SCRC Report – 2012-11

SCRC Report – November 2012 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Online copy can be viewed at http://scr.mindseyesociety.org/reports/

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
———————
SC Regional Coordinator:
Ricky Kramer, US2002034170
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 7/31/2012

ARC Administration
Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160
sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

ARC Project Management
Jeremy Brown, US2002066290
sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer, US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS
———————

SC Regional Storyteller:
William Sternenberg, US2002021008
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 07/2012

ARST Chief of Staff
Matthew Roberts, US2002021109
arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST Lost
Chris Burks, US2010096731
lost@camscr.com

ARST Requiem
Sam Marsten, US2003071808
yoursambo@gmail.com

ARST Masquerade
Evan Odensky US2002021280
masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Apocalypse
James Broussard US2002021601
apocalypse@camscr.com

ARST Forsaken
Damon Edwards, US2002055931
foresaken@camscr.com

ARST Geist
Randall Crawford, US2005075839
geist@camscr.com

******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

SCR,

 

 

Good evening.  This month was busy with finally getting on top of the pile of things that needed to be resolved, and now that we are up to date we will be pushing out more projects to break new ground for the SCR.  These projects will be made up of teams of volunteers pulled from our Region, so as you see the opportunities on the Regional list that you want to assist with please let us know.  Our first of these is an effort to create up to date recruitment material with our current logos, information and websites on them for each of us to use in our individual or coordinated recruitment efforts.  If you want to pitch in for this project please contact Becca, sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

 

 

As you may well know our Regional Website is up and running, and now contains absolutely no pornography regardless of the device you use to view it.  Come check it out at scr.mindseyesociety.com

 

 

 

Switching gears back to events, we are greatly looking forward to attending OKC’s December Featured Game of the Month the weekend.  Details can be found in Section V of this report, on the us-sc-general list, the Facebook, twitter, and g+.  Regional Storyteller William S. and I have our flights booked and pleased to have the opportunity to visit Oklahoma.

 

 

 

In other recruitment news, New Orleans and Baton Rouge had a formal attendance at the New Orleans Comic Con this year, running a booth aimed at recruitment. You may have seen our Regional Website reflect a welcome message on the front page for attendees of that Convention, so that those exploring our website after the Convention would know they are in the right place and feel welcomed.  So if your Domain is going to make a recruitment push and wants such a  front page welcome, let me know and I will set it up.  To New Orleans and Baton Rouge, thank you for all the hard work that went towards positively representing the MES.

 

 

 

Exceptional Prestige from the Regional Coordinator

 

 

Michael Rauen, US2011057680 – 10R Exceptional Service – San Antonio Featured Game

Melissa Wabler – US2005086266 – 10R Exceptional Service – San Antonio Featured Game

Travis Kearns, US2005022936 – 10R Exceptional Service – San Antonio Featured Game

Christina Barajas, US2005065642 – 10R Exceptional Service – San Antonio Featured Game

Caleb Boncutter – US2011067801 – 10R Exceptional Service – San Antonio Featured Game

 

 

Just some of the things on the horizon.

 

– December Domain Coordinators Conference Call

– December Regional Meeting at the OKC Featured Game

– December OKC Featured Game of the Month

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

 

 

Also to be sure to keep up with everything going on, and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds, or if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website soon.  If you are still reading this you have just discovered an exciting and fun easter egg in the Regional Report.  Be the first to post the following phrase to the us-sc-general (Regional List), I refuse to fulminate, to win.

 

 

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and remember we are all here to have fun!  We will see you soon at a Featured game near you.

 

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

******************************************************************
ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com
SUMMARY

Slow month but that is to be expected with the Christmas season upon us.

 

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

None right now

 

PROJECTS

Looking for charities for the new year.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

Working on new charity guidelines.

 

PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Backdated for Ruston –

Abigail Sant US2012060048    Regional blood drive for August  25R

Alex Shrell US2011047574      Regional blood drive for August   25R

 

Justin Gootee: US2011118187      45R

– Donated Plasma and Platelets for the Regional Drive

– Donated 20 Cans of cat food  to the local animal shelter in Ruston for the Regional Drive

 

Timbo Plunkett: US2003011113  32R

– Donated the following to Goodwill for Regional Charity: Pants, shirts, and socks both of men and women’s clothing in the following combinations: 4 pairs of socks, 4 pairs of pants in combination of

medium to large, and 8 shirts medium to large in combination of long-sleeved and sweat shirts.

