SCRC Report – 2013-05

SCRC Report – May 2013 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Online copy can be viewed at
http://scr.mindseyesociety.org/scrc-report-2013-05/

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF

———————

 

SC Regional Coordinator:

 

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 7/31/2012

 

ARC Administration

Evan Miller, US2012060038

sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

 

ARC Services and Featured Games

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

ARC Charities

Gregory McIntosh, US2010076363

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

 

ARC Prestige

Julia Kramer, US2005096588

sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

 

ARC Project Management

Jon Tucker, US2002021887

sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

 

ARC Arbitration

Timothy Hamilton, US20204584

sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

 

 

 

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF

———————

 

SC Regional Storyteller:

 

William Sternenberg, US2002021008

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 07/2012

 

ARST Administration

Anastasia Marston, US2008092932

arst.admin@camscr.com

 

ARST Chief of Staff

Matthew Roberts, US2002021109

arst.cos@camscr.com

 

ARST nWoD

Sam Marston, US2003071808

arstnwod@camscr.com

 

ARST oWoD

Evan Odensky US2002021280

masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

 

ARST Apocalypse

James Broussard US2002021601

apocalypse@camscr.com

 

ARST Historian

Travis C. Kearns US2005022936

mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com

 
******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

SCR,

 

 

Good evening.  May was an excellent month with our Region becoming tremendously involved in creating their Domain histories with a series of historical games, the announcement of SCaRE 2014 in San Antonio, TX becoming upgraded to the first MES National Event, the creation of our newest units, the Independent Chapters of Odessa, TX, Hot Springs, AR and the South Central Virtual Chapter as well as an awesome Featured game hosted by OKC.  Activity is picking up around the Region and I look forward to this new growth period, let us keep up the momentum.

 

 

Switching topics to Featured games, we will be traveling to Fort Worth on May 27th for a Featured Game of the Month including the Lost and Requiem Venues!  Our Regional Meeting will be at 6:30pm, and will provide information about projects and initiatives going on at the Regional level as well as an opportunity for questions and answers.  More details can be found at the following location.

 

https://www.facebook.com/events/525032550894593/permalink/525521490845699/

 

 

If your Domain is interested in hosting the Region in some of the first FGotM’s for the next chronicle (and some of the first overcap XP opportunities), please let us know and we will work with you to make that happen.

 

 

Just some of the things on the horizon:

 

– Working to upgrade Odessa, TX Independent Chapter to a Domain

– June Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

– July Featured Game of the Month in Fort Worth

– August Featured Game in Austin, TX with the announcement on the way

 

 

Also to be sure to keep up with everything going on, and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds, or if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website soon.

 

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and please remember we are all here to have fun!  We will see you soon at a Featured game near you.

 

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

 

******************************************************

ARC Report – Julia Kramer – US2005096588
———————————————–
ARC Title: ARC Prestige
———————————————–
Cam #: US2005096588
———————————————–
E-mail Address: sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
———————————————–
Summary:

Completed this past month:
Timothy Hamilton – MC 8 base lock approved, 2695 G / 0 R / 5 N / 2700 TOTAL
Dan Tan – MC 9 approved, 2706 G / 261 R / 457 N / 3424 TOTAL
Rebecca Morgan – MC 12 approved, 5251 G / 1019 R / 119 N / 6389 TOTAL
Brittney East – Audit for transfer, approved
Bubba Horn – Audit for transfer, approved
Sam Marston – MC 13 approved, 5100 N / 889 R / 344 N / 6333 TOTAL
Chris Kans – MC 9 approved,  4086 G / 94 R / 105 N / 4285 TOTAL
Chris Finseth – MC 9, sent back for corrections
Kathryn Merrell – MC 12 approved,  4633 G / 1244 R / 335 N / 6212 TOTAL
Charles Riordan – MC 11 approved, 4400 G / 401 R / 232 N / 5033 TOTAL
D.A Boone – MC 6 approved, 1497 G / 170 R / 60 N / 1727 TOTAL
Brent Collins – MC 14 approved, 4185 G / 1747 R / 1015 N / 6947 TOTAL
Sarah Emery – MC 9 audit, returned with questions
Joel “Troll” Sandoval – MC 9 audit 9, returned for corrections
Jason Tretter – Audit for transfer, approved
Chris Daniels – Audit for transfer, returned for corrections
Christina Raulie – Audit for transfer, returned for corrections

———————————————–
Questions & Answers: N/A
———————————————–
Projects:
———————————————–
Upcoming Events: N/A
———————————————–
Prestige Awards: N/A
———————————————–

*******************************

ARC Events and Services

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

SUMMARY

This month we saw the big announcement that SCaRE has been promoted to the new MES National Event for 2014. The event will be held in San Antonio, TX on April 9-13. I’d like to thank each bidding domain at this time, for an outstanding set of bids! May also kicked off the new chronicle’s FGoTM rotation with a fabulous feature in Oklahoma City (which I thoroughly enjoyed, by the way). There was a regional meeting held and the games were a lot of fun! Prestige for the hard work from the OKC May FGoTM is included below in the prestige section of this events and services report. We have upcoming features for July and August scheduled for Ft. Worth and Austin, respectively. While these events are scheduled back to back, they are running very different venue selections with Ft. Worth hosting Lost and Requiem and Austin hosting Cam/Anarch and Apocalypse. I am still looking for featured game bids for September through November at this point and hope that domains will be interested in hosting some of the first featured games after the official start of the new chronicle! If you would like to host a featured game and you don’t know where to start, please email me and I’ll help get you started. I am willing to assist in finding locations, planning, even running these events if your domain wants the assistance.

