SCRC Report – 2012-10

SCRC Report – October 2012 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Online copy can be viewed at http://scr.mindseyesociety.org/reports/
Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
———————
SC Regional Coordinator:
Ricky Kramer, US2002034170
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 7/31/2012
ARC Administration
Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160
sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

ARC Project Management
Jeremy Brown, US2002066290
sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer, US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS
———————

SC Regional Storyteller:
William Sternenberg, US2002021008
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 07/2012

ARST Chief of Staff
Matthew Roberts, US2002021109
arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST Lost
Chris Burks, US2010096731
lost@camscr.com

ARST Requiem
Sam Marsten, US2003071808
yoursambo@gmail.com

ARST Masquerade
Evan Odensky US2002021280
masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Apocalypse
James Broussard US2002021601
apocalypse@camscr.com

ARST Forsaken
Damon Edwards, US2002055931
foresaken@camscr.com

ARST Geist
Randall Crawford, US2005075839
geist@camscr.com
******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

SCR,

 

 

Good evening.  We had a great time this month at the San Antonio Featured Game of the Month and I wish to thank our hosts once again for their hospitality and excellent showcasing of their Domain.  Games, dinner, cake, set design, afters and the people made this a very worthwhile event to attend.  Be sure to hosts again soon San Antonio.

 

 

In other news I would like to welcome SCR’s own Paul Hackett as the new incoming National Coordinator, and wish to thank Jeremy White for his countless hours in that very challenging role (and the no doubt the epic effort of transitioning the role to Paul).  With a fresh administration, comes the potential for tacking things in a new way and with renewed energy so let us use this changing of the guard to promote positive change in our organization.

 

 

Switching gears back to events, we have approved and am greatly looking forward to OKC’s bid for the December Featured Game of the Month.   Details can be found in Section V of this report, on the us-sc-general list, the Facebook, twitter, and g+.  Regional Storyteller William S. and I have our flights booked and pleased to have the opportunity to visit Oklahoma.

 

 

In recruitment news, Houston had a formal attendance at the OniCon once again this year, running a booth, two panels and two recruitment games.  Several interested parties were identified, and three have even already begun to play in the New Orleans Domain.  Thank you for all the hard work that went to positively represent the MES.

Exceptional Prestige from the Regional Coordinator

 

 

Jon Tucker US2002021887, 10R (Exceptional effort to recruit at OniCon)

 

Jenn Tucker US200201902, 10R (Exceptional effort to recruit at OniCon)

 

Mike Arroyo US2012070030, 10R (Exceptional effort to recruit at OniCon)

 

Zach Boring US2011097972, 10R (Exceptional effort to recruit at OniCon)

 

Matthew Roberts US2002021008, 10R (Above and Beyond Effort Designing the National and Regional websites)

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575,  10R (Above and Beyond Effort with the Featured Game Program)

 

 

Just some of the things on the horizon.

 

– Regional Website Refresh in Progress (scr.mindseyesociety.com)

– November Domain Coordinators Conference Call

– November Regional Meeting

– December San Antonio Featured Game of the Month

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

 

 

Also to be sure to keep up with everything going on and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds of if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website soon.

 

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and remember to have fun!  We will see you soon at a Featured game near you.

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

 
******************************************************************
ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

SUMMARY

Busy month for charities! Glad to see everyone giving!

 

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

None right now

 

PROJECTS

Looking into charities.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

Prepping sign in sheets and other cool stuff for the upcoming featured games.

 

PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS (Awards Approved by RC)

 

Justin Gootee: US2011118187

-Donated Partial Blood for the Regional Drive (Platelets & Plasma)

20r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Leah Hazeltine: US2007029460

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive

20r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Pat Lewis: US2003051617

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25r
– Donated the following to Goodwill for Regional Charity: 2 Big & Tall Adult jackets, 6 Big & Tall Adult long sleeved shirts, 3 Twin Sized blankets, 2 Big & Tall Adult & ugly, but warm sweaters – 15r
– Donated the following for the Regional Food Drive: 10, 15oz assorted can goods (vegetables, beans, fruits, etc..), 2, 46oz cans of pineapple juice.  24r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Timbo Plunkett: US2003011113