 

Tracy Reeves: US2002045394  30R

– Donated 15 shirts to Goodwill for the Regional Charity:  Shirts were in the following combination: long-sleeved, sweat shirts, button-up, and pullovers. Sizes ranged from small and medium to at least two that were large.

 

Brittany Woodcock: US2010055936   30R

Donated Assorted 30 cans of food to SETX Food Bank

(6 cans of corn, 6 cans green beans, 10 cans black eyed peas, 8 cans Spaghetti Os)

 

James Broussard US2002021601   30R

Donated Assorted 30 cans of food to SETX Food Bank

(6 cans of corn, 6 cans green beans, 10 cans black eyed peas, 8 cans Spaghetti Os)

 

Michael Rauen  US2011057680  30R

Nov 2012 11/17 Regional Fall Charity 30 cans of 5.5 ounce cat food

******************************************************************
ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

Summary: –
Timbo Plunkett – MC 10 approved (3819 G / 238 R / 107 N/ 4164 TOTAL)
Christopher Robertson – MC 5 approved (DC)
Katherine Henderson – Audit for transfer
Ken Emch – Audit for transfer
Jon Tucker – MC 12 approved (4863 G / 467 R / 445 N / 5775 TOTAL)
TJ Woodall – MC 9 approved (3350 G / 50 R / 60 N / 3460 TOTAL)
Dale Lofton – MC 13 approved (5375 G / 946 R / 399 N / 6720 TOTAL)
Pat Lewis – MC 10 approved (4148 G / 289 R / 122 N / 4559 TOTAL)

Questions & Answers: N/A
Projects:
Upcoming Events: N/A
Prestige Awards: N/A

******************************************************************

ARC Administration
Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160
sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

Summary
Austin, Lake Charles, and Beaumont’s DC elections have been completed. I will be starting up elections for Shreveport after the holiday break. We will no longer be awarding regional prestige for proctoring an election.
Questions, projects: None

 

Prestige:

Backdated:

Edwin Shrell US2011047574 5R Administration – Proctoring an Election  (Sept)

Timbo Plunkett US2003011113 5R Administration – Proctoring an Election (Sept)

 

Jeff Thelen Us2002021470 5G  Administration – Proctoring an Election (Nov)

EJ Lastrapes US2011037460 5G  Administration – Proctoring an Election (Nov)

Stephen Bearden US2002023054 5G Administration – Proctoring an Election (Nov)

******************************************************************
ARC Events and Services
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

SUMMARY

December FGoTM will be in OKC this coming weekend, 12/15/12. The event will feature Lost and Requiem games, as well as a regional meeting co-hosted by our RC and RST. Otherwise, I am working on a regional recruitment package that will eventually be on a flash drive where domains can customize the information sections and print out their documents for recruitment events. Included will be flyers, posters, a brochure and web banners/artwork to be used on websites. I am still accepting volunteers for this project. Also, I need art submissions for these documents. Wanted are photos, drawings, paintings, or anything that would catch your eye if you were the one looking at the poster/brochure. So, if you are artistically inclined, we need your submissions and assistance! Other things in the works include prestige for the SA FGoTM and a few corrections from last month’s prestige from oni-con. Lasly, I need bids for future FGoTM! I’ve gotten several inquiries and sent out several bid templates, but I don’t have any confirmed bids for the near future. Expect to see posts from me requesting more bids!

 

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

 

Q: What sort of skills do I need to have to help out with the recruitment package effort?

A: If you have skills with design and layout, writing, or are artistically inclined, we can use your help on this project! I will be adding volunteers to a list that we will use for feedback and we will be working together as a team to produce recruitment materials that can be used throughout the region.

 

Q: How can I put in a bid for ScaRE? Is there a guideline or bid application available?

A: Yes, there is a bid guideline document that includes requirements from game space to costs to deadlines. I have these and will include them upon request.

 

(I’m leaving last months question in this report because it was just a good one and I’m sure there are others who would like to know the answer!)

 

Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?

A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at : https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here at sc.arc.services@gmail.com .

 

 

PROJECTS

 

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Complete. OKC – December, Approved. None denied.

3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.

