC  OK-010-D, DC Election – In Progress

 

 

Prestige Recommendations

 

 

Proctors for AR-008-D My 2013 DC election

 

1. Bill Rice US2005075866 (5r Adminstration)

 

 

Proctors for AR-008-D My 2013 DC election

 

2. Nicholas Reiser US201137536 (5r Adminstration)

 

3. Jenn Tucker US2002021902 (5r Adminstration)

 

******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************

All questions answered this month on the SC Coordinators List

******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

– August Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

– Vetting of bids for next Featured Games of the Month

– Research potential sites for Apocalypse camp-out feature, aka Howl at the
Moon

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

Determining winning bids for next Featured Games of the Month.  Announcements to follow!
******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************

Domain:          DC Name:                  Cam Number:            Email
Address:                       Taking office:

AR-008-D       Bill Rice                      US2005075866
us2005075866@gmail.com    07/12

AR-012-D       Krista Guthrie             US2003061667
dc.ar012d@gmail.com            03/13

AR-014-I       Scarlett Tarron             US2011037476
wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com       05/13

AR-015-I       Brent Wagner             US2003061685
SDeM.cc@gmail.com       07/13
LA-002-D       Tracy Reeves               US2002045394
RustonDC@gmail.com           09/12

LA-003-D       Matt Willson               US2007060219
bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com         01/13

LA-005-D       Mary Shepard             US2011087965
dc@nolastcall.org                   08/12

LA-006-D       Michael Greensfelder    US2006037533
Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com    05/13

LA-008-D       Lauren Thorn      US2012003505
dc.la008@gmail.com     05/13

OK-008-D       D.A. Boone                 US2010025370
tulsadc@gmail.com                08/12

OK-010-D       Adam Gustaitis           US2009084667
oklahomacitydc@gmail.com  08/12

OK-011-D       Mike Wells                 US2005043380
dc@ivorytower-online.com      10/12

TX-057-D       Ernie Ramos III            US2002023705
Interim

TX-058-D       Debi Hodges               US2008021874
vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com      05/12

TX-059-D       Melissa Wabler            US2005086266
godise@gmail.com                 08/12

TX-061-D       Chris Robertson          US2011108112
houcam.dc@gmail.com          08/12

TX-064-D       Shelley Brian               US2002066211
rizzella@gmail.com                 9/12

TX-065-D       Janeka Rector              US2002021300
sc.austin.dc@gmail.com         11/12

TX-068-D       Kenny Emch                US2008062453
warshire1@yahoo.com       4/13

TX-069-I       Rebecca Muniz          US2010066093
losthavendc@gmail.com     4/13

VIR-SC-C      Cris Hundley             US2002022255

vir.sc.cc@gmail.com     5/13
******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

Funds in the MES are no longer handled at Regional.

******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

Event prestige in Section II

RC Staff Assistance Awards in Section II

Exceptional Prestige Awards in Section II

RECOMMENDED TO NATIONAL
———————-

N/A

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF PRESTIGE
———————-

ARC Administration, Evan Miller, US2012060038: 50r

ARC Services and Featured Games, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575: 50r

ARC Charities: Vacant

ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588: 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0
to make budget)

ARC Project Management, Jon Tucker, US2002021887: 10r

ARC Arbitration, Timothy Hamilton, US20204584: 50r

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF PRESTIGE

———————

ARST Garou Jeff Thelen (US2002021470): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to
make budget)

ARST Masquerade: Evan Odensky (US2002021280): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept
0 to make budget)

ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns (US2005022936): 40R

ARST NWoD: Sam Marston (US2003071808): 50R

ARST Admin: Anastasia Marston (US2008092932): 50R

AARST Cam/Anarch – David Denova (US2002056136): 30R

AARST Masquerade Outreach – Weston Harper (US2002021604): None

AARST Sabbat – Geoff Peterson (US2002022796): None

RVL Mage – Richard Kemp: 40R

RVL Accord – Mary Grabhorn: 40R

RVL Lost – Will Laymance: 40R

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

July VST Reports (exceptional service, Non-Game Support Other Tasks):
VST Austin, TX – Lucas Clendenen (US2010066080): 2 Regional