– Donated the following to Goodwill for Regional Charity: Shirts in the following combination: 10 long-sleeved shirts ranging in size from medium to extra large that were long-sleeved, sweat shirts, button-up, and pullovers. Also donated 5 pairs of blue jeans ranging in size medium to large. 15r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Tracy Reeves: US2002045394

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

James Broussard US2002021601

Donated Assorted Food Products to SETX Food Bank

(4 packs muffin Mix, 3 packs Rice sides, 4 cans Corned Beef, 3 cans Spam, 5 boxes Cereal 16-18 oz, 2 bags Cereal 32 oz., 3 boxes rice a roni, 4 cans Ravioli, 2 cans Corn, 4 cans Green Beans) 30r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Brittany Woodcock –US2010055936

Donated 30 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

(6 cans Corn, 6 cans Green Beans, 10 Cans Black Eye Peas, 8 cans Speggetti O’s) 30r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Katie McRee – US2005022941

Donated 20 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

5 cans of corn, 5 cans of green beans, 5 cans of peas, 5 cans of soup 20r  – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Jonathan Perkins (US2002023594)

Donated 10 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

5 cans of corn, 5 cans of green beans.  10r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

Adam Tomplait (US2005085963)

Donated 20 Assorted Food Products to SETX Food Bank

(11 Boxes of Mac n Cheese, 4 boxes Rice a Roni, 5 Cans Spam) 20r – Community Service -Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

 

******************************************************************
ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
Summary: –
With help from Pearce located old records for Jenn Tucker
David DeNova – MC 9 Reinstatement
Timbo Plunkett – Returned short of MC 10

Questions & Answers: N/A

Projects: Prestige database.  Discussing with National and with a member about options.

Upcoming Events: N/A

Prestige Awards: N/A
******************************************************************

ARC Administration

Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160

sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

 

Summary

Attempting to finalize the Silent Redemption election.

Started the Austin DC election.

 

Questions, projects prestige: N/A
******************************************************************
ARC Events and Services
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

SUMMARY
Early November saw a feature hosted in San Antonio, Texas.  I must say, San Antonio made an excellent showing and the effort involved was clearly apparent as everyone enjoyed the hospitality dinner, awesome sets and great games and just the general fellowship.  We also represented at Oni-con and prestige for that event is included in this report.  Prestige for the San Antonio feature will be included in next month’s report, as it is not yet fully submitted at this time.  I’m excited to announce that our December feature will be held in Oklahoma City, OK on the 15th of December.  Look for teasers and updates to come on the general list.  Also in the works will be an art contest for use in recruitment materials such as fliers, posters and brochures.  Look for details this coming week or so.
QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS
(I’m leaving last month’s question in this report because it was just a good one and I’m sure there are others who would like to know the answer!)

 

Q: What can you offer in the way of assistance for featured games?

 

A: As far as support, I can offer advertisement assistance, support from the RC and RST in way of regional meetings and possibly even IC regional plot-hooks and the like. There are also domains that are willing to loan some props, and I would help with coordinating that as well. The only big thing I can’t offer is money, as the region does not currently have a regional fund with the way the organization is working right now. Another perk is that the prestige for features is 50/50 regional and general instead of just general and it’s its own category, so that’s a 50 Prestige cap category that isn’t otherwise included in your awards. I report the prestige for features personally. All you do is supply me a detailed list of who did what and I report it for you. It’s included in the next regional report after you turn in the list. I’m here if you have any questions. My cell # is 210-882-6211. I can answer texts more often than calls, but if you need to call, and I can’t answer, leave a message and I’ll call you back. You can also find me on Facebook at : https://www.facebook.com/rebecca.morgan.35 or email me here atsc.arc.services@gmail.com .

 

 

PROJECTS

 

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.
2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Complete. OKC – December, Approved. None denied.
3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Ongoing.
4. Maintain contact with OKC regarding December FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.
5. Maintain contact with Ruston DC regarding potential FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.
6. Maintain contact with Fort Worth regarding potential FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.
7. Compile and award Oni-Con Prestige. Progress. Complete.
8. Solicit input on Regional Art/Photo contest for recruitment materials : Progress : Complete.
9. Announce and collect submissions for Art/Photo Contest for recruitment materials.  Progress : Upcoming.
PRESTIGE (All awards approved by RC)

ARC EVENTS ASSISTANCE PRESTIGE –

Nicki Boyles US2002021955
Creating and Maintaining Facebook Events Pages – 10R Administration
ONICON PRESTIGE-

