SCRC Report – 2012-06

SCRC Report – June 2012 – Parts I – VII

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-general & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. DC Prestige Tracking

XI. MC List

XII. Member Class Awards

XIII. Appeals – edited

XIV. Problems & Issues – edited

******************************************************************

I. Staff Listing

******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

———————

South Central Regional Coordinator:

Nicki Boyles, US2002021955 (outgoing)

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: 4/4/2010

ARC Chief of Staff

Jeff Duncan, US2002022947

sc.arc.cos@gmail.com

ARC Charities

Shelley Brian, US2002066211

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

ARC Marketing and Outreach

Matthew Mevis, US2010035541

sc.arc.outreach@gmail.com

ARC Prestige

Julia Kramer, US2005096588

sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

ARC Services and Featured Games

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

ARC Technology

Trisha Dubois, US2007029550

sc.arc.web@gmail.com

ARC Publications

Betha Roberts, US2008072589

sc.arc.publications@gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS

———————

SC Regional Storyteller:

Jer DuBois, US2007019313 (outgoing)

Since: 12/2010

ARST Chief of Staff

Matthew Roberts, US2002021109

arst.cos@camscr.com

ARST Administration

accepting applications

arst.admin@camscr.com

ARST Awakening

Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821

awakening@camscr.com

ARST Forsaken

Damon Edwards, US2002055931

foresaken@camscr.com

ARST Geist

Randall Crawford, US2005075839

geist@camscr.com

ARST Lost

Aaron Lirette, US2002106724

lost@camscr.com

ARST Masquerade – Cam/Anarch/Indep

Chloe French, US2002021889

masquerade.camarilla@camscr.com

ARST Masquerade – Sabbat

Brent Collins, US2003102466

masquerade.sabbat@camscr.com

ARST Requiem

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173

requiem@camscr.com

AARST List Administration

Crystal Remy, US2002034713

malkavsnyx@gmail.com

PA Masquerade Influences

Jay Perkins, US2002023594

jonatper@gmail.com

******************************************************************

II. Summary

******************************************************************

******************************************************************

ARC Chief of Staff

Jeff Duncan, US2002022947

sc.arc.cos@gmail.com

Hey folks

Lots of backdated prestige this month, especially for members of the ARST staff. Be sure to check all the prestige awards below to see if you are there

******************************************************************

ARC Charities

Shelley Brian, US2002066211

sc.arc.charities@gmail.com

******************************************************************

ARC Marketing and Outreach

Matthew Mevis, US2010035541

sc.arc.outreach@gmail.com

Summary

This month was crazy! I’ve met some awesome people, helped out where I could and had the opportunity to really see things rolling in awesome ways!

Questions & Answers

N/A

Projects

Elections for AR-008-D and LA-007-D completed. Elections for OK-010-D, TX-059-D and TX-061-D started. Other tasks as needed by the other ARCs throughout the month, and attended the Baton Rouge Domain’s Lost, Cam/Anarch, and domain meeting on 6/30/2012.

Upcoming Events

Actually keeping pretty close to the fort this coming month, and the RC election has my head on the block so more than anything its keeping the lights in the office on!

Matthew Mevis

SC ARC Outreach and Marketing

US2010035541

GTalk: sc.arc.outreach@gmail.com

******************************************************************

ARC Prestige

Julia Star, US2005096588

sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com

Summary: –

Erica Martinez – Audit for MC 13, sent to national

Rachel Geist – Audit for MC 12, sent to national

Patrick Lewis – MC 9 approved

Matthew “Pika” Roberts – MC 11 approved

Matthew Mevis – MC 6 audit, returned pending awards

Damon Edwards – MC 13 audit sent for review

———————————————–

Questions & Answers: N/A

———————————————–

Projects: N/A

———————————————–

Upcoming Events: N/A

———————————————–

Prestige Awards: N/A

———————————————–

————————————

*****************************************************************

ARC Events and Services

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575

sc.arc.services@gmail.com

Sumary

The Dallas featured game of the month for June went well, and event prestige has been submitted by the DC and corrected and confirmed by me. Austin has re-submitted their bid for August and I have approved said bid. The event will be held August 24th and 25th at the UT campus. Details below. I have put out another all call for bids for September – November and have received only one bid, which was from San Antonio. It was a solid bid, but I will wait and see if there are any competing bids before approving. I have heard whispers of other domains that are interested in hosting features, but very little direct contact in regards to such.

Questions and Answers

Prestige template requested and sent. No other questions at this time.

Projects

1. Follow up contact to Dcs to remind that assistance is available where needed in regard to features. Progress : Complete, Ongoing.