 

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?

A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at : https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here at sc.arc.services@gmail.com .

 

Q: When will all-calls for lead positions go out for SCaRE/US National?

A: These are in the process of being written as we speak and should be out within the week. If you wish to volunteer, keep your eyes open for the all-call which should go out over the US-Announce list as well as the regional list.

 

PROJECTS

 

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Ongoing. Ft. Worth – July, Approved.

3. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Ongoing. Austin – August, Approved.

4. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing. 5. Solicit featured game of the month bids : Ongoing.

6. Research potential sites for Apocalypse camp-out feature, aka Howl at the Moon : Ongoing.

7. Make contact with Alexandria, offer assistance in getting in the green. : Stalled, Awaiting response.

 

PRESTIGE

 

ARC EVENTS ASSISTANCE PRESTIGE –

Nicki Boyles-US2002021955

Website creation : Create and Maintain Feature Game Wiki and Facebook Event (Ft Worth), 15R

 

Bubba Horn, US 2007060145

Assistance on FGoTM program, 10R

 

<<NOTE : I awarded prestige based on the sign-up sheet in addition to direct emails that I have compiled. If you forgot to sign the sheet, or didn’t note everything that you did, or if I somehow missed your email, PLEASE email me at sc.arc.services@gmail.com with a request for additions or corrections>>

 

*** OKC FGoTM Prestige ***

 

Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667

Organizing FGoTM, 5R, 5G

Set up/Cleanup, 5R, 5G

Transportation of dividers, 3R, 2G

Storytelling (Requiem, 1hr) 3R, 2G

 

Joshua Jaques, US2009084639

Storytelling (Requiem, 1hr) 3R, 2G

Donated needed items : plates, cups, silver ware, condiments, 5R, 5G

 

Robert Curtis, US2010086538

Requiem Lead ST (5hr), 13R, 12G

Donated needed items : plates, cups, silver ware, condiments, 5R, 5G

 

Kristina Brummett

Lost Lead ST (5hr), 13R, 12G

 

Justin Cross, US2003011084

Teardown and Cleanup (1hr) 3R, 2G

Donated needed items : Pack of Steaks, Pack of Pork Chops 6R, 6G

 

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453

Setup (Requiem), 3R 2G

Manual Labor (1hr), 3R, 2G

Mentor 2 New Players, 5R, 5G

Cleanup, 3R, 2G

 

Bubba Horn, US 2007060145

Airport pickup/drop off, 5R, 5G

Cleanup, 3R, 2G

Donated needed Items : 2 Tubs Chicken for Luncheon, Tub Okra for Luncheon, 2 Lrg Bags chips, Case Bottle Water, 2xWater flavor drops, 15R, 15G

 

 

Frank Howerton, US2002034951,

Setup, 3R, 2G

Cleanup, 3R, 2G

Donated needed Items : 10LBS of potato salad, gallon of tea, 8R, 7G

 

Melissa Howerton, US2002045297

Setup, 3R, 2G

Cleanup, 3R, 2G

 

Alex Hooper, US2013030018

Transportation for 2 players (Little Rock), 3R, 2G

Cleanup, 3R, 2G

 

Russell Cohen, US2002023734

Setup (Requiem and Changeling) 5R, 5G

Cleanup (Requiem and Changeling) 5R, 5G

Storytelling (Requiem, 1 hr) 3R, 2G

 

Craig Daugherty, US2009114963

Clean up 3R, 2G

Setup 3R, 2G

 

Sharon Wells, US2006105836

Cleanup 3R,2G

 

Meredith Fasardo, US2007039421

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

James Finch, US 2007081080

Loan Partitions for Requiem, 5R, 5G

Setup, 3R, 2G

Cleanup 3R, 2G

Storytelling (Requiem, 1hr) 3R, 2G

 

Heather Cox, US2005075661

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Bobby Daugherty,US2002034696

Setup, 3R, 2G

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Mike Wells, US2005043300

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Dave Sides, US2002022193

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Ted Minette, US2006067944

Cleanup 3R, 2G

 

Marcy Finch, US201167747

Setup, 3R, 2G

Cleanup 3R, 2G

Regional Meeting Notes, 5R

 

Erin McDonald, US2012050082

Featured Game Prep, 3 hr, 8R 7G

 

REGIONAL MEETING (5R Prestige awarded to all attendants who are not ‘required officers’)

 