 

VST Houston, TX – Nicholas Reiser (US2011037536): 2 Regional

 

VST Houston, TX – Chris R (US2011108112): 2 Regional

 

VST Baton Rouge, LA – Glen Davis (US2002116854): 2 Regional (Wrong Format)

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D      OT   50G

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D      OT  50G

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-I       OT    50G

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D      OT    50G

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D      OT    50G

Mary Shepard US2011087965          LA-005-D      Late  40G

Michael Greensfelder US2006037533  LA-006-D    OT  50G

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D      OT   50G

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D       OT  50G

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D       OT  50G

Mike Wells US2005043380                OK-011-D       NR  0G

Ernie Ramos III  US2002023705        TX-057-D       Late 40G

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D       OT   50G

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D      OT  50G

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D       Late 40G

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D       OT   50G

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D       OT   50G

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D       OT    50G

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I        OT    50G

Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C      OT   50G

Brent Wagner US2003061685              AR-015-I        OT   50G

Special RC Staff Prestige Recommendations (exceptional service, Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D 2R

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D 2R

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-I   2R

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D  2R

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D  2R

Michael Greensfelder US2006037533  LA-006-D  2R

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D  2R

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D   2R

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D  2R

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D 2R

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D  2R

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D  2R

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D  2R

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I  2R

Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C   2R

Brent Wagner US2003061685              AR-015-I   2R

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D  2R

 

DOMAIN STORYTELLERS

 

Aaron Lirette (US2002106724) NoLaStCall (LA-005-D): Report on time 50 G

 

Travis C. Kearns US2005022936 San Antonio: Report on time 50 G

 

Robert Hodges US2008021876 Domain: TX-058-D: Report on time 50 G

 

Lucas Westfall US2002034285 TX-069-D: Report on time 50 G

 

Timbo Plunkett US2003011113 DST LA002-D: Report on time 50 G

 

Bill Peterson US2007060047 AR-012-D: Report on time 50 G

 

Peter DeSalvo US2008042216 TX-065-D: Report on time 50 G

 

All remaining SC DST’s are awarded 10G

 

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

July DST Reports (exceptional service, Non-Game Support Other Tasks):

 

Aaron Lirette (US2002106724) NoLaStCall (LA-005-D): Report on time 2 R

 

Travis C. Kearns US2005022936 San Antonio: Report on time 2 R

 

Robert Hodges US2008021876 Domain: TX-058-D: Report on time 2 R

 

Lucas Westfall US2002034285 TX-069-D: Report on time 2 R

 

Timbo Plunkett US2003011113 DST LA002-D: Report on time 2 R

 

Bill Peterson US2007060047 AR-012-D: Report on time 2 R

 

Peter DeSalvo US2008042216 TX-065-D: Report on time 2 R

 

*********Backdated Prestige**********

2nd Quarter Regional Charity Drive (West/Moore)

Anthony “Tony” Grant – US20020234054

May 2013 Community Service: 30 R

 

***

W. Robert Reed III US2005096601    20 Rolls Toilet paper to Second Harvest Food Bank (On Mercy Drive in orlando fl) – SC Regional Drive

***

 

Melinda Garren US2013050170    20 Rolls Toilet paper to Second Harvest Food Bank (On Mercy Drive in orlando fl ) – SC Regional Drive

***

Christopher Morris, US2002066297

 

June 2004 Featured Game of the Month, Ruston, LA

Assistant Venue Lead – Apocalypse: 30G

Set up and clean up: 10G

 

2008 Event in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Assistant Venue Lead – Forsaken: 15G/15R

Set up and clean up: 5G/5R

***
*********Domain Level Prestige**********

Member Name: Tracy Reeves

Membership Number: US2002045394

Expiration Date: 03/31/2014

Ordeals passed: Membership, nWoD, Awakening, Prestige, Storyteller,

Coordinator, Requiem, Forsaken Lost, & Masquerade.