2. Answer all questions regarding featured games/events in a timely manner. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

3. Updates to lists in regard to events and deadlines. Progress : Complete/Ongoing.

4. Maintain contact with the new Austin DC regarding the status of the August feature. Progress : Ongoing.

5. Maintain contact with the San Antonio DC regarding to their proposed featured game planning. One meeting held. Progress: Ongoing.

6. Assist domains as needed. Progress : Ongoing

7. Contact Faust Hotel in regard to a potential Fright Night event. Progress : Contact made with new sales director who is very interested in having our group back for a large joint feature if there is enough interest and the new RC is amiable with the idea. The hotel has been sold to a new owner who has done major renovations and the place is just plain fantastic (even more so than before)!

Prestige recommendations

None

******************************************************************

SC ARC Web Presence

Patricia DuBois, US2007029550

sc.arc.tech@gmail.com

******************************************************************

SC ARC Publications

Betha Roberts, US2008072589

sc.arc.publications@gmail.com

Summary: Currently working on Publications Wiki. Still waiting on feedback before continuing.

Q&A:Waiting for feedback regarding quarterly pdf.’s of newsletters.

Projects: Publications Wiki- In progress

Pdf. – In Progress

All call for Logo- No responses

All call for name ideas- One response from the region.

Upcoming Events: NA

Prestige Awards: NA

See link below for wiki:

http://wiki.whitewolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=SC_Region_Publications

Additional Notes: NA

******************************************************************

III. Questions & Answers

******************************************************************

******************************************************************

IV. Projects

******************************************************************

******************************************************************

V. Upcoming Events

******************************************************************

Upcoming Events

Austin Texas, August 24th and 25th

Schedule:

Friday. August 24th:

6-7pm: Check In For Mage the Awakening

7-8pm: Announcements, Precasts, Mingling

8pm: Game on

11pm: Clean Up

Saturday, August 25th

12:00pm OOC / IC Check-in

1pm – 5pm: Requiem

5pm – 6pm Lunch Break

6pm – Setup Masquerade

7pm – Masquerade Game on

11pm – Break down

Domain Coordinator: Mark Collins

Email Address: sc.austin.dc@gmail.com

Domain Storyteller: Pete DeSalvo

Email Address: thunderwithoutrain@gmail.com

Primary Venue/Storyteller: William Sterenberg

Email Address: wtstern@gmail.com

Secondary Venue/Storyteller: Mark Collins

Email Address: makuansoni@gmail.com

Location/Directions: University of Texas Union, 24th and Guadalupe. IH35 to MLK. Go west on MLK towards UT Campus. Take a right on Guadalupe. The union is on the right just before 24th street.

******************************************************************

VI. Staff Election Updates

******************************************************************

Domain

Name

Cam#

Email

Last Elected

AR-008-D

Bill Rice

US2005075866

us2005075866@gmail.com

07-2012

AR-012-D

Laura Simpson

US2002022887

dc.ar012d@gmail.com

03-2012

AR-013-I

No reporting or contact in a year

AR-014-I

Scarlett Tarron

US2011037476

cc.wildexpanse@yahoo.com

06-2011

LA-002-D

Tracy Reeves

US2002045394

RustonDC@gmail.com

09-2011

LA-003-D

Matthew Caillouet

US2010066265

Bloodfirefidelity.dc@gmail.com

01-2012

LA-005-D

Tabetha Long

US2010055982

dc@nolastcall.org

08-2011

LA-006-D

Alexander McKey

US2007049807

Batonrouge.dc@gmail.com

02-2012

LA-007-I

Folded

LA-008-D

Matthew Mevis

US2010035541

contrabanddc@gmail.com

05-2011

LA-009-D

Kristina Vreeland

US2011108149

gorawyn@gmail.com

06-2012

OK-008-D

Jackie Lanning

US2006088301

tulsadc@gmail.com

08-2011

OK-010-D

Harley Cox

US2002021715

oklahomacitydc@gmail.com

07-2011

OK-011-D

Gary Hailey

US2010015210

dc@ivorytower-online.com

10-2011

TX-044-D

Jason Samp

US2002034339

Jason.samp@yahoo.com

01-2012

TX-055-D

Folded?

TX-057-D

Melissa McAfee

US2002034305

darthderanged@gmail.com

03-2012

TX-058-D

Debi Hodges

US2008021874

vampireprincessdebi@yahoo.com

05-2011

TX-059-D

Melissa Wabler

US2005086266

godise@gmail.com

07-2011

TX-061-D

Rachel Geist

US2005063548

houcam.dc@gmail.com

07-2011

TX-064-D

Shelley Brian

US2002066211

rizzella@gmail.com

09-2011

TX-065-D

Bryan Hollingsworth

US2008113147

nedeera@hotmail.com

05-2012

TX-068-D

Laney Busby

US2008113147

nedeera@hotmail.com

09-2011

Domains in bold have elections currently running.

