SCRC Report – 2006-04

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. Member Tracking

XI. Member Class Awards

XII. Appeals

XIII. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

I. Staff Listing

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

———————

South Central Regional Coordinator:

Howell Herrin, US2002034609

scrc at tcworks.net

Since: April 2006

ARC: Admin

Harley C. Cox, US2002021715

harley.c.cox at gmail.com

ARC: Reporting

Leslea Cross, US2002022044

Lesleacross at cox.net

ARC: Prestige

Donna Molsbee, US2002022814

purevitae at hotmail.com

ARC: Special Projects and Elections

Bert Sanders, US2002021972

fgsanders at gmail.com

ARC: Education

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475

lcvrko at gmail.com

ARC: Events

Jennifer Cross, US2002023750

ARC: Archives

Rindy Kendle, US2002034095

novadragon at immortaldanse.org

ARC: Arbitration – Appeals

Charles Craig, US2002022676

somethin.retarded at gmail.com

ARC: Arbitration – Investigation

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641

dark_knight_commith at yahoo.com

ARC: Technology

Brian Eldridge, US2002076424

Taoshen72 at gmail.com

Sanctuary Editor

Shelly Welch, US2002066211

rizzella at gmail.com

REGIONAL STORYTELLERS

———————

SC Regional Storyteller:

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380

colemanbb1 at yahoo.com

Since: December 2004

ARST: Admin

Katherine King – Outgoing

AARST: Web & Tech

Crystal Remy, US2002034713

malkavsnyx at cox.net

ARST: Operations

Dan Wright, US2002021042

rulesninja at gmail.com

ARST: Requiem

Brent Collins, US2003102466

hndrixopie at yahoo.com

ARST: Forsaken

Cat Williams, US2002023548 -Outgoing

cat333 at juno.com

AARST: Forsaken

Lee Rushing, US2002023941

kunou1ab at netzero.net

ARST: Mortals

Michael King – Outgoing

ARST: Changeling

Tiffany Crosby, US2002

ARST: Mage

Luke Hill, US2004031302

mage at camscr.org

Forsaken Plotlines/Grunt ST Sup

Robert Harrold, US2002021099

**********************************************************************

II. Summary

**********************************************************************

********************************

ARC Archives Report – Rindy Kendle

(Report Rd 2…Hope i got this right this time)

South Central Region – ARC Archives Report

April, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

II. Summary

**********************************************************************

Puzzled out most of the instructions, started on sorting out what is what

****************************** ****************************************

III. Questions & Answers

**********************************************************************

None at this time

**********************************************************************

III. Projects

**********************************************************************

Currently working on finishing puzzeling out Smokey’s instructions. Real

life put a crimp on me getting started as soon as i had wished but so far i

have puzzled out how to transfer from Report to Excel…now i just need to

figgure out how to get it from excell to updated. plan on compiling a list

to bombard Smokey with on it as well as try to get ahold of the old regional

reports to fill in the missing months in our records. Plan to also get ahold

of the person in charge of lists and get names to put with list names so

that prestige can be correctly awarded.

Beyond that attempting to look up info on a chapter for Harley though the

records at that time are nonexistant, plan on putting something about that

in the email when i try to track down old records.

**********************************************************************

IV. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

None at this time.

**********************************************************************

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

NONE

OOC: Rindy Kendle

US2002034095

ADC Admin/Legacy; ARC Archives

Requiem: Chailyn Seaport; Kristen; Kala

Awakening: Sagira AKA Ebony

Forsaken: Kalis “Shadow Fox” Long

Changeling: Aylin Ni Ailil

********************************

********************************

ARC Prestige – Donna Molsbee

VI. Prestige Log Audits – See Member Class Awards, Part XI

********************************

********************************

ARC: Special Projects and Elections – Bert Sanders

South Central Region – Election and projects Report

Arpil, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

I. 2 Elections this period and no projects on the regional side. I

had one election that floundered with no applications for the DC. I

have started the election up again with new proctors and hope to have

it run though this month with no issues.

II. None at this time

III. I hope to work with the RC over this next month or two and make

sure that all DC’s are set up right in the CRD as well as all Coords

are up to date on the ordeals. This is to try and make sure that

everything in the region is up to speed and all set up.

Native Nights DC Election

Stage 1 applications being taken again

Stage 2 planed to start May 22nd

Westward haven DC Election

Finished – Janna Baughman new DC. CRD changed to reflect this already.

IV. Some of the people who wish to apply for DC in Tulsa are transfers

and need to make sure that they get transfered before any of them are

possibly elected into office.

V. Proctors for past elections who need to be awarded prestige:

Melisa McAfee – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Jae Henry – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Tyson Davis – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Derrick Kap – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Mary Wior – Houston Proctor 5R

Christopher ‘Doc’ Paul – Houston Proctor 5R

(all of the above were left off the last months RC Report relisting so

they can get credit this month)

Stephen Shuppe – Westward haven proctor – 5R

Ryan Wilson – Westward Haven Proctor – 5R

Bert Sanders – US2002021972

ADC Dallas – This and that

SC ARC – Elections

ANC – Admin

********************************

********************************

ARC: Education – Lindsey Vaughan

South Central Region – ARC Education Report

April, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

II. Summary

**********************************************************************

Conducted the Regional Meeting at the B/CS Featured Game (4/1)

Preparing material for seminars to be delivered at FGotM and SC Regional

Events

****************************** ****************************************

III. Questions & Answers

**********************************************************************

None at this time

**********************************************************************

III. Projects

**********************************************************************

Preparing material for seminars to be delivered at FGotM and SC Regional

Events. Constant revisions may be required to insure accuracy and quality.

The material assembled will be distributed in such a fashion that everyone

should recieve an opportunity to attened each subject. Frequent FGotM

attendees, may be present for the same seminar on a few occasions.

**********************************************************************

IV. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

None at this time.

**********************************************************************

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

NONE

**********************************************************************

===OOC===

Lindsey Vaughan

US2002022475

DST Structured Dreams (TX-66-D)

SC-ARC Education

********************************

********************************

ARC: Arbitration – Appeals – Charles Craig

April 2006 ARC Arbitration Appeals

Problems:

None at this time, basically a sit and watch month.

Projects:

Working on getting to better know the appeals process and the dispute

resolution and disciplinary actions section of the membership handbook.

Prestige Recommendations:

None

Charles Craig

US2002022676

AR-008-D Raven’s Dive

SC ARC Arbitration – Appeals

AIM: clumsyleper Yahoo: charles_craig

********************************

********************************

ARC: Arbitration – Investigations – Daniel Blackburn

No report – computer went down.

********************************

********************************

ARC: Events – Jennifer Cross

South Central Region – ARC Events

April, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

I. Summary

**********************************************************************

Somewhat mild response to the flyer contest and an extension of the SCaRE

bid deadline, due to problems from some domains who wanted to submit a bid

but had last second issues.

****************************************

II. Questions & Answers & Suggestions

**********************************************************************

None, currently.

**********************************************************************

III. Projects

**********************************************************************

Recruitment Flyers – I’ve had 3 people submit a total of 7 posters.

Featured Games – No submissions yet for June. I intend to talk up people at

the Beaumont game, but the June game may need to be another online one.

SCaRE – Killeen got their bid in by the deadline and I spent some time

talking to Jer about some of the weak points. Little Rock is apparently

having trouble with their hotel, and there were indications that Tulsa was

working, but had run out of time. So after discussions with Howie, I

decided to extend the deadline for two weeks.

**********************************************************************

IV. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

1. Lack of motivation: This region needs a serious kick in the pants, and

I’m just not sure how to make it happen.

**********************************************************************

V. Prestige Recommendations

**********************************************************************

I would like to recommend the following for their assistance:

Jessica Fazio, Cam # US2002034251

**********************************************************************

VI. Notes

**********************************************************************

None, currently.

**********************************************************************

END ARC EVENTS REPORT

Jennifer Cross

US2002023750

**********************************************************************

********************************

********************************

ARC: Sanctuary – Shelly Welch

South Central Region – Sanctuary Editor Report

Arpil, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

I. Sanctuary went out as planned. I continue to get excellent

submissions when I send out the all call.

II. Any word on when the SC webpage will be up and ready for the old

Sanctuary issues?

III. I would like to have a special section on the FGotM in each

issue. The idea was sparked by one of the BCS Cammies who sent me a

ton of pictures from April’s FGotM to put in the May Sanctuary (sadly

she sent them a day too late so they will double up in the June issue

with May’s FGotM). The section would include pictures and IC social

reports…….sort of like our own local gossip page. I thought

perhaps I could have a “guest reporter” or something like that.

IV. None at this time.

V. Prestige Recommendations – Ricky always said just send who did what

and he would assign the prestige. Is this still the case?

