SCRC Report – 2007-12

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

November 2007

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

 

Table of Contents:

 

I.     Staff Listing

II.    Summary

III.   Questions & Answers

IV.    Projects

V.     Upcoming Events

VI.    Staff Election Updates

VII.   Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX.    Chapter/Domain Status

X.     Member Tracking

XI.    Member Class Awards

XII.   Appeals – edited

XIII.  Problems & Issues – edited

 

**********************************************************************

I. Staff Listing

**********************************************************************

 

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

———————

 

South Central Regional Coordinator:

Howell Herrin, US2002034609

cam.scrc@gmail.com

Since: April 2006

 

ARC: Admin

Harley C. Cox, US2002021715

harley.c.cox@gmail.com

 

ARC: Reporting

(Temporarily being done by ARC Admin)

 

 ARC: Archives & DC Prestige

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403

bekkah.anderson@gmail.com

ARC: Prestige

 Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173

impernious@gmail.com

ARC: Special Projects

Bert Sanders, US2002021972

fgsanders@gmail.com

 

ARC: Events

Jennifer Cross, US2002023750

ladyjara@yahoo.com

 

ARC: Charities

Adam Tomplait, US2005085963

thesilenteyes@gmail.com

 

AARC: Charities

Ally Foxworthy, US2005116954

ally.aarc.sc@gmail.com

 

Sanctuary Editor

Shelly Welch, US2002066211

rizzella@gmail.com

 

ARC Recruitment/Communication

Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745

scarccomm@gmail.com

ARC: Arbitration – Appeals

Tim Terrell, US2005033195

coyotesun893@yahoo.com

 

ARC: Arbitration – Investigation

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641

dark_knight_commith@yahoo.com

 

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS

———————

 

SC Regional Storyteller:

Will Laymance, US

Since: December 2006

 

ARSTs

Mark Brooks, US2005043357, ARST Mortals,

Weston Harper, US2002021604, ARST OperationsJohn Curl, US2002021615, ARST RequiemRobert Martinez, US2003122686, ARST Admin July Dodson, US2002022311, ARST AwakeningMichael Jackson, US2002022011, ARST ForsakenErnesto Ramos III, US2002023705, ARST ChangelingAdam Tomplait, US2005085963, ARST Outreach AARSTsCrystal  Remy, US2002034713, AARST Admin, Lists Jon Moody, US2005065544, AARST Forsaken: IRCCody Beitel, US2005085913, AARST Forsaken: PlotlinesJamie Henry, US2002034527, AARST Forsaken: Events

Darrell Wells, US2005043380, AARST Mortals (Web Support)

 

 

**********************************************************************

II. Summary

**********************************************************************

********************************

ARC Admin Report – Harley Cox

 South Central Region – ARC Admin Report November, 2007

 Table of Contents: I.     SummaryII.    Questions & AnswersIII.   ProjectsIV.   Problems & IssuesV.  Prestige Recommendations

============================================I. Summary—————————————————————————————

This month, I’m conducting some DC elections, handling Regional Investigations, and prepared the ARC Reporting’s report, as well as a sizeable Regional Q&A this month. 

============================================II. Q&A, Suggestions, or Comments—————————————————————————————

I ask that anyone contacting the Regional Coordinator Staff, CC me on the email.   This allows me to keep tabs on current events, which in turn helps to ensure that action items are being handled by the appropriate staff member..  Howie has been trusting enough to invest some more authority in me, to make sure stuff gets handled  in a timely manner.

 

If you have any Questions, Problems, or Concerns that have not been addressed by Regional, please contact me directly.  If an issue should arise, please contact me right away, and include it in your report later, if we haven’t resolved it by then. 

 

I will be conducting a list audit of the us-sc-coord, and us-sc-reports lists before the end of December.  If you are on the list and shouldn’t be, please unsubscribe.  If you need to be on the list, please send a subscription request and/or contact me.

 

I realize I messed up the prestige totals in posting the Sept Howl FGotM prestige.  The first time with the wrong category caps, and the second time I posted a list with General instead of Regional prestige (it was a previous draft instead of the final draft.)  I’ve sent in the final draft with this report.  Of course this version contained in the Regional Report is the official word.  I apologize for any confusion.

 

============================================III. Projects—————————————————————————————

1.  Fielding general Coordinator and Regional Questions. (This is the bread and butter of what I do.  I’m here to help make coordinator’s jobs easier)

2.  Continuing to run elections.  If you are in need of a Coordinator election, please let me know. 3.  Overseeing Regional Investigations.

4.  Assist in preparation of the RC report.

============================================IV. Problems & Issues (censored for public distribution)—————————————————————————————

 

 

 

============================================V. Prestige Recommendations—————————————————————————————

DC election Proctors

Monica Magyar, US2002035035, (5R)

Alicia Howell, US2007049766, (5R)

Assistance with Special Project – Regional Investigations

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575, (15R)

Mike Wells, US2005043380, (5R)

OKC June FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event):

Michelle Rogers: US2002021047

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R

Kristina Brummett: US2002034200

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R

Donating Needed Materials: 5R

Lori Sturdevant: US2002076339

Donating Needed Materials: 5R

Bill Stewart (US2005065560):

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5R

Tom Foxworthy(US2004122510)       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5R

Volunteering at an event (2 hrs): 10RAlicia Foxworthy(US2005116954):       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5RWeston Harper(US2002021604):       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5RVolunteering at an event (1 hrs): 5RBritney East(US2006067983):Volunteering at an event (1 hrs): 5R

HOWL 2007 September FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event services):

Name

Category

Prestige Worthy Deed

Prestige

Recommended

MIDLAND/ODESSA PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Chris

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 50/event)

Donations (Charcoal Bags x 3)

15

R

Evans

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

G

30

R

Stephen

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Henry

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooked for entire event

25

R

 

Event Serv – Organizing an event (max 25)

Coordinator duties

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Providing Game Site

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

55

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Henry

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Providing Game Site

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

45

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Devon

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooking

10

R

Nichols

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

25

R

Melissa

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

McAfee

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Scott

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

Pearce

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Stephen

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Haller

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

5

R

Josh

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Briles

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

5

R

SAN ANTONIO PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Rebecca

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

5x Staff T-shirts

25

G

 

 

Morgan

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Transfer pack for T-shirts

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Reem of Printer Paper

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Four pckgs Badge Holders, clips and cards

10

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Sodas, Chips and sandwich supplies

5

R

 

Event Services (Max 25/event)

Coordinator Lead/Organizing an Event

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a con (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Comm & Web Design (Max 50/month)

Creation and maintenance of event web site

15

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

25

G

65

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cody

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

4x Staff T-shirts

20

G

 

 

Beitel

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Reem of Printer Paper

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Staff Folders

5

R

 

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Sodas

5

G

 

 

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Meal Tickets

5

R

 

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

25

G

55

R

Mary

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Coordinator duties

10

R

Northrup

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 50/event)

Soda and Water Donations

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

30

R

Jon

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

Moody

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

40

R

DALLAS/FT. WORTH PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Teresa

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Fiveash

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Coordinator duties for event

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooking

10

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

 30

Michael “MJ”

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Jackson

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Services (Max 50/event)

Storyteller Lead – ST Organization

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

50

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Shupee

Publications and PR (Max 25)

Art Published

10

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Fort Worth November FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event):

Coordinators:

Kim Wallach, US2002022169,

Lead Coordinator, Organizing, 10R (October), 10R (November), 5R (December): 25R

Volunteering did sign in for all 5 games and ooc, 25R

James Leavings, US2005106684,

Organizing Event, 5R (October), 10R (November): 15R

Volunteering at event (3hrs): 15R

 

Auction: Note: list of auction items and winners already sent

Chris Kans, US2005053422, Auction Lead

Organizing Event: 5R

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

David Pierce, US2005096579,

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678,

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

 Donations (Camarilla Special Events, Donating needed materials):

Timothy Pohl, US2002022493, beverages for Friday game, 10 R,

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, index cards for changeling game, 5 R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, beverages for friday game, 10 R

James Leavings, US2005106684, beverages for friday game, 10 R

 

Site Hosting: (Org Service, 10/game, split)

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, hosted friday game, 5R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, hosted sunday game, 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, hosted friday game, 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, hosted sunday game, 5R

 

Site Set up / Clean up: (Camarilla Special Events, Volunteering):

Deric Corely US2006027413, (1hr): 5R

Robin Fisher US2006017091, (1hr): 5R

James Leavings US2005106684, (1hr): 5R

David Pierce, US2005096579, (1hr): 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, (2hr): 10R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, (3hr): 15R

Christopher Wallach, US2006017084, (3hr): 15R

Kimberly Wallach, US2002022169, (1hr): 5R

Devon Weir, US2007039567, (1hr): 5R

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, (2hr): 10R

Aaron Wallach, US200708519T, (3hr): 15R

 

Storytellers: Event Service (Camarilla Special Events, Narrating):

Friday Requiem

11/9: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, Lead ST for Requiem, (5hr): 25R

11/9: Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/9: Weston Harper, US2002021604, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr) 20R

Saturday Mage

11/10: Travis Kearns, US2005022936, Lead ST for Awakening, (5hr): 25R

11/10: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, Assistant ST for Awakening, (4hr): 20R

11/10: Lee Nuckols, US2002023555, Assistant ST for Awakening, (4hr): 20R

Saturday Lost:

11/10: Kim Wallach, US2002022169, Lead ST for Lost, (5hr): 25R

11/10: Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, Assistant ST for Lost, (4hr): 20R

Saturday Requiem:

11/10: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/10: Weston Harper, US2002021604, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/10: David Pierce, US2005096579, ST For Requiem, (4hr): 20R