Member Class: 11

Past Cumulative Total: 6260

General: 5663 + 40 = 5703

Regional: 536 + 0 = 536

National: 183 + 0 = 6422

New Cumulative Total: Pending Regional Report

 

Administration (80 max): 40

DC: Pending Regional Report

VST: Awakening: 40g.

***

 

Name: Krista Guthrie

 

Email: dc.ar012d@gmail.com

 

Membership #: US2003061667

 

Expiration:  July 15, 2014

 

Member Class: 9 (Loaned 11)

 

Present Office(s): DC

 

Date Gained: 03/2013

 

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Prestige

 

Past Cumulative: 3624

 

General: 2151 + 70 = 2221

 

Regional:  520 + 0 = 520

 

National:  953+ 0 = 953

 

New Cumulative:  3694

 

Justification by Category:

 

Administration (80max/month): RC Awards

 

AR-012-D DC (June): 50 (SCRC 2013-06)

Social/Non-Game Support (50max/month): 10G

 

LR Wiki Updates – OOC (2 hrs) – 10G

 

Non-Administrative Game Support (50max/month): 10G

 

LR Wiki Updates – IC (2 hrs) – 10G

 

***

 

Member Name: Sides, David

 

DC Significant Other – Recommendations sent to Regional for Award

 

Membership Number: US2002022193

 

Expiration Date: January 27, 2015

 

Email: dave.sides at gmail.com

 

Camarilla position(s) held: None

 

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

 

Member Class: 12

 

Past Cumulative Total: 5884

 

General: 4952 + 370 = 5302

 

Regional: 393 + 0 = 393

 

National: 539 + 0 = 539

 

New Cumulative Total: 6234

 

Justification by Category:

 

Miscellaneous (no max): 350G

 

Ordeal: Venue – WoD – 50G

 

Ordeal: Venue – Requiem – 50G

 

Ordeal: Venue – Masquerade – 50G

 

Ordeal: Venue – Awakening – 50G

 

Ordeal: Venue – Forsaken – 50G

 

Ordeal: Venue – Lost – 50G

 

Ordeal: Prestige – 50G

 

Social/Non-Game Support (max50/month): 20G

 

Local Philanthropic (Heifer – $40) – 20G

 

***

 

——————————

Member Name: Emch, Kenneth

Membership Number: US2008062453

Expiration Date: 09 / 18 / 2014

Membership Class: 4 (Approved 11/25/2012 by Cassandra Rutland)

E-mail: Warshire1@yahoo.com

Ordeals passed: Membership, WoD, Requiem, Prestige

Camarilla positions currently held: Domain Coordinator – Westward Haven – TX-068-D (4/2013)

Past Cumulative Total: 1194

General: 1040 + 28 = 1068

Regional: 64 + 0 = 64

National: 90 + 0 = 90

New Cumulative Total: 1222

Categorical breakdown of backdated award(s):

Categorical breakdown of monthly award(s):

7/2013 Administration – DC – (Pending Regional Approval)

7/2013 Non Game Support – Mentoring Drew Oliver (6 hours) – 30g

7/2013 Non Game Support – Donated Chips and Dip $6 – 3g

7/2013 Non Game Support – Hosting MTG Social (5+ hours) – 25g

 

———————————-

Member Name: Henderson, Katie

Membership Number: US2008052289

Expiration Date: 11 / 7 / 2013

Membership Class: 3 (Approved 5/2013 by Ken Emch US2008062453)

E-mail: ritorimisu@gmail.com

Ordeals passed: Membership, Prestige, Storyteller

Camarilla positions currently held: ADC – Admin

Past Cumulative Total: 627

General: 622 + 145 = 767

Regional: 5 + 0 = 5

National: 0 + 0 = 0

New Cumulative Total: 772

Categorical breakdown of backdated award(s):

Categorical breakdown of monthly award(s):

7/2013 – Game Support – Site set up social – 1 hours – 5g

7/2013 – Game Support – Site cleanup social – 1 hour – 5g

7/2013 – Game Support – Website hosting – ($20) – 10g

7/2013 – Game Support – 2 Website updates – 2 hours – 10g

7/2013 – Administration – aDC Admin (3 hours) – 15g

7/2013 – Administration – VST Requiem – TBD

7/2013 – Standard – ST Standard Passed – 100g
******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Bill Rice US2005075866 Since: July 2012