4. Maintain contact with OKC regarding December FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.

5. Corrections – Oni-Con Prestige. Progress. Complete.

6. SA FGoTM prestige awards. Complete.

7. Solicit input on Regional Art/Photo contest for recruitment materials : Progress : Ongoing.

 

 

PRESTIGE

 

ARC EVENTS ASSISTANCE PRESTIGE –

Nicki Boyles US2002021955

Creating and Maintaining Facebook Events Pages – 10R Administration

 

 

ONICON PRESTIGE (Corrections) –

 

Chris Robertson US2011108112

Speaking at Panel (2 hr) Panel 5R/5G (0-10 a panel/max 40)

Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)

Narrating (3 hr) Storytelling 8R/7G (5 per hr/max 40)

Worked table (5 hr) Volunteering at an Event 13R/12G (5 per hr/max 40) ** changed here

 

Transport 2+ /2 hr Organizational Service 5G (Not Event Services)

 

Jenn Tucker US200201902 (**Correction – Name and Member # left out of previous)

 

Organizing an Event (3hr) Organization 8R/7G (0-15 month/max 40)

Speaking at Panel (2hr) Panel 5R/5G (0-10 a panel/max 40)

Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)

Worked Table (11 hr) Volunteering at an Event 20R/20G cap (5 per hr/max 40)

 

 

SA FGoTM PRESTIGE

 

Michael Rauen, US2011057680

Loaned: extension cords, 3 large tall lights, 3 small lights, bag of lint for props. Event Services – 7R/7G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

AVST Requiem – 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

Sign in Table – 1 hr, Pre-feature set up – 5 hours, Post-feature take down – 5 hours 6R/5G (Capped for event) (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Casey Johnson, US2011087967

Donated 6 6pks of Soda for Feature Dinner 12R/12G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Travis Kearns, US2005022936

Donated 32 pieces of sweet bread for Feature dinner, donated 2 bags of lint for props 10R/10G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Sign in table 3 hours, Pre event set up 5 hours, Post event clean up 5 hours – 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Angela Rexwinkle, US 2002021160

Donated for Cat’s Eye, for Feature : 3 12pks of soda, Canister of beef sticks, Wonka assorted mega bag, Airheads party mix, 2 6pk of trail mix, 2 boxes Ritz crackers, 13R/12G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Josh Rexwinkle, US2002021163

VST for Sabbat 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

Donated for Cat’s Eye, for Feature Box of Keebler fudge cakes, Box of Brownies, 2 boxes of little Debbie zebra cakes, Box of little Debbie start crunch, 2 boxes of little debbie oatmeal crème pies, 2 boxes of P-nutty bars, 13R/12G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Christina Barajas, US2005065642

Donated for Cat’s Eye, for Feature: 12R/12G, 2 12pk soda, Bag of assorted candy, Donated Fabric to Props Team. (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Pre event clean up 5 hours, Post event clean up 5 hours, Painted faces for feature 1 hour, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

David Barajas, US2005065641

Donated for Cat’s Eye, for Feature: 2x 12 pk soda, 4R/4G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Austin Bonecutter, US2011057707

AVST Awakening at Feature – 5 hours, 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

Cooked 20lbs of meat for Feature 5R/5G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Brian Caples, US2002034300

Donated Bag of Lint for Feature Props – 1R/1G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Nick Carlson, US2005022855

Donated 2 bags of lint for feature props – 2R/2G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

VST for Requiem 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Mary Grabhorn, US2011118210

Donated 2 bags of lint for feature props, Donated tea light holder for feature props – 5R/4G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Sign in table 3 hours – 8R/7G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Billy Martinez, US2002022121

Donated bag of lint for feature props – 1R/1G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Site set/clean up 1 hour – 3R/2G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Sarah Simons, US2012040034

Donated 2 bags of lint, Donated large tub of Sour Cream for food, 5R/4G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Site set/clean up 1 hour, Served food 2 hours, Painted faces for feature 1 hr, 10R/10G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Matthew Sinclair, US2012040020

Donated bag of lint – 1R/1G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Donated 2 bags of lint for props, 1R/1G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

Pre event set up 5 hours, Post event take down 5 hours, Served food 2 hours, Sign in table3 hours 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Ricky Kramer US2002034170

Donated 5lbs of assorted candy at feature – 5R/5G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Alexander Denson, US2012060050

Pre event set up 5 hours, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Michael Rodriguez, No MES # yet

Site set/clean up 1 hour – 3R/2G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Cynthia Rouse, US2011027373

Pre event set up 5 hours, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Bobby Godfrey, US2009114971

Pre event set up 5 hours, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Jon Fuller, US2011057700

VST for Awakening 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Andrea Pastrano, US2012030042

AVST for Requiem 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Heather Halstead, US2011057654