 

Chris Robertson US2011108112
Speaking at Panel (2 hr) Panel 5R/5G (0-10 a panel/max 40)
Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)
Narrating (3 hr) Storytelling 8R/7G (5 per hr/max 40)
Worked table (5 hr) Volunteering at an Event 10R/10G (5 per hr/max 40)
Transport 2+ /2 hr Organizational Service 5G (Not Event Services)

 

Melissa Berkebile US2012030156
Organizing Event (2 hr) Organization 5R/5G (0-15 month/max 40)
Playing NPC (1 session) Volunteering at an Event 3R/2G (5 per session)

 

Zach Boring US2011097972
Organizing Event (2 hr) Organization 5R/5G (0-15 month/max 40)
Playing NPC (2 sessions) Volunteering at an Event 5R/5G (5 per session)
Worked table (5 hr) Volunteering at an Event 13R/12G (5 per hr/max 40)
Speaking at Panel (1hr) Panel 3R/2G (0-10 a panel/max 40)

 

Don Kilbourne US2011067753
Worked table (5hr) Volunteering at an Event 13R/12G (5 per hr/max 40)
Speaking at Panel (1hr) Panel 3R/2G (0-10 a panel/max 40)
Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)

 

Carlos Flores US2011047641 Playing NPC (1 session)
Volunteering at an Event 3R/2G (5 per session)
Worked table (1hr) Volunteering at an Event 3R/2G (5 per hr/max 40)

 

Charlie Skelton Us2011057673
Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)

 

Mike Arroyo US2012070030
Playing NPC (2 sessions) NPC 5R/5G (5 per session)
Worked table (5hr) Volunteering at an Event 13R/12G (5 per hr/max 40)

 

Jon Tucker US2002021887
Speaking at Panel (2hr) Panel 5R/5G (0-10 a panel/max 40)
Narrating (2hr) Storytelling 5R/5G (5 per hr/max 40)
Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)
Worked Table (11 hr) Volunteering at an Event 20R/20G cap (5 per hr/max 40)
Organizing an Event (3hr) Organization 5R/5G (0-15 month/max 40)

 

Jenn Tucker US2002021902
Organizing an Event (3hr) Organization 8R/7G (0-15 month/max 40)
Speaking at Panel (2hr) Panel 5R/5G (0-10 a panel/max 40)
Playing NPC (1 session) NPC 3R/2G (5 per session)
Worked Table (11 hr) Volunteering at an Event 20R/20G cap (5 per hr/max 40)

 

Peter Storms US2010106926
Organizing an Event (4hr) Organization 10R/10G (0-15 month/max 40)

 
******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************

None
******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

– Regional Website Refresh in Progress

– November Domain Coordinators Conference Call

– November Regional Meeting

– December San Antonio Featured Game of the Month

– Everything you need to run a Recruitment Game Project

 

 

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

SCR,

 

 

I would like to thank the hard work OKC and our ARC Events and Services Becca completed to provide this opportunity for our Region to have a December Featured Game.  Please take a moment to check out the summary below and as we get close more details are to come.  Thank you.

 

 

Contact info:

Domain Coordinator: Adam Gustaitis

Email Address: oklahomacitydc@gmail.com

 

Domain Storyteller: Josh Jaques

Email Address: jmjaques08@gmail.com

Primary Venue/Storyteller: Robert Curtis

Email Address: cam.robert.curtis@gmail.com

Secondary Venue/Storyteller: Kriss Brummett

Email Address: kristina.brummett@gmail.com

 

Schedule of Events:

 

 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 15th

*12:00 – 1:00 pm setup and Lost check in*

*1:00 – 5:00 pm Lost game on*

*5:00 – 7:00 pm Clean up and dinner with peeps*

*7:00 pm Regional meeting (Jointed hosted by the RC and rst)*

*7:30 – 8:00 Requiem Check in*

*8:00 – 12:00 Requiem Game On*

*12:00 (ish) – ?? Afters*

 

SITE FEE:

 

$2.00 total gets you both games!

Storytelling Particulars:

 

Players need to have a copy of their character xp log and any approvals numbers clearly listed on their character sheets, as well as, the write up for any specials (e.g. custom woogie, bloodline/entitlement benefits, etc.). If they don’t have it, then they don’t get it to play with at the game. Teaser coming.