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, Since: Aug 2012

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 2/1/13           Apr: 05/03/13                 Jul 8/4/13         Oct: 11/1/12

Feb: 3/6/13           May: 06/01/13              Aug: 9/3/12          Nov:12/3/12

March: 04/03/14    Jun: 07/01/13         Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Krista Guthrie US2003061667, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 03/13

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $794.61

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: NR           Apr: 5/01/13         Jul 8/11/13              Oct: NR

Feb: 3/10/13        May: 5/20/13       Aug: 9/9/12          Nov: 12/10/12

March: 4/11/13   Jun: 7/12/13           Sept: 10/8/12       Dec: NR

*****

AR-014-I, Hot Springs, AR

Wild Expanse

CC: Scarlett Tarron US2011037476, wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com; since 05/13

DST: N/A

AR-014-I Funds: 0

Jan: NR           Apr:         Jul: 08/06/13               Oct: NR

Feb:         May: 5/20/13       Aug:          Nov:

March:   Jun: 07/05/13           Sept:        Dec: NR

*****

AR-015-I, Northwest Arkansas, AR

Scientia Delorem et Mortem

CC: Brent Wagner US2003061685, SDeM.cc@gmail.com, Since: 07/2013

DST: N/A

AR-015-I Funds: 0

Jan: NR           Apr:                  Jul:                    Oct:

Feb:                 May: Aug:          Nov:

March:              Jun: 07/05/13    Sept:                Dec:

*****

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113, , Since: ?

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 2/3/13         Apr: 5/4/13         Jul 08/09/13            Oct: 10/31/12

Feb: 3/3/13       June: 5/29/12       Aug: 8/31/12        Nov: 12/2/12

March: 4/3/13      Jun: 07/03/13         Sept: 10/1/12       Dec: 12/31/12

*****

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matt Wilson, US2007060219, Since: 01/13

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/09

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/5/13           Apr: 5/3/13           Jul 8/10/13           Oct:
11/5/12

Feb: 3/2/13                 June: 6/3/13         Aug: 9/4/12
Nov:12/4/12

March: 4/7/13      Jun: 7/9/13           Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Mary Shepard US2011087965 dc@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/12

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $372.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: NR            Apr: 5/5/13                  Jul 8/18/13          Oct: NR

Feb: NR           June: NR               Aug NR                  Nov: NR

March: 04/15/13  Jun: 07/18/13                 Sep 10/11/12        Dec: 1/10/13

*****

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 5/13

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248, Since: ?

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/6/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul 8/15/13            Oct:11/6/12

Feb: 3/5/13           June: 6/1/13         Aug: 9/6/12          Nov: 12/5/12

March: 4/7/13   Jun: 7/16/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Lauren Thorn, US2012003505, Since: 05/13

DST: Joseph Doucet, US2010086414, Since: 4/13

LA-008-I Funds:   $148.00

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/15/13           Oct:
01/31/13

Feb: 3/7/13               May: 6/15/13         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov:
01/31/13

March: 4/7/12      Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/9/12       Dec:  01/31/13

*****

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — Black

Blooded Knights

DC: Kristina Vreeland, US2011108149, gorawyn@gmail.com since 07/12

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth@yahoo.com since 03/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: NR                Apr: N/A                Jul: 07/30/12        Oct: NR

Feb: NR               May: 6/9/12         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

March: 4/7/12      Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: NR

*****

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: D. A. Boone US2010025370 , Since: 08/12

DST: Mitch Remy, US2002034744, Since: 05/13

OK-008-D Funds: $290.00

http://www.nativenights.net

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 05/3/13           Jul: 8/15/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/14/13           May: 06/15/13         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: 12/9/12

