SCRC Report – 2012-08

SCRC Report –  August 2012 – Parts I – XIV

South Central Regional Coordinators Report
Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I.              Staff Listing
II.             Summary
III.            Questions & Answers
IV.            Projects
V.             Upcoming Events
VI.            Staff Election Updates
VII.           Finances
VIII.          Prestige Awards
IX.            Chapter/Domain Status
X.             DC Prestige Tracking
XI.            MC List
XII.           Member Class Awards
XIII.          Appeals
XIV.          Problems & Issues

******************************************************************
I. Staff Listing
******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
———————
SC Regional Coordinator:
Ricky Kramer, US2002034170
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 7/31/2012

ARC Chief of Staff
Jeff Duncan, US2002022947
sc.arc.cos@gmail.com

ARC Administration
Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160
sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

ARC Project Management
Jeremy Brown, US2002066290
sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer, US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

 

 

ARC Marketing and Outreach (outgoing)

Matthew Mevis, US2010035541

sc.arc.outreach@gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS
———————

SC Regional Storyteller:
William Sternenberg, US2002021008
cam.scrc@gmail.com
Since: 07/2012

ARST Chief of Staff
Matthew Roberts, US2002021109
arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST Lost
Chris Burks, US2010096731
lost@camscr.com

ARST Requiem
Sam Marsten, US2003071808
yoursambo@gmail.com

ARST Masquerade
Evan Odensky US2002021280
masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Apocalypse
James Broussard US2002021601
apocalypse@camscr.com

ARST Forsaken
Damon Edwards, US2002055931
foresaken@camscr.com

ARST Geist
Randall Crawford, US2005075839
geist@camscr.com
******************************************************************
II. Summary
******************************************************************

SCR,

Good evening.  We have had a busy first month, and with all of the developments going right now and those in the queue, I know we have a lot of ahead of us to start meeting all of the many expectations our Region has.  A recent survey was conducted and I wish to thank everyone who took it, as now I can make future decisions on these issues with more than just my opinion in mind.

 

 

Hopefully by the time you are reading this our new Regional Website is either released or about to be.  It will have a changing banner that represents each of our 17 Domains, a set of valuable links to all the key MES resources, a calendar of events, a repository of all known Regional Reports, up to date RC/RST Staff listings, and a Domain directory with accurate contact info and website links.  Our goal is to have the website not just be a static entity, but a contact evolving and improving resources to our members.

 

Besides that we are making ground of getting several other projects listed below off the grounds, while keeping fast response times on all the visible and behind the scenes paperwork that keep the Region moving,

 

Here are some of the things on the horizon.

 

– Regional Website Refresh

– September Domain Coordinators Conference Call

– September Online Regional Meeting

– SC Region get together at Atalanta by Night

– November San Antonio Featured Game of the Month

 

So be sure to keep up with everything going on and for even more inside information about the activities of our staff and Region please sign up for with one of the following social media feeds of if you do not use any of these programs, one will be streamed to the website shortly after it goes live.

 

Continue to be awesome to one another, and remember to have fun!

 

Facebook

www.facebook.com/sc.rc.12

 

G+

cam.scrc@gmail.com

 

Twitter

https://twitter.com/The_Real_SC_RC

 

RC Prestige Awards

 

Glen Davis, US2002116854- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

D. A. Boone, US2010025370- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

James Broussard, US2002021601- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

Caleb Bonecutter, US2011067801- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

Alex Erwin, US2011097996- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

James Guanche, US2011118191- 5 Exceptional Service (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)
******************************************************************
ARC Charities
Shelley Brian, US2002066211
sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

Summary

 

Great feedback from the regional survey that will go into the new format for the regional charities. I was also pleased with the amount of charitable activities that were submitted! Way to go guys!! : )

 

Questions and Answers

None right now

 

Projects

I am looking into the feasibility of some of the charity ideas that were put forward. There are emails and phone calls flying back and forth between us to prepare for the new year’s charity drives.

 

I am working out a suggested list of simple, domain building charity prestige getting activities that will be sent to the CCs and DCs. Once it is completed it will go out to them for comment. I want to offer charities that the region wants!

 

I would LOVE to see some competition between domains and states to see who can have the TOP charity donations.

 

Upcoming Events

Prepping sign in sheets and other cool stuff for the upcoming featured games.

 

Prestige Recommendations for August 2012

Adjusted prestige that allows member’s generosity to be appreciated while staying within the current guidelines of the prestige system.

 

Abigail Sant: US2012060048  25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive

 

Alex Shrell: US2011047574  25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive

 

Angela Rexwinkle US2002021160  24R

3 notebooks x 2=6, 9 notebook paper x 2=18 total prestige=24

 

Josh Rexwinkle  US2002021163  22R

11 Markers (12 ct+)  x 2=22  total prestige=22

 

Rebecca Morgan US2006037575  30R

7 Glue/Glue Sticks x 2=14, 10 Set of Watercolor Paints x 2=20 total prestige=30

 

Kyle Broekers  30R

8 Glue Sticks x 2=16, 2 blunt scissors x 2=4, 2 binders x 2=4, 3 Index Cards (3X5) x 2=6  total prestige=30

 

Matthew Sinclair US2012040020  30R

3 calculators x 4=12, 2 rulers x 1=2, 2 (12 markers) x 2=4, 1 dozen pencils x 2= 2, 2 dozen colored pencils x 2=4, 2 24ct crayons x 3=6  total prestige=30

 

Amber Sandoval US2002034006:   30R

4 crayons 24ct x 3=12, 9 notebook paper x 2=18 total prestige=30

 

Troll Sandoval US2002034819  30R

9 folders x 1=9, 4 dozen colored pencils x 2= 8, 4 calculators x 4=16 total prestige=30

 

Nancy Sprouse US2007101228  30R

large donation bin x 5=5, 4 dozen pens x 2=8,  4 notebook paper x 2=8, 2 Markers (12 ct+) x 2=4, 4 glue sticks x 2=8 total prestige=30

 

Scott Lancon US2008042144  30R

5 Calculators x 4G=20, 5 highlighters x 2=10  total prestige=30

 

Benjamin Carington US2002021869:   30R

4 notebook paper x 2=8, 4 24ct crayons x 3=12, 2 Markers (12 ct+)  x 2=4 total prestige=30

 

Michael Rauen US2011057680  30R

15 glue sticks x 2=30 total prestige=30

 

Terry Stamets US2010076351  26R

6 24ct crayons x 3=18, 4 dozen pens x 2=8  total prestige=26

 

Melissa Wabler US2005086266  30R

5 notebooks x 2=10, 5 dozen pens x 2=10, 5 highlighters x 2=10 total prestige=30

 

Jessica Troy: US2006047627  30R

6 notebooks x 2=12, 2 notebook paper x 2=4, 2 crayons 24ct x 3=6, 4 glue sticks x 2=8  total prestige=30

 

Catherine Correa: US2012060081  30R

4 dozen pens x 2=8, 4 blunt scissors x 2=8, 4 glue bottles x 2=8, 4 Index Cards (3X5) x 2=8 total prestige=30