Cover art – Shelley Skipper UK9705-0336

article – Kristi Reed US2005022967

article – James Breier US2006027261

art piece and poem – Matthew Skipper US2002022035

monthly article – John “Bj” Thompson, US2002022519

IC advertisement/want ad – Erica J. Martinez US2002021903

OOC:

Shelley Welch

US2002066211 (NPO 9901-007)

Editor – Sanctuary – South Central’s Regional Newsletter

DC Silent Redemption – TX-064-D

Tech Type Person – Silent Redemption www.silentredemption.com

AIM: berbuda

Yahoo: aesiawrenae

ICQ:314541849

MSN: rizzellabella at hotmail.com

**********************************************************************

**********************************************************************

ARC Reports APR 2006: – Leslea Cross

**********************************************************************

ARC Reports March 2006:

Note to the Region:

Sometimes one can get focused on one thing too much and as it happens I have

been focused on the region more in the last few months and my domain needs

more of my time. In order to get my domain back on track, I’m taking a

small break from the region at large. From the 15th to the 15th of June. I

will be away working on rebuilding my domain. Howie has a great number of

staff who are happy to take my slack and work with you all. Next month’s

reports will be sent to Harley Cox, look to the report list for the e-mail

you are to send it to. If I get them I will forward them on, but do try and

send it to him. Thank you, Leslea Cross

**********************************************************************

III. Questions & Answers

**********************************************************************

QUESTIONS FOR NATIONAL:

None

QUESTIONS ANSWERED BY REGIONAL:

: Question:

OK-010-D: My ADC Dave Watson helps me by writing my report. He was a

CC and then the DC for OKC for a total of about three years. He does

not have access the Coordinator report list, although he has requested

it, so he can post our reports on time (as of now they must wait for

the moderator to approve them). Last month he submitted the report on

the 7th but because the moderator did not approve the report until the

8th it was not posted to the list until the 8th and counted as late.

Can we please add him to the list?

Answer: Please have Dave send an email to me at scrc at tcworks.net

OK-011-D: When is the next online regional meeting? Could we get at

least a weeks notice?

Answer: It will be in June. Yes, there will be at least a week’s notice.

OK-011-D: How soon will the Regional Prestige archives, or Regional Report

Archives be back online on camscr.org?

Answer: We are waiting on some transfer of files and passwords to get the

website up and running again.

TX-061-D: Judy Craft is STILL listed as being MC 9 on the Regional

website, even though we had confirmed (via Bryan Coleman’s award

letter) that she is actually MC 10. Is there any way to get this

fixed? (Second month this has been in a report)

Answer: We have not been able to update the website. Please see the previous

question.

TX-061-D: Several members participated in the Holiday Charity Drive

waaaaayyyyy back in December, 2004. Even though this was reported via

their chapter reports (TX-003-C), they’ve never received prestige for

this. (Second month this has been in a domain report) Is there any

way for them to get this prestige?

Answer: Yes, please contact me at scrc at tcworks.net

to rectify this situation.

TX-061-D: Chris Beck took a great deal of pictures at SCaRE 2k5.

He’s not ever gotten back prestige for this, and neither of us have

received responses when asking about this. We’d like to know if there

is some procedure he should follow in order to get prestige for taking

these pictures?

Answer: Who did Chris Beck contact? Please contact me at scrc at tcworks.net

and we will get this worked out.

TX-016-C: I have a lot of members giving me backdated prestige. May I

report/award the backdated prestige even though they are at cap for

that month?

Answer: Yes. As long as the prestige awarded for the current month does not

exceed totals, you are okay.

**********************************************************************

IV. Projects

**********************************************************************

List Moderators Update:

With the new regional reporting format, I need to update the list of

moderators to ensure accurate reporting.

Featured Game of the Month Program:

Ongoing, locations needed for June and July!

Regional Prestige Database:

Ongoing, preparing to merge with National Database of similar function.

Regional Website:

My new tech is redoing the website. If you have any ideas or suggestions

please send him an email at taoshen72 at gmail.com

**********************************************************************

V. Upcoming Events

**********************************************************************

MARK YOUR CALENDARS!!!!

The Domain of Silent Redemption is proud to present May’s FGotM: May 20,

2006 at the Ramada Inn in Orange, Texas.

Hello all,

Our Featured Game is only THREE days away!!!!!

I hope everyone has already made plans to have a blast playing Mage

and Requiem!!! Requiem’s IC invitation is below and the Mage IC invitation

will be following soon!

We wil be hosting the game at the Ramada Inn located at 2610 IH-10 in

Orange , Texas 409-883-0231. Be sure to tell them that you are booking with

the Silent Redemption group to get the special rate.

Our special room rate is as follows:

One king is $50.00 + tax

Two queens are $55.00 + tax

Book your hotel rooms early because everyone will want to stay for the

after party!

We will be selling snacks and drinks at the event so bring your quarters!

: )

Please don’t forget there is a site fee of $5.00 per person or $3.00 per

person with a school supply item. All school supplies donated are given to

the Southeast Texas Food Bank for distribution to local schools. Questions

about this charity should be directed to Adam Tomplait

(adamt at silentredemption.com)

There is updated venue information as well as contact information on

the website!

http://www.silentredemption.com/content/ooc/featuredgame2.htm

Please email if you have any questions!

*******************************************************

IC Requiem Invitation (some of the formatting is off so please pretend it is

beautifully printed!)

*******************************************************

Dearest Friends,

You are all cordially invited to a grand gathering to be held by the

Meritocracy of South East Texas and our able leader December Carnival.

This event will be held at the Ramada Inn of Orange, a lovely area

hotel which we have rented out completely to provide an enjoyable

setting as well as a safe place to come and visit. Come join us for a

night of socialization and relaxation while the members of our domain

entertain you with lavish decorations, wine, and answers to any

questions you might have about our thriving form of government. I will

be your host and master of ceremonies, so should you have any

questions about the gathering or any other social questions, please

feel free to contact me. The two gentlemen who will be providing

security for you are J. Smith and M. McCluggen and I will attach their

contact information at the bottom of this letter should you need to

contact them about any special arrangements, questions or concerns.

They are to be contacted for anything regarding security. All other

questions should be directed to me. Below is a schedule of events so

that you may better plan your night.

I look forward to seeing you all,

Wren C.

Citizen and Harpy of the Meritocracy of South East Texas

8:00 Opening Ceremonies and introductions by harpy

Meet and greet

9:00 Prince Carnivale’s welcome speech

9:30 Discussion with the Cardinal (for those who wish to attend)

Mediated by Melvin U Sawyer III

10:00 Covenant Meetings

(Locations to be announced.)

11:00 Open socialization & Off site martial tourney (for those who

wish to attend) Tournament hosted by John Smith (site to be announced)

1:00 Closing ceremonies

Contact Information for our Event

Host/Master of Ceremonies

Wren C. Cambandit1 at aol.com

Security Leads

M. McCluggen (aerellon at yahoo.com)

J. Smith (jay_fritz_927 at hotmail.com)

Mediator for Conversations With the Cardinal

Melvin U. Sawyer III (ganthar1991 at yahoo.com)

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

April 2006

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. Member Tracking

XI. Member Class Awards

XII. Appeals

XIII. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

VI. Staff Election Updates

*********************************************************************

Native Nights DC Election

Stage 1 applications being taken again

Stage 2 planed to start May 22nd

Westward haven DC Election

Finished – Janna Baughman new DC. CRD changed to reflect this already.

**********************************************************************

VII. Finances

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL FUNDS:

Past Cumulative Balance: $8,490.45

Total Income: $0

Total Expenses: $0

New Cumulative Balance: $8,490.45

CHAPTER/DOMAIN FUNDS:

Past Cumulative Balance: $ 1,086.41

Total Income: $ 361.15

Total Expenses: $ 95.00

New Cumulative Balance: $ 1352.56

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

April 2006

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. Member Tracking

XI. Member Class Awards

XII. Appeals

XIII. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

VIII. Prestige Awards

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINTOR STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

, (

)

Howell Herrin, US2002034609 Per NC (RC – APR 2006)

Harley Cox, US2002021715 40R (ARC Admin – APR 2006)

Charles Craig, US2002022676 20R (ARC Arbitration – Appeals – APR 2006)

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641 20R (ARC Arbitration – Investigations –

APR 2006)

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475 40R(ARC Education – APR 2006)

Donna Molsbee, US2002022814 40R(ARC Prestige – APR 2006)

Leslea Cross, US2002022044 0R (ARC Reporting – APR 2006)

Bert Sanders, US2002021972 40R (ARC Spec. Projects & Elections – APR

2006)

Rindy Kendle, US2002034095 30R (ARC Archives – APR 2006) – Incoming

Shelley Welch, US2002066211 35R (Sanctuary Editor – APR 2006)

Brian Eldridge, US200207642410R (ARC Technology – APR 2006)

Jennifer Cross, US200202375030R (ARC Events – APR 2006)

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

Staff Listing:

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380 SC RST: Per NST

Dave Johnson, US2002022383ARST Administration30RAdmin

Crystal Remy, US2002034713AARST Web & Tech30R Admin

Donny Mason, US2003102425, AARST Elections 30RAdmin

Jeremy Brown, US2002066290ARST Investigation/ARB30RAdmin

Dan Wright, US2002021042ARST Operations 30RAdmin

Emmanuel Betancourt, US200302315AARST Audits/ Projects20RAdmin

Brent Collins, US2003102466ARST Requiem 30R Admin

Micheal “MJ” Jackson, US2002022011ARST Forsaken30RAdmin

Luke Hill,US2004031302ARST Mage30RAdmin

Kathryn Branton, US2002034821AARST Mage Plot 15RAdmin

Mark Brooks, US2005043357ARST Mortals 30RAdmin

Erin Warren, US2002021598ARST Changeling30RAdmin

Ernie Stamos, US2002023705AARST Changeling Plot5RST SPT

Voting Proctors

Melisa McAfee – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Jae Henry – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Tyson Davis – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Derrick Kap – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Mary Wior – Houston Proctor 5R

Christopher ‘Doc’ Paul – Houston Proctor 5R

Stephen Shuppe – Westward haven proctor – 5R

Ryan Wilson – Westward Haven Proctor – 5R

ARC Events

Jessica Fazio, Cam # US2002034251 – recommendation was made, but not what

the recommendation was for. Will re-consider next month.