AVST for Requiem 5 hours – 13R/12G (Narrating at a sanctioned event game, 5/hr, max 25)

Photography 2 hours – 5R/5G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Caleb Boncutter, US2011067801

Props Lead, on call entire event 10+hr, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Alex Erwin, US2011097996

Props Team, on call entire event 10+hr, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

James Guanche, US2011118191

Props Team, on call entire event 10+hr, 13R/12G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

Lee Nuckols, US2002023555

Donated 5 printed copies of the newsletter – 1R/1G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Kyle Broekers, US2011067798

Donated 40 printed copies of the newsletter 10R/10G (Donated needed materials to an event, 1-10 per item, max 25)

 

Michael Gaines, US2002021271

Played an NPC for Awakening, 3R/2G (Playing an NPC at an Event, 5 per event)

Site set/clean up 1 hour 3R/2G (Volunteering at an Event, 5/hr, max 25)

 

((Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

Donated 3 1gallon jugs of Tea, 6 containers of Rice, 1 Cake for Feature Dinner, 3 spools of ribbon and 6 sugar skulls

Served food 2 hours

Played NPC for Awakening)) ** No Prestige : ARC Events

 

 

REGIONAL MEETING ATTENDANCE (5R Prestige to current members who are not coordinators for the purpose of that meeting)

 

Josh Rexwinkle – US2002021163

Billy Martinez – US2002022121

Michael Woodley – US2011057715

Michael Gaines – US2002021271

Michael Pastrano – US2006047751

Andrea Pastrano – US2012030042

Jon Fuller – US2011057700

Travis Kearns – US2005022936

Brian Caples – US2002034300

Zephyr Russell – US2012070054

Casey Johnson – US2011087967

Lee Nuckols – US2002023555

Sarah Simons – US2012040034

Seth Fogarty – US2007039577

Alexander Denson – US2012060050

Luke Boncutter – US2011067734

Devin Gallegos – US2012070017

Eric Jimenez – US2011098021

Bobby Godfrey – US2009114971

Bryan Hollingsworth – US2002022929

Lucas Clendenen – US201066080

Steve Buck – US2005053472

Michael Rauen – US2011057680

Cynthia Rouse – US2011027373

Catherine Correa – US2012060081

Mary Grabhorn – US2011118210

Matthew Sinclair – US2012040020

Caleb Boncutter – US2011067801

David Barajas – US2005065641

Paul J. Hackett – US2002021986

Cassie Rutland – US2008082670

Austin Trey Santana – US201187932

Nicholas Carlson – US2005022855

James Guanche – US2011118191

Rebecca Morgan – US2006037575

Heather Halstead – US2011057654

Alex Erwin – US2011097996

Kenneth Warren – US2006078238

Narissa Saunders – US2008031971

Melissa Wabler – US2005086266

Michael Rodriguez – No MES #

Jason DeVera – No MES #

******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************
1. Question (from Little Rock):

 

Officer information for every position except mine is wrong on the CRD. I don’t have the authority to change this information. Who do I need to send the info to for them to change it, or who do I need to ask for the authority to change it myself?

 

 

Answer (from the RC):

 

Currently the CRD is not a live database, in that it receives no live data from new memberships or renewals (as of last update I have been given).  Despite that several DC’s desire to keep their Domain as up to date as possible, in the event the next database uses the legacy CRD data as a base file.  So that this is possible I have been setting up DC’s with access to their Domain as they are elected, and if I missed you please let me know.

 

 

Laura, you have this level of access already, but you are probably wondering why you can only change coordinator positions, and this is because of built in permissions.  To alter any ST related items including positions your DST has to get access from the RST.

 

 

You may also be wondering why you do not see everyone in your Domain.  That is because if they joined after the date at which the automatic membership updates were working, they are not in this legacy system at all.  Mantis helpdesk tickets can be placed to move/create members as needed in the CRD.

 

 

To summarize, I require none of our DC’s to keep up the CRD, yet if you want to regardless please let me know how I can help out.

 

 

2. Question (From Ruston):
What are Trial Members limited to with regard to prestige and membership class?

 

Answer (From the RC):

They can earn prestige during their trail, just not gain benefit from it until they have a membership.

http://legacy.mindseyesociety.org/usnc/faq.php?id=150

 

 

What limitations are there on the Trial Memberships?

A trial member may not:

 

 

Vote in elections.

Hold a Camarilla office.

Benefit from Prestige earned unless a Full Membership is purchased.