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453

Bubba Horn, US2007060145

Todd L. Crawford, US2002034589

Michelle Davis, US2013050124

James Finch, US2007091080

Marcy Finch, US201167747

Jeannie Starcher, US2006088411

Cris Hundley, US2002022255

Justin Cross, US2003011084

Kris Brummett, US2002034200

Mitchell Remy, US2002034774

Emily Labig, US2006068065

Carrie Blackburn, US2007121995

Crystal Remy, US2002034713

Timothy Durbin, US2010055967

Mike Wells, US2005043380

Sharon Wells, US2006108836

Robert Sanders, US2006108836

Christopher D. Peneaux, US2010035578

Heather Cox, US2005075661

Joshua Jaques, US2009084639

Robert Curtis, US2010086538

 

Submitted by :

Rebecca Morgan

6/18/13 : 12:40 PM

 

***************************************************************

ARC Arbitration

Timothy L Hamilton US2002045804

Sc.arc.arbitration@gmail.com

 

***************************************************************

 

ARC Charities

Gregory McIntosh, US2010076363

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

 

***************************************************************

 

ARC Project Management

Jon Tucker, US2002021887

sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

 
******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************

All questions answer this month on the SC Coordinators List

******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

– June Online Regional Staff Open Office Hour Q&A Session

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Working to upgrade Odessa, TX Independent Chapter to a Domain

– Continued SCaRE 2014/National Event Development

– July Featured Game of the Month in Fort Worth

– August Featured Game in Austin, TX with the announcement on the way

– Research potential sites for Apocalypse camp-out feature, aka Howl at the Moon

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

Hello, Region of Love!  I am pleased to announce another upcoming featured

game of the month for the South Central Region!  We will be hosted by Ft.

Worth, Texas which is nicely located for travel!  The staff has done a lot

of work already toward putting on a great show, so I look forward to seeing

everyone there!  Please take a look at the details below:

 

 

*Domain Coordinator: **Kenneth Emch**

Email Address: **warshire1@yahoo.com**

Acting Coordinator(s): **Katie Henderson**

Email Address: **Ritorimisu@gmail.com

**Acting Coordinator(s): **Mariel Rushing**

Email Address: **Mariel_rushing@yahoo.com**

 

Domain Storyteller: Devon Weir

Email Address: **FtWorth.DST@gmail.com**

Primary Venue/Storyteller: **Katie Henderson**

Email Address: **ritorimisu@gmail.com**

Secondary Venue/Storyteller: **Daniel Walker**

Email Address: **nickeldan@gmail.com*

 

*Schedule:

**Saturday-**

**Noon – Staff Arrives at the Marriott for FgotM meeting

12:30pm – Changeling set up and Admissions

1:00 pm – Game on Changeling

6:00 pm – Changeling Game off

– Changeling clean up

– Requiem set up

– Requiem Admissions

6:30 pm – Regional meeting

7:00 pm – Requiem Game on

12:00pm – Requiem Game off

– Requiem clean up

12:30pm – Evacuate premises

– Travel to afters (IHOP)

1:00am – Eat and Soft RP

 

**Storytelling Particulars: **We ask that character sheets be submitted to *

*FtWorth.DST@gmail.com** **no later than July 20**th**. Characters

submitted by this deadline will be given a small in-game benefit by the DST

as a token of appreciation for helping us plan for this event. Characters

may be submitted after the 20**th**, or on the day of the game, but will

receive no in-game benefit. In addition, two downtime forms are available

for players to fill out and submit with their character sheets. Players who

submit the downtime form will be considered full-1 at the start of game for

either blood or Glamour. It will also make the characters for which the

forms are submitted eligible for potential in-game content. This is not a

guarantee of in-game content, but the more we know, the more we can plan to

entertain the players. Each form should include any downtime actions

relevant to attending the FGotM, such as how the character prepares for

travel or housing, gifts created to present to other characters, or NPCs

the character would try to contact. All downtime actions MUST be approved

by the player’s principal storyteller prior to consideration for the FGotM,

so be sure the forms are copied to the proper Storytellers as well.*

 

Players who do not submit the downtime form should reference the relevant

VSS for information on feeding or harvesting.

 

For the duration of this event, travel restrictions set in the VSS to and

from Ft Worth are lifted. It is simply not feasible to police every

incoming character to a regional event. That said, we would appreciate

players volunteering to encounter the described opposition in order to help

us maintain the theme and spirit of our current venues.

 

Keep in mind that proper character sheets require the statistics for the

character, a proper and complete experience point log, and a list of any

relevant approvals. For powers not found in the core book, a reference must

be provided prior to the game. We are a domain getting back on our feet,

and every ounce of help you, the players, provide, the more stellar a

production we can put on for you.

 

Teasers will be published as soon as possible.

 

Also, we are requesting any players who would like to portray NPCs to

contact *FtWorth.DST@gmail.com* <FtWorth.DST@gmail.com> as soon as

possible. Thank you!

 

*Location/Directions:

**Marriott Hotel: San Marcos Room and Adjoining Terrace**

**3300 Championship Parkway, Ft Worth, TX 76177

 

Exit to 114 from 35W. Head west a little less than a mile on 114. Turn left

onto Championship Parkway. Marriott is at the end of the road.

 

If you are lost, Call 972-814-5959 ask for Ken or 972-814-9784 and ask for

Katie.*

 

*Charities:

**Tarrant Area Food Bank – **http://www.tafb.org/donate-food.html**

Prestige will be awarded based on purchase receipts, please have receipt

separate from personal items.