Little Rock Featured Game of the Month – March 2006

Cleanup/setup a game site. – All listed members receive 2R, 3G

Amy Mullins, US2002056015

Lee Rushing US2002023941

Dustin Kennemore, US2005116859

William Delmer, III, US2002022241

Chad Hunter, US2002022241

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461

Doug Clark, US2002023877

Bill Rice, US2005075866

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403

Brent Collins,

Christopher Morris, US2002066297

Lauren Balazs, US2004051488

D. J. Jenkins, US2005127071

Ryan Hart, US2006027309

Harley Cox, US2002021715

John Carl(sp?), US2005127018

Mandy Shick, US2002023606

David Johnson, US2002022383 x 2 (Idlewild and Martin Street)

Daniel Tan, US2005012793

Landon Bridges, US2006017157

Troy Rodriquez,

Laura Simpson x 2 (Idlewild and Martin Street)

Justin Merrell

Donated needed items

Krista Guthrie

4-12 packs sodas – 8R, 12G

3 boxes of snacks – 6R, 9G

Laura Simpson

Regional Meeting – all attendees get 5R, unless they are staff.

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170 – staff

Howell Herrin, US2002034609 – staff

Harley Cox, US2002021715 – 5R

Ryan Hunt (?), US2006027308 OK-011-D – 5R

Lee Rushing, US2006027308

Laura Schmitt,

Brent Wagner, us2003061685

Chad Brown, AR-012-D

Troy Rodriguez, US2002034205

Johnathan Case(?), AR

David Cherry, US2002034613

William Delmer II, US2002022241

Mitch McPherson, US2005096415

Lauren Balazs, US2004051488

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022375 – staff

Carl Michels, US2002035146

David Johnson, US2002022383

Laura Simpson, US2002022887

Christopher Morris, US2002066297

Kenneth Warden, US2004021151

Kenneth Cole, US2002034425

Garrett G. Green, US2006012278

Nick Small, US2005053500

DJ Jenkins, US2005127071

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403

Daniel Tan, US2005012792

Damon Edwards US2002055431

Shane Rowell, US2005102910

Daniel Blackburn, US2003057641

Jonathon Ingram, US2002022576

Kevin “KAT” Jones, US2002023427

Chad Hunter, US2002022911

Todd Erickson, US2002066226

Adam Story, US2003118551

Steve Hugo, US2002034472

Chris Bullock

Jonathan , US2005127018 – Silent Redemption

Mandy Shick, US2002023606

Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678

Dustin Kennemore, US2005116845

David Pierce, US2005096579

James Leavings, US2005106684

Robin Fisher, US2006017091

Bill Rice, US2005075866

Amy Mullins, US2002056015

Linda Bridges, US2006017157

Laura Dicks, US2003092269

Tim Terrell, US2005033195

Paul Marchant, US2002106682

Kat King, US2002021535 – staff

BCS Featured Game of the Month – April 2006

Pat Mason, US2002034057

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jennifer Cross, US2002023750

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

Jessica Fazio, US2002034251

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Ernie Ramos US2002023705

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

TJ Higgins, US2005043373

Organizing Event

March 2006 – 2R, 3G

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jedediah Tressler, US2005086234

Organizing Event

March 2006 – 2R, 3G

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

John McGee, US2004021205

Organizing Event

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Brandi Dunn, US2002023456

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Walter LeBoulanger, US2005012739

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Nora Rogers, US2005033077T (Please note that Nora can earn prestige, but

cannot benefit from it.)

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jeremy Brown

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Steve Hugo

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Chad Hunter

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Adam Story

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Dave Johnson

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Guillermo Vildosola

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Regional Meeting Attendees at Eclipse 2k6

Steve Hugo, US2002034472 – 5R

Monica Magyar, US2002035035 – 5R

David Johnson, US2002022383 – 5R

Krista Guthrie, US2003061667 – 5R

Collin Brown, US2005033214 – 5R kherrink at gmail.com

Damon Edwards, US2002055931 – 5R

Michael “MJ” Jackson, US2002022011 – staff

Christopher Morris, US2002066297 – 5R

Teresa Fireash, US2003061745 – 5R

Ramon Carrasco, US2005022990 – 5R

Chaedy Rithesdon, AU1999100295 – 5R razorgirl.au at gmail.com

Chad Hunter, US2002022911 – 5R

David Cherry, US2002034613 – 5R

William Smith, US2002023157 – 5R

Simon Guest, US2003092243 – 5R simon_guest212 at yahoo.com

Kat McGlaughlin, US2002021339 – 5R kat.mcglaughlin at gmail.com

Daniel Tan, US2005012793 – 5R

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461 – 5R

Samuel Marston, US2003071808 – 5R

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170 – 5R

I need Regional Meeting attendees for BCS and for the online meeting.

DOMAIN/CHAPTER COORDINATOR STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

()

Lee Rushing (Interim), US2002023941 38G 2R (AR-008-D – April 2006)

Doug Clark, US2002023877 38G 2R (AR-012-D – April 2006)

Kenneth Warden, US2004021151 0 (LA-001-D – April 2006)

Matt Michels, US2003061681 0 (LA-002-D – April 2006)

Leslea Cross, US2002022044 38G 2R (LA-003-D – April 2006)

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461 38G 2R (LA-005-C – April 2006)

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173 38G 2R (LA-006-D – April 2006)

Emmanuel “Tito” Betancourt, US2003102315 38G 2R (OK-005-D – April 2006)

Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744 38G 2R (OK-008-D – April 2006)

James Kerr, US2002034166 38G 2R (OK-010-D – April 2006)

Harley Cox, US2002021715 38 G (OK-011-D – April 2006)

Mary Wior, US2002021480 38 G (TX-002-C – April 2006)

Jeff Duncan, US2002022947 0 (TX-003-C – April 2006)

Carlson, Nicholas, US2005022855 38G 2R (TX-013-C – April 2006)

Julie Graham, US2002022036 38G 2R (TX-014-C – April 2006)

Melssa Wabler 38 G (TX-016-C – April 2006)

Charles Barquest, US2005106686 38G 2R (TX-021-C – April 2006)

Laura Hipolito, 2002106749 0 (TX-023-C – April 2006)

Monty Montgomery US2002022348 38G 2R (TX-029-C – April 2006)

Maria Sanzone US2004102219 38G 2R (TX-044-D – April 2006)

Glen Davis, US2002116854 38G 2R (TX-055-D – April 2006)

Patrick Mason, US2002034057 0 (TX-057-D – April 2006)

Matthew Williams, US2002023549 38 G (TX-058-D – April 2006)

Jamiey Nuckols, US2002023152 38G 2R (TX-059-D – April 2006)

K. Kelly Meine, US2002021517 38G 2R (TX-061-D – April 2006)

Shelley Welch US2002066211 38 G (TX-064-D – April 2006)

Wren Shafer, US2002023656 38G 2R (TX-065-D – April 2006)

BJ Thompson, US2002022519 38G 2R (TX-066-D – April 2006)

Stephen Brown, US2002021646 38G 2R (TX-068-D – April 2006)

DOMAIN/ CHAPTER Storytellers

These awards are all in the Administration category.

DSTs/VSTs Awarded Regional (MAR 06)

DST Prestige Awards

RST Note – Prestige for reports follows this formula:

For an early report in the proper format: 38 open 2 regional

For an on time report in the proper format: 40 open

For a late report in the proper format: 35-25 open

No report: 0-20 open

For an early report lacking the proper format: 40 open (you will not be

rewarded for not following procedure when it is readily available)

For an on time report lacking the proper format: 35 open

For a late report lacking the proper format: 30-20 open

NOTE: Notification that a report will be late will result in normal prestige

for that report

NOTE: Early reporting by VSTs in a domain will result in a bonus of 2R for

that month

DST Reports are due on the 7th of the Month

VST Reports are due on the 1st of the Month

VSTs with no reporting DST will have their prestige awarded in accordance

with DST standards. VST Awards listed are as per DST recommendations with

the appropriate regional bonus as applicable.