Apply for Mid, High or Top Approval level characters or abilities.

Take the Camarilla Ordeals

******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

– December Domain Coordinators Conference Call

– December Regional Meeting at the OKC Featured Game

– December OKC Featured Game of the Month

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

– Looking for charities for the new year.

– Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

– Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Complete. OKC – December, Approved. None denied.

– Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.

– Maintain contact with OKC regarding December FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.

– Solicit input on Regional Art/Photo contest for recruitment materials : Progress : Ongoing.

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

Oklahoma City Featured Game: December 15th

Contact info:
Domain Coordinator: Adam Gustaitis
Email Address: oklahomacitydc@gmail.com

Domain Storyteller: Josh Jaques
Email Address: jmjaques08@gmail.com

Primary Venue/Storyteller: Robert Curtis
Email Address: cam.robert.curtis@gmail.com

Secondary Venue/Storyteller: Kriss Brummett
Email Address: kristina.brummett@gmail.com

Schedule of Events:
SATURDAY DECEMBER 15th
*12:00 – 1:00 pm setup and Lost check in*
*1:00 – 5:00 pm Lost game on*
*5:00 – 7:00 pm Clean up and dinner with peeps*
*7:00 pm Regional meeting (Jointed hosted by the RC and rst)*
*7:30 – 8:00 Requiem Check in*
*8:00 – 12:00 Requiem Game On*
*12:00 (ish) – ?? Afters*

SITE FEE:
$2.00 total gets you both games!
Storytelling Particulars:

Players need to have a copy of their character xp log and any approvals numbers clearly listed on their character sheets, as well as, the write up for any specials (e.g. custom woogie, bloodline/entitlement benefits, etc.). If they don’t have it, then they don’t get it to play with at the
game.

Location/Directions:
Lost will be held at The Holiday Inn on Memorial.
13800 Quail Springs Parkway Oklahoma City.

From I-35 S Take 240 W to 44 E continue on the Hefner Pkwy to Memorial.  Turn right on Memorial then Left on Clearbrook straight onto Quail Springs Parkway Hotel is on the Right.

Requiem to be held at Baggerley Funeral Home located at 930 South Broadway Edmond, OK.
Coming south on I-35 take 235 North and stay straight on hwy 77 until you reach Broadway. Continue straight and the Funeral home will be on your right just before Big O tires. Park in the back and enter through the back entrance.

Snacks and Beverages:
Refreshments during game will be available for a small charge (50 cents)

Lodging:
Holiday Inn the Lost game is located at starting at $95 a night
Country Inn across the highway from lost location starting at $89 a night
Holiday Inn Express across the Highway starting at $76 a night
Holiday Inn Express in Edmond at $76 a night
Motel 6 on I 35 just south of Edmond starting at $40 a night
Sleep Inn just down the street from location $69 a night

******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************

AR-008-D       Bill Rice                      US2005075866           us2005075866@gmail.com    07/12

AR-012-D       Laura Simpson            US2002022887           dc.ar012d@gmail.com            03/12

LA-002-D       Tracy Reeves               US2002045394           RustonDC@gmail.com           09/12

LA-003-D       Matthew Caillouet      US2010066265           bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com         01/12

LA-005-D       Mary Shepard             US2011087965           dc@nolastcall.org                   08/12

LA-006-D       Alexander McKey      US2007049807           Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com    03/12

LA-008-D       Gregory McIntosh      US2010076363           gmcintosh918@gmail.com     12/12

LA-009-D       Kristina Vreeland        US2011108149           gorawyn@gmail.com              07/12

OK-008-D       D.A. Boone                 US2010025370           tulsadc@gmail.com                08/12

OK-010-D       Adam Gustaitis           US2009084667           oklahomacitydc@gmail.com  08/12

OK-011-D       Gary Hailey                 US2010015210           dc@ivorytower-online.com    10/12

TX-057-D       Melissa McAfee          US2002034305           darthderanged@gmail.com    04/12

TX-058-D       Debi Hodges               US2008021874           vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com      05/12

TX-059-D       Melissa Wabler            US2005086266           godise@gmail.com                 08/12

TX-061-D       Chris Robertson          US2011108112           houcam.dc@gmail.com          07/12

TX-064-D       Shelley Brian               US2002066211           rizzella@gmail.com                 12/12

TX-065-D       Janeka Rector              US2002021300           sc.austin.dc@gmail.com         12/12

TX-068-D       Cassandra Rutland      US2008082670           crutland2006@gmail.com       10/12