Sunday Forsaken:

11/11: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, ST for Forsaken, (4hr): 20R

 

NPC Narration (Camarilla Special Events, Playing NPC)::

11/10: Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 5 R

11/10: Alex Head, US2007111293T, 5 R

Fort Worth November FGotM Regional Meeting Attendance: 5 R Org Service

Deric Corely, US2006027413

Brandi Dunn, US2002023456

James Leavings, US2005106684

David Pierce, US2005096579

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115

Christopher Wallach, US2006017084

Kimberly Wallach, US2002022169

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678

Aaron wallach, US200708519T

Kathryn Branton, US2002034821

Kris Brummett, US2002034200

Jonathon Cottrell, US2006067994

Zack Eskins, US2004012690

Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745

James Fox, US2006037588

Michael Greensfelder, US200603763

Greg Griffith, us2006108846

John D Hall, us2002021864

Laura Jones, us200709559

Chris Kans, US2005053422

Travis Kearns, US2005022936

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173

Erica Martinez, US2002021903

Robert Martinez, US2003122686

Lee Nuckols, US2002023555

Tim Pete, US2005053486

Michelle Rogers, US2002021047

Adam Smith, us2003061679

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Jonathan Wilhelm, US2002096584

 

 

********************************

********************************

South Central Region – ARC Archives and DC Prestige ReportOctober 2007 DC Prestige:

 

((See appropriate Section))– Bekkah AndersonThe Littlest MonsterSC ARC Archives and DC PrestigeANC NewsletterUS2004041403

********************************

********************************

ARC: Prestige – Danielle Lauzon

Nothing has changed from last month’s report. Other than I have evenmore real life stuff piled high and deep. I will actually be able toget some stuff done over the holidays when I am not working, expect tosee reviews done by the end of the year, and the beginning of next. Iapologize for the slow down in prestige reviews.

 

********************************

********************************

ARC: Special Projects – Bert Sanders

((No Report))

 

********************************

********************************

AARC: Charities – Ally Foxworthy

RecommendationsCody Beitel Us2005085913

October 25R Box Tops for EducationNovember 25R Box Tops for EducationCharles Barquest US2005106686October 25R Box Tops for EducationNovember 25R Box Tops for EducationEach of these people for 15R prestigeAlicia Howell, US2007049766, 350 Pop Tabs Andrew Howell, US2007049765, 350 Pop Tabs Michael Scott, US2002021747, 350 Pop Tabs  Dyane Brokl, US2002021371, 350 Pop Tabs Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745, 350 Pop Tabs Tim Pete, US2005053486, 350 Pop Tabs John Andrew Williams, US2002034662, 350 Pop Tabs Cat Williams, US2002023548, 350 Pop Tabs  Erin Warren, US2002021898, 350 Pop Tabs Steve Buck, US2005053472, 350 Pop Tabs Tom Foxworthy, US2004122501. 350 Pop Tabs Aaron Morphus, US2005088428, 350 Pop Tabs Chris Kans, US2005053422, 350 Pop Tabs  David Weiss, US2002022399, 350 Pop Tabs Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, 350 Pop Tabs David Pierce, US2005096529, 350 Pop Tabs Robin Fisher, US2006017091, 350 Pop Tabs Bill Stewart, US2005065560, 350 Pop Tabs

Problems/QuestionsNeed to talk to National Regarding the two members below and back dated prestige.July Dodson and Melissa Dodson are both due25R each for the months of October and November of 2006 Their prestige was misreported and apparently sent to the wrong place,their cam numbers areMelissa Dodson  US2002023481,July Dodson  US2002022311, Also, DC’s are not sending their donations to me, and it is not getting reported.Thanks!Ally FoxworthyUS2005116954

 

********************************

********************************

ARC: Recruitment/Communication – Teresa Fiveash

South Central Region – Communications/recruitment((No Report))

********************************

********************************

ARC: Events – Jennifer Cross

South Central Region – ARC EventsNovember, 2007I. SummaryII.    Questions & AnswersIII.  ProjectsIV.  Problems & IssuesV.  Prestige Recommendations*****************************************Summary*************************************We have Featured games scheduled through February, yay!

***************************************Questions & Answers ***************************************None, currently.**********************************************************************Projects**********************************************************************Featured Games:January- Dallas, 18th-20thFebruary- Beaumont, 23rdThere are still no submissions for March.I’d still like to get a submission form on the SCR website.  Will’s approved the idea, I just need to actually get him the details.*********************************************************************Problems & Issues*****************************************************************Working out the overcap issue is a priority here.  It needs to be decided if we’re going to stick with a one per month schedule, or switch to a different schedule.  That’s for the ST side to work out, but we all need to keep each other in the loop.With the RC election coming up, I’m reluctant to schedule games beyond March, though I’m willing.  Any thoughts on the matter?**********************************************************************Prestige Recommendations**********************************************************************None*********************************************************************Notes**********************************************************************BCS will be holding DC elections in January.  If no one steps up, I will likely be running, which would mean I would need to step down as ARC Events if elected.  I will still help out with SCaRE bids and the like, but while the region has plenty of highly qualified people willing to be ARC Events, BCS is running low on people willing to be DC.**********************************************************************END ARC EVENTS REPORTJenni CrossSC ARC EventsICC Vendors LeadUS2002023750

********************************

********************************

ARC: Sanctuary – Shelly Welch

South Central Region – Sanctuary Editor ReportNovember, 2007Table of Contents:I.     SummaryII.    Questions & AnswersIII.   ProjectsIV.   Problems & IssuesV.  Prestige Recommendations**********************************************************************I. Summary**********************************************************************Working to keep Sanctuary coming out about the 10th. Thereare two months of prestige recommendations because I misseda  report.**********************************************************************II. Questions & Answers**********************************************************************None right now.**********************************************************************III. Projects**********************************************************************Officer and general member of the month solicitations.Continuous reworking of the newsletter to keep it useful to themembership.**********************************************************************IV. Problems & Issues**********************************************************************None at this time.**********************************************************************V. Prestige Recommendations**********************************************************************October SanctuaryHans Watson, US2002021078, artwork, 10R

BJ Thompson, US2002022519, article, 5R

Jonathon Hammond, US2002066296, article, 5RNovember SanctuaryJenni Cross, US2002023750, article, 5R

Bert Sanders, US2002021972, article, 5R

Candice Gross, US2002055862, picture, 5R–

OOC:

Shelley Welch

US2002066211

********************************

********************************

ARC: Charities – Adam Tomplait

 ((No Report this month)) 

********************************

********************************

ARC: Arbitration – Appeals

Tim Terrell, US2005033195

 ((No Report this month)) 

 ********************************

********************************

ARC: Arbitration – Investigation

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641

 ((No Report this month)) 

**********************************************************************III. Questions & Answers **********************************************************************Immortalis Saltatio, OK-005- D, Lawton, OK – 11/2007

Domain Coordinator: David Brown, US2004041366

david brown

Problems: Loss of Domain property; Books and Tiki torches, which has not been returned.

Please contact the ARC Admin, Harley Cox harley.c.cox@gmail.com, with more information regarding this matter.

Nocturnal Illuminatis, TX-016-C, San Antonio, Texas –

Chapter Coordinator: Melissa M. Wabler, US2005086266

Melissa Wabler godise@gmail.com

Comments: Michael Pastrano, US2006047751 is still showing as expired.  He informed me on the 30th of November that he renewed his membership.  

Please contact Membership Services, memberservices@white-wolf.com, regarding issues with Cam #’s and member status.

Buried Hatchets, TX-061-D, Houston, TX

Domain Coordinator:     Jeff Duncan,  US2002022947Jeff Duncan duncanius@gmail.com

Current Projects:

— We would like to potentially host a featured game sometime in the future

Please contact the ARC Events, Jenni Cross (ladyjara@yahoo.com), and RST Will Laymance (will.laymance@gmail.com), respectively, for more information about FGotMs

Problems:— I have several MC audits in the works and would like to see these pushed through if possible.

Please contact the ARC Prestige Audits, Danielle Lauzon (impernious@gmail.com).

Midnight Yell, TX-57-D, Bryan/College Station, Texas

Domain Coordinator: Jessica Fazio

Jess Fazio fozzie7829@yahoo.com

Problems:I need more money.

My sources tell me that Robert Martinez has your money.

Questions:what do you want for Christmas?

The Cordless Netgear SPH200W Wi-Fi Phone. (or a pony).

Suggestions:Santa brings me a personal massage therapist.  🙂  and lots of money!

I hear that the underpants gnomes give a good shiatsu, but are usually broke.

No Witnesses, TX-065, Austin, TX

Domain Coordinator:       Robert Martinez, US2003122686

Robert Martinez

Suggestions:I work two jobs now. Can the money tree fall on me and .. you know,rain down more money?

My sources tell me that Jess Fazio has your money.

Silent Redemption. TX-064-D, 11/2007Domain Coordinator: Shelley Welch US2002066211

Shelley Welch Questions: I need to know about prestige locks for Jonathan Perkins, Kevin Brian and Shelley Welch.

Please contact the ARC Prestige Audits, Danielle Lauzon (impernious@gmail.com).

TX-055-D, 11/2007, Killeen Fields Domain

DC: Glen Davis, US2002116854

Domain Coordinator dctx055d@gmail.com

Comments: Do to distance concerns going to go ahead and recommend another DC be elected on. I am not going to do a report past Decembers. If there is not an election.

An email was sent to the Killeen Fields Domain list on 12/2/07, asking for DC applications. At this time, there have been no responses. Please contact ARC Admin, Harley Cox (harley.c.cox@gmail.com), to see what can be done to resolve this issue.