March: 4/4/13      Jun: 07/16/12           Sept: 10/15/12     Dec: 1/6/13

*****

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/11

OK-010-D Funds: $ 1189.45

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: 1/7/13                 Apr: 5/5/13         Jul: 8/15/13          Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13                 May: NR               Aug: 10/5/12        Nov:
12/8/12

March: NR            Jun: 07/15/13                Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – RED

Ivory Tower

DC: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dc@ivorytower-online.com, since: 10/2012

DST: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dst@ivorytower-online.com, since: 03/2012

OK-011-D Funds: $0

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 01/08/13                 Apr: NR           Jul: NR
Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: NR         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

Mar: NR          Jun: NR         Sept: NR                Dec:
01/08/13

*****

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Ernie Ramos III  US2002023705, Interim

DST: Vacant

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50
Jan: 2/05/13         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: NR         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/9/12

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/18/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Lone Star Nights

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com, Since 05/12

DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876, Since 10/12

TX-058-D Funds: $345

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/3/13                  Jul: 8/10/13  Oct:11/5/12

Feb: 3/6/13           May:NR               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov:12/05/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/12/13           Sept: 10/01/12     Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,  Since 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, Since 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1769.25

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13          May: 6/7/13         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov:
12/7/12

Mar: 04/07/13      Jun:07/15/13           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec:
1/6/13

*****

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris Robertson US2011108112, Since 8/12

DST: James Hopson US2002066311, Since 11/12

TX-061-D Funds: $   686.00

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/7/13         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, Since: 09/12

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/5/13           Jul: 8/10/13         Oct:11/7/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/18/13        Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: NR

Mar: 4/5/13          Jun: 7/15/13           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Janeka Rector US2002021300, Since 11/12

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 12/12

TX-065-D Funds: $ 793.15

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:05/07/13          Jul: 8/16/13             Oct:
11/11/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/16/13          Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX – GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Kenny Emch US2008062453, since 04/13

DST: Devon Wier US2007039567, since 04/13

TX-068-D Funds: $267.00

www.ftworthmes.com

Jan: NR         Apr: 05/01/13     Jul: 08/15/13                   Oct: 11/14/12

Feb: 3/4/13   May: 6/5/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/5/12  Jun: 07/14/13                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-069-I, Odessa, TX – GREEN

Lost Haven

DC: Rebecca Muniz US2010066093 since 04/13

DST: N/A

TX-069-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: N/A   Apr: 05/03/13     Jul:  08/15/13                  Oct:

Feb: N/A   May:                  Aug:                 Nov:

Mar: N/A   Jun: 07/14/13              Sept:                Dec:
*****

VIR-SC-C, Virtual – GREEN

DC: Cris Hundley US2002022255  since 06/13

DST: N/A

VIR-SC-C Funds: $0.00

Jan: N/A   Apr: N/A        Jul: 08/02/13    Oct:

Feb: N/A   May: N/A       Aug:                 Nov:

Mar: N/A   Jun: 07/01/13  Sept:                Dec:

 

*****
RED/BLACK UNITS

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — BLACK

******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
*cam.scrc@gmail.com* and *sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com*)

MC 9
Bentancourt, Tito
Boyles, Nicki
Bradeen, Stephen
Brooks, Mark
Brula, Stephen
Buck, Steve
Cavitt, Shawn
Clark, Doug
Cohen, Russ
Cowan, Laura
Cross, Thomas
Curnutt, Sarah
Czerwonky, Rich
Daiber, Kevin
Danby, Scott
Danna, Russ
Davis, Grant
DeWitt, Nick
Dickens, David
Duvic, William
Ennis, Ray
Fellers, Lacey
Fiveash, Theresa
Ford, Lori
Freeburg, Amy
Gullikson, Rick
Guthrie, Krista
Hall, John
Hamilton, Timothy
Handel, Josh
Harper, Beckey
Hidalgo, John
Huskey, James
Jones, Kevin
Kans, Chris
Kearns, Travis
Lewis, Heather
Lewis, Jason
Lloyd, Johnathan
Lotzer, John
Lucas, William (Billy)
Marquez, Anthony
Mason, Patrick
McAffee, Melissa
McKey, Alexander
Molsbee, Donna
Montgomery, Leah A.
Neff, Patrick
Odensky, Angela
Parker, Frank
Peltier, Brian
Pocai, David
Potter, James
Powell, Tricia
Riley, Brandon
Roberts, Bethany
Rodriguez, Troy
Russell, Tommy
Samp, Jason
Sanders, John
Sanders, Robert
Sandoval, Joel
Singer, Michael
Singleton, Richard
Sloan, Jim
Sternenberg, William
Tan, Daniel
Taylor, Josh
Taylor, Valerie
Tennant, Donald
Tomplait, Adam
Wabler, Melissa
Watson, Dave
Westfall, Lucas
White, Chris
Wilson, Matt
Wilson, Melissa
Wilson, Ryan
Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”