 

Nicholas Carlson: US2005022855  30R

10 24ct crayons x 3=30 total prestige=30

 

Mary Grabhorn: US2011118210  30R

2 24ct crayons x 3=6, 12 blunt scissors x 2=24 total prestige=30

 

Colin McIntyre: US2011108147  30R

5 calculators x 4=20, 5 binders x 2=10  total prestige=30

 

Laura Walker US2011097995 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Melissa Berkebile US2012030156 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Matthew “Pika” Roberts US2002021109 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Keith Hazeltine: US2005012805 30R

Donated to Charity the Following Items: 11 Folder with pockets (2 red, 2 yellow, 2 green, 2 blue, & 1 purple) = 11R, 5-24 count crayons=15R, 5-12 packs of pencils=10R

 

Leah Hazeltine: US2007029460 = 30R

Donated to Charity the Following Items: 11 Folder with pockets (2 red, 2 yellow, 2 green, 2 blue, & 1 purple) = 11R, 5-24 count crayons=15R, 5-12 packs of pencils=10R

 

Pat Lewis: US2003051617 = 25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

 

Timbo Plunkett: US2003011113 25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

Tutored three children for a combined total of ten hours in math and science. 3 per hour x 10 hours = 30R

 

Tracy Reeves: US2002045394 30R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive = 25R

6 Jumbo pack of pencils=12R

******************************************************************

ARC Chief of Staff
Jeff Duncan, US2002022947
sc.arc.cos@gmail.com

 

 

Summary

DC Elections currently underway:

 

Westward Haven (TX-068-D)

Currently in the application phase through 9/19

 

Nights of the Red Table (LA-002-D)

Currently accepting applications through 9/23

 

Elections needing to be run

 

Silent Redemption (TX-064-D)

Need to be approved to post on the domain email list

******************************************************************
ARC Prestige
Julia Kramer US2005096588
sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com
Summary: –
Randall Crawford – MC 10 award
Aaron “Duckie” Lirette – MC 9 award
Robert Martinez –  MC 12 award
Betha Roberts – MC 9 award
Jerimiah DuBois – MC 12 award
Laura Simpson – MC 14, returned with request for reformat
Dale Lofton – MC 13, responded with question

Questions & Answers: N/A

Projects: Prestige database.  Pending website refresh.

Upcoming Events: N/A

Prestige Awards: N/A

******************************************************************

ARC  Project Management

Jeremy Brown, US2002066290

sc.arc.projects@gmail.com

 

Summary

During the past month, the ARC Project Management completed a Regional Survey as well as taking in ideas for various projects to improve the Region or the MES.  The results of the September 2012 Regional Survey were condensed into a format of an infographic to find the common themes between all of the commentary to place them in common groups so  that the Regional Staff could see what areas to best improve the Region.  This data has been given to both the Regional Coordinator and Storyteller staffs so that they can begin working on it.

 

Questions & Answers

The recent need for each Domain and Region to self-identify as a nonprofit has become a concern recently.  With such a need, after discussing with three IRS agents, EIN Numbers seem to be the best option.  Does the Board and MES National see this as a viable option?  If not, what would they suggest.

 

 

Projects

Gathering Project Lists and Requirements

 

Flowchart and Step by Step Instructions for Gaining EIN Number

 

Prestige Database

 

Venue Specific Recruitment Game Kits

 

 

Prestige Awards

The following will receive 5R, Exceptional Service, for Survey Participation

 

Balazs, Lauren             US2004051488

Batchelor, Charles         US2002021236

Berkebile, Melissa         US2012030156

Bonecutter, Luke           US2011067734

Boyles, Nicki (Nikki)      US2002021955

Branton, Ryan              US2011037484

Brison, Jill               US2005053419

Bundy, Rebecca             US2009074364

Burdick, Joe               US2012070098

Burks, Chris               US2010096731

Carlson, Nicholas          US2005022855

Carrington, Benjamin       US2002021869

Clendenen, Lucas           US2010066080

Cohen, Russell             US2002023734

Collins, Brent             US2003102466

Cox, Harley                US2002021715

Crouch, Ryan               US2012040107

Davis, Glen                US2002116854

Donley, Douglas            US2003011018

DuBois, Jerimiah           US2007019313

Duggar, David              US2012070039

Easttom, Derek             US2010127099

Emery Sarah                US2005043325

Flores, Carlos             US2011047641

Gaines, Michael            US2002021271

Geoff Peterson             US2002022796

Grabhorn, Mary             US2011118210

Hackett, Paul              US2002021986

Harrelson, Heather         US2002021927

Hazeltine, Keith           US2005012805

Hodges, Debi               US2008021875

Jeannie Starcher           US2006088411

Johnson, Casey             US2011086967

Lanning,David              US2006108797

Leavings, James            US2005106684

Lewis, Pat                 US2003051617

Lirette, Aaron             US2002106724

Lofton, Rachel             US2005106749

Long, Tabetha              US2010055892

Maddoux, Matthe            US2009023568

Manzar, Seth               US2002021286

Marston, Samuel            US2003071808

Martinez, Billy            US2002022121

Martinez, Erica            US2002021903

Martinez, Robert           US2003122686

Martire, Jessica           US2002034251

McFarland, David           US2002021931

Mckey, Alexander           US2007049807

Meier, Kevin               US2002056133

Merrell, Justin            US2002022248

Merrell, Kathryn           US2002034821

Mevis, Matthew             US2010035541

Morgan, Rebecca            US2006037575

Musgrove, David            US2005106739

Norton, Ken                US2005012690

Nuckols, Lee               US2002023555

Peter Storms               US2010106926

Peterson, Bill             US2007060047

Reich, Vernon              US2006078138

Reiser, Liz                US2011037529

Reiser, Nicholas           US2011037536

Remy, Crystal              US2002034713

Remy, Mitchell             US2002034744

Rice, Bill                 US2005075866

Robertson, Chris           US2011108112

Sandoval, Troll            US2002034819

Schlitt, Benjamin          US2002021022

Seth Fogarty               US2007039577

Shepard, Mary              US2011087965

Shepard, Raistlyn          US2003122657

Sinclair, Matthew          US2012040020

Stern, Will                US2002021008

Sternenberg, Melissa       US2002022967

Teal, Howard               US2002021316

Tennant, Donald            US2002045702

Tomplait, Adam             US2005085963

Tracy Reeves               US2002045394

Vaughan, Lindsey           US2002022475

Wabler, Melissa            US2005086266

Weeks, Dakota              US2010035597

Wells, Mike                US2005043380

Wells, Sharon              US2006108836

Weston Harper              US2002021604

Wiggs, Erick               US2006088284

Wilson, Matt               US2007060219

Wilson, Robin              US2006017091

 

 

The following are for project submissions:

 

Glen Davis, US2002116854, 20 R, Special Projects, Turned in 4 complete projects

******************************************************************

ARC Administration

Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160

sc.arc.adm@gmail.com

 

Summary

I have received the domain report template from the national office.  I’m awaiting the official regional report.  I’m developing a standard format for all reports from regional down for our region.