 

**1G / $2***

 

*Classes:

**We are currently not prepared to feature any classes, as such. However,

the Domain Storyteller will be available throughout the event to help new

players get involved in Ft Worth, as well as offer guidance on how to break

down the barriers of being a new player.*

 

*Game Afters/Socials:

**Afters will be held at IHOP (12750 North Freeway, Ft Worth, TX 76177). We

will phone ahead 1 week prior to ensure adequate staffing. When leaving the

Marriott head to 35W. Go south on 35w and Exit 170 / Alliance Gateway Fwy.

Turn east (left) on 170 / Alliance Gateway Fwy passing under the highway.

IHOP will be your first turn in on your right.

 

**Snacks and Beverages: **

**Individual portions of Food and Drink (eg, McDonalds for one person) are

allowed inside the Marriott, but donations of catering style food are not.**

**There is a restaurant on premises that is open till 10pm to serve your

needs. We recommend that you eat and drink before you arrive or in between

games.**

**

**Lodging:

**Ken Emch is offering two unfurnished rooms in Little Elm Texas to players

that wish to stay overnight. Roommates are encouraged. He also has a pull

out bed. Please speak to him to determine availability before you travel. **

warshire1@yahoo.com**

 

Sleep Inn & Suites Speedway – **Recommended** – **817-491-3120

13471 Raceway Drive, Roanoke, TX 76262

(Tell them you are with the Mind’s Eye Society for this discount.)

Standard – $69.99

Whirlpool Suite – $89.99

 

Marriott Hotel – 817-961-0800

3300 Championship Parkway, Ft Worth, TX 76177

Up to 4 people – $149.99

 

Motel 6 – *Not Recommended* – 13601 Raceway Drive, Northlake, TX 76262

Single – $49.99 + tax

Double – $55.99 + tax

 

**Smoking Ordinances:

**Smoking is permitted outside the Marriott, and a terrace will be set up

near our room with seating and an extra ashtray.*

 

*Nearby Shopping:

**The nearest Walmart is on the north east corner of 114 and 377 in

Roanoke, Texas.*

 

*Restaurants/Dining: **The restaurant inside the hotel features casual

dining to steak house dining prices, which varies between lunch and dinner.

The menu is limited. *

 

*The hotel is about 10-15 minutes away from Roanoke, TX, which has the

following restaurants:

Babe’s Chicken Dinner House (104 N Oak, 76262)

Chili’s (113 E. Highway 114, 76262)

Classic Cafe (504 N Oak Blvd, 76262)

Cristine’s Mexican Restaurant (2003 E Highway 114, 76262)

Dickies BBQ (1224 N Highway 377, 76262)

McDonalds (110 N Highway 377, 76262)

Taco Bueno (1200 N Highway 377, 76262)

Waffle House (800 W Highway 114, 76262)

Wendy’s (1204 N Highway 377, 76262)

Whataburger (605 E. Byron Nelson Blvd, 76262)*
******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************
Domain:          DC Name:                  Cam Number:            Email
Address:                       Taking office:
AR-008-D       Bill Rice                      US2005075866
us2005075866@gmail.com    07/12

AR-012-D       Krista Guthrie             US2003061667
dc.ar012d@gmail.com            03/13

AR-014-I       Scarlett Tarron             US2011037476

wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com       05/13
LA-002-D       Tracy Reeves               US2002045394
RustonDC@gmail.com           09/12

LA-003-D       Matt Willson               US2007060219
bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com         01/13

LA-005-D       Mary Shepard             US2011087965
dc@nolastcall.org                   08/12

LA-006-D       Michael Greensfelder    US2006037533
Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com    05/13

LA-008-D       Lauren Thorn      US2012003505
dc.la008@gmail.com     05/13

LA-009-D       Kristina Vreeland        US2011108149
gorawyn@gmail.com              07/12

OK-008-D       D.A. Boone                 US2010025370
tulsadc@gmail.com                08/12

OK-010-D       Adam Gustaitis           US2009084667
oklahomacitydc@gmail.com  08/12

OK-011-D       Mike Wells                 US2005043380
dc@ivorytower-online.com      10/12

TX-057-D       Melissa McAfee          US2002034305
darthderanged@gmail.com    04/12

TX-058-D       Debi Hodges               US2008021874
vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com      05/12

TX-059-D       Melissa Wabler            US2005086266
godise@gmail.com                 08/12

TX-061-D       Chris Robertson          US2011108112
houcam.dc@gmail.com          08/12

TX-064-D       Shelley Brian               US2002066211
rizzella@gmail.com                 9/12

TX-065-D       Janeka Rector              US2002021300
sc.austin.dc@gmail.com         11/12

TX-068-D       Kenny Emch                US2008062453
warshire1@yahoo.com       4/13

 

TX-069-I       Rebecca Muniz          US2010066093
losthavendc@gmail.com     4/13
******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

Funds in the MES are no longer handled at Regional.