MC 10
Beck, Chris
Berthelot, Joshua
Broussard, James
Burgess, David
Capps, Aaron
Covington, Jason
Craft, Judy
Crawford, Randall
Davidson, Richard
DeNova, David
Dodson, July
DuBois, Trisha
Edwards, Christopher
Emery, Sarah
Gibeson, Glenn
Gray, Cory
Hefner, Scott
Henry, Stephen
Hill, Luke
Hubbard, Charles
Klepper, Richard
Ledbetter, Lee
Lewis, Patrick
Merrel, Justin
Morgan, David
Plunkett, Timbo
Remy, Mitch
Rexwinkle, Josh
Rogers, Michelle
Satterlee, Wes
Stuart, Lee
Warren, Erin
Watson, Haleigh
Wilson, Robin

MC 11
Blalack, Bryan
Boone, William
Brian (Welch), Shelly
Craft-Rendon, Benjamin
Curnutt, Mike
Davis, Glen
Elliot, Sandra
Gergeni, Stephen
Harrelson, Heather
Henry, Jamie
Herrin, Howell
Hugo, Steve
Molsbee, Chris
Montgomery, Monty
Reeves, Tracy
Riordan, Charles
Scott, Mike
Speck, Charles
Thompson, BJ
Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

MC 12
Baker, Joe
Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”
Calland, Jenn
Cowan, Michael
Cross, Leslea
DuBois, Jerimiah
Elliott, Nick
French, Chloe
Geist, Rachel
Haughton, Patrick
Lanning, David
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Robert
Martire, Chris
Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca
Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”
Ragan, Matt
Rexwinkle, Angela
Roberts, Matthew “Pika”
Sanzgari, David
Shupee, Stephen
Sides, David
Teegarden, Michael
Tucker, Jon
Wallach, Kim

MC 13
Branton (Merrell), Kathryn
Brian, Kevin
Brown, Jeremy
Craig, Charles
Cross Logan, Jennifer
Duncan, Jeff
Edwards, Damon
Emery, Martin
Geist, Dain
Lauzon, Danielle
Lofton, Dale
Marston, Sam
Martinez, Billy
Martinez, Erica
Reinertson, Ken
Roberts, Jackson

MC 14
Beck, John
Berthelot, Kathy S (Sherman)
Cavitt (Graham), Julie
Collins, Brent
Cox, Harley
Fazio, Jess
Hackett, Paul J.
Harper, Weston
Harvey (Misamore), Liz
Hodges, Debi
Hodges, Robert
Hundley, Cris
Kramer, Julia
Kramer, Ricky
Manzar, Seth
McFarland, David
Meine, K. Kelly
Odensky, Evan
Ramos, Ernesto, III
Rector, Janeka
Remy, Crystal
Sanders, Bert
Schlitt, Ben
Segall, Corey
Simpson, Laura
Thelen, Jeff
Vaughan, Lindsey
Williams, Cat
Williams, Matthew

******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************

Sarah Emery – MC 10 awarded, 3837 G / 194 R / 185 N / 4216 TOTAL

Timothy Hamilton – MC 9 awarded, 3870 G / 174 R / 5 N / 4049 TOTAL

Joel “Troll” Sandoval – MC 9 awarded, 3254 G / 143 R / 119 N / 3516 TOTAL
******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************
XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************

—End of Report
_______________________________________________