AR-008-D Domain Coordinator Report

Domain Coordinator: Johnathan Ingram, US2002022576

Johnathan Ingram

Problems/Suggestions/Comments:I have a few members that have Donated to the Regional Charities and don’t know where or how to Donate the pop-tabs and Box Tops

Member: Charles Craig US2002022676 Donated 10 Box Tops for Education

Please contact ARC Charities, Adam Tomplait (thesilenteyes@gmail.com), regarding Regional Charity Drives.

AR-013-I Chapter Coordinator Report

Chapter Coordinator: Tony Neisler, US202035067

tony neisler

   Problems/Suggestion s/Comments: I have two members that were temp and paid but have not showing up on the CRD and it has been three weeks. I have one new member that paid but has not showing up on the CRD.

Please contact Membership Services, memberservices@white-wolf.com and/or Global Tech, (cam.global.tech@gmail.com), regarding issues with Cam #’s and member status in the CRD.

LA-005-D 11/2007 Vin Blanc Domain

Domain Coordinator: Stacey Mell, US2004071608 Email: risquelotus@gmail.com

Questions: Being that the Domain of New Orleans was without a Domain Coordinator for some months, I included the backdated Prestige (that was reported to me so far, I’m still waiting on some members to send me their info) in this months report. Should I have handled this differently, or is this acceptable?

Per the USNC guidelines, DCs may backdate up to 3 months, RCs may backdate up to 6 months. Beyond that, backdating requests will need to be sent to the USNC.

Comments: I am such a Coordinator noob.

We’ve all been there before. If you need help, just let the RC staff know!

Blood, Fire, and Fidelity, LA-003-D, Shreveport-Bossier-Natchitoches, Louisiana

Domain Coordinator:  Rachel Lofton, US2005106749

Rachel Lofton dc@bloodfireandfidelity.net

Problems

CRD shows 2 listings for Steve Lofquist US2007111317 & US2007111282T as registered to our Domain. [Steve is not currently a Cam member.] Would it be possible to remove his information from the CRD?

Please contact Membership Services, memberservices@white-wolf.com and/or Global Tech, (cam.global.tech@gmail.com), regarding issues with Cam #’s and member status in the CRD.

Questions: John Whitlock (US2002045464) took and passed Laws of the Tome and received Prestige for this Ordeal in December 2000.  Perhaps due to his lapse in membership, this information cannot be found by searching prestige on the NC’s website, nor is it shown in the CRD with his listing. Is there any way for us to get this Ordeal re-associated with him?

If John still has the certificates he can send the scans to the USNC, Pearce Dreadin, (pearce@tampabay.rr.com) and he can make the appropriate updates in the Prestige Database.

 OK-010-D, 09-2007, Eternal Midnight, Domain,

Domain Coordinator:  Robert “Spaz” Sanders,

Email address: robert.sanders2@gmail.com

Questions: What can members put as reference or proof for prestige awarded for attending regional meetings for featured games and SCARE that were not listed on reports or the website? Example: This recent SCARE’s regional meeting and Ft.Worth FGotM in january. I could notfind any listing for members.

The January FGotM Regional Meeting list was published in the January Regional Report, on 16FEB2007. SCARE 2007 Regional Meeting list was published in the July Regional Report, on 19SEP2007. If a member attended the meeting, but did not sign the meeting’s sign-in roster, please have them contact the ARC Admin, Harley Cox (harley.c.cox@gmail.com).

Current Project: Get people involved and/or respondProblems: Lack of responsesComments: Some of the lack of response may be due to low morale since there has been no response to some previous inquiries to regional about regional meetings attended (ex. SCaRE, June FGoTM) and prestige recommended for regional.

OKC FGoTM prestige should be listed in Section VIII of the regional report. What other prestige has been recommended to Regional? Could there be other factors contributing to member apathy beyond a delay in some regional prestige?

Collateral Damage, TX-058-D, Dallas, TX

Domain Coordinator: Michael Scott, US2002021747

Michael Scott akumaiku@teammonkey.org

Problems:I have 2 members Alicia Howell and Monica Magyar who were proctors forthe DC Election and their prestige was left off the last report erroneously

This should be corrected in Section VIII of the regional report.

Michael Jackson is still not showing up on the approved for MC 9+ listson the regional reports. I know he was waiting for his mc 10 reviewshortly after I moved to Dallas over a year ago, and now he is ready foran MC 11 Review and we have not even got confirmation regarding 10yet(or 9 since he is not on that list of people). Could we have someonelook into this please.

Please contact the ARC Prestige Audits, Danielle Lauzon (impernious@gmail.com).

Questions:Should I send you my prestige separately or is just in the report OK?

Each month, please send DC prestige to the ARC Archives and DC Prestige, Bekkah Anderson (bekkah.anderson@gmail.com).

 

**********************************************************************

IV. Projects

**********************************************************************

 

List Moderators Update:

With the new regional reporting format, I need to update the list of moderators to ensure accurate reporting. Will everyone that is a moderator of a list please contact Bert, (fgsanders@gmail.com) with your Name, Cam Number, and list(s) that you moderate.

 

 

**********************************************************************

V. Upcoming Events

**********************************************************************

 

 

 

**********************************************************************

VI. Staff Election Updates

*********************************************************************

 

 

 

**********************************************************************

VII. Finances

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL FUNDS:

 

Past Cumulative Balance: $8,490.45

Total Income: $0

Total Expenses: $0

New Cumulative Balance: $8,490.45

 

DOMAIN FUNDS:

 

Past Cumulative Balance: $ 2,546.24

Income:

Expenses:New Cumulative Balance: $ 2,544.20

(Inconsistencies in totals are due to some Chapters or Domains not reporting month to month.)

 

—Continued

*************************************************

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

October 2007

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

 

Table of Contents:

 

I.     Staff Listing

II.    Summary

III.   Questions & Answers

IV.    Projects

V.     Upcoming Events

VI.    Staff Election Updates

VII.   Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX.    Chapter/Domain Status

X.     Member Tracking

XI.    Member Class Awards

XII.   Appeals – edited

XIII.  Problems & Issues – edited

 

**********************************************************************

VIII. Prestige Awards

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINTOR STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

,                                          ()

 

Howell Herrin, US2002034609                Per NC             (RC – NOV 2007)

Harley Cox, US2002021715                    30R                   (ARC Admin – NOV 2007)

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403           30R                   (ARC Archives – NOV 2007)

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173            30R                   (ARC Prestige – NOV 2007)

Adam Tomplait, US2005085963            0R                    (ARC Charities – NOV 2007)

Ally Foxworthy, US2005116954               30R                   (AARC Charities – NOV 2007)

Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745               0R                   (ARC Recruitment/Comm – NOV 2007)

 Bert Sanders, US2002021972                  0R                   (ARC Spec. Projects & Elections – NOV 2007)

Shelley Welch, US2002066211                30R                   (Sanctuary Editor – NOV 2007)

Jennifer Cross, US2002023750               30R                   (ARC Events – NOV 2007)

Tim Terrell, US20050331950R(ARC: Arbitration Appeals – NOV 2007)

Daniel Blackburn, US20030516410R(ARC: Arbitration Investigation – NOV 2007)

Exceptional Awards by RC

Harley Cox, US2002021715, 50 R 

 

DOMAIN COORDINATORS

    < Cam#>                             ( – ) Status

J. Ingram               US2002022576   38G 2R                  AR-008-D – NOV – Early

Doug Clark           US2002023877   0 G                          AR-012-D – NOV – No Report

Tony Neisler         US2002035067   38G 2R                  AR-013-I – NOV – Early

Pat Lewis               US2003051617   38G 2R                  LA-002-D – NOV – Early

Rachel Lofton      US2005106749   38G 2R                  LA-003-D – NOV – Early

Stacey Mell ,          US2004071608    38G 2R                  LA-005-D – NOV – Early

K Bongiovanni     US2002127004    0 G                         LA-006-D – NOV – No Report

David Brown        US2004041366   38G 2R                  OK-005-D – NOV – Early

Sarah Beeson       US2005023009    0 G                         OK-008-D – NOV – No Report

Robert Sanders    US2006088295   40 G                       OK-010-D – NOV – On Time

Ciann Turner        US2005086203   40 G                       OK-011-D – NOV – On Time

Eric Chronister     US2006068076    0 G                         OK-012-I – NOV – No Report

Laura Shreve        US2006027325   38G 2R                  OK-014-I – NOV – Early

Scott McGrath     Us2003061733    38G 2R                  TX-013-C – NOV – Early

Melissa Wabler    US2005086266    20G                        TX-016-C – NOV – Late

Cody Beitel           US2005085913   20G                        TX-021-C – NOV – Late

Maria Sanzone    US2004102219   38G 2R                  TX-044-D – NOV – Early

Glen Davis            US2002116854   38G 2R                  TX-055-D – NOV – Early

Jess Fazio              US2002034251   38G 2R                  TX-057-D – NOV – Early

Michael Scott      US2002021747   40 G                       TX-058-D – NOV – On Time

Haleigh Watson   US2002021188   38G 2R                  TX-059-D – NOV – Early

Jeff Duncan          US2002022947   38G 2R                  TX-061-D – NOV – Early

Shelley Welch       US2002066211   38G 2R                  TX-064-D – NOV – Early

R Martinez            US2003122686   38G 2R                  TX-065-D – NOV – Early

J Montgomery      US2006129119   38G 2R                  TX-066-D – NOV – Early

Kim Wallach        US2002022169   0 G                          TX-068-D – NOV – No Report

 

Prestige Awarded per ARC recommendations:

 DC election Proctors

Monica Magyar, US2002035035, (5R)