******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

Event prestige in Section II

Regional Charity Drive Awards in Section II

Exceptional Prestige Awards in Section II

Administration:

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
————————-

ARC Administration, Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160, 40R
ARC Project Management, Jeremy Brown, US2002066290, 20R
ARC Charities, Shelley Brian, US2002066211, 40R
ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588 40R
ARC Events and Services, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575, 40R

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS
———————

Matthew Roberts US2002021008    ARST Chief of Staff, 40R

James Hopson US2002066311    ARST Admin, 40R

Damon Edwards US2002055931    ARST Forsaken, 40R

Randall Crawford US2005075839   ARST Geist, 0R

Sam Marston US2003071808    ARST Requiem, 40R

James Broussard US2002021601    ARST Apocalypse, 40R

Chris Burks US2010096731    ARST Lost, 40R

Evan Odensky US2002021280    ARST Masquerade, 40R

David Denova US2002056136    AARST Cam/Anarch, 40R

Weston Harper US2002021604    AARST Masquerade Outreach, 30R

Geoff Peterson US2002022796    AARST Sabbat, 10R

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations
November VST Reports (exceptional service):

VST Dallas, TX – Weston Harper (US2002021604): 2 Regional

VST Houston, TX – Nicholas Reiser (US2011037536): 2 Regional

VST Ruston, LA – Tracy Reeves (US2002045394): 2 Regional

VST New Orleans, LA – Donald Tennant (US2002045702): 2 Regional

 

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D       OT       40G     12/03/12

Laura Simpson US2002022887          AR-012-D       Late     30G     12/10/12

Tracey Reeves US2002045394           LA-002-D       OT       40G     12/02/12

Matthew Caillouet US2010066265    LA-003-D       OT       40G     12/04/12

Mary Shepard US2011087965           LA-005-D       NR      0G

Alexander McKey US2007049807    LA-006-D       OT       40G     12/05/12

Matthew Mevis US2010035541         LA-008-D       NR      0G

Kristina Vreeland US2011108149      LA-009-D       NR      0G

D. A. Boone US2010025370              OK-008-D       Late     30G     12/09/12

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667         OK-010-D       Late     30G     12/08/12

Gary Hailey US2010015210              OK-011-D       NR      0G

Melissa McAfee US2002034305        TX-057-D       Late     30G     12/09/12

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D       OT       40G     12/05/12

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D       OT       40G     12/07/12

Chris Robertson US2011108112         TX-061-D       Late     30G     12/08/12

Shelley Brian US2002066211             TX-064-D       NR      0G

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D       OT       40G     12/07/12

Cassandra Rutland US2008082670   TX-068-D      OT       40G     12/07/12

 

Special RC Staff Prestige Recommendations
November DC Reports (exceptional service):

 

Bill Rice US2005075866                    AR-008-D 2R

Tracey Reeves US2002045394           LA-002-D 2R

Matthew Caillouet US2010066265    LA-003-D 2R

Alexander McKey US2007049807    LA-006-D 2R

Debi Hodges  US2008021874            TX-058-D 2R

Melissa Wabler US2005086266          TX-059-D 2R

Janeka Rector US2002021300           TX-065-D 2R

Cassandra Rutland US2008082670   TX-068-D 2R
INDIVIDUAL DC PRESTIGE

Tracy Reeves US2002045394

VST Masquerade: 40g

 

Alexander Mckey US2007049807

Ordeal Masquerade Venue: 50g

PRESTIGE AWARDS

Travis Kearns US2005022936
DST (Nov) – 40G Administration

Backdated:
Miranda Farmer US2006098526

320G March 2011 to July 2012

DST of TX-057-D

 

David Dickens US2002021091

120G March 2009 to August 2009

DST of TX-057-D
******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Bill Rice US2005075866 Since: July 2012

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, Since: Aug 2012

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 1/7/12           Apr: NR                 Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/1/12

Feb: NR                 May: N/A              Aug: 9/3/12          Nov: 12/3/12

March: NR            Jun: 7/10/12         Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Laura Simpson, US2002022887, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/12

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $477.75

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 5/12/12         Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NR

Feb: 4/11/12         June: 6/10/12       Aug: 9/9/12          Nov: 12/10/12

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/8/12           Sept: 10/8/12       Dec: 1/5/12

*****

 

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Bobby Lee, US2009023606, , Since: 9/2010

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 1/31/12         Apr: 4/30/12         Jul 7/30/12            Oct: 10/31/12