******************************************************************

VII. Finances – N/A.

******************************************************************

******************************************************************

VIII. Prestige Awards

******************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATOR STAFF :

These awards are all in the Administration category.

June:

Name

Cam #

Prestige

Position

Status

Nikki Boyles

US2002021955

Per NC

RC

Jeff Duncan

US2002022947

40R

ARC COS

On Time

Shelley Brian

US2002066211

40R

ARC Charities

On Time

Julia Kramer

US2005096588

40R

ARC Prestige

On Time

Rebecca Morgan

US2006037575

40R

ARC Services

On Time

Trisha DuBois

US2007025990

0R

ARC Tech

No Report

Matthew Mevis

US2010035541

40R

ARC Outreach

On Time

Betha Robertson

US2008072589

40R

ARC Publication

On Time

June Report – REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

Name

Cam #

Prestige

Position

Status

Jerimiah DuBois

US2007019313

Per NC

RST

Matthew Roberts

US2002021008

30R

ARST Chief of Staff

On time

Kathryn Merrell

US2002034821

30R

ARST Awakening

On time

Damon Edwards

US2002055931

30R

ARST Forsaken

On time

Randall Crawford

US2005075839

30R

ARST Geist

On time

Aaron Lirette

US2002106724

0R

ARST Lost

No report

Chloe French

US2002021889

0R

ARST Masquerade

No report

Brent Collins

US2003102466

0R

ARST Sabbat

No report

Danielle Lauzon

US2002022173

0R

ARST Requiem

No report

Crystal Remy

US2002034713

5R

AARST List Admin

Jay Perkins

US2002023594

20R

PA Masquerade Influences

BACKDATED RST PRESTIGE AWARDS

SEPTEMBER 22, 2011

Here you go for August.

SC RST – Jeremiah Dubois, Per NC Report

ARST COS — William Sternenberg, US2002021008, 20 R Report Late

ARST Admin – Chris Martire, US2002022104, 0 R No Report

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 30 R Report on Time

ARST Requiem – Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475, 0 R No Report

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 0 R No Report

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 0 R No Report

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 15 R Report on Time

PA Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

OCTOBER 14, 2011

ARST COS — William Sternenberg, US2002021008, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Admin – Chris Martire, US2002022104, 0 R No Report

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 0 R No Report

ARST Requiem – Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475, 0 R No Report

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 30 R Report on Time

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 20 R

PA Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

NOVEMBER 16, 2011

SC RST – Jeremiah Dubois, Per NC Report

ARST COS — William Sternenberg, US2002021008, 0 R No Report

ARST Admin – Chris Martire, US2002022104, 0 R No Report

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 30 R Report On Time

ARST Requiem – Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 30 R Report On Time

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 0 R No Report

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 0 R No Report

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 30 R Report on Time

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 20 R

PA Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

DECEMBER 15, 2011

SC RST – Jeremiah Dubois, Per NC Report

ARST COS — William Sternenberg, US2002021008, 20 R Late Report

ARST Admin – Chris Martire, US2002022104, 0 R No Report

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 20 R Late Report

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 0 R No Report

ARST Requiem – Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 30 R Report On Time

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 0 R No Report

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 20 R Late Report

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 20 R Late Report

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 20 R

PA Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

FEBRUARY 23, 2012

Sorry for this, in my sick haze i totally forgot to send you these. If you can correct in your next report i appreciate it.

SC RST – Jeremiah Dubois, Per NC Report

ARST COS — William Sternenberg, US2002021008, 0 R No Report

ARST Admin – Chris Martire, US2002022104, 0 R No Report

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 30 R Report on time

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 30 R Report on time

ARST Requiem – Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 30 R Report On Time

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 0 R No Report

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 30 R Report on Time

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 20 R

PA Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

MAY 16, 2012

*** A – Special Prestige Recommendations ***

*******************************************

Category: Storyteller Assistance

Ryan Wilson – Assisting with pre-SCRE planning and character sheets. – 10R

Jeff Duncan – Assisting with pre-SCRE planning and character sheets. – 10R

Josh Taylor – Proposed plot-line and character creations. – 20R

*** B – Prestige Recommendations ***

************************************

None

Staff Listing:

SC RST – Jeremiah Dubois, Per NC Report

ARST COS — Matthew Roberts, US2002021109, 30 R Report On Time

ARST Awakening — Kathryn Merrell, US2002034821 30 R Report on Time

ARST Lost – Aaron Lirette, US2002106724, 0 R No Report

ARST Fosaken — Damon Edwards, US2002055931 30 R Report on time

ARST Requiem – Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 30 R Report On Time

ARST Masquerade—Chloe French, US2002021889, 0 R No Report

ARST Sabbat — Brent Collins, US2003102466, 30 R Report on Time

ARST Geist — Randall Crawford, US2005075839, 30 R Report on Time

AARST List Admin- Crystal Remy, US2002034713, 5 R

AARST Masquerade Influences – Jay Perkins, US2002023594, 20 R

DOMAIN COORDINATORS and INDEPENDENT CHAPTER COORDINATORS

April Report:

Name

Cam#

Domain

Month

Status

Prestige

Charles Craig

US2002022676

AR-008-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Laura Simpson

US2002022887

AR-012-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Scarlett Tarron

US2011037476

AR-013-i

June 2012

Tracey Reeves

US2002045394

LA-002-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Matthew Caillouet

US2010066265

LA-003-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Tabetha Long

US2010055982

LA-005-D

June 2012

Alexander McKey

US2007049807

LA-006-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Matthew Mevis

US2010035541

LA-008-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Coty Verdin

US2007111301

LA-009-D

June 2012

Jackie Lanning

US2006088301

OK-008-D

June 2012

Harley Cox

US2002021715

OK-010-D

June 2012

Gary Hailey

US2010015210

OK-011-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Jason Samp

US2002034339

TX-044-D

June 2012

Melissa McAfee

US2002034305

TX-057-D

June 2012

Debi Hodges

US2008021874

TX-058-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Melissa Wabler

US2005086266

TX-059-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Rachel Geist

US2005063548

TX-061-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Shelley Brian

US2002066211

TX-064-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Mark Collins

US2002045450

TX-065-D

June 2012

OT

40G

Amanda “Laney” Busby

US2008113147

TX-068-D

June 2012

INDIVIDUAL DC PRESTIGE

Laura Simpson, US2002022887: 70G

Administration: 20G

VST Forsaken: 20G

Communication and Web Design: 10G

Website maintenance(wiki updates for June): 10G

Community Service: 15G

Independent blood donation: 15G

Publications: 10G

Designing a Camarilla Brochure(New Member Packet):10G

Matthew Mevis, US2010035541

Ordeal: 150G

Lost Venue: 50G

Awakening Venue: 50G

Prestige: 50G

Matthew “Kert” Caillouet, US2010066265: 80G

Administration: 30G

AVST Requiem: 30G

Community Service: 50G

Blood Donation: 15G

Set up and Clean up x2: 10G

Web maintenance: 10G

Drinks at game: 5G

Providing a game site x2: 10G

PRESTIGE AWARDS

BACKDATED – MAY 2012

Robert Hodges (US2008021876) 30R

Community Service: 30R

Donated 15 assorted canned goods to the NTX Food Bank

JUNE 2012

Robert Hodges US2008021876: 30R

Community Service: 30R

Donated 15 assorted canned goods to the NTX Food Bank

Rebecca Bundy US2009074364 – 6R

– Donated 3 Cans of food to the North Texas Food Bank

– Recommend 6r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

James Broussard US2002021601 – 55R

Donated 20 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

Recommend 30 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Donated Blood 25 r Community Service

Brittany Woodcock — US2010055936 30R

Donated 20 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

Recommend 30 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Katie McRee – US2005022941 20R

Donated 10 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

Recommend 20 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Jonathan Perkins (US2002023594) 20R

Donated 10 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

Recommend 20 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Adam Tomplait (US2005085963) 30R

Donated 15 Assorted Canned Goods to SETX Food Bank

Recommend 30 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Barry Free: US2004102245 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Ryan Gaudet: US2012030080

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Keith Hazeltine: US2005012805

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Leah Hazeltine: US2007029460 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 22nd: Cleaned-up in and around Mt. Vernon Baptist Church (1PM-4PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Pat Lewis: US2003051617 70R

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

– June 15th: Cleaned and picked up litter at Grace Episcopal Church

Grounds (12PM-5PM)

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

– June 25th Donated 10 cans of various juices to the North East Louisiana Food Bank via Highland Park Baptist Church

Recommend 15 r – Community Service – Donating items as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Justin Northrop: US2011017238 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Scott Odom: US201206004 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Timbo Plunkett: 55R

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Tracy Reeves: US2002045394 55R

– Donated Blood for the Regional Blood Drive 25R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

– June 25th: Clean-up and removed debris at Fairview Church of Christ (6PM-7PM)