 

 

Location/Directions:

 

Lost will be held at The Holiday Inn on Memorial.

 

13800 Quail Springs Parkway Oklahoma City.

 

From I-35 S Take 240 W to 44 E continue on the Hefner Pkwy to Memorial. Turn right on Memorial then Left on Clearbrook straight onto Quail Springs Parkway Hotel is on the Right.

 

 

Requiem to be held at Baggerley Funeral Home located at

 

930 South Broadway Edmond, OK.

 

Coming south on I-35 take 235 North and stay straight on hwy 77 until you reach Broadway. Continue straight and the Funeral home will be on your

right just before Big O tires. Park in the back and enter through the back entrance.

 

 

Snacks and Beverages:

 

Refreshments during game will be available for a small charge (50 cents)

 

 

Lodging:

 

 

Holiday Inn the Lost game is located at starting at $95 a night

Country Inn across the highway from lost location starting at $89 a night

Holiday Inn Express across the Highway starting at $76 a night

Holiday Inn Express in Edmond at $76 a night

Motel 6 on I 35 just south of Edmond starting at $40 a night

Sleep Inn just down the street from location $69 a night
******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************

AR-008-D             Bill Rice                 US2005075866   us2005075866@gmail.com              07/12

AR-012-D             Laura Simpson                    US2002022887   dc.ar012d@gmail.com                       03/12

LA-002-D              Tracy Reeves                       US2002045394   RustonDC@gmail.com                      09/12

LA-003-D              Matthew Caillouet              US2010066265   Bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com      01/12

LA-005-D              Mary Shepard                      US2011087965   dc@nolastcall.org                                08/12

LA-006-D              Alexander McKey               US2007049807   Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com              03/12

LA-008-D              Matthew Mevis                    US2010035541   contrabanddc@gmail.com                                03/12

LA-009-D              Kristina Vreeland                 US2011108149   gorawyn@gmail.com                         07/12

OK-008-D             D.A. Boone                           US2010025370   tulsadc@gmail.com                            08/12

OK-010-D             Adam Gustaitis                    US2009084667   oklahomacitydc@gmail.com           08/12

OK-011-D             Gary Hailey                          US2010015210   dc@ivorytower-online.com               10/12

TX-057-D              Melissa McAfee                   US2002034305   darthderanged@gmail.com               04/12

TX-058-D              Debi Hodges                         US2008021874   vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com  05/12

TX-059-D              Melissa Wabler                     US2005086266   godise@gmail.com                              08/12

TX-061-D              Chris Robertson                   US2011108112   houcam.dc@gmail.com                     07/12

TX-064-D              Shelley Brian                        US2002066211   rizzella@gmail.com                            09/12

TX-065-D              Election ongoing

TX-068-D              Cassandra Rutland             US2008082670   crutland2006@gmail.com                 10/12
******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************

OniCon Prestige in Section II

 

Regional Charity Drive Awards in Section II

 

Exceptional Prestige Awards in Section II

 

 

Administration:

 

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

————————-
ARC Chief of Staff, Jeff Duncan, US2002022947, 30R (Outgoing)
ARC Administration, Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160, 40R
ARC Project Management, Jeremy Brown, US2002066290, 30R
ARC Charities, Shelley Brian, US2002066211, 40R
ARC Prestige, Julia Kramer, US2005096588 40R
ARC Events and Services, Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575, 40R

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS

———————

 

 

Matthew Roberts US2002021008   ARST Chief of Staff, 35R

James Hopson US2002066311   ARST Admin, 35R

Damon Edwards US2002055931   ARST Forsaken, 0R

Randall Crawford US2005075839  ARST Geist, 0R

Sam Marston US2003071808   ARST Requiem, 35R

James Broussard US2002021601   ARST Apocalypse, 35R

Chris Burks US2010096731   ARST Lost, 0R

Evan Odensky US2002021280   ARST Masquerade, 35R

Jay Perkins US2002023594    ARST Influences, 30R (Outgoing)

David Denova US2002056136   AARST Cam/Anarch, 30R

Weston Harper US2002021604   AARST Masquerade Outreach, 30R

Geoff Peterson US2002022796   AARST Sabbat, 10R (Incoming)

 

Jay Perkins US2002023594    ARST Influences, 30R (Backdated for September)

David Denova US2002056136   AARST Cam/Anarch, 30R (Backdated for September)