 
******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

Event prestige in Section II

 

RC Staff Assistance Awards in Section II

Exceptional Prestige Awards in Section II

 

2nd Quarter Regional Charity Drive (West/Moore)

 

Frank Howerton – US2002034951 – Donated 10 cases of water for May – 30R

Melissa Wabler – US2005086266 – Donated to OKC Tornado relief – 20 Shirts, 5 pants, 5 shorts – 30R

 

(Due to unforeseen events the remainder of the 2nd Quarter Charity Drive awards will be in the next report)

RECOMMENDED TO NATIONAL
———————-

N/A

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF PRESTIGE
———————-
ARC Administration, Evan Miller, US2012060038: 40r

ARC Services and Featured Games, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575: 40r

ARC Charities, Gregory McIntosh, US2010076363: 20r

ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588: 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARC Project Management, Jon Tucker, US2002021887: 20r

ARC Arbitration, Timothy Hamilton, US20204584: 20r
REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF PRESTIGE

———————-

 

ARST Garou Jeff Thelen (US2002021470): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARST Masquerade: Evan Odensky (US2002021280): 0r (MC 14 & willing to accept 0 to make budget)

ARST Historian: Travis C. Kearns (US2005022936): 0R

ARST NWoD: Sam Marston (US2003071808): 40R

ARST Admin: Anastasia Marston (US2008092932): 40R

AARST Cam/Anarch – David Denova (US2002056136): 30R

AARST Masquerade Outreach – Weston Harper (US2002021604): None

AARST Sabbat – Geoff Peterson (US2002022796): None

RVL Mage – Richard Kemp: 30R

RVL Accord – Mary Grabhorn: 20R

RVL Lost – Will Laymance: 20R

 

 

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

 

 

Thomas Harden, US2010117077 – 5 R (DST Election Proctor)

D.A. Boone, US2010025370  – 5 R (DST Election Proctor)

 

 

May VST Reports (exceptional service):

No VSTs Reported on Time

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D      OT   40G

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D      OT  40G

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-I       OT 40G

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D      OT  40G

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D       OT  40G

Mary Shepard US2011087965          LA-005-D       OT   40G

Michael Greensfelder US2006037533  LA-006-D    NR   10G

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D       OT   40G

Kristina Vreeland US2011108149      LA-009-D       NR    0G

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D       OT   40G

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D       OT   40G

Mike Wells US2005043380                OK-011-D       NR    20G

Melissa McAfee US2002034305        TX-057-D       NR      0G

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D       OT     40G

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D       OT     40G

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D       OT     40G

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D       LA      30G

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D       OT      40G

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D       OT       40G

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I        OT       40G

Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C      OT      40G

Special RC Staff Prestige Recommendations

May DC Reports (exceptional service):

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D 2R

Krista Guthrie US2003061667            AR-012-D  2R

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476         AR-014-D   2R

Tracey Reeves US2002045394         LA-002-D 2R

Matt Wilson US2007060219              LA-003-D 2R

Mary Shepard US2011087965           LA-005-D 2R

Lauren Thorn US2012003505             LA-008-D 2R

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D 2R

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D 2R

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D 2R

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D 2R

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D 2R

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D 2R

Kenneth Emch, US2008062453         TX-068-D 2R

Rebecca Muniz US2010066093         TX-069-I 2R
Cris Hundley US2002022255              VIR-SC-C 2R

Backdated Prestige

 

 

Ted McCormick- US2008103087

 

July 2012 – 10g aVST Changeling

August 2012 – NR, 10g aVST Changeling

September 2012 – NR, 10g aVST Changeling

January 2013 – 30g – aVST Changeling

February 2013 – 30g – aVST Changeling

March 2013 – 30g – aVST Changeling

 

———————————————————-

Josh Jones- US2012050063

 

July 2012 – 5g Changeling Narrator

August 2012 – 5g Changeling Narrator

September 2012 – 5g Changeling Narrator

January 2013 – 5g Changeling Narrator

February 2013 –  20g – 2 plotkits / 1 NPC / Narrator

March 2013 – 5g Changeling Narrator

 

——————————————————–

 

Chris Finseth US2008062474

 

June 2008 – 5R Org Service – Special Jobs

 

——————————————————–

James Kiddie US2003071818

 

February 2012: DST 40g

March 2012: DST 40g

 

———————————————————

 

Domain Level Prestige

 

 

Name: Krista Guthrie

Email: dc.ar012d@gmail.com

Membership #: US2003061667

Expiration:  July 15, 2014

Member Class: 9 (Loaned 11)

Present Office(s): DC

Date Gained: 03/2013

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Prestige

Past Cumulative: 3599

General: 2126+ 15 = 2141

Regional:  520 + 0 = 520

National:  953+ 0 = 953

New Cumulative:  3614

Justification by Category:

Administration (80 max/month): RC Awards

AR-012-D DC (May): Report Early

City Development (20 max/month):

Communication and Web Design (50 max/month): 5G

LR Wiki Updates – 5G

Community Service (70 max/month):

Publications and PR (50 max/month):

Event Services

Camarilla-Sponsored Conventions (100 max/event):

Camarilla-Attended Conventions (75 max/event):

Camarilla Special Events (50 max/event):

Storytelling Support (20 max/month):