Alicia Howell, US2007049766, (5R)

Assistance with Special Project – Regional Investigations

Rebecca Morgan, US2006037575, (15R)

Mike Wells, US2005043380, (5R)

OKC June FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event):

Michelle Rogers: US2002021047

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R

Kristina Brummett: US2002034200

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R

Donating Needed Materials: 5R

Lori Sturdevant: US2002076339

Donating Needed Materials: 5R

Bill Stewart (US2005065560):

Volunteering at an event (4 hrs): 20R       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5R

Tom Foxworthy(US2004122510)       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5R

Volunteering at an event (2 hrs): 10RAlicia Foxworthy(US2005116954):       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5RWeston Harper(US2002021604):       Narrating a sanctioned game (1hr): 5RVolunteering at an event (1 hrs): 5RBritney East(US2006067983):Volunteering at an event (1 hrs): 5R

HOWL 2007 September FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event services):

Name

Category

Prestige Worthy Deed

Prestige

Recommended

MIDLAND/ODESSA PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Chris

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 50/event)

Donations (Charcoal Bags x 3)

15

R

Evans

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

G

30

R

Stephen

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Henry

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooked for entire event

25

R

 

Event Serv – Organizing an event (max 25)

Coordinator duties

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Providing Game Site

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

55

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Henry

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Providing Game Site

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

45

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Devon

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooking

10

R

Nichols

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

25

R

Melissa

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

McAfee

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Scott

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

Pearce

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Stephen

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Haller

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

5

R

Josh

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Briles

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

5

R

SAN ANTONIO PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Rebecca

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

5x Staff T-shirts

25

G

 

 

Morgan

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Transfer pack for T-shirts

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Reem of Printer Paper

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Four pckgs Badge Holders, clips and cards

10

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Sodas, Chips and sandwich supplies

5

R

 

Event Services (Max 25/event)

Coordinator Lead/Organizing an Event

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a con (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Comm & Web Design (Max 50/month)

Creation and maintenance of event web site

15

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

25

G

65

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cody

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

4x Staff T-shirts

20

G

 

 

Beitel

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Reem of Printer Paper

5

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Staff Folders

5

R

 

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Sodas

5

G

 

 

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 25/event)

Meal Tickets

5

R

 

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

25

G

55

R

Mary

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Coordinator duties

10

R

Northrup

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Serv – Item Donation (Max 50/event)

Soda and Water Donations

5

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

30

R

Jon

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

Moody

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

40

R

DALLAS/FT. WORTH PRESTIGE RECOMMENDATIONS

Teresa

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Fiveash

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Coordinator duties for event

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Cooking

10

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

 30

R 

Michael “MJ”

Comm Serv – Donating Needed Items

Food Donation – Brkfst, lunch, dinner (lots!)

40

G

 

 

Jackson

Event Serv – Narrating game (Max 25)

Narration for three sessions (8+ hrs)

25

R

 

Event Serv – Volunteer at a event (max 25)

Clean up both days

10

R

 

Event Services (Max 50/event)

Storyteller Lead – ST Organization

10

R

 

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

40

G

50

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen

Organizational Services (Max 40/month)

Regional Meeting

 

 

5

R

Shupee

Publications and PR (Max 25)

Art Published

10

R

 

 

Total Recommendation

0

G

15

R

Fort Worth November FGotM Camarilla Special Events (Max of 50/event):

Coordinators:

Kim Wallach, US2002022169,

Lead Coordinator, Organizing, 10R (October), 10R (November), 5R (December): 25R

Volunteering did sign in for all 5 games and ooc, 25R

James Leavings, US2005106684,

Organizing Event, 5R (October), 10R (November): 15R

Volunteering at event (3hrs): 15R

 

Auction: Note: list of auction items and winners already sent

Chris Kans, US2005053422, Auction Lead

Organizing Event: 5R

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

David Pierce, US2005096579,

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678,

Volunteering at event (2hrs): 10R

 Donations (Camarilla Special Events, Donating needed materials):

Timothy Pohl, US2002022493, beverages for Friday game, 10 R,

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, index cards for changeling game, 5 R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, beverages for friday game, 10 R

James Leavings, US2005106684, beverages for friday game, 10 R

 

Site Hosting: (Org Service, 10/game, split)

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, hosted friday game, 5R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, hosted sunday game, 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, hosted friday game, 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, hosted sunday game, 5R

 

Site Set up / Clean up: (Camarilla Special Events, Volunteering):

Deric Corely US2006027413, (1hr): 5R

Robin Fisher US2006017091, (1hr): 5R

James Leavings US2005106684, (1hr): 5R

David Pierce, US2005096579, (1hr): 5R

Rachel Shupee, US2007101108, (2hr): 10R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, (3hr): 15R

Christopher Wallach, US2006017084, (3hr): 15R

Kimberly Wallach, US2002022169, (1hr): 5R

Devon Weir, US2007039567, (1hr): 5R

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, (2hr): 10R

Aaron Wallach, US200708519T, (3hr): 15R

 

Storytellers: Event Service (Camarilla Special Events, Narrating):

Friday Requiem

11/9: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, Lead ST for Requiem, (5hr): 25R

11/9: Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/9: Weston Harper, US2002021604, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr) 20R

Saturday Mage

11/10: Travis Kearns, US2005022936, Lead ST for Awakening, (5hr): 25R

11/10: Melissa Wabler, US2005086266, Assistant ST for Awakening, (4hr): 20R

11/10: Lee Nuckols, US2002023555, Assistant ST for Awakening, (4hr): 20R

Saturday Lost:

11/10: Kim Wallach, US2002022169, Lead ST for Lost, (5hr): 25R

11/10: Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, Assistant ST for Lost, (4hr): 20R

Saturday Requiem:

11/10: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/10: Weston Harper, US2002021604, Assistant ST for Requiem, (4hr): 20R

11/10: David Pierce, US2005096579, ST For Requiem, (4hr): 20R

Sunday Forsaken:

11/11: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, ST for Forsaken, (4hr): 20R

 

NPC Narration (Camarilla Special Events, Playing NPC)::

11/10: Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, 5 R

11/10: Alex Head, US2007111293T, 5 R

Fort Worth November FGotM Regional Meeting Attendance: 5 R Org Service

Deric Corely, US2006027413

Brandi Dunn, US2002023456

James Leavings, US2005106684

David Pierce, US2005096579

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115

Christopher Wallach, US2006017084

Kimberly Wallach, US2002022169

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678

Aaron wallach, US200708519T

Kathryn Branton, US2002034821

Kris Brummett, US2002034200

Jonathon Cottrell, US2006067994

Zack Eskins, US2004012690

Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745

James Fox, US2006037588

Michael Greensfelder, US200603763

Greg Griffith, us2006108846

John D Hall, us2002021864

Laura Jones, us200709559

Chris Kans, US2005053422

Travis Kearns, US2005022936

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173

Erica Martinez, US2002021903

Robert Martinez, US2003122686

Lee Nuckols, US2002023555

Tim Pete, US2005053486

Michelle Rogers, US2002021047

Adam Smith, us2003061679

Melissa Wabler, US2005086266

Jonathan Wilhelm, US2002096584

Charity AwardsCody Beitel Us2005085913

October 25R Box Tops for EducationNovember 25R Box Tops for EducationCharles Barquest US2005106686October 25R Box Tops for EducationNovember 25R Box Tops for EducationEach of these people for 15R prestigeAlicia Howell, US2007049766, 350 Pop Tabs Andrew Howell, US2007049765, 350 Pop Tabs Michael Scott, US2002021747, 350 Pop Tabs  Dyane Brokl, US2002021371, 350 Pop Tabs Teresa Fiveash, US2003061745, 350 Pop Tabs Tim Pete, US2005053486, 350 Pop Tabs John Andrew Williams, US2002034662, 350 Pop Tabs Cat Williams, US2002023548, 350 Pop Tabs  Erin Warren, US2002021898, 350 Pop Tabs Steve Buck, US2005053472, 350 Pop Tabs Tom Foxworthy, US2004122501. 350 Pop Tabs Aaron Morphus, US2005088428, 350 Pop Tabs Chris Kans, US2005053422, 350 Pop Tabs  David Weiss, US2002022399, 350 Pop Tabs Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, 350 Pop Tabs David Pierce, US2005096529, 350 Pop Tabs Robin Fisher, US2006017091, 350 Pop Tabs Bill Stewart, US2005065560, 350 Pop Tabs

Publication AwardsOctober SanctuaryHans Watson, US2002021078, artwork, 10R

BJ Thompson, US2002022519, article, 5R

Jonathon Hammond, US2002066296, article, 5RNovember SanctuaryJenni Cross, US2002023750, article, 5R