Feb: NR                 June: 5/29/12       Aug: 8/31/12        Nov: 12/2/12

March: 4/1/12      Jun: 6/29/12         Sept: 10/1/12       Dec: 12/26/11

 

*****

 

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matthew “Kert” Caillouet, US2010066265, Since: 1/12

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/2009

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/5/12

Feb: NR                 June: 6/3/12         Aug: 9/4/12          Nov: 12/4/12

March: 4/5/12      Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Mary Shepard US2011087965 dc@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/12

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $155.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: 2/9/12           Apr:NR                  Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NR

Feb: 3/5/12           June: NR               Aug NR                  Nov: NR

March: NR            Jun: NR                 Sep 10/11/12        Dec: 2/9/12

 

*****

 

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Alexander McKey, US2007049807, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 3/12

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/4/12              Oct: 11/6/12

Feb: 3/6/12           June: 6/1/12         Aug: 9/6/12          Nov: 12/5/12

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Gregory McIntosh, US2010076363, Since: 12/12

DST: Kyle Fontenot, US2010116978, Since: 3/12

 

LA-008-I Funds:   $124.66

Jan: NR                 Apr: 5/1/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: 6/1/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: NR

March: 4/3/12      Jun: 7/2/12           Sept: 10/9/12       Dec: NR

 

*****

 

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — Yellow

Blooded Knights

DC: Kristina Vreeland, US2011108149, gorawyn@gmail.com since 07/12

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth@yahoo.com since 03/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: N/A                Jul: 07/30/12        Oct: NR

Feb: 3/15/12         May: 6/9/12         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

March: 4/7/12      Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/7/12

*****

 

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: D. A. Boone US2010025370 , Since: 08/12

DST: Will Laymance, US2002034193, Since: 04/12

OK-008-D Funds: $45.00

http://www.ravenscarred.com/nativenights/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 9/3/12           Jul: 9/3/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/12           May: 9/3/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: 12/9/12

March: 9/3/12      Jun: 9/3/12           Sept: 10/15/12     Dec: NR

*****

 

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/11

OK-010-D Funds: $1564.27

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: NR                 Apr: 5/22/12         Jul: 8/13/12          Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: NR                 May: NR               Aug: 10/5/12        Nov: 12/8/12

March: NR            Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/15/12

 

*****

 

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – GREEN

Ivory Tower

DC: Gary Hailey, US2010015210, GRYCLARK23@gmail.com, since: 01/2012

DST: Gary Hailey, US2010015210, GRYCLARK23@gmail.com, since: 01/2012

OK-011-D Funds: $65

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 6/8/12           Jul: NR                   Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: 6/8/12         Aug: NR                Nov: NR

Mar: 6/8/12          Jun: 7/12/12         Sept: NR                Dec: NR

 

*****

 

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Melissa McAfee, US2002034305, darthderanged@gmail.com, since 4/12

February 2009

DST: Miranda Farmer, US2006098526, , Since: 9/10

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/4/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/11/12         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/9/12

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/8/12

 

*****

 

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Collateral Damage

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com , Since 05/12

DST: Robert Hodges US2008021876, Since 10/12

TX-058-D Funds: $0

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr:NR                  Jul: 8/6/12             Oct: 11/5/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May:NR               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/05/12

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/01/12     Dec: 1/10/12

 

*****

 

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,  Since 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, Since 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1811.25

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: NR                 May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: NR                Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/9/12

*****

 

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris RobertsonUS2011108112, Since 8/12

DST: James Hopson US2002066311, Since 11/12

TX-061-D Funds: $1129.00

 

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/6/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/6/12           May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/12

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, Since: 09/11

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: NR               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: NR

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/7/12

 

*****

 

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Janeka Rector US2002021300, Since 12/12

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 12/12

TX-065-D Funds: $560.89

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:6/16/12          Jul: 8/7/12             Oct: 11/11/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: 7/6712          Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX – GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Cassandra Rutland US2008082670, since 10/12

DST: Matt Maddoux US2009023568, since 3/12

TX-068-D Funds: $28.00

http://westward-haven.wikispaces.com/

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: NR                 Jul: NR                   Oct:  11/14/12

Feb: NR                 May: 6/5/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/7/12

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/10/12

*****
RED/BLACK UNITS
None

******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
*cam.scrc@gmail.com* and *sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com*)