9 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Dylan Rushing: US201203164 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Abigail Sant: US2012050101 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Alex Shrell: US2011047574 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Jacob Stewart: US2003102399

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

David Willett: US2004021147 30R

– June 16th: Tech Litter Clean-up (3PM-7PM)

– June 23rd: Tech Litter Clean-up (2PM-6PM)

8 hours – recommend 30R – Community Service – Volunteer time as part of a Camarilla charity drive

Election Proctoring

* Thomas Cross Us2002022040 5G

* Richard Davidson US2006068015 5G

******************************************************************

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

******************************************************************

AR-008-D, Jonesboro/West Memphis, AR –Status: GREEN

Raven’s Dive

DC: Tommy Russell, US2002022389, dcravensdive at gmail.com, Since: Feb 2011

DST Cory Pfeifer, US2008052361, corypfeifer at suddenlink.net, Since: Aug 2010

AR-008-D Funds: $1.25

http://www.ravensdive.com

Jan: 1/7/12

Apr: NO REPORT

Jul 8/7/11

Oct: 11/7/11

Feb: NO REPORT

May: N/A

Aug: 9/6/11

Nov: 12/7/11

March: NO REPORT

Jun: 7/10/12

Sept: 10/6/11

Dec: 1/6/12

*****

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR – GREEN

Axis of Awesome

DC: Laura Simpson, US2002022887, dc.ar012d@gmail.com; since 3/2012

DST: William Peterson US2007060047, dst.ar012d@gmail.com; Since 05/2012

AR-012-D Funds: $533.44

http://www.circuitfox.com/AR012D.html,

http://wiki.whitewolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Little_Rock,_AR

Jan: 2/8/12

Apr: 5/12/12

Jul 8/6/11

Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 4/11/12

June: 6/10/12

Aug: 9/6/11

Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/11/12

Jun: 7/8/12

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: 1/5/12

*****

Fayetteville, AR — FOLDED

Fayetteville by Night

*****

AR-014-I, Hot Springs, AR – GREEN

Wild Expanse

CC: Scarlett Tarron, US2011037476, cc.wildexpanse at yahoo.com .. Since: 06/2011

VST Forsaken: Brent Wagner, US2003061685 , jackmoveninja at yahoo.com, Since: July/2011

AR-014-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: NO REPORT

Apr: NO REPORT

Jul 8/1/11

Oct: N/A

Feb: NO REPORT

May: N/A

Aug: N/A

Nov: 11/15/11

March: NO REPORT

Jun: N/A

Sept: N/A

Dec: NO REPORT

*****

LA-002-D, Ruston, LA — GREEN

Nights of the Red Table

DC: Tracey Reeves, US2002045394, rustondc at gmail.com , Since: 9/2010

DST: Bobby Lee, US2009023606, rustondst at gmail.com, Since: 9/2010

LA-002-D Funds: $14.51

http://notrt.atwebpages.com/

Jan: 1/31/12

Apr: 4/30/12

Jul 7/31/11

Oct: 11/1/11

Feb: NO REPORT

June: 5/29/12

Aug: 8/30/11

Nov: 11/30/11

March: 4/1/12

Jun: 6/29/12

Sept: 9/30/11

Dec: 12/26/11

*****

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — GREEN

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Matthew “Kert” Caillouet, US2010066265, dc at bloodfireandfidelity.net,