 

Questions and Answers: None

 

Projects:

Receive and distribute copy of official domain status report to our domain coordinators.

Update regional report template.

 

Prestige Awards

None
******************************************************************
ARC Events and Services
Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575
sc.arc.services@gmail.com

Summary

 

August’s featured game of the month was held in Austin, Texas. The event offered Mage, Cam/Anarch and Requiem games as well as a Regional meeting. On the agenda, we have the November featured game planned for November. There have been inquiries from Ruston, LA as well as inquiries about potential joint featured events and an inquiry regarding the possibility of a regionally supported social event. All of these possibilities are being looked into currently.

 

Questions and Answers

 

Q: Is it possible for the region to host occasional regional social events?

 

A: While I am happy to support featured social events, the issue with this is that we do not currently have a regional fund with which to host such an event. I will bring up this question at our next regional staff meeting.

 

Q: Can we submit a bid for a joint featured game/event? If so, how do we submit this?

 

A: Yes. A joint featured event is doable. There are limits to the number of room nights that can be associated with the feature so that it is not considered a “large event” which are limited by the org. I will get back to you with the exact limitations on these events. To submit such a bid, just fill out the regular featured game bid application and make sure to include all of the relevant information regarding staff, room nights and budget (specifically, who is paying for what). Also, feel free to chat or email me at sc.arc.services@gmail.com with any specific questions about joint bids, or even singular ones for that matter.

 

 

Projects

 

1. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

2. Review and approve/deny bids as they come in. Complete. San Antonio- November, Approved. None denied.

3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

4. Maintain contact with San Antonio DC regarding November FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.

5. Maintain contact with Ruston DC regarding potential FGoTM. Progress: Ongoing.

6. Assist domains as needed. Progress : Ongoing.

7. Research options for joint features, including the Faust Hotel and other options. Progress : Ongoing.

8. Re-award Dallas June 2012 and San Antonio March 2012 prestige using the new SC Region policy for featured game prestige awards. Progress : Complete.

9. Complete Backdate request report for Austin May 2011 FGoTM. Progress : Complete.

10. Compile Austin FGoTM August 2012 prestige awards. Progress : Ongoing, awaiting recommendations.

 

 

 

Prestige Recommendations

Austin featured game of the month volunteer list/prestige recommendations have not yet been received from the Austin DC. Prestige awards for this event will be included in the September 2012 report.  Prestige awards for a backdated feature in Austin and re-awards for the June FGoTM in Dallas and the March FGoTM in San Antonio, as well as the regional meeting list for the August FGoTM regional meeting are included as attachments.
******************************************************************
III. Questions & Answers
******************************************************************

None
******************************************************************
IV. Projects
******************************************************************

Regional Website Refresh (Execution)

Regional prestige Database (Initiating)

Survey to gain the Region’s opinions on what other projects to run (Planning)

******************************************************************
V. Upcoming Events
******************************************************************

November Featured Game of the Month

San Antonio, Texas – November 2nd – 4th.

 

Domain Coordinator: Melissa Wabler

Email Address: godise@gmail.com

Domain Storyteller: Travis Kearns

Email Address: mr.none.of.the.above@gmail.com

Primary Venue/Storyteller: Nick Carlson

Email Address: chaosnil@gmail.com

Secondary Venue/Storyteller: Jon Fuller

Email Address: fullerjj@gmail.com

 

Schedule:

Friday, Nov 2, 2012

7pm Check-In opens

9pm-1am – OWoD Vampire (tentative on which one, might be a combo of both)

 

Saturday, Nov 3, 2012

11am – Check-In opens

1-6pm – Awakening

6-9pm – Social/Hospitality Dinner and Regional Meeting

9-2am – Requiem

 

Sunday, Nov 4, 2012

12-4pm – Werewolf the Apocalypse One Shot Social/recruitment drive!

 

Site Fee: $5 per game. (Excludes Apocalypse, it’s free.)

Location/Directions: 2343 N.W. Military Highway, San Antonio, Texas 78231 Turtle Creek Bridge Club, Phil Hardberger Park – 13203 Blanco Road, San Antonio, Texas 78216
******************************************************************
VI. Staff Election Updates
******************************************************************

AR-008-D             Bill Rice US2005075866   us2005075866@gmail.com              07/12/12

AR-012-D             Laura Simpson    US2002022887   dc.ar012d@gmail.com       03/12/12

AR-013-I

AR-014-I               Scarlett Tarron     US2011037476   cc.wildexpanse@yahoo.com            06/11/12

LA-002-D              Tracy Reeves       US2002045394   RustonDC@gmail.com      09/10/12

LA-003-D              Matthew Caillouet              US2010066265   Bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com      01/12/12

LA-005-D              Tabetha Long       US2010055982   dc@nolastcall.org                08/11/12

LA-006-D              Alexander McKey               US2007049807   Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com              03/12/12

LA-007-I               Folded

LA-008-D              Matthew Mevis    US2010035541   contrabanddc@gmail.com                03/12/12

LA-009-D              Kristina Vreeland US2011108149   gorawyn@gmail.com         07/12/12

OK-008-D             Jackie Lanning     US2006088301   tulsadc@gmail.com            08/11/12

OK-010-D             Adam Gustaitis    US2009084667   oklahomacitydc@gmail.com           08/12/12

OK-011-D             Gary Hailey          US2010015210   dc@ivorytower-online.com               10/11/12

TX-044-D              Jason Samp          US2002034339   Jason.samp@yahoo.com  01/12/12

TX-055-D              Folded?

TX-057-D              Melissa McAfee   US2002034305   darthderanged@gmail.com               04/12/12

TX-058-D              Debi Hodges         US2008021874   vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com  05/12/12

TX-059-D              Melissa Wabler     US2005086266   godise@gmail.com              07/12/12

TX-061-D              Chris Robertson   US2011108112   houcam.dc@gmail.com     07/12/12

TX-064-D              Shelley Brian        US2002066211   rizzella@gmail.com            09/11/12

TX-065-D              Mark Collins         US2002045450   sc.austin.dc@gmail.com    05/12/12

TX-068-D              Laney Busby        US2008113147   nedeera@hotmail.com       09/11/12
******************************************************************
VII. Finances
******************************************************************

******************************************************************
VIII. Prestige Awards
******************************************************************
Administration:

 

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

————————-
ARC Chief of Staff Jeff Duncan, US2002022947 40R
ARC Administration Angela Rexwinkle, US2002021160 40R
ARC Project Management Jeremy Brown, US2002066290 40R
ARC Charities Shelley Brian, US2002066211 40R
ARC Prestige Julia Kramer, US2005096588 40R
ARC Services and Featured Games Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575 40R
ARC Marketing and Outreach (outgoing) Matthew Mevis, US2010035541  40R