Bert Sanders, US2002021972, article, 5R

Candice Gross, US2002055862, picture, 5R

 RST Prestige Recommendations for November

II – PrestigeA. Special Prestige RecommendationsB. Prestige RecommendationsStaff Listing:Will Laymance, US2002034193, SC RST, Per NSTARST PositionsMark Brooks, US2005043357, ARST Mortals, 30R Weston Harper, US2002021604, ARST Operations, 30RDale Lofton,        US2002022249, ARST Requiem, 30RRobert Martinez, US2003122686, ARST Admin, 30RJuly Dodson, US2002022311, ARST Awakening, 30RMichael Jackson, US2002022011, ARST Forsaken, 30R Ernesto Ramos III, US2002023705, ARST Changeling, 30RAdam Tomplait, US2005085963, ARST Outreach, 30RJeremy Brown, US2002066290, ARST Promethean, 30R AARST Positions:Crystal  Remy, US2002034713, AARST Admin, Lists 20R Eric Chronister, US2006068076, AARST Admin: Investigations, 25 RCharles Craig, US2002022676, AARST Admin: Scheduling, 25RKyle Haines, US2002034211, PA – IC News, 30RLocal Officer PrestigeFor the month of October reporting cycle, the reporting awards are as follows: For an Early/On-Time Report: 38 General 2 RegionalFor a Late Report: 35 GeneralNo Report: 0 GeneralNOTE: Notification that a report will be late will result in normalprestige for that reportNOTE: Starting September reporting cycle, I’ll no longer be offering10 General prestige for no reports. It was a nice attempt, but It’sgetting in the way of properly recording prestige and awarding those who may no longer be in office/operating games like they should. Fromhere on out, I’ll be modifying the recommendations of DSTs fornon-reporting STs to 0.VST Reports are due on the 1st of the Month DST Reports are due on the 7th of the MonthARST Reports are due on the 13th of the MonthFormatting has been ramped up as a requirement for ST reports. Thetemplate for DSTs/VSTs are available via the South Central Region website, http://www.camscr.org.  If that template is not available,please feel free to contact me at arstadmin@camscr.org and I will send it directly.Breakdown of Prestige Awards by Domain and PositionAR-008DST – Charles Craig, US2002022676: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Lee Rushing, US2002023941: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Richard Davidson, US2006068015: 38G 2R VST Created – Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641: 35GVST Lost – Lee Rushing, US2002023941: 10RAR-012DST – David Sides, US2002022193: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Howell Herrin, US2002034609: 0GVST Forsaken – Chris Morris, US2002066297: 0G VST Awakening – Laura Simpson, US2002022887: 0GVST Lost – Damon Edwards, US2002055931: 38G 2RAR-013-IVST Requiem – Ryan Moore, US2006098710: 38G 2RVST Lost – Mike Rose, US2002045397: 38G 2RLA-001VST Requiem – John Staton, US2002034668: 38G 2RLA-002DST – Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Jacob Stewart, US2003102399: 35GVST Forsaken – Cody Smith, US2005012746: 0G VST Awakening – James Townsend, US2004031282: 38G 2RLA-003DST – Thomas Cross, US2002022040: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Chris Martin, US2006098524: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Cody Smith, US2004012746: 38G 2R LA-005DST – Daniel Tan, US2005012793: 0VST Requiem – Lauren Balazs, US2004051488: 0LA-006DST – Justin Merrell, US2002022248: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Zack Eskins, US2004012690: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – William Delmar, III, US2002022241: 38G 2RVST Awakening – Kathryn Branton, US2002034821: 35GVST Mortals – Kevin Bongiovanni, US2002127004: 35GVST Created – Michael Greensfelder, US2006037533: 38G 2R VST Lost – Justin Merrell, US2002022248: 10ROK-005DST – Joseph McLane, US2003092234: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Santos Montanez, US2002086543: 0GVST Forsaken – David Brown, US2004041366: 38G 2RVST Awakening – Michele Worthing, US2003082197: 0G VST Lost – David Brown, US2004041366: 10ROK-008VST Requiem – Jill Brison, US2005053419: 35GVST Awakening – David Lanning, US2006108797: 38G 2ROK-010DST – Dan Wright, US2002021042: 38G 2R OK-011Mark Brooks, US2005043357: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Mike Wells, US2005043380: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Josh Mires, US2006027366: 38G 2RVST Awakening – Sarah Munn, US2005043325: 0GVST Mortals – Chris Teff, US2005085977: 38G 2R OK-012-IOK-014-IVST Requiem – Kyle Haines, US2002034211 40GTX-044DST – Stephen Henry, US2002034528: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Chris Molsbee, US2002022816: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Jae Henry, US2002034527: 38G 2R VST Awakening – Kristi Reed, US2005022967: 0GVST Created – Melissa McAfee, US2002034305: 38G 2RTX-055TX-057DST – Robert Kollman, US2006088534: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Miranda Farmer, US2006098526: 38G 2R VST Lost – Ernie Ramos, US2002023705: 38G 2RTX-058VST Requiem – Monica Magyar, US2002035035: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Chris Kans, US2005053422: 35GVST Awakening – Michael Scott, US2002021747: 38G 2R TX-059DST – Howard Teal, US2002021316: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Matthew Leonard, US2006037536: 38G 2RVST Forsaken – Cody Beitel, US2005085913: 38G 2RVST Awakening – Ryan Knight, US2006017092:VST Awakening (IRC) – Hans Watson, US2002021078: VST Lost – Lee Nuckols, US2002023555: 38G 2RTX-061VST Requiem – Chris Beck, US2002022410: 38G 2RTX-064DST – John Curl, US2002027018: 38G 2RVST Awakening – Adam Tomplait, US2005085963: 38G 2R TX-065DST – Raymond Bruels, US2002021377: 38G 2RVST Requiem – Kerry Beckett, US2002023647: 38G 2RVST Lost – Kat Oviatt, US2006129102: 38G 2RTX-066DST – Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475: 38G 2R VST Requiem – Chad Welch, US2002066212: 35GTX-068DST – Stephen Shupee, US2002022115: 38G 2RVST Lost – Kim Wallach, US2002022169: 38G 2RSan AngeloCorrections made to previous reports: None

ST Prestige Report Section prepared by Robert Martinez, US2003122686

—continued

************************************************************************

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

October 2007

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

 

Table of Contents:

 

I.     Staff Listing

II.    Summary

III.   Questions & Answers

IV.    Projects

V.     Upcoming Events

VI.    Staff Election Updates

VII.   Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX.    Chapter/Domain Status

X.     Member Tracking

XI.    Member Class Awards

XII.   Appeals – edited

XIII.  Problems & Issues – edited

 

**********************************************************************IX. Chapter/Domain Status**********************************************************************AR-008-D, West Memphis, AR –Status: Green

Raven’s Dive

DC:  Jonathan Ingram, US2002022576 , Since: September 2007

DST: Charles Craig, US2002022676, Since:  Sept 06

AR-008-D Funds: $20

http://www.wiglaf.net/ar008/

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/6/07, September: 10/07/2007, August: 9/3/07, July: 8/4/07, June: 7/4/07, May: 5/31/07, April: 5/2/07, March: 4/2/07, Feb: 2/28/07, Jan: 2/2/07, Dec: 1/1/06

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR & Conway, AR — Yellow

Triumvirate of One

DC: Doug Clark, US2002023877, chiramnex8 at gmail.com , Since: Apr 06

DST: Dave Johnson, Since

AR-012-D Funds: $118.56

www.geocities.com/ar012d

November: No Report, October: 11/6/07, September: 10/06/2007, August: 9/6/07, July: 8/5/07, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/8/07March: 4/6/07, Feb: 3/6/07, Jan: 2/6/07, Dec: 1/6/06

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

AR-013-I, Fayetteville, AR — Green

Fayetteville by Night

CC: Tony Neisler, US2002035067

AR-013-I Funds: $0.00

Website under construction.

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/6/07, September: 9/30/07, August: 9/6/07, July: 8/6/07, June: 7/5/07, May: 5/28/07, April: 4/29/07, March: 3/27/07, Feb: 2/27/07

 

*****

 

LA-002-D, Ruston, La — Green

Nights of the Red Table

DC: Pat Lewis, US2003051617, ruston_cc at hotmail.com , Since: Jan 07

DST: Timothy Plunkett, US2003011113, rustondst at gmail.com , Since: Jan 07

LA-002-D Funds: $14.51

http://www.la002d.com

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/7/07, September: 10/07/2007, August: 9/7/07 (Based on Local Time Zone) July: 8/7/07, June: 7/7/07, May: 6/6/07, April, 5/6/07, March: 4/5/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/7/07, Dec: 1/7/07

 

*****

 

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — Green

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Rachel Lofton, US2005106749, dc@bloodfireandfidelity.net, Since: September 2007

DST: Thomas Cross, US2002022040, dst.la.003@gmail.com Date position attained: 10-2007

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://bloodfireandfidelity.net

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/4/07, September: 10/06/2007, August: 9/7/07, July: 8/7/07, June: 7/7/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/8/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/7/07, Dec: 1/6/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

LA-005-D, New Orleans, LA – Yellow

Vin Blanc

DC: Stacey Mell, US2004071608,  risquelotus@gmail.com, Date position attained: 10/2007

DST: Brent Collins, US2003102466, <soundwave73080@gmail.com>, Date position attained: 10/2007

LA-005-C Funds: $0

http://www.danieltan.org

November: 12/6/07, October: No Report, September: No Report, August: No Report, July: 8/6/07, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/7/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/6/07,  Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 1/31/07, Dec: 12/30/06

 

*****

 

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — Yellow

Vinetum Noctis

DC: Kevin Bongiovanni , US2002127004, Since: 2004-08-01

DST: Justin Merrell, Since Feb 07

LA-006-D Funds: $306.00

http://www.camscr.org/domains/vinetumnoctis/

November: No Report, October: 11/7/07, September: No Report, August: 9/11/07,  July: 8/14/07, June: 7/9/07, May: 6/8/07, April: No report, March: 4/4/07, Feb: 3/6/07, Jan: 2/6/07, Dec: 1/8/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

OK-005-D, Lawton, OK , — Green

Immortalis Saltatio

DC: David Brown, US2004041366, hobbitslutt at yahoo.com , Since: Sept 06

DST: Joe MacLane, US2003092234, slake1 at swbell.net , Since: July 06

OK-005-D Funds: $44

November: 11/27/07, October: 10/28/07, September: 09/27/2007, August: 8/28/07, July: 7/29/07, June: 6/29/07, May: 5/29/07, April: 4/29/07, March: 3/28/07, Feb: 2/27/07, Jan: 1/28/07, Dec: 12/31/06