Since: 6/2010

DST: David McFarland, US2002021931, requiem.la.003 at gmail.com, Since: 8/2010

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://bloodfireandfidelity.net

Jan: 2/6/12

Apr: 5/2/12

Jul 8/6/11

Oct: 11/6/11

Feb: NO REPORT

June: 6/3/12

Aug: 9/6/11

Nov: 12/6/11

March: 4/5/12

Jun: 7/6/12

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: 1/6/12

*****

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – GREEN

Vin Blanc

DC: Tabetha Long, US2010055892, tabetha@nolastcall.org

Since: 1/2012

DST: Jeff Robert, US2005043366, jeffdrobert at gmail.com, Since: 4/2011

LA-005-C Funds: $260.29

http://nola.camwiki.org/

Jan: 2/9/12

Apr:NO REPORT

Jul 8/15/11

Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: 3/5/12

June: NO REPORT

Aug: 9/21/11

Nov: 2/9/12

March: NO REPORT

Jun: 8/16/11

Sept: 10/9/11

Dec: 2/9/12

*****

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — GREEN

Hilarity Ensues

DC: Alexander McKey, US2007049807, batonrouge.dc at gmail.com, Since: 3/11

DST: Justin Merrel, US2002022248

LA-006-D Funds: $182.91

http://www.camscr.org/domains/batonrouge

Jan: 2/7/12

Apr: 5/2/12

Jul 8/5/11

Oct: 11/5/11

Feb: 3/6/12

June: 6/1/12

Aug: 9/7/11

Nov: 12/8/11

March: 4/11/12

Jun: 7/5/12

Sept: 10/8/11

Dec: 1/6/12

*****

LA-007-I, Natchitoches, LA – GREEN

Southern Gothic – FOLDED

*****

LA-008-D, Lake Charles, LA – GREEN

Contraband Covenants

DC: Matthew Mevis, US2010035541, contrabanddc at gmail.com Since: 3/12

DST: Kyle Fontenot, US2010116978, Since: 3/12

LA-008-I Funds: $134.23

Jan: NO REPORT

Apr: 5/1/12

Jul: NO REPORT

Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT

May: 6/1/12

Aug: 9/7/11

Nov: NO REPORT

March: 4/3/12

Jun: 7/2/12

Sept: 9/29/11

Dec: NO REPORT

*****

LA-009-D, Alexandria, LA, — GREEN

Blooded Knights

DC: Cody Verdin, US2007111301, happy_sadomasochist@yahoo.com, since 11/1/11

VST: John Staton, US2002034668, jabinbooth at yahoo.com since 05/2011

LA-009-I Funds: $0.00

Jan: 2/10/12

Apr: N/A

Jul: 8/11/11

Oct: 11/15/11

Feb: 3/15/12

May: 6/9/12

Aug: 9/2/11

Nov: 12/15/11

March: 4/7/12

Jun: N/A

Sept: NO REPORT

Dec: 1/7/12

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – GREEN

Native Nights

DC: Jackie Lanning, US2006088301, tulsadc at gmail.com , Since: 16 July 2008

DST: Michael Keel, US2006078202, kalyk.myner at gmail.com, Since: 10/2010

OK-008-D Funds: $337.61

http://www.ravenscarred.com/nativenights/

Jan: 2/7/12

Apr:NO REPORT

Jul: 8/7/11

Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/7/12

May: N/A

Aug: 9/8/11

Nov: NO REPORT

March: NO REPORT

Jun: N/A

Sept: 10/8/11

Dec: NO REPORT

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – GREEN

Eternal Midnight

DC: Harley Cox, US2002021715, oklahomacitydc at gmail.com, Since: July 2011

DST: David Fuller, US2003092225, craydon1 at gmail.com, Since: 6/8/10

OK-010-D Funds: $899.87

Domain Website:

http://wiki.whitewolf.com/camwiki/index.php?title=Category:OK-010-D

Jan: NO REPORT

Apr: 5/22/12

Jul: NO REPORT

Oct: 11/18/11

Feb: NO REPORT

May: NO REPORT

Aug: 10/14/11

Nov: 12/17/11

March: NO REPORT

Jun: N/A

Sept: 10/14/11

Dec: 1/15/12

*****

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – GREEN

Ivory Tower

DC: Gary Hailey, US2010015210, GRYCLARK23@gmail.com, since: 01/2012

DST: Phil Decker, US2002034491, dst at ivorytoweronline.com, Since: 06/2010

OK-011-D Funds: $65

http://www.ivorytoweronline.com

Jan: 2/8/12

Apr: 6/8/12

Jul: 9/13/11

Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT

May: 6/8/12

Aug: 9/13/1111

Nov: 12/7/11

Mar: 6/8/12

Jun: 7/12/12

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: NO REPORT

*****

TX-044-D, Midland/Odessa, TX-GREEN

Desert Moon

DC: Jason Samp, US2002034339, jason.samp at yahoo.com, Since: 12/2010

DST: Bill Boone, US2002022754, boonewh at gmail.com, Since June 2010

TX-044-D Funds: $190.00

Domain web page:

Jan: NO REPORT

Apr:NO REPORT

Jul: 9/21/11

Oct: 11/17/11

Feb: NO REPORT

May:NO REPORT

Aug: 9/21/1111

Nov: 12/15/11

Mar: NO REPORT

Jun: N/A

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: 1/10/12

*****

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — GREEN

Midnight Yell

DC: Melissa McAfee, US2002034305, darthderanged@gmail.com, since 4/12

February 2009

DST: Miranda Farmer, US2006098526, ryunoyume at gmail.com, Since: 9/10

TX-057-D Funds: $52.50

Jan: 2/10/12

Apr: 5/4/12

Jul: 8/6/11

Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/11/12

May:NO REPORT

Aug: 9/8/11

Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/10/12

Jun: N/A

Sept: 10/8/11

Dec: 1/8/12

*****

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — GREEN

Collateral Damage

DC: Debi Hodges, US2008021874, dc at dallascamarilla.com, Since: 13 June 2009

DST: Joshua Taylor, US2008011607, windswords at hotmail.com, Since: 2009-01-07

TX-058-D Funds: $264.00

http://www.dallascamarilla.com/index.php

Jan: 2/6/12

Apr:NO REPORT

Jul: 8/7/11

Oct: 11/10/11

Feb: 3/5/12

May:NO REPORT

Aug: 9/5/11

Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: 4/4/12

Jun: 7/6/12

Sept: 10/11/11

Dec: 1/10/12

*****

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – GREEN

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, godise at gmail.com, Since 7/2011

DST: Ryan Knight, US2006017092, Since 7/2011

TX-059-D Funds: $1213.75

http://sanantoniocamarilla.com/index.php ,

http://camwiki.org/index.php?title=San_Antonio

Jan: 2/4/12

Apr: 5/7/12

Jul: 8/7/11

Oct: 11/6/11

Feb: NO REPORT

May: 6/7/12

Aug: 9/7/11

Nov: 12/14/11

Mar: NO REPORT

Jun: 7/7/12

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: 1/9/12

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — GREEN

Midnight Magnolias

DC: Rachel Geist, US2005063548, Since 8/11

DST: Matthew “Pika” Roberts, US2002021109, Since 12/2011

TX-061-D Funds: $1108.00

http://www.houstoncam.org/

Jan: 2/7/12

Apr: 5/6/12

Jul: 8/7/11

Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/6/12

May: 6/7/12

Aug: 9/6/11

Nov: 12/8/11

Mar: 4/4/12

Jun: 7/7/12

Sept: 10/7/11

Dec: 1/6/12

*****

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — GREEN

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Brian, US2004066211, rizzella at gmail.com, Since: 16 June 2008

DST: Stephen Bearden, US2002023054, sbearden01 at gmail.com, Since: 11/2010

TX-064-D Funds: $454.00

http://www.beaumontcamarilla.com/

Jan: 2/7/12

Apr: 5/7/12

Jul: 8/7/11

Oct: 11/8/11

Feb: 3/5/12

May: NO REPORT

Aug: 9/8/11

Nov: 12/15/11

Mar: 4/4/12

Jun: 7/5/12

Sept: 10/8/11

Dec: 1/7/12

*****

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — GREEN

No Witnesses

DC: Bryan Hollingsworth, US2002022929, Since: 3/2012

DST: Pete DeSalvo, US2008042216, since 9/2011

TX-065-D Funds: $626.00

http://nowitnesses.org

Jan: 2/4/12

Apr:6/16/12

Jul: 8/4/11

Oct: 11/4/11

Feb: 3/5/12

May: 6/16/12

Aug: 9/5/11

Nov: 12/10/11

Mar: 4/5/12

Jun: 7/6712

Sept: 10/4/11

Dec: 1/6/12

*****

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, TX — GREEN

Westward Haven

DC: Amanda “Laney” Busby. US2008113147

DST: Matthew Maddoux, US2009023568, TDoughter23 at gmail.com, Since: 10/2010

TX-068-D Funds: $307.00

http://westwardhaven.wikispaces.com/

Jan: 2/10/12

Apr: NO REPORT

Jul: 8/6/11

Oct: NO REPORT

Feb: NO REPORT

May: 6/5/12

Aug: 9/8/11

Nov: 12/4/11

Mar: 4/5/12

Jun: N/A

Sept: 10/4/11

Dec: 1/10/12

*****

—————

RED/BLACK UNITS

None

******************************************************************

XI. MC List

******************************************************************

(Note: If there are errors, duplications, or concerns, please contact

cam.scrc@gmail.com and sc.arc.prestige@gmail.com)

Additional Notes: MC 9

Bentancourt, Tito

Blalack, Bryan

Bradeen, Stephen

Brooks, Mark

Brula, Stephen

Buck, Steve

Cavitt, Shawn

Clark, Doug

Cleveland, Christy

Cowan, Laura

Cox, Aaron

Cross, Thomas

Curnutt, Sarah

Daiber, Kevin

Danby, Scott

Danna, Russ

Davis, Grant

Delmar, William, III

DeWitt, Nick

Duvic, William

Ennis, Ray

Fellers, Lacey

Fiveash, Theresa

Ford, Lori

Freeburg, Amy

Gullikson, Rick

Hall, John

Handel, Josh

Harper, Beckey

Johnson, David

Hidalgo, John

Huskey, James

Ingram, Johnathan

Jones, Kevin

Lewis, Heather

Lewis, Jason

Lotzer, John

Lucas, William (Billy)

Marquez, Anthony

Mason, Patrick

McAffee, Melissa

Molsbee, Donna

Montgomery, Leah A.