MC 9
Bentancourt, Tito
Blalack, Bryan
Boyles, Nicki
Bradeen, Stephen
Brooks, Mark
Brula, Stephen
Buck, Steve
Cavitt, Shawn
Clark, Doug
Cowan, Laura
Cross, Thomas
Daiber, Kevin
Danby, Scott
Danna, Russ
Davis, Grant
DeNova, David
DeWitt, Nick
Duvic, William
Ennis, Ray
Fellers, Lacey
Fiveash, Theresa
Ford, Lori
Freeburg, Amy
Gullikson, Rick
Hall, John
Handel, Josh
Harper, Beckey
Hidalgo, John
Huskey, James
Jones, Kevin
Lewis, Heather
Lewis, Jason
Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”
Lotzer, John
Lucas, William (Billy)
Marquez, Anthony
Mason, Patrick
McAffee, Melissa
Molsbee, Donna
Montgomery, Leah A.
Neff, Patrick
Odensky, Angela
Parker, Frank
Peltier, Brian
Pocai, David
Potter, James
Powell, Tricia
Riley, Brandon
Roberts, Bethany
Rodriguez, Troy
Russell, Tommy
Samp, Jason
Sanders, John
Sanders, Robert
Singer, Michael
Singleton, Richard
Sloan, Jim
Sternenberg, William
Taylor, Josh
Taylor, Valerie
Tennant, Donald
Tomplait, Adam
Watson, Dave
Westfall, Lucas
White, Chris
Wilson, Melissa
Wilson, Ryan
Woodall, Terrall Jay “TJ”

MC 10
Beck, Chris
Broussard, James
Burgess, David
Capps, Aaron
Covington, Jason
Craft, Judy
Crawford, Randall
Davidson, Richard
Davis, Glen
Dodson, July
DuBois, Trisha
Edwards, Christopher
Gibeson, Glenn
Gray, Cory
Hefner, Scott
Henry, Stephen
Hill, Luke
Hubbard, Charles
Klepper, Richard
Ledbetter, Lee
Lewis, Patrick
Marston, Sam
Merrel, Justin
Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca
Morgan, David
Plunkett, Timbo
Reeves, Tracy
Remy, Mitch
Rexwinkle, Josh
Riordan, Charles
Rogers, Michelle
Satterlee, Wes
Stuart, Lee
Warren, Erin
Watson, Haleigh
Wilson, Robin

MC 11
Boone, William
Branton (Merrell), Kathryn
Brian, Shelly (Welch)
Craft-Rendon, Benjamin
Curnutt, Mike
Elliot, Sandra
Gergeni, Stephen
Harrelson, Heather
Henry, Jamie
Herrin, Howell
Hugo, Steve
Scott, Mike
Molsbee, Chris
Montgomery, Monty
Speck, Charles
Thompson, BJ

MC 12
Baker, Joe
Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”
Brian, Kevin
Calland, Jenn
Collins, Brent
Cowan, Michael
Cross, Leslea
DuBois, Jerimiah
Elliott, Nick
French, Chloe
Geist, Rachel
Haughton, Patrick
Lanning, David
Martinez, Billy
Martinez, Robert
Martire, Chris
Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”
Ragan, Matt
Rexwinkle, Angela
Roberts, Matthew “Pika”
Sanzgari, David
Shupee, Stephen
Sides, David
Teegarden, Michael
Tucker, Jon
Wallach, Kim

MC 13
Brown, Jeremy
Craig, Charles
Cross Logan, Jennifer
Duncan, Jeff
Edwards, Damon
Geist, Dain
Hodges, Robert
Lauzon, Danielle
Lofton, Dale
Martinez, Erica
Reinertson, Ken
Roberts, Jackson

MC 14
Cox, Harley
Fazio, Jess
Graham, Julie
Hackett, Paul J.
Harper, Weston
Hodges, Debi
Kramer, Julia
Kramer, Ricky
Manzar, Seth
McFarland, David
Meine, K. Kelly
Odensky, Evan
Ramos, Ernesto, III
Rector, Janeka
Remy, Crystal
Sanders, Bert
Schlitt, Ben
Segall, Corey
Simpson, Laura
Thelen, Jeff
Vaughan, Lindsey
Williams, Cat
Williams, Matthew

******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************
Timbo Plunkett – MC 10

Christopher Robertson – MC 5 (Member is a DC)

Jon Tucker – MC 12

TJ Woodall – MC 9

Dale Lofton – MC 13

Pat Lewis – MC 10

******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

None

******************************************************************
XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

None

******************************************************************

—End of Report



Comments are closed.