Organizational Service (40 max/month): 10G

Site Clean Up (Apoc/Requiem – 5/11) – 5G

Site Set Up (Accord – 5/17) – 5G

Miscellaneous (Limited by Sub category):

Recruit a new member (10 per/new member, 50 max/month):

Early Renewal (50 per renewal):

Exceptional Service (50 max/month):

Ordeal:

Other:

 

—————————————–

Member Name: Sides, David

DC Significant Other – Recommendations sent to Regional for Award

Membership Number: US2002022193

Expiration Date: May 29, 2014

Email: dave.sides at gmail.com

Camarilla position(s) held: None

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 12

Past Cumulative Total: 5859

General: 4930 + 20 = 4950

Regional: 390 + 0 = 390

National: 539 + 0 = 539

New Cumulative Total: 5879

Justification by Category:

Organizational Service (40max/month): 15G

Game Site Set-up/Clean Up (5/11 – Apoc/Requiem) – 5G

Special Jobs: Assist DC with Report & Transport of Domain Goods – 10G

ST Support (20max/month): 5G

NPC – 3hrs @ Requiem Historical (11May) – 5G

 

 

——–

 

Bill Rice

US2005075866

DC for AR-008-D

 

Early Renewal- 50g

 

——-

 

 

Member Name: Tracy Reeves

Membership Number: US2002045394

Expiration Date: 03/31/2014

Ordeals passed: Membership, nWoD, Awakening, Prestige, Storyteller,

Coordinator, Requiem, Forsaken Lost, & Masquerade.

Member Class: 11

Past Cumulative Total: 6260

General: 5573 + 0 = 5528

Regional: 504 + 0 = 504

National: 183 + 0 = 183

New Cumulative Total: Pending Regional Report

 

Administration (80 max): Pending Regional Report

DC: Pending Regional Report

 

———————————————–

 

 

Member Name: Emch, Kenneth

Membership Number: US2008062453

Expiration Date: 09 / 18 / 2014

Membership Class: 4 (Approved 11/25/2012 by Cassandra Rutland)

E-mail: Warshire1@yahoo.com

Ordeals passed: Membership, WoD, Requiem, Prestige

Camarilla positions currently held: Domain Coordinator – Westward Haven – TX-068-D (4/2013)

Past Cumulative Total: 1029

General: 875 + 60 = 935

Regional: 64 + 0 = 64

National: 90 + 0 = 90

New Cumulative Total: 1089

Categorical breakdown of backdated award(s):

Categorical breakdown of monthly award(s):

5/2013 – DC – Administration – (Pending Regional Approval)

5/2013 – Lodging of Cassie Rutland – Org Sercive – 5g

5/2013 – Lodging of Katie Henderson – Org Service – 5g

5/2013 – Submitted 11 NPC’s – ST Support – 10g (Cap)

5/2013 – Submitted Plot – ST Support – 10g

————————————————————————————————–

Member Name: Maddoux, Matthew

Membership Number: US2009023568

Expiration Date: 08 / 2 / 2013

Membership Class: 7

E-mail: Tdoughter23@gmail.com

Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller, WoD, Requiem, Awakening, Forsaken

Camarilla positions currently held: None

Past Cumulative Total: 2703

General: 2590 + 10 = 2600

Regional: 110 + 0 = 110

National: 3 + 0 = 3

New Cumulative Total: 2713

Categorical breakdown of backdated award(s):

Categorical breakdown of monthly award(s):

5/2013 – List moderation – Com and Web Design – 5g recommended to regional

 

————–

Travis Kearns – US2005022936

 

Administration – DST – 40G

 

————–

 

 

Chris Robertson

US2011108112

DC Houston TX-061-D

 

 

April 2013 Prestige

ADMINISTRATION – 80G – DC Houston, VST Sabbat

ORGANIZATIONAL SERVICE – 10G – Hosted Sabbat venue

COMMUNITY SERVICE – 30G – donated 50 cups, bag of ice, 100 plates, 16 burgers, 16 burger buns, 8 hotdogs, 8 hotdog buns, 2 gallons iced tea, lettuce, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, mayo, ketchup

MISC – 50G – Early Renewal

 

May 2013 Prestige

ADMINISTRATION – 80G – DC Houston, VST Sabbat

ORGANIZATIONAL SERVICE – 20G – Hosted Sabbat venue, provided 50 cups, 2 gallons water, bag of ice to Sabbat, provided hats, bottle of blood, creepy picture to Cam/Anarch venue

——————————————

 

D. A. Boone, US2010025370

 

February 2013 (Backdated) – Donation of two large pots of chile, 5g

 

May 2013 – Donation of large chocolate lasagna to character creation social, 5g

 

May 2013 – Donation of two 12-packs soda & 2 bags of chips to character creation social, 10g

 

——————————————

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Storyteller Support: 20G

Requiem History Development – 20G

 
******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Bill Rice US2005075866 Since: July 2012

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, Since: Aug 2012

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 2/1/13           Apr: 05/03/13                 Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/1/12

Feb: 3/6/13                 May: N/A              Aug: 9/3/12          Nov: 12/3/12

March: 04/03/14            Jun: 7/10/12         Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Krista Guthrie US2003061667, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/13