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – Red

Native Nights

DC: Sarah Beeson, US2005023009, tulsadc at gmail.com , Since: Jul 07

DST: Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744, hunterswind at cox.net, Since: Jan

06

OK-008-D Funds: $25

http://www.camscr.org/domains/nativenights

November: No Report, October: No Report, September: 10/08/2007, August: 9/11/07, July: No Report, June: No Report, May: 6/7/07, April: No Report, March: 4/7/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/7/07, Dec: 1/7/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – Green

Eternal Midnight

DC: Robert Sanders, US2006088295, robert.sanders2@gmail.com, Date position attained: 02/1/2007

DST: Dan Wright, US2002021042, rulesninja@gmail.com, Date position attained: 2/1/7

OK-010-D Funds: None

Domain Website: http://okc.cam-wiki.org

November: 12/7/07, October: 11/3/07, September: No Report, August: 9/5/07, July: 7/31/07, June: No Report, May: 6/12/07, April: 5/2/07, March: 4/3/07, Feb: 3/9/07, Jan: No Report, Dec: 1/6/07

 

*****

 

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma – Green

Ivory Tower

DC: Ciann Turner, US2005086203, lexi_lethe@hotmail.com, Since 10/2007

DST: Mark Brooks, US2005043357, US2005043357@gmail.com, Date Position Obtained: 03/2007

OK-011-D Funds: $149.36

November: 12/7/07, October: 11/7/07, September: No Report, August: 10/05/2007, July: No Report, June: 7/7/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/6/07, Feb: 3/13/07, Jan: 2/10/07, Dec: 1/10/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

OK-012-I, Chickasha, Oklahoma — Red

Forest of Iron

CC: Eric Chronister, US2006068076, Since 12/2006

OK-012-I Funds: $0.00

November: No Report, October: No Report, September: No Report, August: 8/31/07, July: 7/30/07, June: 7/2/07, May: 5/31/07, April: 5/1/07, March: 3/31/07, Feb: 2/27/07, Jan: 2/5/07, Dec: 1/1/07

 

*****

 

OK-014-I, Enid, Oklahoma — Green

Harvest Moon

CC: Laura Shreve, US2006027325, Since 2/2007

OK-012-I Funds: $0.00

November: 11/30/07, October: 11/3/07, September: 10/04/2007, August: 8/31/07, July: 7/31/07, June: 7/1/07, May: 5/31/07, April: 4/30/07, March: 3/30/07, Feb: 3/1/07

 

*****

 

TX-044-D, Odessa, TX – Green

Desert Moon

DC: Maria Sanzone US2004102219, mariamaria003 at yahoo.com , Since: 03/2006

DST: Stephen Henry US2002034528, cathitsquad@yahoo.com, Date position attained: 03/2007

TX-044-D Funds: $305

http://www.geocities.com/desertmoongroup

November: 12/4/07, October: 11/7/07, September: 10/09/2007, August: No report, July: 8/6/07, June: No Report, May: 5/28/07, April: 5/8/07, March: 4/5/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/8/07, Dec: 1/2/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-055-D, Killeen Fields – Green

DC: Glen Davis, US2002116854, DCTX055D at Gmail.com, Since: 2004-08-02

DST: Jeremy Brown, US2002066290, DSTTX055D at Gmail.com, Since: Aug 3, 2004

TX-055-D Funds: $0

Domain web page: www.killeenfields.org

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/7/07, September: 10/08/2007, August: 9/6/07, July: 8/6/07, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/6/07, Feb: 3/4/07, Jan: 2/6/07, Dec: 1/5/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — Green

Nexus of Texas

DC: Jess Fazio US2002034251, fozzie7829 at yahoo.com , Since 2006-09-20

DST: Rob Kollman, US2006088354, lanedreast at hotmail.com, 2007-01-03

TX-057-D Funds: $30

November: 12/4/07, October: 11/2/07, September: 10/02/2007, August: 9/3/07, July: 8/6/07, June: 07/05/2007, May: 6/5/07, April: 5/4/07, March: 4/4/07, Feb: 3/5/07, Jan: 1/31/07, Dec: 1/4/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — Green

Collateral Damage

DC:  Michael Scott, US2002021747, akumaiku@teammonkey.org, Date position attained: 11/2007

DST: Jackson, Mike, US2002022011, psycic at hotmail.com , Since: 10/2005

TX-058-D Funds: $57

http://www.dallascam.org/

November: 12/7/07, October: 11/6/07, September: 10/06/2007, August: 9/15/07, July: 8/7/07, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/7/07, March: 4/7/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 1/7/07, Dec: 1/7/07

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – Green

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Haleigh Watson, US2002021188 Since: 1/2007

DST: Howard Teal, US2002021316 unknown, Since 12/2006

TX-059-D Funds: Unknown; No Report from Rebecca Morgan; >$600

http://www.camscr.org/domains/sanantonio/

November: 12/6/07, October: 11/6/07, September: 10/06/2007, August: 9/6/07, July: 8/6/07, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/6/07, Feb: 3/6/07, Jan: 2/5/07, Dec: 1/8/07

 

*****

 

TX-013-C, San Antonio, TX – Green

Sable Rose

CC: Scott McGrath      US2003061733,   Since: 12/2006

Domain: TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-013-C Funds: $0

November: 11/27/07, October: 10/24/07, September: 09/25/2007, August: 08/29/07, July: 7/30/07, June: 7/1/07, May: 5/28/07, April: 4/28/07, March: 3/25/07, Feb: 2/27/07, Jan: 2/5/07, Dec: 12/30/06

 

*****

 

TX-016-C, San Antonio, TX — Green

Nocturnal Illuminatis

CC:  Melissa M. Wabler, US2005086266, noc_ill_cc at yahoo.com ;  Since: 02/2006

Domain: X-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-016-C Funds: $16

November: 12/3/07, October: 11/4/07, September: 10/01/2007, August: 9/2/07, July: 8/2/07, June: 7/2/07, May: 6/3/07, April: 5/1/07, March: 4/1/07, Feb: 3/1/07, Jan: 1/29/07, Dec: 1/1/07

 

*****

 

TX-021-C, San Antonio, TX — Green

Silver Path

CC: Cody Beitel, US2005085913, cbeitel at gmail.com Since: 11/06

Domain: TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-021-C Funds: $0

www.camscr.org/domains/sanantonio/silverpath

November: 12/3/07, October: 11/4/07, September: 10/02/2007, August: 8/31/07, July: 8/1/07, June: No Report, May: 6/1/07, April: 5/3/07, March: 4/1/07, Feb: 3/1/07, Jan: 2/2/07, Dec: 1/3/07

 

*****

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — Green

Buried Hatchets

DC: K. Jeff Duncan, US2002022947, duncanius at gmail.com Since: 2006-09-13

DST: July Dodson, US2002022311 , wark at sluggy.net Since: 2006-08-28

TX-061-D Funds: $0

http://www.desolatesouls.us

November: 12/3/07, October: 11/6/07, September: 10/06/2007, August: 9/7/07, July: 8/6/07, June: 7/3/07, May: 6/3/07, April: 5/1/07, March: 4/7/07, Feb: 3/3/07, Jan: 2/2/07, Dec: 1/5/07

 

*****

 

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — Green

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Welch, US2004066211, Date Position Attained: 3/28/07

DST: Jonathan Curl, US2002021615, mccluggen@gmail.com, Date Position Attained: 01/03/2007

TX-064-D Funds: $569.00

http://www.silentredemption.com

November: 12/5/07, October: 11/5/07, September: 10/02/2007, August: 9/7/07, July: No Report, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/6/07, April: 5/4/07, March: 4/5/07, Feb: 3/6/07, Jan: 2/7/07, Dec: 1/7/07

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — Green

No Witnesses

Robert Martinez, US2003122686, , Since: 09/07

DST: Ray Bruels, US2002021377 Since 08/07

TX-065-D Funds: $84.81

http://www.geocities.com/coldsnap01/Camarilla/Main.htm 

November: 12/5/07, October: 11/7/07, September: 10/07/2007, August: 9/8/07, July: 8/9/07, June: No Report, May: 6/7/07, April: 5/7/07, March: 4/9/07, Feb: 3/1/07,Jan: 2/6/07, Dec: 1/5/07

 

*****

 

TX-066-D, Huntsville, TX – Yellow

Structured Dreams

DC: Joshua Montgomery, US2006129119, structureddreams_dc at yahoo.com , Since: 02/2006

DST: Lindsey Vaughn, US2002022475, lcvrko at gmail.com, Since: 09/2005

TX-066-D Funds: $7.00

http://www.camscr.org/huntsville

November: 12/5/07, October: No Report, September: 10/01/2007, August: 9/8/07, July: No Report, June: 7/6/07, May: 6/5/07, April: 5/5/07, March: 4/5/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/5/07, Dec: No Report

 

No Chapters

 

*****

 

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, Tx — Yellow

Westward Haven

DC: Kimberly Wallach, US2002022169, evilgamerchick at yahoo.com , Since:

05/13/2006

DST: Ryan Wilson, US2005106678, TheDST at gmail.com , Since: 2006-09-01

TX-068-D Funds: $200

http://westwardhaven.org/

November: No Report, October: 11/6/07, September: 09/29/07, August: 8/30/07, July: 8/5/07, June: 7/1/07, May: 5/27/07, April: 5/6/07, March: 4/7/07, Feb 3/4/07, Jan: 2/7/07,

*****

 

 

 

RED/BLACK UNITS

 —————

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK – Red

Native Nights

DC: Sarah Beeson, US2005023009, tulsadc at gmail.com , Since: Jul 07

DST: Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744, hunterswind at cox.net, Since: Jan