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS
———————

Matthew Roberts US2002021008   ARST Chief of Staff 40R

Kathryn Merrell US2002034821ARST Awakening 40R

Damon Edwards US2002055931   ARST Forsaken   35R

Randall Crawford US2005075839  ARST Geist 0

Sam Marston US2003071808 ARST Administration 40R

James Broussard US2002021601 ARST Apocalypse  0

Chris Burks US2010096731 ARST Lost 35R

Danielle Lauzon  US2002022173  ARST Requiem 40R

Evan Odensky US2002021280 ARST Cam/Anarch 40R

Jay Perkins  US2002023594  ARST Influences 35R

 

 

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

 

Charles Craig US2002022676          AR-008-D             OT  40g

Laura Simpson US2002022887       AR-012-D             OT  40g

Scarlett Tarron US2011037476        AR-014-i               0

Tracey Reeves US2002045394        LA-002-D              OT  40g

Matthew Caillouet US2010066265 LA-003-D              OT  40g

Tabetha Long US2010055982         LA-005-D              0

Alexander McKey US2007049807 LA-006-D              OT  40g

Matthew Mevis    US2010035541   LA-008-D              0

Kristina Vreeland US2011108149   LA-009-D              0

Jackie Lanning US2006088301       OK-008-D             0

Harley Cox US2002021715             OK-010-D             0

Gary Hailey US2010015210            OK-011-D             0

Jason Samp US2002034339            TX-044-D              0

Melissa McAfee US2002034305     TX-057-D              OT          40g

Debi Hodges  US2008021874          TX-058-D              OT          40g

Melissa Wabler US2005086266       TX-059-D              OT          40g

Chris Robertson   US2011108112   TX-061-D              OT          40g

Shelley Brian US2002066211          TX-064-D              OT          40g

Mark Collins US2002045450           TX-065-D              OT          40g

Amanda “Laney” Busby   US2008113147   TX-068-D
INDIVIDUAL DC PRESTIGE

 

None

PRESTIGE AWARDS

Events Services

 

San Antonio  FGotM Mar 2012

 

Alex Erwin, US2011097996, Volunteered time for feature set up (5 hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Andrea Gonzalez, US-tx-059-5 (temp), Assisted with costume makeup (1 hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Austin Boncutter, US2011057707, Storyteller & narrated at feature (6 hours @ Mage, 6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Austin Boncutter, US2011057707, Volunteered time for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Caleb Bonecutter, US2011067801, Volunteered time for feature set up (5 hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Christina Barajas, US2005065642, Assisted with costume makeup [ 3G, 2R ]

Christina Barajas, US2005065642, Volunteered time with OOC check-in (1hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Cynthia Rouse, US2011027373, Volunteered time for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Heather Halstead, US2011057654, Narrated at feature (6hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Jessica Troy, US2006047627, Assisted with costume makeup [ 3G, 2R ]

Jonathon Fuller, US2011057700, Storyteller & narrated at feature (6 hours @ Mage, 6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Jonathon Fuller, US2011057700, Volunteered time at OOC check-in (1 hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Kevin Meier, US2002056133, Storyteller at feature (6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Luke Bonecutter, US2011067734, Volunteered time at OOC check-in (1hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Luke Bonecutter, US2011067734, Volunteered time for feature set up (5hours) [ 10G, 20R ]

Mary Grabhorn, US2011118210, Narrated at feature (6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Mary Grabhorn, US2011118211, Volunteered time for OOC check in (1 hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Mary Grabhorn, US2011118212, Volunteered time in kitchen for bbq potluck (2 hours) [ 5G, 5R ]

Michael Pastrano, US2006047751, Cooked brisket for 12 hours for bbq potluck (pre-con) [ 13G, 12R ]

Michael Rauen, US2011057680, Volunteered time for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Nancy Sprouse, US2007101228, Volunteered time for post-con clean-up (5 hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Nick Carlson, US2005022855, Storyteller at feature (6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Nick Carlson, US2005022855, Volunteered time for feature clean up (5 hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Raul Fuentes, US2007080452, Volunteered for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Ryan Knight, US2006017092, Volunteered time at OOC check in (1hour) [ 3G, 2R ]

Travis Kearns, US2005022936, Storyteller & narrated at feature (6 hours @ Mage, 6 hours @ Vampire) [ 13G, 12R ]

Travis Kearns, US2005022936, Volunteered time cooking ALL the meat at the feature for potluck bbq (3 hours) [ 8G, 7R ]

Travis Kearns, US2005022936, Volunteered time for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Troll Sandoval, US2002034819, Narrated at feature (2 hours @ Vampire) [ 5G, 5R ]

Victor Helton, US2008062475, Donated time for feature set up (2 hours) [ 5G, 5R ]

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, Volunteered for feature set up (5hours) [ 13G, 12R ]

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, Donated needed materials for the feature (signs, addenda, office supplies) [ 13G, 12R ]

 

 

Dallas FGotM June 2012

 

Debi Hodges, US2008021874, Event Service, Secure Site for FGoTM [ 8G, 7R ]

Hodges Robert, US2008021876, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (2 Hours)  – Site Set Up / Tear Down [ 5G, 5R ]

Hodges Robert, US2008021876, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (4 Hours) – OOC/IC Check in General [ 10G, 10R ]

Robin Wilson, US2006017091, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (1 Hours)  – Site Set Up / Tear Down [ 3G, 2R ]

Kenneth Warren, US2006078238, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (2 Hours)  – Site Set Up / Tear Down [ 5G, 5R ]

Mariel Rushing, US2010117059, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (2 Hours)  – Site Set Up / Tear Down [ 5G, 5R ]

Rebecca Bundy, US2009074364, Event Service, Homemade Fudge – Three large containers, three different kinds [ 10G, 10R ]

Rebecca Bundy, US2009074364, Event Service, N Tx Food Bank – Charity Donation – 3 Cans of Food [ 3G, 3R ]

Devon Weir, US2007039567, Event Service, Volunteering at an event – FGoTM – OOC Check in General – 4hrs [ 10G, 10R ]

Devon Weir, US2007039567, Community Service, Coordinated Charity Auction [ 10G, 10R ]

Devon Weir, US2007039567, Org Service, Transportation for 3 Cammies to FGoTM [ 0G, 5R ]

Devon Weir, US2007039567, Org Service, Lodging for 2 Cammies for FGoTM (2 nights) [ 5G, 5R ]

Laney Busby, US2008113147, Event Service, FGoTM Labor (2 Hours) – OOC Check in General [ 5G, 5R ]

Troy Santana, US2011087932, Event Service, Narrating a Sanctioned Event – FGoTM AVST Requiem – 5hrs [ 13G, 12R ]

Steve Buck, US2002022173, Event Service, Narrating a Sanctioned Event – FGoTM VST Requiem – 5hrs [ 13G, 12R ]

Weston Harper, US2002021604, Event Service, Narrating a Sanctioned Event – FGoTM VST Masquerade – 5hrs [ 13G, 12R ]

 

Austin Backdate Request May 2011 FGotM

Nicki Boyles – US2002021955 – Donated fruit and Veggie tray, condiments and hotdogs [13G, 12R ]

Nicki Boyles – US2002021955 – Donated Time – Setup (Requiem) [3G, 2R ]