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $608.61

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: NR           Apr: 5/01/13         Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NR

Feb: 3/10/13        May: 5/20/13       Aug: 9/9/12          Nov: 12/10/12

March: 4/11/13   Jun: 7/8/12           Sept: 10/8/12       Dec: NR

*****
*****

AR-014-D (Chapter), Hot Springs, AR

Wild Expanse

DC: Krista Guthrie US2003061667, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/13

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

CC: Scarlett Tarron US2011037476, wildexpanse.cc@gmail.com; since 05/13

AR-014-D Funds: 0

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: NR           Apr:         Jul               Oct: NR

Feb:         May: 5/20/13       Aug:          Nov:
March:   Jun:            Sept:        Dec: NR

*****

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Bobby Lee, US2009023606, , Since: 9/2010

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 2/3/13         Apr: 5/4/13         Jul 7/30/12            Oct: 10/31/12

Feb: 3/3/13                 June: 5/29/12       Aug: 8/31/12        Nov: 12/2/12

March: 4/3/13      Jun: 6/29/12         Sept: 10/1/12       Dec: 12/31/12

*****

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matt Matt Wilson, US2007060219, Since: 1/13

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/2009

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/5/13           Apr: 5/3/13           Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/5/12

Feb: 3/2/13                 June: 6/3/12         Aug: 9/4/12          Nov:12/4/12

March: 4/7/13      Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Mary Shepard US2011087965 dc@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/12

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $155.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: NR            Apr: 5/5/13                  Jul 8/8/12          Oct: NR

Feb: NR           June: NR               Aug NR                  Nov: NR

March: 04/15/13  Jun: NR                 Sep 10/11/12        Dec: 1/10/13

*****

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 5/13

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/6/13           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/4/12              Oct:11/6/12

Feb: 3/5/13           June: 6/1/12         Aug: 9/6/12          Nov: 12/5/12

March: 4/7/13   Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Lauren Thorn, US2012003505, Since: 05/13

DST: Joseph Doucet, US2010086414, Since: 4/13

LA-008-I Funds:   $20.00

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/5/12           Oct: 01/31/13

Feb: 3/7/13               May: 6/1/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: 01/31/13

March: 4/7/12      Jun: 7/2/12           Sept: 10/9/12       Dec:  01/31/13

*****

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — Red

Blooded Knights

DC: Kristina Vreeland, US2011108149, gorawyn@gmail.com since 07/12

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth@yahoo.com since 03/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: NR                Apr: N/A                Jul: 07/30/12        Oct: NR

Feb: NR               May: 6/9/12         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

March: 4/7/12      Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: NR

*****

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: D. A. Boone US2010025370 , Since: 08/12

DST: Will Laymance, US2002034193, Since: 04/12

OK-008-D Funds: $190.00

http://www.ravenscarred.com/nativenights/

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 05/3/13           Jul: 9/3/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/14/13           May: 9/3/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: 12/9/12

March: 4/4/13      Jun: 9/3/12           Sept: 10/15/12     Dec: 1/6/13

*****

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/11

OK-010-D Funds: $ 1189.45

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: 1/7/13                 Apr: 5/5/13         Jul: 8/13/12          Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13                 May: NR               Aug: 10/5/12        Nov: 12/8/12

March: NR            Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – GREEN

Ivory Tower

DC: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dc@ivorytower-online.com, since: 10/2012

DST: Mike Wells (US2005043380), dst@ivorytower-online.com, since: 03/2012

OK-011-D Funds: $0

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 01/08/13                 Apr: 6/8/12           Jul: NR                   Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: 6/8/12         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

Mar: 6/8/12          Jun: 7/12/12         Sept: NR                Dec: 01/08/13

*****

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — RED

Midnight Yell

DC: Melissa McAfee, US2002034305, darthderanged@gmail.com, since 4/12

DST: Miranda Farmer, US2006098526, , Since: 9/10

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

Jan: 2/05/13         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/4/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: NR         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/9/12

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/5/13

*****

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Collateral Damage

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com , Since 05/12

DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876, Since 10/12

TX-058-D Funds: $154

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/3/13                  Jul: 8/6/12             Oct:11/5/12

Feb: 3/6/13           May:NR               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov:12/05/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/01/12     Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,  Since 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, Since 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1769.25

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13                 May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 04/07/13                Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris Robertson US2011108112, Since 8/12

DST: James Hopson US2002066311, Since 11/12

TX-061-D Funds: $   884.00

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/13           Apr: 5/7/13           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, Since: 09/12

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/5/13           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct:11/7/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/18/13        Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: NR

Mar: 4/5/13          Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Janeka Rector US2002021300, Since 11/12

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 12/12

TX-065-D Funds: $ 612.82

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:05/07/13          Jul: 8/7/12             Oct:
11/11/12

Feb: 3/7/13           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/7/13          Jun: 7/6712          Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/13

*****

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX – GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Kenny Emch US2008062453, since 04/13

DST: Devon Wier US2007039567, since 04/13

TX-068-D Funds: $28.00

www.ftworthmes.com

Jan: NR         Apr: 05/01/13     Jul: NR                   Oct: 11/14/12

Feb: 3/4/13   May: 6/5/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/5/12  Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/7/13