06

OK-008-D Funds: $25

http://www.camscr.org/domains/nativenights

November: No Report, October: No Report, September: 10/08/2007, August: 9/11/07, July: No Report, June: No Report, May: 6/7/07, April: No Report, March: 4/7/07, Feb: 3/7/07, Jan: 2/7/07, Dec: 1/7/07

OK-012-I, Chickasha, Oklahoma — Red

Forest of Iron

CC: Eric Chronister, US2006068076, Since 12/2006

OK-012-I Funds: $0.00

November: No Report, October: No Report, September: No Report, August: 8/31/07, July: 7/30/07, June: 7/2/07, May: 5/31/07, April: 5/1/07, March: 3/31/07, Feb: 2/27/07, Jan: 2/5/07, Dec: 1/1/07

 

 

**********************************************************************

X. Member Tracking

**********************************************************************

DC Prestige:

 

Member Name: Sarah Beeson

Email Address: Claudia.essex@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2005023009

Expiration Date: 26 September 2008

Ordeals passed:  Membership, Storyteller, Coordinator, WoD, Requiem, Awakening, Prestige

Member Class:  5 (Available for MC6 at 1500)

Past Cumulative Total: 1432

General: 1040

Regional:  235

National:   157

New Cumulative Total:  1432

 

No Prestige Reported

 

————

 

Member Name: Kevin Bongiovanni

Email Address: digitaldragon311@yahoo.com

Membership Number: US2002127004

Expiration Date: March 31, 2009

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, WoD

Member Class: MC 7 (Loaned to 9) (Available at MC8 @ 2700)

Past Cumulative Total:  2707 (Number changed due to ARC Math Error)

General:  2484 + 113 = 2597

Regional: 163 + 2 = 165

National:  70

New Cumulative Total: 2822

 

Administration:

September 2007: VST Mortals – 35G

October 2007 : VST Mortals – 38G; 2R

October 2007: Domain Coordinator – 40G

 

————

 

Member Name: Diana Brokl

Email Address: dbrokl@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002021371

Expiration Date: April 25, 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Prestige

Member Class: MC 8 (MC9 available @ 3400G/100R)

Past Cumulative Total: 3890

General:  3568 + 38 = 3606

Regional:  142 + 2 = 144

National:  180 + 5 = 185

New Cumulative Total:  3935

 

Administration: 38G; 2R

October 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

————–

 

Member Name: David Brown

Email Address: hobbitslutt@yahoo.com

Membership Number: US2004041366

Expiration Date: 8 July 2008 

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Prestige

Member Class: MC 6 (Loaned 7) (MC7 @ 2100)

Past Cumulative Total:  2490

General:  2411 + 81 = 2492

Regional:  44 + 19 = 63

National:  35 + 17 = 52

New Cumulative Total:  2607

 

Administration: 76G; 19R Awarded; 61G; 19R Usable due to Cap

October 2007 – Forsaken VST – 38G; 2R

October 2007 – VST Lost – 10R

October 2007 – Prestige Recommendation – 5R

October 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

 

Organizational Service: 20G

October 2007 – Donated Site for Changeling and Awakening  – 10G

October 2007 – Site Clean Up x2 – 10G

 

Exceptional Service:

November 2007 – 6 Months on Time Reporting – 12N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

————

 

Member Name: Eric Chronister

Email Address: stormvane@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2006068076

Expiration Date: June 26, 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, ST, WoD, and Requiem

Member Class: MC 4 (MC5 @ 1000)

Past Cumulative Total: 1133

General:  1071

Regional:  32 + 45 = 77

National:  30

New Cumulative Total:  1178

 

Administration: 45R

September 2007 – AARST Administration – 20R

October 2007 – AARST Administration – 25R

October 2007 – No Domain Report – 0G

 

 

——–

 

Member Name: Doug ClarkMembership Number: US2002023877Expiration Date: June 5, 2009E-mail: chiramnex8 at gmail . comOrdeals passed: Membership, Coordinator.Member Class: MC9 (MC10 @ 4100G/300R)Past Cumulative Total: 4841

General: 4559 + 51 = 4610Regional: 240 + 2 = 242National: 47 + 5 = 52New Cumulative Total: 4899

 

Administration: 38G; 2R

October 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

 

COM and Web Design: 13G

September 2007 – List Moderator – 3G

October 2007 – List Moderator – 10G

 

Community Service:

November 2007 – Toys for Tots – Pending Regional Award

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

————

 

Member Name: Glen Davis

Email Address: glen.davis.iii@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002116854

Expiration Date: March 31, 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, WoD, Requiem

Member Class: MC 9 (Loaned to 10) (MC 10 @ 4100G/300R)

 

Cumulative: 3587

General: 3100 + 40 = 3140

Regional: 324

National: 163New Cumulative:  3627

 

Administrative (80 Max): 40gOctober 2007 –  DC TX055D – 40g

————-

 

Member Name: Jeff DuncanMembership Number: US2002022947Expiration Date: April 15, 2008E-mail: duncanius@gmail.comCamarilla positions currently held: Domain Coordinator, AVST Requiem Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinators, WoD, RequiemMember Class: 8 (loaned 10) (MC9 @ 3400G/100R)Past Cumulative Total: 3418    General: 3126 + 58 = 3184    Regional: 194 + 2 = 196    National: 98 + 17 = 115New Cumulative Total: 3495

 

Administration: 58G; 2R

October 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

November 2007 – AVST Requiem – 20G

 

Exceptional Service:

National Coordinator On Time Reporting – 12N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

————-

Name: Jessica FazioE-mail: fozzie7829@yahoo.comMembership #: US2002034251Expiration: 31 March 2008Member Class: MC 11 (MC12 @ 5400G/900R/100N)Ordeals: Membership, Coordinator, StorytellerPast Cumulative: 5336 (Changed from Previous Report Because ARC can’t type)General: 4357 + 88 = 4445Regional: 645 + 7 = 652National: 334 + 22 = 356New Cumulative Total:  4562

 

Administration: 38G; 2R

October 2007 – DC of BCS duties, 38 G, 2 R

 

Organizational Service: 5R

October 2007 – ST election proctor, 5 R

 

Exceptional Service: 22NSeptember 2007 – 15th global survey  – 5N

November 2007 –  17th Global Survey – 5N

November 2007 – 6 Months on Time Reporting – 12NOrdeal: 50g- Nov: Ordeal of Prestige, 50 G, Prestige-US2002034251-20071102112855

———–

 

Member Name:  Johnathan Ingram

Email Address: ythemalk@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002022576

Expiration Date:  31 March 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller,

Member Class: MC 8, Advocate (MC9 @ 3400G/100R)

 

Past Cumulative Total: 2822

General: 2667 + 163 = 2830

Regional: 135 + 2 = 137

National: 40 + 10= 50

New Cumulative Total:   3017

 

Administration: 38G; 2R

November 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

 

Miscellaneous: 100G

November 2007 – Coordinator ordeal – 100G

 

Organizational Service: 25G

November 2007 – Cleaned game site Nov. 10th, 11th, 17th, and 18th. – 20G

November 2007 – Provided Crash Space for Member Lee Rushing US 2002023941 Nov. 17th – 5G

 

Publications and PR: 5N

November 2007 – Article for National Newsletter – 5N

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

 

———–

 

Member Name: Will Laymance

Email Address: will.laymance@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002034193

Expiration Date: February 10, 2008 

Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller

 

Member Class: MC

 

Past Cumulative Total:  Waiting on Log

General:  Waiting on Log + 90G + 5

Regional:  Waiting on Log + 60R +30

National:  Waiting on Log

New Cumulative Total:  Waiting on Log

 

Administration: 30R

October 2007 – Regional ST = 30R

 

COM and Web Design – 5G

Web Maintenance – 5G

 

——–

 

Member Name: Pat Lewis

Email Address: sundown80@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2003051617

Expiration Date: August 17, 2009 

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, World Of Darkness, Requiem

Member Class: MC 6 (MC 8 with DC Loan) (MC7 @ 2100)

 

Past Cumulative Total:  2403

General:  2198 + 130 = 2328

Regional:  95

National:  110 + 12 = 132

New Cumulative Total:  2545

 

Administration: 80G

November 2007 – ADST – 40G

Octobe 2007 – DC – 40G

Miscellaneous: 50G

November 2007 – Awakening Ordeal – 50G

 

Exceptional Service:12N

On Time Reporting (Jan-Jun) 12N

—–

 

Name: Robert MartinezCam Number: US2003122686Expiration Date: May 5, 2008

Email: martythegrey@gmail.comOffices Currently Held: Domain Coordinator Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Prestige, Venues: WoD , RequiemMember Class: 6 (MC7 @ 2100)Past Cumulative:  1974General: 1461 + 40 – 1501Regional: 408 + 75 = 483National: 95 + 12 = 107New Cumulative: 2101

 

Administration (80 max): 40G; 70ROctober 2007 – Domain Coordinator, 40GOctober 2007 – ARST Admin, 30R

September 4007 – ARST Admin – 40R

Organazational Service: 5R

November 2007 – Attended Regional Meeting – 5R

Exceptional Service (50 max): 12NCoordinator Reporting Recognition, 12N

————

 

Name: Stacey MellCam Number: US2004071608Expiration Date: November 8, 2008

Email: risquelotus@gmail.comOrdeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, WoD Member Class: MC 7 (Available at MC8 @ 2700)

Past Cumulative: 2616 General: 2030 + 60 = 2090Regional: 483National: 103New Cumulative: 2676

 