Weston Harper US2002021604   AARST Masquerade Outreach, 30R (Backdated for September)

 

 

Special RST Staff Prestige Recommendations

 

October VST Reports (Admin):

 

VST Dallas, TX – Weston Harper (US2002021604): 2R

VST Houston, TX – Nicholas Reiser (US2011037536): 2R

VST Ruston, LA – Tracy Reeves (US2002045394): 2R

 

Special Projects (Org Service):

 

Nicholas Reiser (US2011037536): 5R – Creating Template for Regional VST Report

 

 

DOMAIN COORDINATORS (RC Note – DC’s that did not report but I have witnessed being active will be given a partial award)

 

Bill Rice US2005075866                   AR-008-D             OT          38G 2R  11/01/12

Laura Simpson US2002022887       AR-012-D             NR          0G

Tracey Reeves US2002045394        LA-002-D              OT          38G 2R  10/31/12

Matthew Caillouet US2010066265 LA-003-D              OT          38G 2R  11/05/12

Mary Shepard US2011087965        LA-005-D              NR          20G

Alexander McKey US2007049807 LA-006-D              OT          38G 2R  11/06/12

Matthew Mevis US2010035541      LA-008-D              NR          20G

Kristina Vreeland US2011108149   LA-009-D              NR          0G

D. A. Boone US2010025370             OK-008-D             OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Adam Gustaitis US2009084667      OK-010-D             OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Gary Hailey US2010015210            OK-011-D             NR          0G

Melissa McAfee US2002034305     TX-057-D              OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Debi Hodges  US2008021874          TX-058-D              OT          38G 2R  11/05/12

Melissa Wabler US2005086266       TX-059-D              OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Chris Robertson US2011108112     TX-061-D              OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Shelley Brian US2002066211          TX-064-D              OT          38G 2R  11/07/12

Mark Collins US2002045450           TX-065-D              LATE     30G        11/11/12

Cassandra Rutland US2008082670               TX-068-D             LATE     30G        11/14/12
INDIVIDUAL DC PRESTIGE

 

Bill Rice US2005075866

Provided Chili, Hotdogs, Buns, Chips, Dip, (2) 24 packs soft drinks and

2 gallons of Juice for Dinner before game – 25g Donated Needed Materials, Comm Serv

Setup/Cleanup Gamesite – 5g Org Service

PRESTIGE AWARDS

 

Travis Kearns US2005022936

 

Administration: *40G*

DST (October) – 40G

 

Administration *40G*

DST (backdated- Sept)– 40G

 

Publications & PR – *5G*

Created ad for newsletter – 5G

 

Community Service: *10G*

Donated IC item (Major boon from his PC) for fundraiser – 5G

Donated IC item (Life boon from his PC) for fundraiser – 5G

 

 

BACKDATED PRESTIGE AWARDS FOR WESTWARD HAVEN TX-068-D

 

 

Devon Weir US2007039567 – 110G

07/2012 – VST Changeling – Admin – 30G

08/2012 – VST Changeling – Admin – 30G

09/2012 – VST Changeling – Admin – 30G

09/2012 – ADC Interim DC – Admin – 20G

 

Matthew Maddoux US2009023568 – 20G

09/2012 – DST TX-068-D – Administration – 20G

 

Jon Hesley US2009094694 – 190G

08/2012 – Provided Game Sites as well as Clean Up – Organizational Service – 40G

08/2012 – VST Requiem TX-068-D – Administration – 40G

08/2012 – Refreshments at 3 games– Community Service – 15G

09/2012 – Provided Game Sites as well as Clean Up – Organizational Service – 40G

09/2012 – VST Requiem TX-068-D – Administration – 40G

09/2012 – Refreshments at 3 games – Community Service – 15G

 

Jules Cox US2011077854 – 100G

06/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 20G

07/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 20G

08/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 20G

09/2012 – VST Forsaken – Administration – 20G

09/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 20G

 

Austin Santana US2011087932 – 230G

06/2012 – Narration/ST Aid Masquerade – Storytelling Support – 5G

06/2012 – aDC – Administration – 40G

06/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 30G

07/2012 – Narration/ST Aid Masquerade – Storytelling Support – 5G

07/2012 – aDC – Administration – 40G

07/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 30G

08/2012 – Narration/ST Aid Masquerade – Storytelling Support – 5G

08/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 30G

09/2012 – Narration/ST Aid Masquerade – Storytelling Support – 5G

09/2012 – aVST Requiem – Administration – 40G

 