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641, 40GDST AR-008-D

Lee Rushing, US2002023941,10GVST Forsaken AR-008-D

Lee Rushing, US2002023941, 38G 2RVST Requiem AR-008-D Joneboro

OPEN VST Requiem AR-008-D West Memphis

Dave Johnson, US200202238338G, 2RDST AR 012-D

Christopher Morris, US2002066297, 20G VST Forsaken AR-012-D

Woody Smith, US2002023157,40GVST Mage AR-012-D (Outgoing)

Adam Story, US2003112551 40G VST Requiem AR-012-D

John Staton, US200203466840GDST LA-001-D

Nathan Jansen US20030922580GVST Requiem LA-001-D

Donny Mason, US20031024250GDST LA-002-D

Tyler M. Nezat US20050331280G VST Mortal LA-002-D

James Townsend, US200403128230GVST Mage LA-002-D

Daniel Romanowsky, US20021168680GVST Requiem LA-002-D

Timbo Pluckett, US200301111340GVST Forsaken, LA-002-D

Dale Lofton, US200202224930GDST LA-003-D

Thomas Cross, US200202204020GVST Requiem LA-003-D

Justin Merrill, US200202224838G, 2RDST LA-006-D

Michael Indest, Jr., US20021270420GVST Forsaken LA-006-D

Kathryn Branton US200203482138G 2RVST Mage LA-006-D

Daniel Tan, US200501279338G 2RVST Requiem LA-005-C

Sam Marston, US20030718080GVST Requiem LA-006-D

Dan Wright, US20020210420GDST OK-005-D

David Brown US200404136638G 2RVST Mortal OK-005-D

Emmanuel Betancourt, US200310231530GVST Mage OK-005-D

OPENVST Forsaken OK-005-D

Michael Worthing, US200308219730GVST Requiem OK-005-D

Mitchell Remy, US200203474440GDST OK-008-D

Wes Satterlee, US200202255230GVST Requiem OK-008-D

Dave Watson, US200203426138G, 2RDST OK-010-D

Russell Cohen US20020237340GDST OK-011-D

Mark Brooks, US200504335718G 2RVST Mortal OK-011-D

Mark Brooks, US200504335738G 2RVST Mage OK-011-D

Dustin Lindsay, US200508594740GVST Forsaken OK-011-D

Will Laymance, US200203419338G, 2RVST Requiem OK-011-D

Dennis Gilmore, US200202350738G, 2RDST TX-044-D

Jamie Henry, US200203452738G 2RVST Forsaken TX-044-D

Richard Klepper, US200202291338G 2RVST Requiem TX-044-D

Kristi Reed, US200502296718G 2RVST Mage TX-044-D

Jeremy Brown, US200206629038G 2RDST TX-055-D

Ken Reinerston, US200202220440GDST TX-057-D

Patrick Mason, US200203405730GVST Requiem TX-057-D

Todd Higgins, Jr, US200504337330GVST Forsaken TX-057-D

Ernesto Ramos III, US200202370528G 2RVST Changeling TX-057-D

Michael “MJ” Jackson US200202201138G 2RDST TX-058-D

OPENVST Requiem TX-058-D

Steve Buck, US200505347210GVST Forsaken TX-058-D

Rich Czerwonky, US200202136830G DST TX-059-D

Sean Knuepper, US200202214740GVST Forsaken TX-059-D

Travis Kearns, US200502293630GVST Mage TX-059-D

July Dodson0GDST TX-061-D

James Huskey, US200301100738G 2RDST TX-064-D

William Shaver, US200205598938G 2RVST Forsaken TX-064-D

Kevin Brian, US200202148138G 2RVST Mage TX-064-D

Andrea Fontenot, US200301100838G 2RVST Requiem TX-064-D

Shawn Cavitt, US20020217500GDST TX-065-D

Sidney Barnes, US20020220000GVST Forsaken TX-065-D

Tiffany Crosby, US20020213600GVST Changeling TX-065-D

Hans Watson, US20020210780GVST Mortal TX-065-D

OPENVST Requiem TX-065-D

Lindsey Vaughan, US200202247538G 2RDST TX-066-D

Zack Jones, US200508595438G 2RVST Requiem TX-066-D

Justin Wilson, US200602728338G 2RVST Mage TX-066-D

Carlie Young, US200404136240GVST Mortals TX-066-D

Stephen Shupeé, US200202211530GDST TX-068-D

Exceptional Service Recommendations to the following DSTs

Dennis Gilmore, US20020235078R3 venues and DST reports all submitted

ontime/ Early

James Huskey, US20030110078R3 venues and DST reports all submitted ontime/

Early

Lindsey Vaughn, US200202247510R4 venues and DST reports all submitted

ontime/ Early

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

April 2006

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. Member Tracking

XI. Member Class Awards

XII. Appeals

XIII. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

**********************************************************************

TOTALS:

Indy chapters: 0

Chapters: 9

Domains: 20

REPORTING ON TIME:

Indy chapters: n/a

Chapters: 5

Domains: 14

REPORTING LATE:

Indy chapters: 0

Chapters: 2

Domains: 3

NOT REPORTING:

Indy chapters: 0

Chapters: 2

Domains: 3

AR-008-D, West Memphis, AR –Status: Green

Raven’s Dive

DC: No DC

DST: Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641, Since: 2005-01

AR-008-D Funds: $20

http://www.wiglaf.net/ar008/

April: 5/5/2006, March: 4/4/2006, Feb: 3/5/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

No Report; Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: 11/5/2005, Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug:

9/12/2005; July: No Report, June: 07/07/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/28/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

AR-012-D, Little Rock, AR & Conway, AR — Green

Triumvirate of One

DC: Doug Clark, US2002023877, chiramnex8 at gmail.com, Since:

4/16/06

DST: Dave Johnson, Since

AR-012-D Funds: $99.56

www.geocities.com/ar012d

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/7/2006, Feb: 3/8/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/7/2006, Nov: 12/31/2005, Oct: 11/6/2005; Sep: 10/8/2005, Aug

9/7/2005; July: 8/7/2005, June: 7/7/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/07/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

LA-001-D, Natchitoches, LA — Red

Nox Mortis

DC: Kenneth Warden, US2004021151, nox_mortis_coord at hotmail.com, Since:

07/05

DST: John Staton, 2002034668, nox_mortis_coord at hotmail.com, Since: 08/04

LA-001-D Funds: $232.00

http://noxmortis.fpol.net

April: No Report, March: No Report, Feb: 3/27/2006, Jan: 2-8-2006;

Dec: 1/6/2006, Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: No Report; Sep: No Report, Aug: No

Report; July: 8/12/2005, June: No Report, May: No Report, April:

05/09/2005, March: 04/07/200

No Chapters

LA-002-D, Ruston, La — Yellow

Nights of the Red Table

DC: Matt Michels, US2003061681, ruston_cc at hotmail.com, Since: 2006/01

DST: Donny Mason, la002dst at hotmail.com, Since: 2005/04

LA-002-D Funds: $9

http://www.la002d.com

April: No Report, March: 4/7/2006, Feb: No Report, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/6/2006, Nov: 12/8/2005, Oct: 11/7/2005; Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/7/2005, June: 7/6/2005, May: 06/06/2005, April:

05/07/2005, March: 04/06/2005

No Chapters

LA-003-D, Shreveport, Bossier City, LA — Green

Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

DC: Leslea Cross, US2002022044, lesleacross at cox.net, Since: 2005-06-01

DST: Dale Lofton, US2002022249, dale at bloodfireandfidelity.net, Since: 9/2005

LA-003-D Funds: $0

http://bloodfireandfidelity.net

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/5/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-6-2006; Dec:

1/6/2006, Nov: 12/7/2005, Oct: 11/6/2005, Sep: 10/6/2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/4/2005, June: 07/04/2005, May: 06/01/2005, April:

05/04/2005, March: 03/27/2005

No Chapters

LA-006-D, Baton Rouge, LA — Green

Vinetum Noctis

DC: Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173 impernious1 at yahoo.com, Since:

2004-08-01

DST: Justin Merrell, US2002022248, brfaest at yahoo.com, Since: 4/15/05

LA-006-D Funds: $270.00

http://www.camscr.org/domains/vinetumnoctis/

April: 5/7/2006, March: No Report, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/7/2006, Nov: 12/7/2005, Oct: 11/7/2005; Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug:

9/7/2005; July: 08/13/2005, June: 07/07/2005, May: No Report, April:

05/07/2005, March: 04/07/2005

LA-005-C, New Orleans, LA — Green

Vin Blanc

CC: Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461, sir.smurfalot at gmail.com, Since: 02/2006

Domain: LA-006-D, Vinetum Noctis

LA-005-C Funds: $0

http://www.camscr.org/domains/vinetumnoctis

April: 5/1/2006, March: 3/29/2006, Feb: 2/27/2006, Jan: No Report;

Dec: No Report; Nov: 12/1/2005, Oct: 11/1/2005, Sep: 10/01/2005, Aug:

9/1/2005; July: 8/1/2005, June: 07/01/2005, May: 05/30/2005, April:

05/01/2005, March: 04/01/2005

OK-005-D, Lawton, OK, — Green

Immortalis Saltatio

DC: Emmanuel “Tito” Betancourt , US2003102315, metalith at yahoo.com,

Since: 2005-05

DST: Daniel Wright, US2002021042, rulesninja at gmail.com, Since: 2005/08

OK-005-D Funds: $0

April: 5/6/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/6/2006, Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: 11/6/2005, Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug: No