*****

TX-069-I, Odessa, TX – GREEN

Lost Haven

DC: Rebecca Muniz US2010066093 since 04/13

DST: Lucas Westfall US2002034285 since 4/13

TX-069-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: N/A   Apr: 05/03/13     Jul:                    Oct:

Feb: N/A   May:                  Aug:                 Nov:

Mar: N/A   Jun: N/A              Sept:                Dec:
RED/BLACK UNITS

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — BLACK

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — RED

******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
*cam.scrc@gmail.com* and *sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com*)

MC 9

 

Bentancourt, Tito

Boyles, Nicki

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cohen, Russ

Cowan, Laura

Cross, Thomas

Curnutt, Sarah

Czerwonky, Rich

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

DeWitt, Nick

Dickens, David

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Guthrie, Krista

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Jones, Kevin

Kans, Chris

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lloyd, Johnathan

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

McKey, Alexander

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Roberts, Bethany

Rodriguez, Troy

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Sternenberg, William

Tan, Daniel

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Matt

Wilson, Melissa

Wilson, Ryan

Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”

 

MC 10

 

Beck, Chris

Berthelot, Joshua

Broussard, James

Burgess, David

Capps, Aaron

Covington, Jason

Craft, Judy

Crawford, Randall

Davidson, Richard

DeNova, David

Dodson, July

DuBois, Trisha

Edwards, Christopher

Gibeson, Glenn

Gray, Cory

Hefner, Scott

Henry, Stephen

Hill, Luke

Hubbard, Charles

Klepper, Richard

Ledbetter, Lee

Lewis, Patrick

Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

Merrel, Justin

Morgan, David

Plunkett, Timbo

Remy, Mitch

Rexwinkle, Josh

Rogers, Michelle

Satterlee, Wes

Stuart, Lee

Warren, Erin

Watson, Haleigh

Wilson, Robin

 

MC 11

 

Blalack, Bryan

Boone, William

Brian (Welch), Shelly

Craft-Rendon, Benjamin

Curnutt, Mike

Davis, Glen

Elliot, Sandra

Gergeni, Stephen

Harrelson, Heather

Henry, Jamie

Herrin, Howell

Hugo, Steve

Molsbee, Chris

Montgomery, Monty

Reeves, Tracy

Riordan, Charles

Scott, Mike

Speck, Charles

Thompson, BJ

 

MC 12

 

Baker, Joe

Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”

Calland, Jenn

Cowan, Michael

Cross, Leslea

DuBois, Jerimiah

Elliott, Nick

French, Chloe

Geist, Rachel

Haughton, Patrick

Lanning, David

Marston, Sam

Martinez, Robert

Martire, Chris

Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca

Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”

Ragan, Matt

Rexwinkle, Angela

Roberts, Matthew “Pika”

Sanzgari, David

Shupee, Stephen

Sides, David

Teegarden, Michael

Tucker, Jon

Wallach, Kim

 

MC 13

 

Branton (Merrell), Kathryn

Brian, Kevin

Brown, Jeremy

Craig, Charles

Cross Logan, Jennifer

Duncan, Jeff

Edwards, Damon

Emery, Martin

Geist, Dain

Lauzon, Danielle

Lofton, Dale

Marston, Sam

Martinez, Billy

Martinez, Erica

Reinertson, Ken

Roberts, Jackson

 

MC 14

 

Beck, John

Berthelot, Kathy S (Sherman)

Cavitt (Graham), Julie

Collins, Brent

Cox, Harley

Fazio, Jess

Hackett, Paul J.

Harper, Weston

Harvey (Misamore), Liz

Hodges, Debi

Hodges, Robert

Hundley, Cris

Kramer, Julia

Kramer, Ricky

Manzar, Seth

McFarland, David

Meine, K. Kelly

Odensky, Evan

Ramos, Ernesto, III

Rector, Janeka

Remy, Crystal

Sanders, Bert

Schlitt, Ben

Segall, Corey

Simpson, Laura

Thelen, Jeff

Vaughan, Lindsey

Williams, Cat

Williams, Matthew

 

******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************

Timothy Hamilton – MC 8 base lock approved, 2695 G / 0 R / 5 N / 2700 TOTAL

Dan Tan – MC 9 approved, 2706 G / 261 R / 457 N / 3424 TOTAL

Rebecca Morgan – MC 12 approved, 5251 G / 1019 R / 119 N / 6389 TOTAL

Sam Marston – MC 13 approved, 5100 N / 889 R / 344 N / 6333 TOTAL

Chris Kans – MC 9 approved,  4086 G / 94 R / 105 N / 4285 TOTAL

Kathryn Merrell – MC 12 approved,  4633 G / 1244 R / 335 N / 6212 TOTAL

Charles Riordan – MC 11 approved, 4400 G / 401 R / 232 N / 5033 TOTAL

D.A Boone – MC 6 approved, 1497 G / 170 R / 60 N / 1727 TOTAL

Brent Collins – MC 14 approved, 4185 G / 1747 R / 1015 N / 6947 TOTAL

******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************
XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

None Public

******************************************************************

—End of Report