Daniel Walker US2012040113 – 5G

06/2012 – Provided Snacks – Organizational Service – 5G

 

 

 

******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************
AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Bill Rice US2005075866 Since: July 2012

DST Richard Davidson, US2006068015, Since: Aug 2012

 

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

 

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 1/7/12           Apr: NR                 Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/1/12

Feb: NR                 May: N/A              Aug: 9/3/12          Nov: 12/7/11

March: NR            Jun: 7/10/12         Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Laura Simpson, US2002022887, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/12

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $477.75

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 5/12/12         Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NR

Feb: 4/11/12         June: 6/10/12       Aug: 9/9/12          Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/8/12           Sept: 10/8/12       Dec: 1/5/12

*****

 

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Bobby Lee, US2009023606, , Since: 9/2010

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 1/31/12         Apr: 4/30/12         Jul 7/30/12            Oct: 10/31/12

Feb: NR                 June: 5/29/12       Aug: 8/31/12        Nov: 11/30/11

March: 4/1/12      Jun: 6/29/12         Sept: 10/1/12       Dec: 12/26/11

 

*****

 

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

 

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matthew “Kert” Caillouet, US2010066265, Since: 1/12

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, Since: 9/2009

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/5/12

Feb: NR                 June: 6/3/12         Aug: 9/4/12          Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/5/12      Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Mary Shepard US2011087965 dc@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/12

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $155.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: 2/9/12           Apr:NR                  Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NR

Feb: 3/5/12           June: NR               Aug NR                  Nov: 2/9/12

March: NR            Jun: NR                 Sep 10/11/12        Dec: 2/9/12

 

*****

 

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Alexander McKey, US2007049807, batonrouge.dc@gmail.com, Since: 3/12

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/4/12              Oct: 11/6/12

Feb: 3/6/12           June: 6/1/12         Aug: 9/6/12          Nov: 12/8/11

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Matthew Mevis, US2010035541,    Since: 3/12

DST: Kyle Fontenot, US2010116978, Since: 3/12

 

LA-008-I Funds:   $124.66

Jan: NR                 Apr: 5/1/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: 6/1/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: NR

March: 4/3/12      Jun: 7/2/12           Sept: 10/9/12       Dec: NR

 

*****

 

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — GREEN

Blooded Knights

DC: Kristina Vreeland, US2011108149, gorawyn@gmail.com since 07/12

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth@yahoo.com since 03/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: N/A                Jul: 07/30/12        Oct: NR

Feb: 3/15/12         May: 6/9/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/15/11

March: 4/7/12      Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/7/12

*****

 

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: D. A. Boone US2010025370 , Since: 08/12

DST: Will Laymance, US2002034193, Since: 04/12

OK-008-D Funds: $65.00

 

http://www.ravenscarred.com/nativenights/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 9/3/12           Jul: 9/3/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/7/12           May: 9/3/12         Aug: 10/9/12        Nov: NR

March: 9/3/12      Jun: 9/3/12           Sept: 10/15/12     Dec: NR

*****

 

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Adam Gustaitis, US2009084667, oklahomacitydc@gmail.com, Since: 08/12

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/11

OK-010-D Funds: $1564.27

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: NR                 Apr: 5/22/12         Jul: 8/13/12          Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: NR                 May: NR               Aug: 10/5/12        Nov: 12/17/11

March: NR            Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/5/12       Dec: 1/15/12

 

*****

 

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – GREEN

Ivory Tower

DC: Gary Hailey, US2010015210, GRYCLARK23@gmail.com, since: 01/2012

DST: Phil Decker, US2002034491, , Since: 06/2010

OK-011-D Funds: $65

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 6/8/12           Jul: NR                   Oct: NR

Feb: NR                 May: 6/8/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/7/11

Mar: 6/8/12          Jun: 7/12/12         Sept: NR                Dec: NR

 

*****

 

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Melissa McAfee, US2002034305, darthderanged@gmail.com, since 4/12

February 2009

DST: Miranda Farmer, US2006098526, , Since: 9/10

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/4/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/11/12         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/8/12

 

*****

 