Josh Taylor – US2008011607 – Donated Art  for Cam/Anarch [3G, 2R ]

Erica Martinez – US2002021903 – Volunteered time for feature take down (1 hr) [3G, 2R ]

Erica Martinez – US2002021903 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 32 pack of water, 30 packs of chips [8G, 7R ]

Robert Martinez – US2003122686 – Volunteered time for feature take down (1 hr) [3G, 2R ]

Robert Martinez – US2003122686 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 32 pack of soda, 30 packs of chips [8G, 7R ]

Lucas Clandenen – US2010066080 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 24 packs of cookies, 32 pack of water, 30 packs of chips, 2 ice chests [13G, 12R ]

Lucas Clandenen – US2010066080 – Donated Time – Setup (Requiem, Sabbat, C/A) – 2 hrs [5G, 5R ]

Lucas Clandenen – US2010066080 – Donated Time – Clean up(Requiem, Sabbat, C/A) – 2 hrs [5G, 5R ]

Lucas Clandenen – US2010066080 – Donated Time – Desk Duty (Requiem : 5hr, Sabbat : 4 hr) [3G, 2R ]

Charles Riordan – US2002021678 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 2 bags of ice donated, use of printer [5G, 5R ]

Charles Riordan – US2002021678 – Donated time – Setup (Requiem, Sabbat) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Charles Riordan – US2002021678 – Donated Time – Cleanup (Requiem, C/A) – 2 hr [5G, 5R ]

Charles Riordan – US2002021678 – Donated Time – Desk Duty – Sabbat – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Melissa Johnson – US2002022967 – Donated Time – Cleanup (Requiem) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Peter DeSalvo – US2008042216 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 20 pack of water, 2 bags of ice donated [8G, 7R ]

Peter DeSalvo – US2008042216 – Donated Time – Setup (Requiem) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Peter DeSalvo – US2008042216 – Donated Time – Desk Duty (Sabbat) – 4 hr [10G, 10R ]

Marc Cram – US2009064149 – Donated needed materials for the feature – 2x  32 packs of water [8G, 7R ]

Marc Cram – US2009064149 – Donated Time – Desk Duty (Cam Anarch) – 5 hrs [13G, 12R ]

Mark Collins – US2008113152 – Donated needed materials for the feature, 2x  32 packs of water, [8G, 7R ]

Mark Collins – US2008113152 – Donated Time – Setup (Requiem) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Mark Collins – US2008113152 – Donated Time – Cleanup (Requiem, C/A) – 2 hr [5G, 5R ]

Mark Collins – US2008113152 – Donated Time – Desk Duty (Cam Anarch) – 5 hrs [5G, 5R ]

Billy Martinez – US2002022121 – Donated Time – Desk Duty (Sabbat) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Billy Martinez – US2002022121 – Donated Time – Cleanup (Sabbat) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Billy Martinez – US2002022121 – Donated Time – Setup (C/A) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Billy Martinez – US2002022121 – Organizing an Event – Aided in Drafts of Featured Game Bid, – 2 months [8G, 7R ]

Jeff Thelen – US2002021470 – Donated Time – Check-in (C/A) – 1 hr [3G, 2R ]

Ted Minette – US2006067944 – Donated 3 cases of 24 3oz cans cat food and Dehydrated formula, Charity Drive [15G, 15R ]

Robert Hodges – US2008021876 – Donatted 15 bottles of bleach, Charity Drive [15G, 15R ]

Michael Johnson – US2002066264 – Donated $30.00 to Austin Pets Live (secure transaction ID is 1561515630) [5G, 5R ]

Billy Martinez – US2002022121 – Volunteered in Austin Pet’s Alive Bottle Baby Nursery 30 hours (August 1st-August 18), Charity Drive [15G, 15R ]

William Sternenberg – US2002021008 – Donated 12 rolls of paper towels, 30 lbs non-clumping cat litter, 20-pk puppy pads, 1 liter  bleach [15G, 15R ]

Nicki Boyles – US2002021955 – Attended Regional Meeting [0G, 5R ]

 

 

Organizational Service

 

Lucas Clendenen US2010066080 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Brent Collins         US2003102466 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Jeff Thalen           US2002021470 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Peter DeSalvo       US2008042216 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

D. Geist  US2002023664 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Liz Misamore       US2002023691 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Melissa Berkebile US2012030156 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Travis Kearns       US2005022936 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Melissa Wabler     US2005086266 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Mike Rauen          US2011057680 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Seth Fogerty         US2007039577 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Nick Carlson         US2005022855 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Mary Grabhorn    US2011118210 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Paul J. Hackett     US2002021986 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

James Hopson     US2002066311 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Ben Carrington    US2002021869 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Sam Marston       US2003071808 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Melissa Sternenberg US2002022967 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Seth Manzar         US2002021286 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Janeka Rector      US2002021300 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Betha Roberts      US2008072589 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Evan Odensky     US2002021282 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Kevin Meier          US2002056133 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Marc Cram           US2009064149 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Joe Baker              US2002023282 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Mark Collins         US2002045450  5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Michael Gaines    US2002021271 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Charles Riorden   US2002021678 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Bobby K Godfrey                US2009114971 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Cynthia Rouse     US2011027373 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Billy Martinez      US2002022121 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Anastasia Marston US2008092932 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Pete Storms           US2010106926 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Michael Arroyo    US2002070030 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Zack Boring          US2011097972 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

Matthew Roberts US2002021109 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

William Sternenberg US2002021008 5R (Regional Meeting in Austin Aug 2012)

 

 

 

Community Service

 

Abigail Sant: US2012060048  25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive

 

Alex Shrell: US2011047574  25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive

 

Angela Rexwinkle US2002021160  24R

3 notebooks x 2=6, 9 notebook paper x 2=18 total prestige=24

 

Josh Rexwinkle  US2002021163  22R

11 Markers (12 ct+)  x 2=22  total prestige=22

 

Rebecca Morgan US2006037575  30R

7 Glue/Glue Sticks x 2=14, 10 Set of Watercolor Paints x 2=20 total prestige=30

 

Kyle Broekers  30R

8 Glue Sticks x 2=16, 2 blunt scissors x 2=4, 2 binders x 2=4, 3 Index Cards (3X5) x 2=6  total prestige=30

 

Matthew Sinclair US2012040020  30R

3 calculators x 4=12, 2 rulers x 1=2, 2 (12 markers) x 2=4, 1 dozen pencils x 2= 2, 2 dozen colored pencils x 2=4, 2 24ct crayons x 3=6  total

prestige=30

 

Amber Sandoval US2002034006:   30R

4 crayons 24ct x 3=12, 9 notebook paper x 2=18 total prestige=30

 

Troll Sandoval US2002034819  30R

9 folders x 1=9, 4 dozen colored pencils x 2= 8, 4 calculators x 4=16 total prestige=30

 

Nancy Sprouse US2007101228  30R

large donation bin x 5=5, 4 dozen pens x 2=8,  4 notebook paper x 2=8, 2 Markers (12 ct+) x 2=4, 4 glue sticks x 2=8 total prestige=30

 