Morgan, Jennifer Horton

Neff, Patrick

Odensky, Angela

Parker, Frank

Peltier, Brian

Plunkett, Timbo

Pocai, David

Potter, James

Powell, Tricia

Riley, Brandon

Rodriguez, Tory

Russell, Tommy

Samp, Jason

Sanders, John

Sanders, Robert

Singer, Michael

Singleton, Richard

Sloan, Jim

Smith, David Lee

Smith, William “Woody”

Sternenberg, William

Taylor, Josh

Taylor, Valerie

Tennant, Donald

Tomplait, Adam

Townsend, James

Watson, Dave

Westfall, Lucas

White, Chris

Wilson, Melissa

Wilson, Ryan

MC 10

Beck, Chris

Brokl, Diana

Broussard, James

Burgess, David

Capps, Aaron

Covington, Jason

Craft, Judy

Curnutt, Sarah

Davidson, Richard

Davis, Glen

Denton, Jason

DeWitt, Kerry

Dodson, July

DuBois, Trisha

Dunn, Brandi

Edwards, Christopher

Gibeson, Glenn

Gray, Cory

Hefner, Scott

Henry, Stephen

Hill, Luke

Hubbard, Charles

Klepper, Richard

Ledbetter, Lee

Malvasi, Bill

Marston, Sam

Merrel, Justin

Morgan (Simpson), Rebecca

Morgan, David

Reeves, Tracy

Remy, Mitch

Rexwinkle, Josh

Riordan, Charles

Roberts, Matthew “Pika”

Rockhold, Matt

Rogers, Michelle

Satterlee, Wes

Scott, Mike

Stuart, Lee

Warren, Erin

Watson, Haleigh

Wilson, Robin

MC 11

Boone, William

Branton (Merrell), Kathryn

Brian, Shelly (Welch)

Coleman, Bryan

Craft-Rendon, Benjamin

Curnutt, Mike

DuBois, Jerimiah

Elliot, Sandra

Geist, Rachel

Gergeni, Stephen

Harrelson, Heather

Henry, Jamie

Herrin, Howell

Hugo, Steve

Jackson, Michael “MJ”

Lunsford, Wesley

Martinez, Robert

Mike Scott,

Molsbee, Chris

Montgomery, Monty

Rexwinkle, Angela

Speck, Charles

Thompson, BJ

Tucker, Jon

Well, Mike

MC 12

Baker, Joe

Bearden, Stephen “Smokey”

Brian, Kevin

Broussard, David

Broussard, Roberta

Cabaniss, Roy

Calland, Jenn

Collins, Brent

Cowan, Michael

Cross, Leslea

Edwards, Damon

Elliott, Nick

French, Chloe

Haughton, Patrick

Lofton, Dale

Martinez, Billy

Martinez, Erica

Martire, Chris

Moore, Eric

Perkins, Jonathan “Jay”

Ragan, Matt

Sanzgari, David

Sherman-Berthelot, Kat

Shupee, Stephen

Sides, David

Teegarden, Michael

Wallach, Kim

MC 13

Brown, Jeremy

Bruells, Ray, III

Craig, Charles

Cross Logan, Jennifer

Delozier, John

Duncan, Jeff

Geist, Dain

Gunnels, Brad

Hodges, Robert

Hundley, Cristy

Lauzon, Danielle

Reinertson, Ken

Roberts, Jackson

Rushing, Lee

Schlitt, Ben

Simpson, Laura

Wells, Shane

MC 14

Boatfield, Logan

Cox, Harley

Fazio, Jess

Graham, Julie

Hackett, Paul J.

Harper, Weston

Hodges, Debi

Kellam, Jennifer

Kramer, Julia

Kramer, Ricky

Manzar, Seth

McFarland, David

Meine, K. Kelly

Odensky, Evan

Ramos, Ernesto, III

Rector, Janeka

Remy, Crystal

Sanders, Bert

Schmitt, Dan

Segall, Corey

Thelen, Jeff

Vaughan, Lindsey

Williams, Cat

Williams, Matthew

Wright, Dan

******************************************************************

XII. Member Class Awards

******************************************************************

Approved and locked at National:

******************************************************************

XIII. Appeals

******************************************************************

No appeals were sent in to the SC RC staff.

**********************************************************************************************************************

—End of Report

Prepared by: Jeff Duncan and Nicki Boyles

Approved by:

Jeff Duncan

South Central ARC COS

US2002022947