Report; July: 8/7/2005, June: 07/07/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/07/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

OK-008-D, Tulsa, OK — Green

Native Nights

DC: Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744, hunterswind at cox.net, Since:

2005-01

DST: Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744, hunterswind at cox.net, Since:

2006-01

OK-008-D Funds: $0

http://www.camscr.org/domains/nativenights

April: 5/7/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec: 1/11/2005; Nov:

12/08/2005, Oct: No Report; Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug: No Report; July:

8/7/2005, June: No Report, May: 06/10/2005, April: , March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

OK-010-D, Oklahoma City, OK – Yellow

Eternal Midnight

DC: James Kerr, Acting, US2002034166, Unknown, Since: Unknown

DST: David Watson (interim), davidmwatson1 at yahoo.com, Since: 02/15/2006

OK-010-D Funds: None

http://www.eternalmidnight.com/index.php/Main_Page

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/8/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: No Report; Dec:

No Report; Nov: No Report, Oct: No Report; Sep: 10/11/2005, Aug:

10/11/2005; July: 10/11/2005, June: 07/05/2005, May: 06/07/2005,

April: 05/09/2005, March: 04/07/2005

OK-011-D, Stillwater, Oklahoma — Green

Ivory Tower

DC: Harley Cox, US2002021715, harley.c.cox at us.army.mil, Since 06/2005

DST: Russel Cohen, US2002023734, dst at ivorytoweronline.org, Since: 2/2006

OK-011-I Funds: $28.50

April: 5/10/2006, March: 4/7/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/2/2006; Nov: 12/1/2005, Oct: 11/2/2005, Sep: 10/1/2005, Aug:

8/31/2005, July: 8/1/2005, June: 7/1/2005, Previous to this they were

a non existent

No Chapters

TX-044-D, Odessa, TX — Green

Desert Moon

DC: Maria Sanzone US2004102219, mariamaria003 at yahoo.com, Since: 03/2006

DST: Dennis Gilmore US2002023507, Since:

TX-044-D Funds: $110

http://www.geocities.com/desertmoongroup

April: 4/29/2006, March: 4/7/2006, Feb: 3/10/2006, Jan: No Report;

Dec: 1/7/2006, Nov: 1/2/2006, Oct: 1/2/2006; Sep: 10/6/ 2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/7/2005, June: 07/04/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/04/2005, March: 03/30/2005

No Chapters

TX-055-D, Copperas Cove, TX — Green

Killeen Fields

DC: Glen Davis, US2002116854, DCTX055D at yahoo.com, Since: 2004-08-02

DST: Jeremy Brown, US2002066290, jbrown2078 at hot.rr.com, Since: Aug 3, 2004

TX-055-D Funds: $0

http://www.shreknet.net

April: 5/5/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-6-2006; Dec:

1/7/2006, Nov: 12/7/2005, Oct: 11/7/2005; Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug:

9/7/2005; July: 8/7/2005, June: 7/6/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/07/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

TX-057-D, College Station, TX — Yellow

Nexus of Texas

DC: Patrick Mason US2002034057, houstin_hobby at yahoo.com, Since: 07/2005

DST: Ken Reinertson, US2002022204, Since: 03/2004

TX-057-D Funds: $0

www.waldosjoint.com/cam

April: No Report, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/8/2006Jan: 2-8-2006; Dec:

1/8/2006; Nov: 12/7/2005, Oct: 11/5/2005, Sep: 10/5/2005, Aug:

9/8/2005; July: 8/3/2005, June: 07/06/2005, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/04/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

TX-058-D, Dallas, TX — Green

Collateral Damage

DC: Matthew Williams, US2002023549, matthew.a.williams.texas at

gmail.com, Since: 2004-09-01

DST: Jackson, Mike, US2002022011, psycic at hotmail.com, Since: 10/2005

TX-058-D Funds: $65

http://www.dallascam.org/

April: 5/8/2006, March: 4/8/2006, Feb: 3/8/2006, Jan: 2-10-2006; Dec:

1/10/2006; Nov: 12/8/2005, Oct: 11/9/2005; Sep: 10/1/2005, Aug:

9/8/2005; July: 8/10/2005, June: 8/10/2005, May: 06/10/2005, April:

05/10/2005, March: 04/07/2005

No Chapters

TX-059-D, San Antonio, Texas – Red

Civitas de Immortalis

DC: Jamiey Nuckols, US2002023152, lilcreepygrl at gmail.com, Since: 1/2006

DST: Rich Czerwonky, US2002021368, unknown, Since 02/2006

TX-059-D Funds: 0

http://www.camscr.org/domains/sanantonio/

April: 5/8/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec:

1/7/2006, Nov: No Report, Oct: No Report, Sep: No Report, Aug: No

Report; July: No report, June: No Report, May: 06/07/2005, April:

05/06/2005, March: 04/11/2005

TX-013-C, San Antonio, TX — Yellow

Sable Rose

CC: Carlson, Nicholas, US2005022855, seanmckay at satx.rr.com, Since: 2005/06

Domain: TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-013-C Funds: $0

April: 5/1/2006, March: No Report, Feb: 2/28/2006, Jan: 2-1-2006; Dec:

No Report; Nov: 12/13/2005, Oct: No Report; Sep: No Report, Aug: No

Report; July: 8/1/2005, June: 07/05/2005, May: 06/03/2005, April:

05/04/2005, March: 03/31/2005

TX-016-C, San Antonio, TX — Green

Nocturnal Illuminatis

CC:

Domain: X-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-016-C Funds: $0

April: 5/4/2006, March: No Report, Feb: 2/28/2006, Jan: 1-31-2006;

Dec: 1/6/2006, Nov: 12/1/2005, Oct: No Report; Sep: No Report, Aug:

No Report; July: No Report; June: No Report, May: 06/04/2005, April:

No report, March: No report

TX-021-C, San Antonio, TX — Green

Silver Path

CC: Charles Barquest

Domain: TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

TX-021-C Funds: Unknown

www.camscr.org/domains/sanantonio/silverpath

April: 5/1/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/4/2006, Jan: No Report; Dec:

No Report; Nov: 12/1/2005, Oct: 11/1/2005, Sep: 10/02/2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/5/2005, June: No Report, May: 06/05/2005, April:

05/02/2005, March: 03/31/2005

TX-061-D, Houston, TX — Green

Buried Hatchets

DC: K. Kelly Meine, US2002021517, kellysedai at sbcglobal.net, Since:

8/1/2005

DST: Laura Stewart, US2002022588, DST at desolatesouls.us, Since: 2005/03

TX-061-D Funds: $30

http://www.desolatesouls.us

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/7/2006, Dec: No Report; Nov:

12/7/2005, Oct: 11/6/2005, Sep: No Report, Aug: No Report; July:

8/8/2005, June: 7/06/2005, May: 06/13/2005, April: 05/07/2005, March:

04/07/2005

TX-002-C, South Houston, TX — Green

Domus Sangreal

CC: Mary Wior, US2002021480

Domain: TX-061-D, Buried Hatchets

TX-002-C Funds: $100

http://www.benden.com/domus

April: 5/3/2006, March: 4/9/2006, Feb: 2/28/2006, Jan: 1-30-2006; Dec:

1/2/2006, Nov: 11/29/2005, Oct: 11/1/2005, Sep: 10/1/2005, Aug:

9/1/2005, July: 8/1/2005, June: 7/1/2005, May: No Report, April:

05/02/2005, March: 04/01/2005

TX-003-C, Houston, TX — Green

Casa de los Waffles

CC: Jeff Duncan, US2002022947, duncanius at aol.com, Since: 08/01/2005

Domain: TX-061-D, Buried Hatchets

TX-003-C Funds: $0

http://users3.ev1.net/~kmeine/casa

March: 4/10/2006, Feb: 3/12/2006, Jan: 2-7-2006; Dec: 1/2/2006, Nov:

12/8/2005, Oct: 11/3/2005, Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug: 9/1/2005, July:

8/3/2005, June: No Report, May: No Report, April: 05/02/2005, March:

04/01/2005

No Chapters

TX-064-D, Greater Beaumont, Texas — Green

Silent Redemption

DC: Shelley Welch US2002066211, rizzella at gmail.com, Since: 01/2006

DST: James Huskey, US200311007, huskey at houston.rr.com, Since: 12/2004

TX-064-D Funds: $179

http://www.silentredemption.com

April: No Report, March: 4/4/2006, Feb: 3/5/2006, Jan: 2-6-2006; Dec:

1/6/2006, Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: 11/6/2005, Sep: 9/30/2005, Aug:

9/7/2005; July: 8/5/2005, June: 7/06/2005, May: 06/02/2005, April:

05/08/2005, March: 04/06/2005

No Chapters

TX-065-D, Austin, TX — Green

No Witnesses

DC: Wren Shafer US2002023656, wrenshafer at gmail.com, Since: 12/2005

DST: Shawn Cavitt US2002021750

TX-065-D Funds: $0

http://www.camscr.org/domains/austin/

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/6/2006, Feb: 3/5/2006, Jan: 2-6-2006; Dec:

1/3/2006, Nov: No Report, Oct: 11/8/2005; Sep: No Report, Aug:

9/3/2005, July: No Report, June: 07/13/2005, May: 06/08/2005, April:

No Report, March: 04/08/2005

TX-014-C, Austin/Williamson County, Texas — Green

Dark Sovereigns

CC: Julie Graham, US2002022036, annelise13 at yahoo.com, Since: 2004-02-01

Domain: TX-065-D, No Witnesses

TX-014-C Funds: $0

April: 5/1/2006, March: 3/30/2006, Feb: 2/28/2006, Jan: 1-31-2006;

Dec: 12/31/2006, Nov: 11/28/2005, Oct: 10/28/2005, Sep: 9/23/2005,

Aug: 8/30/2005; July: 07/28/2005, June: 06/29/2005, May: 05/31/2005,

April: 04/29/2005, March: 04/01/2005

TX-023-C, Austin, TX — Yellow

Rage Across 6th Street

CC: Laura Hipolito, 2002106749, rage_across_6th_st at yahoo.com, Since:

05/2005

Domain: TX-065-D, No Witnesses

TX-023-C Funds: $0

http://www.geocities.com/rage_across_6th_st/

April: No Report, March: 4/1/2006, Feb: 3/3/2006, Jan: 2-1-2006; Dec:

12/23/2006, Nov: 11/29/2005, Oct: 11/2/2005, Sep: 10/2/2005, Aug:

9/3/2005July: 8/3/2005, June: 07/13/2005, May: 07/13/2005, April: No

Report, March: No Report

TX-029-C, Austin, TX — Green

Iron Orchid

CC: Monty Montgomery

Domain: TX-065-D, No Witnesses

TX-029-C Funds: $0

http://www.inthewynd.net/tx029/

April: 5/1/2006, March: 3/27/2006, Feb: 3/27/2006, Jan: 3/27/2006;

Dec: 3/27/2006; Nov: 12/1/2005, Oct: 11/3/2005, Sep: 10/10/2005, Aug:

No Report; July: No Report, June: No Report, May: 11/14/2005, April:

11/14/2005, March: 04/07/2005

TX-066-D, Huntsville, TX — Green

Structured Dreams

DC: John “Bj” Thompson, US2002022519, structureddreams_dc at

yahoo.com, Since: 02/2006

DST: Lindsey Vaughn, US2002022475, lcvrko at gmail.com, Since: 09/2005

TX-066-D Funds: $7.00

http://www.camscr.org/huntsville

April: 5/5/2006, March: 4/3/2006, Feb: 3/4/2006, Jan: 2-5-2006; Dec:

No Report; Nov: 12/5/2005, Oct: 11/7/2005; Sep: 10/7/2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/7/2005, June: No Report, May: 06/06/2005, April:

05/06/2005, March: 04/06/2005

No Chapters

TX-068-D, Ft. Worth, Tx — Green

Westward Haven

DC: Stephen Brown, US2002021646, dragginrider at hotmail.com, Since:

2004-08-01

DST: Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, king_ramses at hotmail.com , Since: 10/2005

TX-068-D Funds: $0

http://westwardhaven.org/

April: 5/7/2006, March: 4/4/2006, Feb: 3/6/2006, Jan: 2-6-2006; Dec:

1/9/2006; Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: 11/2/2005, Sep: 10/4/2005, Aug:

9/6/2005; July: 8/2/2005, June: No Report, May: 06/04/2005, April:

05/03/2005, March: 03/31/2005

No Chapters

PENDING CHAPTERS

—————-

No Pending Chapter Apps

PENDING DOMAIN APPS

——————-

No Pending Domain Apps

RED/BLACK UNITS

—————

LA-001-D, Natchitoches, LA — Red

Nox Mortis

DC: Kenneth Warden, US2004021151, nox_mortis_coord at hotmail.com, Since:

07/05

DST: John Staton, 2002034668, nox_mortis_coord at hotmail.com, Since: 08/04

LA-001-D Funds: $232.00

http://noxmortis.fpol.net

April: No Report, March: No Report, Feb: 3/27/2006, Jan: 2-8-2006;

Dec: 1/6/2006, Nov: 12/6/2005, Oct: No Report; Sep: No Report, Aug: No

Report; July: 8/12/2005, June: No Report, May: No Report, April:

05/09/2005, March: 04/07/200

AR-011-D, Jonesboro, AR — Black

Shadowed Towers v

DC: Cris Hundley, US2002022255, dc-jonesboro at camscr.org, Since:

2004-01-01

DST: Will Sample, US2002023103, dst at shadowed-towers.com, Since: 2/03/04

AR-011-D Funds: Unknown

http://www.camscr.org/domains/shadowedtowers

Dec: No Report; Nov: No Report, Oct: No Report; Sep: No Report, Aug:

No Report, July: No Report, June: No Report, May: No Report, April: No

Report, March: 04/04/2005, Feb: 03/07/2005, Jan: 02/02/2005, Dec:

01/07/2005

Reason: Domain is working on closing.

CLOSED CHAPTERS/DOMAINS:

None.

Harley Cox

US2002021715

SC ARC Admin

**********************************************************************

X. Member Tracking

**********************************************************************

DCs without a Chapter and Independent CCs

*****

Member Name: Betancourt, Emmanuel

Membership Number: US2003102315

Expiration Date:

E-mail: metalith at gmail.net

Camarilla positions currently held: DC – OK-005-D, VST Changeling

Ordeals Past: Membership, Storyteller

Member Class:

Past Cumulative Total: 3267

General: 3144 + 318 = 3462

Regional: 76 + 2 = 78

National: 17 + 0 = 17

New Cumulative Total: 3587

Administration (Max 80/Month): 38 G, 2 R

DC – OK-005-D – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

Community Service (Max 70/Month): 160 G

Donation Items – 10 12-pack sodas – November 2005 – 60G – BACKDATED

Donation Items – 8 12-pack sodas – December 2005 – 40G – BACKDATED

Donation Items – 4 12-pack sodas – January 2006 – 20G – BACKDATED

Donation Items – 6 12-pack sodas – February 2006 – 30G – BACKDATED

Donation Items – 2 12-pack sodas – March 2006 – 10G

Organizational Service (Max of 40/Month): 120 G

Game site set up/clean up x 4 – November 2005 – 20G – BACKDATED

Game site set up/clean up x 2 – December 2005 – 10G – BACKDATED

Game site set up/clean up x 3 – January 2006 – 15G – BACKDATED

Travel 2 Members to NC FGotM Wichita – Jan 2006 – 10 G – BACKDATED

Travel 2 Members Stillwater Mage Game – Jan 2006 – 10 G – BACKDATED

Game site set up/clean up x 2 – February 2006 – 10G – BACKDATED

Travel 2 Members Stillwater Mage Game – Feb 2006 – 10 G – BACKDATED

Game site set up/clean up x 2 – March 2006 – 10G

Travel 2 Members Stillwater Mage Game – March 2006 – 10 G

Travel 3 Members LR FgotM – March 2006 – 15 G

*****

Member Name: Brown, Stephen

Membership Number: US2002021646

Expiration Date:

E-mail: dragginrider at hotmail.com

Camarilla positions currently held: DC TX-068-D

Ordeals Past: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 2 (according to ARC-Admin records)

Past Cumulative Total: 448

General: 314 + 38 = 352

Regional: 8 + 2 = 10

National: 126 + 0 = 126

New Cumulative Total: 488

Administration (max 80): 38 G, 2 R

DC – TX-068-D – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

*****

Name: Harley Cox

E-mail: harley.c.cox at us.army.mil

Membership #: US2002021715

Expiration Date: April 23, 2006

Member Class: MC 8 ?

Offices Held: DC, AVST Forsaken

Ordeals Passed: Laws of the Tome, Code of Chapters, Lore of Thespis, Wisdom

of the Stage, Test of Membership, Test of Coordinator, Test of Storyteller

Past Cumulative: 3257

General: 2980 + 38 = 3018

Regional: 173 + 2 = 175

National: 104 + 0 = 104

New Cumulative: 3297

Administration (80/month max): 38 G, 2 R

DC – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

*****

Member Name: Cross, Leslea

Membership Number: US2002022044

Expiration Date:

E-mail: lesleacross at cox.net

Camarilla positions currently held: DC LA 003 D

Ordeals Past: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 11 (pending 12)

Past Cumulative Total: 6903

General: 5747 + 38 = 5747

Regional: 988 + 2 = 988

National: 168 + 0 = 168

New Cumulative Total: 6943

Administration (Max 80): 38 G, 2 R

DC – LA-003-D – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

*****

Member Name: Herrin, Howell

Membership Number: US2002034609

Expiration Date: March 1, 2006

E-mail: ghideon at tcworks.net

Camarilla positions currently held: ARC Administration, DC AR-012-D, AVST

Forsaken

Ordeals Past: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 10

Past Cumulative Total: 4381

General: 4272+ 38 = 4310

Regional: 458 + 2 = 460

National: 102 + 0 = 102

New Cumulative Total: 4421

Administration (80/month max): 38 G, 2 R

ARC Administration – March 2006 – R

DC – AR-012-D – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

AVST Forsaken – March 2006 – 0 G – Not reported to DC.