Scott Lancon US2008042144  30R

5 Calculators x 4G=20, 5 highlighters x 2=10  total prestige=30

 

Benjamin Carington US2002021869:   30R

4 notebook paper x 2=8, 4 24ct crayons x 3=12, 2 Markers (12 ct+)  x 2=4 total prestige=30

 

Michael Rauen US2011057680  30R

15 glue sticks x 2=30 total prestige=30

 

Terry Stamets US2010076351  26R

6 24ct crayons x 3=18, 4 dozen pens x 2=8  total prestige=26

 

Melissa Wabler US2005086266  30R

5 notebooks x 2=10, 5 dozen pens x 2=10, 5 highlighters x 2=10 total prestige=30

 

Jessica Troy: US2006047627  30R

6 notebooks x 2=12, 2 notebook paper x 2=4, 2 crayons 24ct x 3=6, 4 glue sticks x 2=8  total prestige=30

 

Catherine Correa: US2012060081  30R

4 dozen pens x 2=8, 4 blunt scissors x 2=8, 4 glue bottles x 2=8, 4 Index Cards (3X5) x 2=8 total prestige=30

 

Nicholas Carlson: US2005022855  30R

10 24ct crayons x 3=30 total prestige=30

 

Mary Grabhorn: US2011118210  30R

2 24ct crayons x 3=6, 12 blunt scissors x 2=24 total prestige=30

 

Colin McIntyre: US2011108147  30R

5 calculators x 4=20, 5 binders x 2=10  total prestige=30

 

Laura Walker US2011097995 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Melissa Berkebile US2012030156 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Matthew “Pika” Roberts US2002021109 30R

Donated six hours to help a teacher with classroom setup

 

Keith Hazeltine: US2005012805 30R

Donated to Charity the Following Items: 11 Folder with pockets (2 red, 2 yellow, 2 green, 2 blue, & 1 purple) = 11R, 5-24 count crayons=15R, 5-12

packs of pencils=10R

 

Leah Hazeltine: US2007029460 = 30R

Donated to Charity the Following Items: 11 Folder with pockets (2 red, 2 yellow, 2 green, 2 blue, & 1 purple) = 11R, 5-24 count crayons=15R, 5-12

packs of pencils=10R

 

Pat Lewis: US2003051617 = 25R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

Timbo Plunkett: US2003011113 25R
Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R Tutored three children for a combined total of ten hours in math and science. 3 per hour x 10 hours = 30R

Tracy Reeves: US2002045394 30R

Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive = 25R 6 Jumbo pack of pencils=12R

 

Special Projects

 

Glen Davis, US2002116854, 20 R (Turned in 4 projects)

 

Exceptional Service

 

Glen Davis, US2002116854 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

D. A. Boone, US2010025370 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

James Broussard, US2002021601 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

Caleb Bonecutter, US2011067801 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

Alex Erwin, US2011097996 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

James Guanche, US2011118191 5R (August Coordinator Spotlight Award)

 

Balazs, Lauren             US2004051488           5R (Survey Participation)

Batchelor, Charles         US2002021236         5R (Survey Participation)

Berkebile, Melissa         US2012030156          5R (Survey Participation)

Bonecutter, Luke           US2011067734 5R (Survey Participation)

Boyles, Nicki (Nikki)      US2002021955 5R (Survey Participation)

Branton, Ryan              US2011037484 5R (Survey Participation)

Brison, Jill               US2005053419 5R (Survey Participation)

Bundy, Rebecca             US2009074364 5R (Survey Participation)

Burdick, Joe               US2012070098 5R (Survey Participation)

Burks, Chris               US2010096731 5R (Survey Participation)

Carlson, Nicholas          US2005022855 5R (Survey Participation)

Carrington, Benjamin       US2002021869 5R (Survey Participation)

Clendenen, Lucas           US2010066080 5R (Survey Participation)

Cohen, Russell             US2002023734 5R (Survey Participation)

Collins, Brent             US2003102466 5R (Survey Participation)

Cox, Harley                US2002021715 5R (Survey Participation)

Crouch, Ryan               US2012040107 5R (Survey Participation)

Davis, Glen                US2002116854 5R (Survey Participation)

Donley, Douglas            US2003011018 5R (Survey Participation)

DuBois, Jerimiah           US2007019313 5R (Survey Participation)

Duggar, David              US2012070039 5R (Survey Participation)

Easttom, Derek             US2010127099 5R (Survey Participation)

Emery Sarah                US2005043325 5R (Survey Participation)

Flores, Carlos             US2011047641 5R (Survey Participation)

Gaines, Michael            US2002021271 5R (Survey Participation)

Geoff Peterson             US2002022796 5R (Survey Participation)

Grabhorn, Mary             US2011118210 5R (Survey Participation)

Hackett, Paul              US2002021986 5R (Survey Participation)

Harrelson, Heather         US2002021927 5R (Survey Participation)

Hazeltine, Keith           US2005012805 5R (Survey Participation)

Hodges, Debi               US2008021875 5R (Survey Participation)

Jeannie Starcher           US2006088411 5R (Survey Participation)

Johnson, Casey             US2011086967 5R (Survey Participation)

Lanning,David              US2006108797 5R (Survey Participation)

Leavings, James            US2005106684 5R (Survey Participation)

Lewis, Pat                 US2003051617 5R (Survey Participation)

Lirette, Aaron             US2002106724 5R (Survey Participation)

Lofton, Rachel             US2005106749 5R (Survey Participation)

Long, Tabetha              US2010055892 5R (Survey Participation)

Maddoux, Matthe            US2009023568 5R (Survey Participation)

Manzar, Seth               US2002021286 5R (Survey Participation)

Marston, Samuel            US2003071808 5R (Survey Participation)

Martinez, Billy            US2002022121 5R (Survey Participation)

Martinez, Erica            US2002021903 5R (Survey Participation)

Martinez, Robert           US2003122686 5R (Survey Participation)

Martire, Jessica           US2002034251 5R (Survey Participation)

McFarland, David           US2002021931 5R (Survey Participation)

Mckey, Alexander           US2007049807 5R (Survey Participation)

Meier, Kevin               US2002056133 5R (Survey Participation)

Merrell, Justin            US2002022248 5R (Survey Participation)

Merrell, Kathryn           US2002034821 5R (Survey Participation)

Mevis, Matthew             US2010035541 5R (Survey Participation)

Morgan, Rebecca            US2006037575 5R (Survey Participation)

Musgrove, David            US2005106739 5R (Survey Participation)

Norton, Ken                US2005012690 5R (Survey Participation)

Nuckols, Lee               US2002023555 5R (Survey Participation)

Peter Storms               US2010106926 5R (Survey Participation)

Peterson, Bill             US2007060047 5R (Survey Participation)

Reich, Vernon              US2006078138 5R (Survey Participation)

Reiser, Liz                US2011037529 5R (Survey Participation)

Reiser, Nicholas           US2011037536 5R (Survey Participation)

Remy, Crystal              US2002034713 5R (Survey Participation)

Remy, Mitchell             US2002034744 5R (Survey Participation)