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Collateral Damage

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com , Since 05/12

DST: Ted Minette US2006067944, Since 05/12

TX-058-D Funds: $0

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr:NR                  Jul: 8/6/12             Oct: 11/5/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May:NR                                Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/01/12     Dec: 1/10/12

 

*****

 

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266,  Since 8/12

DST: Travis Kerns, US2005022936, Since 8/12

TX-059-D Funds: $1816.00

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: NR                 May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: NR                Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/9/12

*****

 

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris RobertsonUS2011108112, Since 8/12

DST: Matthew “Pika” Roberts, US2002021109, Since 12/11

TX-061-D Funds: $1251.00

 

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/6/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/6/12           May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/6/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

 

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, Since: 09/11

DST: Kevin Brian, US2002021481, Since: 09/12

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

 

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/7/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: NR               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/15/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/7/12

 

*****

 

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: OPEN

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 9/2011

TX-065-D Funds: $560.89

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:6/16/12          Jul: 8/7/12             Oct: 11/11/12

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/10/11

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: 7/6712          Sept: 10/7/12       Dec: 1/6/12

 

*****

 

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX – GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Cassandra Rutland US2008082670, since 10/12

DST: Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568, , Since: 10/2010

TX-068-D Funds: $25.00

http://westward-haven.wikispaces.com/

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: NR                 Jul: NR                   Oct:  11/14/12

Feb: NR                 May: 6/5/12         Aug: NR                Nov: 12/4/11

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: N/A                Sept: NR                Dec: 1/10/12

 

*****

 

RED/BLACK UNITS

None
******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
cam.scrc@gmail.com and sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com)

MC 9

Bentancourt, Tito

Blalack, Bryan

Boyles, Nicki

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cowan, Laura

Cross, Thomas

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

Delmar, William, III

DeNova, David

DeWitt, Nick

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Jones, Kevin

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lewis, Patrick

Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Plunkett, Timbo

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Roberts, Bethany

Rodriguez, Troy

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Sternenberg, William

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Melissa

Wilson, Ryan

 

MC 9

Bentancourt, Tito

Blalack, Bryan

Boyles, Nicki

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cowan, Laura

Cross, Thomas

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

Delmar, William, III

DeNova, David

DeWitt, Nick

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Jones, Kevin

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lewis, Patrick

Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Plunkett, Timbo

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Roberts, Bethany

Rodriguez, Troy

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Sternenberg, William

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Melissa

Wilson, Ryan

 

MC 11

Boone, William

Branton (Merrell), Kathryn

Brian, Shelly (Welch)

Craft-Rendon, Benjamin

Curnutt, Mike

Elliot, Sandra

Gergeni, Stephen

Harrelson, Heather

Henry, Jamie

Herrin, Howell

Hugo, Steve

Scott, Mike

Molsbee, Chris

Montgomery, Monty

Speck, Charles

Thompson, BJ

Tucker, Jon

 

MC 12

Baker, Joe

Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”

Brian, Kevin

Calland, Jenn

Collins, Brent

Cowan, Michael

Cross, Leslea

DuBois, Jerimiah

Elliott, Nick

French, Chloe

Geist, Rachel

Haughton, Patrick

Lanning, David

Lofton, Dale

Martinez, Billy

Martinez, Robert

Martire, Chris

Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”

Ragan, Matt

Rexwinkle, Angela

Roberts, Matthew “Pika”

Sanzgari, David

Shupee, Stephen

Sides, David

Teegarden, Michael

Wallach, Kim

 

MC 13

Brown, Jeremy

Craig, Charles

Cross Logan, Jennifer

Duncan, Jeff

Edwards, Damon

Geist, Dain

Hodges, Robert

Lauzon, Danielle

Martinez, Erica

Reinertson, Ken

Roberts, Jackson

 

MC 14

Cox, Harley

Fazio, Jess

Graham, Julie

Hackett, Paul J.

Harper, Weston

Hodges, Debi

Kramer, Julia

Kramer, Ricky

Manzar, Seth

McFarland, David

Meine, K. Kelly

Odensky, Evan

Ramos, Ernesto, III

Rector, Janeka

Remy, Crystal

Sanders, Bert

Schlitt, Ben

Segall, Corey

Simpson, Laura

Thelen, Jeff

Vaughan, Lindsey

Williams, Cat

Williams, Matthew
******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************

None this Month
******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

None
******************************************************************

XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

None

 

******************************************************************
—End of Report



Comments are closed.