Community Service: 10G

November 2007 – Providing Needed Materials (Chips, Salsa, Snacks) – 10G

 

Miscellaneous: 50G

November 2007 – Early Membership Renewal – 50G

 

In coming DC

————

Name: Montgomery, JoshuaCam Number: US2006129119Expiration Date: December 3, 2008E-mail: jrm016@shsu.eduCamarilla positions currently held: Domain CoordinatorNew Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Requiem, WoD, StorytellerMember Class: 4 (loaned 6) (MC5 @ 1000)Past Cumulative Total: 1040General: 992 + 128 = 1120Regional: 43 + 2 = 45National: 5 + 5 = 10New Cumulative Total: 1175  

Administration – 58G; 2ROctober 2007 – Domain Coordinator, 38g/2rNovember 2007 – AVST – Requiem, 20gOrg. Service – 20GGame Site Cleanup x 4, 5g (Requiem)

 

Miscellaneous – 50G

November 2007 – Early Renewal 50G

 

Exceptional Service -5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

———–

 

Member Name: Tony NeislerMembership Number: US2002035067Expiration Date: March 31, 2009Camarilla positions currently held: CCOrdeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, & Storyteller Member Class: 6, Steward (MC7 @ 2100)

Past Cumulative Total: 2030

  General:   1890 + 158 = 2048

  Regional: 80 + 2 = 82

  National: 60 + 17 = 77

New Cumulative Total: 2207

 

Administration: 78G; 2R

October 2007 – CC  – 38G, 2R

October 2007 – AVST Changling – 25G   VST Mike Rose US2002045397

November 2007 – AVST Changling – 15G

 

Community (Max 70/Month): 40G

November 2007 – Donation of need material: 40G building materials

 

Organizational (Max 40/Month): 40G

October 2007 – Volunteer time about 30 hours a week – 15G

November 2007 – Volunteer time about 30 hours a week – 15G

November 2007 – Clean up/setup 5G

November 2007 – Providing side 5G

 

Exceptional: 17N

November 2007 – National Survey 17, 5N

Coordinator Recognition – 12N

 

———-

 

Member Name: Robert Sanders

Email Address: robert.sanders2@cox.net

Membership Number: US2006088295

Expiration Date: August 16, 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller

Member Class: MC 8 (MC9 @ 3400 w/ 100R)

Past Cumulative Total:  4156 (Total Changed due to Math Error from ARC)

General:  4055 + 58 = 4113

Regional:  47 + 2 = 49

National:  54 + 5 = 59

New Cumulative Total:  4178

 

Administration: 58G; 2R

September 2007 – DC – 20G

October 2007 – DC – 38G; 2R

October 2007 – VST – No Award

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

———–

 

Member Name: Maria SanzoneMembership Number: US2004102219Expiration Date: July 10, 2008E-mail: mariamaria003@ yahoo.comAddress: 1801 E. 21st, Odessa TX 79761Phone: 432-272-5440Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller, and Coordinator

Member Class: 6 (Loaned MC8) (MC7@ 2100)

Past Cumulative Total:  2372General:  2198 + 70 = 2268Regional:  129

National:  45 + 5 = 50

New Cumulative Total: 2447 

 

Administration: 40G

October 2007 – DC Duties:  40G

 

Organizational Service (40 max):  10G

November 2007 – Set Up/Clean Up x2 – 10G

 

Community Service (70 max):  20G

November 2007 – Donated Needed Supplies – chicken, sodas and snacks – 20g

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

————–

 

Name: Laura Shreve (Now Laymance!  Congratulations Laura and Will)

Email Address: laura.shreve@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2006027325 

Expiration Date: 19 February 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Storyteller, Coordinator and WoD

 

Member Class: 5 (Loaned 6) (MC7 @ 2100)

Past Cumulative Total:  2001

General:  1392 + 53 = 1445

Regional:   384 + 17 = 401

National:   225 + 5 = 230

New Cumulative Total:   = 2076

 

Administration: 38G; 17R

October 2007 – Prestige Archive Team – 15R

October 2007 – Chapter Coordinator = 38G; 2R

 

COM and Web – 10G

November 2007 – Web hosting – 10

 

Organizational Service: 5G

November 2007 – Transportation to Honolulu – 5G

 

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

 

———–

 

Member Name:  Kimberly Wallach

Email Address: kim.wallach@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002022169

Expiration Date: March 31, 2008

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, WoD, and Requiem

Member Class: MC 10 (MC11 @ 4800/600R)

 

Past Cumulative Total: 4654

General:  3854 + 91 = 3945

Regional:  191 + 84 = 275

National:  609 + 17 = 626

New Cumulative Total:  4846

 

Administration: 76G; 4R

October 2007 – Domain Coordinator – 38G; 2R

October 2007 – VST Lost – 38G; 2R

 

Community Service: 25R

August 2007 – Regional Clothing Drive – 25R

 

Event Service: 10G; 40R Due to Cap

November 2007 – FGOTM : 10 Hours Sign In – 25G; 25R; 25R Due to Cap

November 2007 – FGOTM – Storytelling Lost – 15G; 15R; 10G; 15R Due to Cap

 

Organizational Service: 5G; 5R

November 2007 – Site Set up – 5G

November 2007 – Regional Meeting Prestige – 5R

 

Exceptional Service: 10R; 17N

October 2007 – Going Above and Beyond for FGOTM and Local ST’ing – 10R

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

November 2007 – Coordinator Recognition – 12N

—–

Name: Haleigh WatsonCamarilla Number: US2002021188Expiration Date: 10 April 2008Email Address: haleighcwatson@gmail.comOrdeals passed: Tome, Praxis, Membership, and Coordinator

**NOTE: Message sent to member to attempt to get up to date prestige records.  The totals we are working from are from her MC10 audit.  These numbers are most likely not up to date.**

 

Old Cumulative: 6068

General: 5384 + 38 = 3422

Regional: 482 + 2 = 484

National: 202 + 12 = 214

New Cumulative Total: 6130

 

Administration: 38G; 2R

October 2007 – DC – 38G; 2R

 

Exceptional Service: 12N

November 2007 – Coordinator Recognition – 12N

———

 

Member Name:  Shelley Welch

Email Address: rizzella@gmail.com

Membership Number: US2002066211

Expiration Date: April 17, 2009

Ordeals passed: Tome, Thespis, Stage, Chapter, Membership, Coordinator

Member Class: MC 10 (MC11 @ 4800/600R)

 

Past Cumulative Total: 4921

General:  3874 + 38 = 3912

Regional:  972 + 32 = 1004

National:  75 + 5 = 80

New Cumulative Total:  4996

 

Administration (80 max): 38G- 32ROctober 2007 – Sanctuary Editor 30ROctober 2007 – DC 38G 2R

Exceptional Service: 5N

November 2007 – 17th Global Survey – 5N

**********************************************************************

XI. Member Class Awards (From last available list)

**********************************************************************

MC 9 + List:MC 9Joe BakerChris BeckTito BentancourtStephen BradeenStephen BrulaValerie TaylorShawn CavittDoug ClarkChristy ClevelandBrent CollinsLaura CowanThomas CrossSarah CurnuttKevin DaiberScott DanbyGlen DavisGrant DavisNick DeWittWilliam DuvicRay EnnisLori FordAmy FreeburgCory GrayRick GulliksonJosh HandelJohn HallBeckye HarperStephen HenryJohn HidalgoJennifer Horton MorganJames HuskeyDavid JohnsonRichard KlepperDanielle LauzonLee LedbetterHeather LewisJason LewisJohn LotzerWilliam (Billy) LucasAnthony MarquezSam MarstonChris MartirePatrick MasonDonna MolsbeeLeah A. MontgomeryPatrick NeffFrank ParkerBrian PeltierDavid PocaiJames PotterTricia PowellJaneka RectorBrandon RileyMichelle RogersTommy RussellJohn SandersRichard SingletonJim SloanDavid Lee SmithWilliam “Woody” SmithLee StuartDave WatsonLucas WestfallChris WhiteMelissa WilsonMC 10Kevin BrianDavid BurgessAaron CappsJason CovingtonBen Craft-RendonJudy CraftCharles CraigSarah CurnuttJason DentonKerry DeWittJuly DodsonBrandi DunnChristopher EdwardsGlenn GibesonScott HefnerJamie HenryDale LoftonBill MalvasiBilly MartinezDavid McFarlandMonty MontgomeryDavid MorganJonathon PerkinsMitch RemyJosh RexwinkleWes SatterleeMike ScottRebecca SimpsonKim WallachErin WarrenHaleigh WatsonShelly WelchMC 11Bekkah AndersonStephen “Smokey” BeardenWilliam BooneBryan ColemanLeslea CrossMike CurnuttSandra ElliotJess FazioStephen GergeniHeather HarrelsonHowell HerrinSteve HugoWesley LunsfordChris MolsbeeStephen Shupee Benjamin Craft-RendonAngela RexwinkleBJ ThompsonJon TuckerMC 12David BroussardRoberta BroussardRoy CabanissMichael CowanHarley CoxNick Elliott Patrick HaughtonKatherine KingEric MooreMatt RaganErnesto Ramos IIICrystal RemyLee RushingDavid SanzgariBen SchlittKat Sherman-BerthelotMichael TeegardenLindsey VaughanShane WellsMC 13Logan BoatfieldJeremy BrownJohn DelozierBrad GunnelsWeston HarperCristy HundleyK. Kelly MeineEvan OdenskyRicky KramerKen ReinertsonJackson RobertsLee RushingMC 14Julie GrahamJennifer KellamSeth ManzarBert SandersDan SchmittCorey SegallDan WrightCat WilliamsMatthew Williams 

—End of Public Report