Rice, Bill                 US2005075866 5R (Survey Participation)

Robertson, Chris           US2011108112 5R (Survey Participation)

Sandoval, Troll            US2002034819 5R (Survey Participation)

Schlitt, Benjamin          US2002021022 5R (Survey Participation)

Seth Fogarty               US2007039577 5R (Survey Participation)

Shepard, Mary              US2011087965 5R (Survey Participation)

Shepard, Raistlyn          US2003122657 5R (Survey Participation)

Sinclair, Matthew          US2012040020 5R (Survey Participation)

Stern, Will                US2002021008 5R (Survey Participation)

Sternenberg, Melissa       US2002022967 5R (Survey Participation)

Teal, Howard               US2002021316 5R (Survey Participation)

Tennant, Donald            US2002045702 5R (Survey Participation)

Tomplait, Adam             US2005085963 5R (Survey Participation)

Tracy Reeves               US2002045394 5R (Survey Participation)

Vaughan, Lindsey           US2002022475 5R (Survey Participation)

Wabler, Melissa            US2005086266 5R (Survey Participation)

Weeks, Dakota              US2010035597 5R (Survey Participation)

Wells, Mike                US2005043380 5R (Survey Participation)

Wells, Sharon              US2006108836 5R (Survey Participation)

Weston Harper              US2002021604 5R (Survey Participation)

Wiggs, Erick               US2006088284 5R (Survey Participation)

Wilson, Matt               US2007060219 5R (Survey Participation)

Wilson, Robin              US2006017091 5R (Survey Participation)

 

 

 

******************************************************************
IX. Chapter/Domain Status
******************************************************************
AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC:   Tommy Russell, US2002022389, , Since: Feb 2011

DST Cory Pfeifer, US2008052361, , Since: Aug 2010

 

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

 

http://www.ravens-dive.com

Jan: 1/7/12           Apr: NO REPORT                Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/7/11

Feb: NO REPORT                May: N/A              Aug: 9/3/12          Nov: 12/7/11

March: NO REPORT          Jun: 7/10/12         Sept: 10/6/11       Dec: 1/6/12

 

 

 

 

 

*****

 

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Laura Simpson, US2002022887, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/12

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/12

AR-012-D Funds: $604

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 5/12/12         Jul 8/8/12              Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 4/11/12         June: 6/10/12       Aug: 9/9/12          Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/8/12           Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: 1/5/12

 

 

 

*****

 

Fayetteville, AR — FOLDED

Fayetteville by Night

 

*****

 

AR-014-I, Hot Springs, AR – GREEN

Wild Expanse

CC: Scarlett Tarron, US2011037476,  .. Since: 06/2011

VST Forsaken: Brent Wagner, US2003061685 , , Since: July/2011

AR-014-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: NO REPORT                Apr: NO REPORT                NO REPORT         Oct: N/A

Feb: NO REPORT                May: N/A              Aug: N/A               Nov: 11/15/11

March: NO REPORT          Jun: N/A                Sept: N/A              Dec: NO REPORT

 

 

 

*****

 

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Tables

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394,    , Since: 9/2010

DST: Bobby Lee, US2009023606, , Since: 9/2010

LA-002-D Funds: $4.00

Jan: 1/31/12         Apr: 4/30/12         Jul 7/30/12            Oct: 11/1/11

Feb: NO REPORT                June: 5/29/12       Aug: 8/31/12        Nov: 11/30/11

March: 4/1/12      Jun: 6/29/12         Sept: 9/30/11       Dec: 12/26/11

 

 

 

*****

 

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

 

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matthew “Kert” Caillouet, US2010066265, ,

Since: 1/12

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, , Since: 9/2009

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://la003d.weebly.com

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/6/12              Oct: 11/6/11

Feb: NO REPORT                June: 6/3/12         Aug: 9/4/12          Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/5/12      Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: 1/6/12

 

 

 

*****

 

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

No Last Call

DC: Tabetha Long, US2010055892, tabetha@nolastcall.org, Since: 9/11

DST: Aaron Shepard US2011087966, Since: 4/12

LA-005-C Funds: $66.79

http://www.nolastcall.org/phpbb/

Jan: 2/9/12           Apr:NO REPORT Jul 8/8/12              Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: 3/5/12           June: NO REPORT              Aug NR                  Nov: 2/9/12

March: NO REPORT          Jun: 8/16/11         Sep 10/9/11          Dec: 2/9/12

 

 

 

*****

 

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Alexander McKey, US2007049807, batonrouge.dc at gmail.com, , Since: 3/12

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/2/12           Jul 8/4/12              Oct: 11/5/11

Feb: 3/6/12           June: 6/1/12         Aug: 9/6/12          Nov: 12/8/11

March: 4/11/12   Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/8/11       Dec: 1/6/12

 

 

 

 

*****

 

LA-007-I, Natchitoches, LA – GREEN

Southern Gothic – FOLDED

 

*****

 

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Matthew Mevis, US2010035541,    Since: 3/12

DST: Kyle Fontenot, US2010116978, Since: 3/12

 

LA-008-I Funds:   $162.60

Jan: NO REPORT                Apr: 5/1/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT                May: 6/1/12         Aug: NO REPORT Nov: NO REPORT

March: 4/3/12      Jun: 7/2/12           Sept: 9/29/11       Dec: NO REPORT

 

 

 

 

*****

 

 

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — GREEN

Blooded Knights

DC: Kristina Vreeland, US2011108149, gorawyn@gmail.com since 07/12

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth@yahoo.com since 03/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: N/A                Jul: 07/30/12        Oct: 11/15/11

Feb: 3/15/12         May: 6/9/12         Aug: NO REPORT               Nov: 12/15/11

March: 4/7/12      Jun: N/A                Sept: NO REPORT              Dec: 1/7/12

 

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: Jackie Lanning, US2006088301,  , Since: 16 July 2008

DST: Michael Keel, US2006078202,   kalyk.myner at gmail.com, Since: 10/2010

OK-008-D Funds: $337.61

 

http://www.ravenscarred.com/nativenights/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 9/3/12           Jul: 9/3/12             Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/7/12           May: 9/3/12         Aug: 9/8/11          Nov: NO REPORT

March: 9/3/12      Jun: 9/3/12           Sept: 10/8/11       Dec: NO REPORT

 

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Harley Cox, US2002021715,   oklahomacitydc at gmail.com, Since: July 2011

DST: Joshua Jacques,US2009084639, Since: 6/2011

OK-010-D Funds: $1564.27

Domain Website:

http://wiki.white-wolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: NO REPORT                Apr: 5/22/12         Jul: 8/13/12          Oct: 11/18/11

Feb: NO REPORT                May: NO REPORT              Aug: NO REPORT               Nov: 12/17/11

March: NO REPORT          Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/14/11     Dec: 1/15/12

 

 

 

*****

 

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – GREEN

Ivory Tower

DC: Gary Hailey, US2010015210, GRYCLARK23@gmail.com, since: 01/2012

DST: Phil Decker, US2002034491, , Since: 06/2010

OK-011-D Funds: $65

http://www.ivorytower-online.com

Jan: 2/8/12           Apr: 6/8/12           Jul: NO REPORT Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT                May: 6/8/12         Aug: NO REPORT               Nov: 12/7/11

Mar: 6/8/12          Jun: 7/12/12         Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: NO REPORT

 

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-044-D, Midland/Odessa, TX-GREEN

Desert Moon

DC: Jason Samp, US2002034339, , Since: 12/2010

DST: Bill Boone, US2002022754, , Since June 2010

TX-044-D Funds: $190.00

Domain web page:

Jan: NO REPORT                Apr:NO REPORT Jul: NO REPORT Oct: 11/17/11

Feb: NO REPORT                May:NO REPORT               Aug: NO REPORT               Nov: 12/15/11

Mar: NO REPORT               Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: 1/10/12

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Melissa McAfee, US2002034305, darthderanged@gmail.com, since 4/12

February 2009

DST: Miranda Farmer, US2006098526, , Since: 9/10

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: 5/4/12           Jul: 8/4/12             Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/11/12         May:6/3/12          Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/10/12        Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/8/11       Dec: 1/8/12

 

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Collateral Damage

DC:   Debi Hodges, US2008021874,vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com , Since 05/12

DST: Ted Minette US2006067944, Since 05/12

TX-058-D Funds: $0

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/6/12           Apr:NO REPORT Jul: 8/6/12             Oct: 11/10/11

Feb: 3/5/12           May:NO REPORT               Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/6/12           Sept: 10/11/11     Dec: 1/10/12

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, , Since 7/12

DST: Ryan Knight, US2006017092, Since 7/2011

TX-059-D Funds: $1750.00

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://cam-wiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/6/11

Feb: NO REPORT                May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: NO REPORT               Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: 1/9/12

 

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC:  Chris RobertsonUS2011108112, Since 8/11

DST: Matthew “Pika” Roberts, US2002021109, Since 12/11

TX-061-D Funds: $1423.00

 

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/6/12           Jul: 8/5/12             Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/6/12           May: 6/7/12         Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/7/12           Sept: 10/7/11       Dec: 1/6/12

 

 

 

*****

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

 

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, , Since: 09/11

DST: Stephen Bearden, US2002023054, , Since: 11/10

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

 

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12           Apr: 5/7/12           Jul: 8/8/12             Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/5/12           May: NO REPORT              Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/15/11

Mar: 4/4/12          Jun: 7/5/12           Sept: 10/8/11       Dec: 1/7/12

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Mark Collins, US2002045450, sc.austin.dc@gmail.com Since: 5/12

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 9/2011

TX-065-D Funds: $560.89

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12           Apr:6/16/12          Jul: 8/7/12             Oct: 11/4/11

Feb: 3/5/12           May: 6/16/12       Aug: 9/7/12          Nov: 12/10/11

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: 7/6712          Sept: 10/4/11       Dec: 1/6/12

 

 

 

*****

 

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX — GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Amanda “Laney” Busby. US2008113147

DST: Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568, , Since: 10/2010

TX-068-D Funds: $307.00

http://westward-haven.wikispaces.com/

Jan: 2/10/12         Apr: NO REPORT                Jul: NO REPORT Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT                May: 6/5/12         Aug: NO REPORT               Nov: 12/4/11

Mar: 4/5/12          Jun: N/A                Sept: 10/4/11       Dec: 1/10/12

 

 

 

*****

 

—————

 

RED/BLACK UNITS

None
******************************************************************
XI. MC List
******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact
cam.scrc@gmail.com and sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com)

MC 9

Bentancourt, Tito

Blalack, Bryan

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cowan, Laura

Cross, Thomas

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

Delmar, William, III

DeWitt, Nick

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Jones, Kevin

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lewis, Patrick

Lirette, Aaron “Duckie”

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Plunkett, Timbo

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Roberts, Bethany

Rodriguez, Troy

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Sternenberg, William

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Melissa

Wilson, Ryan

 

MC 10

Beck, Chris

Broussard, James

Burgess, David

Capps, Aaron

Covington, Jason

Craft, Judy

Crawford, Randall

Davidson, Richard

Davis, Glen

Dodson, July

DuBois, Trisha

Edwards, Christopher

Gibeson, Glenn

Gray, Cory

Hefner, Scott

Henry, Stephen

Hill, Luke

Hubbard, Charles

Klepper, Richard

Ledbetter, Lee

Marston, Sam

Merrel, Justin

Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca

Morgan, David

Reeves, Tracy

Remy, Mitch

Rexwinkle, Josh

Riordan, Charles

Rogers, Michelle

Satterlee, Wes

Stuart, Lee

Warren, Erin

Watson, Haleigh

Wilson, Robin

 

MC 11

Boone, William

Branton (Merrell), Kathryn

Brian, Shelly (Welch)

Craft-Rendon, Benjamin

Curnutt, Mike

Elliot, Sandra

Gergeni, Stephen

Harrelson, Heather

Henry, Jamie

Herrin, Howell

Hugo, Steve

Scott, Mike

Molsbee, Chris

Montgomery, Monty

Roberts, Matthew “Pika”

Speck, Charles

Thompson, BJ

Tucker, Jon

 

MC 12

Baker, Joe

Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”

Brian, Kevin

Calland, Jenn

Collins, Brent

Cowan, Michael

Cross, Leslea

DuBois, Jerimiah

Elliott, Nick

French, Chloe

Geist, Rachel

Haughton, Patrick

Lofton, Dale

Martinez, Billy

Martinez, Robert

Martire, Chris

Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”

Ragan, Matt

Rexwinkle, Angela

Sanzgari, David

Shupee, Stephen

Sides, David

Teegarden, Michael

Wallach, Kim

 

MC 13

Brown, Jeremy

Craig, Charles

Cross Logan, Jennifer

Duncan, Jeff

Edwards, Damon

Geist, Dain

Hodges, Robert

Lauzon, Danielle

Martinez, Erica

Reinertson, Ken

Roberts, Jackson

Simpson, Laura

 

MC 14

Cox, Harley

Fazio, Jess

Graham, Julie

Hackett, Paul J.

Harper, Weston

Hodges, Debi

Kramer, Julia

Kramer, Ricky

Manzar, Seth

McFarland, David

Meine, K. Kelly

Odensky, Evan

Ramos, Ernesto, III

Rector, Janeka

Remy, Crystal

Sanders, Bert

Schlitt, Ben

Segall, Corey

Thelen, Jeff

Vaughan, Lindsey

Williams, Cat

Williams, Matthew
******************************************************************
XII. Member Class Awards
******************************************************************

Randall Crawford – MC 10

Aaron “Duckie” Lirette – MC 9

Robert Martinez –  MC 12

Betha Roberts – MC 9

Jerimiah DuBois – MC 12
******************************************************************
XIII. Appeals
******************************************************************

N/A
******************************************************************

XIV. Problems and Issues
******************************************************************

 

 

******************************************************************

 
—End of Report

Prepared by: Angela Rexwinkle
Approved by:
Angela Rexwinkle

SC ARC Administration

US2002021160