*****

Member Name: Lauzon, Danielle

Membership Number: US2002022173

Expiration Date:

E-mail: impernious1 at yahoo.com

Camarilla positions currently held: DC – LA-006-D

Ordeals Past: Membership, Coordinator

Member Class: (awaiting audit)

Past Cumulative Total: 2703

General: 2491 + 0 = 2491

Regional: 158 + 0 = 158

National: 54 + 0 = 54

New Cumulative Total: 2703

Administration (Max 80/Month):

DC – LA-006-D – February 2006 – 0

*****

Member Name: Mason, Patrick

Membership Number: US2002034057

Expiration Date: 01/01/06

E-mail: houstin_hobby at yahoo.com

Camarilla positions currently held: DC TX-057-D

Ordeals Past: Member, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 7

Past Cumulative Total: 2891

General: 2730 + 38 = 2768

Regional: 103 + 2 = 105

National: 58 + 0 = 58

New Cumulative Total: 2931

Administration (80 max/month): 76 G, 2 R

DC B/CS: TX057-D – March 2006 – 38 G, 2 R

*****

Member Name: Warden, Kenneth

Membership Number: US2004021151

Expiration Date: 2006/02/01

E-mail: rogercarfax at yahoo.com

Camarilla positions currently held: DC LA-001-D

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller

Member Class: 6 (awaiting prestige logs)

Past Cumulative Total: 1670

General: 1600 + 0 = 1600

Regional: 65 + 0 = 65

National: 5 + 0 = 5

New Cumulative Total: 1670

Administration (Max 80): 0

DC – LA-001-D – March 2006 – 0

*****

Name: Welch, Shelley

Email: rizzella at gmail.com

Membership #: US2002066211

Expiration: March 2007

Member Class 11

Offices Held: ADC Technology, DC TX-064-D, Sanctuary Editor

Ordeals Passed: Tome, Chapter, Thespis, and Stage, Membership

Past Cumulative: 3707

General: 3404 + 0 = 3404

Regional: 288 + 35 = 323

National: 15 + 0 = 15

New Cumulative: 3742

Administration (80 max): 35 R

ARC Publications – March 2006 – 35 R

*****

Member Name: Williams, Matthew A

Membership Number: US2002023549

Expiration Date: 01/01/2006

E-mail: matthew.a.williams.texas at gmail.com

Camarilla positions currently held: DC-Collateral Damage – TX-058-D

Ordeals passed: Membership, Coordinator

Member Class: 12

Past Cumulative Total: 6635

General: 4342 + 38 = 4380

Regional: 643 + 30 = 673

National: 1650 + 0 = 1650

New Cumulative Total: 6635

Administrative (Max 80): 38 G, 30 R

DC TX-058-D – March 2006 – 38 G

SC ARST Changeling – March 2006 – 30 R

*****

No other DCs have submitted their prestige worthy items to ARC-Admin. Only

prestige listed from other locations in report (i.e., Regional Coordinator

Awards, ST Awards) are valid for March 2006 at this time.

**********************************************************************

XI. Member Class Awards

**********************************************************************

South Central Region – ARC prestige report

March, 2006

South Central Region – ARC prestige report

April, 2006

Table of Contents:

I. Summary

II. Questions & Answers

III. Projects

IV. Problems & Issues

V. Prestige Recommendations

VI. MC 9+ list

I. Summary-

I had several logs sent in this month, got to them as quickly as I could.

II. Questions:

Howie, did you get the recommendations I sent you?

III. Projects:

IV. Problems and Issues

I sent 2 audits back to the DC due to improper format and lack of

verification links.

V. Prestige Recommendations

none at this time-

VI. Audit Information

Audits Completed: 4

Lee Rushing MC 13

Danielle Lauzon MC 8

Bert Sanders MC 13

Lindsey Vaughan MC 12

Audits Recommended for Approval: 1

Danielle Lauzon MC 8

Audits Denied: 2

Billy Martinez MC – was lacking verification links for R and N prestige

Monty Montgomery MC – was not in the National Format

Audits Pending Regional at this time:

Audits approved pending via ANC audit: 3

Lee Rushing MC 13

Bert Sanders MC 13

Lindsey Vaughan MC 12 (was approved by National on 5-6-06)

VII. MC 9+ list

MC 9 + list

MC 9

Kathy Amende

Joe Baker

Chris Beck

Stephen Bradeen

Stephen Brula

Valerie Taylor

Shawn Cavitt

Doug Clark

Christy Cleveland

Brent Collins

Laura Cowan

Harley Cox

Judy Craft

Charles Craig

Thomas Cross

Sarah Curnutt

Kevin Daiber

Scott Danby

Grant Davis

Jason Denton

Kerry DeWitt

Nick DeWitt

William Duvic

Ray Ennis

Lori Ford

Amy Freeburg

Cory Gray

Rick Gullikson

Josh Handel

Beckye Harper

Jamie Henry

John Hidalgo

Mark Hill

Jennifer Horton Morgan

James Huskey

David Johnson

Heather Lewis

Jason Lewis

John Lotzer

William (Billy) Lucas

Anthony Marquez

Billy Martinez

David McFarland

Donna Molsbee

Leah A. Montgomery

Monty Montgomery

Patrick Neff

Frank Parker

Brian Peltier

Jonathon Perkins

David Pocai

James Potter

Tricia Powell

Janeka Rector

Mitch Remy

Brandon Riley

Tommy Russell

John Sanders

Richard Singleton

Jim Sloan

David Lee Smith

William “Woody” Smith

Lee Stuart

Dave Watson

Lucas Westfall

Chris White

Melissa Wilson

MC 10

William Boone

Jeremy Brown

David Burgess

Aaron Capps

Jason Covington

Ben Craft-Rendon

Sarah Curnutt

July Dodson

Brandi Dunn

Christopher Edwards

Weston Harper

Scott Hefner

Dale Lofton

Bill Malvasi

David Morgan

Ernesto Ramos III

Josh Rexwinkle

Wes Satterlee

Stephen Shupee

Rebecca Simpson

BJ Thompson

Jon Tucker

Erin Warren

Haleigh Watson

MC 11

Stephen “Smokey” Bearden

Leslea Cross

Mike Curnutt

Sandra Elliot

Stephen Gergeni

Heather Harrelson

Howell Herrin

Steve Hugo

Wesley Lunsford

Chris Molsbee

Evan Odensky

Crystal Remy

Benjamin Craft-Rendon

Angela Rexwinkle

Bert Sanders

MC 12

David Broussard

Roberta Broussard

Roy Cabaniss

Michael Cowan

Nick Elliott

Patrick Haughton

Katherine King

K. Kelly Meine

Eric Moore

Matt Ragan

Lee Rushing

David Sanzgari

Ben Schlitt

Kat Sherman-Berthelot

Michael Teegarden

Lindsey Vaughan

Shane Wells

MC 13

Logan Boatfield

John Delozier

Brad Gunnels

Cristy Hundley

Ricky Kramer

Ken Reinertson

Jackson Roberts

Matthew Williams

MC 14

Julie Graham

Jennifer Kellam

Seth Manzar

Dan Schmitt

Corey Segall

Dan Wright

Cat Williams

Always,

“The Donna” Molsbee

ARC-Prestige

US2002022814

Messenger Services:

MSN: purevitae

Yahoo: purevitae

AIM: donnamolsbee

*** End of Report ***

South Central Regional Coordinators Report

April 2006

Distribution: us-reports (full), us-sc-region & us-sc-reports (edited)

Table of Contents:

I. Staff Listing

II. Summary

III. Questions & Answers

IV. Projects

V. Upcoming Events

VI. Staff Election Updates

VII. Finances

VIII. Prestige Awards

IX. Chapter/Domain Status

X. Member Tracking

XI. Member Class Awards

XII. Appeals

XIII. Problems & Issues

**********************************************************************

VIII. Prestige Awards

**********************************************************************

REGIONAL COORDINTOR STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

, (

)

Howell Herrin, US2002034609 Per NC (RC – APR 2006)

Harley Cox, US2002021715 40R (ARC Admin – APR 2006)

Charles Craig, US2002022676 20R (ARC Arbitration – Appeals – APR 2006)

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641 20R (ARC Arbitration – Investigations –

APR 2006)

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475 40R(ARC Education – APR 2006)

Donna Molsbee, US2002022814 40R(ARC Prestige – APR 2006)

Leslea Cross, US2002022044 0R (ARC Reporting – APR 2006)

Bert Sanders, US2002021972 40R (ARC Spec. Projects & Elections – APR

2006)

Rindy Kendle, US2002034095 30R (ARC Archives – APR 2006) – Incoming

Shelley Welch, US2002066211 35R (Sanctuary Editor – APR 2006)

Brian Eldridge, US200207642410R (ARC Technology – APR 2006)

Jennifer Cross, US200202375030R (ARC Events – APR 2006)

Guillermo Vildosola 50 R – Exceptional Service

REGIONAL STORYTELLER STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

Staff Listing:

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380 SC RST: Per NST

Dave Johnson, US2002022383ARST Administration30RAdmin

Crystal Remy, US2002034713AARST Web & Tech30R Admin

Donny Mason, US2003102425, AARST Elections 30RAdmin

Jeremy Brown, US2002066290ARST Investigation/ARB30RAdmin

Dan Wright, US2002021042ARST Operations 30RAdmin

Emmanuel Betancourt, US200302315AARST Audits/ Projects20RAdmin

Brent Collins, US2003102466ARST Requiem 30R Admin

Micheal “MJ” Jackson, US2002022011ARST Forsaken30RAdmin

Luke Hill,US2004031302ARST Mage30RAdmin

Kathryn Branton, US2002034821AARST Mage Plot 15RAdmin

Mark Brooks, US2005043357ARST Mortals 30RAdmin

Erin Warren, US2002021598ARST Changeling30RAdmin

Ernie Stamos, US2002023705AARST Changeling Plot5RST SPT

Voting Proctors

Melisa McAfee – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Jae Henry – Desert Moon Proctor 5R

Tyson Davis – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Derrick Kap – Ivory tower Proctor 5R

Mary Wior – Houston Proctor 5R

Christopher ‘Doc’ Paul – Houston Proctor 5R

Stephen Shuppe – Westward haven proctor – 5R

Ryan Wilson – Westward Haven Proctor – 5R

ARC Events

Jessica Fazio, Cam # US2002034251 – recommendation was made, but not what

the recommendation was for. Will re-consider next month.

Little Rock Featured Game of the Month – March 2006

Cleanup/setup a game site. – All listed members receive 2R, 3G

Amy Mullins, US2002056015

Lee Rushing US2002023941

Dustin Kennemore, US2005116859

William Delmer, III, US2002022241

Chad Hunter, US2002022241

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461

Doug Clark, US2002023877

Bill Rice, US2005075866

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403

Brent Collins,

Christopher Morris, US2002066297

Lauren Balazs, US2004051488

D. J. Jenkins, US2005127071

Ryan Hart, US2006027309

Harley Cox, US2002021715

John Carl(sp?), US2005127018

Mandy Shick, US2002023606

David Johnson, US2002022383 x 2 (Idlewild and Martin Street)

Daniel Tan, US2005012793

Landon Bridges, US2006017157

Troy Rodriquez,

Laura Simpson x 2 (Idlewild and Martin Street)

Justin Merrell

Donated needed items

Krista Guthrie

4-12 packs sodas – 8R, 12G

3 boxes of snacks – 6R, 9G

Laura Simpson

Regional Meeting – all attendees get 5R, unless they are staff.

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170 – staff

Howell Herrin, US2002034609 – staff

Harley Cox, US2002021715 – 5R

Ryan Hunt (?), US2006027308 OK-011-D – 5R

Lee Rushing, US2006027308

Laura Schmitt,

Brent Wagner, us2003061685

Chad Brown, AR-012-D

Troy Rodriguez, US2002034205

Johnathan Case(?), AR

David Cherry, US2002034613

William Delmer II, US2002022241

Mitch McPherson, US2005096415

Lauren Balazs, US2004051488

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022375 – staff

Carl Michels, US2002035146

David Johnson, US2002022383

Laura Simpson, US2002022887

Christopher Morris, US2002066297

Kenneth Warden, US2004021151

Kenneth Cole, US2002034425

Garrett G. Green, US2006012278

Nick Small, US2005053500

DJ Jenkins, US2005127071

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461

Bekkah Anderson, US2004041403

Daniel Tan, US2005012792

Damon Edwards US2002055431

Shane Rowell, US2005102910

Daniel Blackburn, US2003057641

Jonathon Ingram, US2002022576

Kevin “KAT” Jones, US2002023427

Chad Hunter, US2002022911

Todd Erickson, US2002066226

Adam Story, US2003118551

Steve Hugo, US2002034472

Chris Bullock

Jonathan , US2005127018 – Silent Redemption

Mandy Shick, US2002023606

Timbo Plunkett, US2003011113

Ryan Wilson, US2005106678

Dustin Kennemore, US2005116845

David Pierce, US2005096579

James Leavings, US2005106684

Robin Fisher, US2006017091

Bill Rice, US2005075866

Amy Mullins, US2002056015

Linda Bridges, US2006017157

Laura Dicks, US2003092269

Tim Terrell, US2005033195

Paul Marchant, US2002106682

Kat King, US2002021535 – staff

BCS Featured Game of the Month – April 2006

Pat Mason, US2002034057

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jennifer Cross, US2002023750

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

Jessica Fazio, US2002034251

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Ernie Ramos US2002023705

Organizing Event

February 2006 – 2R, 3G

March 2006 – 4R, 6G

April 2006 – 6R, 9G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

TJ Higgins, US2005043373

Organizing Event

March 2006 – 2R, 3G

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 10R, 15G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jedediah Tressler, US2005086234

Organizing Event

March 2006 – 2R, 3G

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 12R, 18G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

John McGee, US2004021205

Organizing Event

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Volunteer

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Narrating

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Brandi Dunn, US2002023456

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 8R, 12G

Walter LeBoulanger, US2005012739

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Nora Rogers, US2005033077T (Please note that Nora can earn prestige, but

cannot benefit from it.)

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Jeremy Brown

Playing an NPC

April 2006 – 2R, 3G

Steve Hugo

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Chad Hunter

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Adam Story

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Dave Johnson

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Guillermo Vildosola

Donating Cam-Needed Materials

April 2006 – 4R, 6G

Regional Meeting Attendees at Eclipse 2k6

Steve Hugo, US2002034472 – 5R

Monica Magyar, US2002035035 – 5R

David Johnson, US2002022383 – 5R

Krista Guthrie, US2003061667 – 5R

Collin Brown, US2005033214 – 5R kherrink at gmail.com

Damon Edwards, US2002055931 – 5R

Michael “MJ” Jackson, US2002022011 – staff

Christopher Morris, US2002066297 – 5R

Teresa Fireash, US2003061745 – 5R

Ramon Carrasco, US2005022990 – 5R

Chaedy Rithesdon, AU1999100295 – 5R razorgirl.au at gmail.com

Chad Hunter, US2002022911 – 5R

David Cherry, US2002034613 – 5R

William Smith, US2002023157 – 5R

Simon Guest, US2003092243 – 5R simon_guest212 at yahoo.com

Kat McGlaughlin, US2002021339 – 5R kat.mcglaughlin at gmail.com

Daniel Tan, US2005012793 – 5R

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461 – 5R

Samuel Marston, US2003071808 – 5R

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170 – 5R

I need Regional Meeting attendees for BCS and for the online meeting.

DOMAIN/CHAPTER COORDINATOR STAFF:

These awards are all in the Administration category.

()

Lee Rushing (Interim), US2002023941 38G 2R (AR-008-D – April 2006)

Doug Clark, US2002023877 38G 2R (AR-012-D – April 2006)

Kenneth Warden, US2004021151 0 (LA-001-D – April 2006)

Matt Michels, US2003061681 0 (LA-002-D – April 2006)

Leslea Cross, US2002022044 38G 2R (LA-003-D – April 2006)

Glenn Gibeson, US2004122461 38G 2R (LA-005-C – April 2006)

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173 38G 2R (LA-006-D – April 2006)

Emmanuel “Tito” Betancourt, US2003102315 38G 2R (OK-005-D – April 2006)

Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744 38G 2R (OK-008-D – April 2006)

James Kerr, US2002034166 38G 2R (OK-010-D – April 2006)

Harley Cox, US2002021715 38 G (OK-011-D – April 2006)

Mary Wior, US2002021480 38 G (TX-002-C – April 2006)

Jeff Duncan, US2002022947 0 (TX-003-C – April 2006)

Carlson, Nicholas, US2005022855 38G 2R (TX-013-C – April 2006)

Julie Graham, US2002022036 38G 2R (TX-014-C – April 2006)

Melssa Wabler 38 G (TX-016-C – April 2006)

Charles Barquest, US2005106686 38G 2R (TX-021-C – April 2006)

Laura Hipolito, 2002106749 0 (TX-023-C – April 2006)

Monty Montgomery US2002022348 38G 2R (TX-029-C – April 2006)

Maria Sanzone US2004102219 38G 2R (TX-044-D – April 2006)

Glen Davis, US2002116854 38G 2R (TX-055-D – April 2006)

Patrick Mason, US2002034057 0 (TX-057-D – April 2006)

Matthew Williams, US2002023549 38 G (TX-058-D – April 2006)

Jamiey Nuckols, US2002023152 38G 2R (TX-059-D – April 2006)

K. Kelly Meine, US2002021517 38G 2R (TX-061-D – April 2006)

Shelley Welch US2002066211 38 G (TX-064-D – April 2006)

Wren Shafer, US2002023656 38G 2R (TX-065-D – April 2006)

BJ Thompson, US2002022519 38G 2R (TX-066-D – April 2006)

Stephen Brown, US2002021646 38G 2R (TX-068-D – April 2006)

DOMAIN/ CHAPTER Storytellers

These awards are all in the Administration category.

DSTs/VSTs Awarded Regional (MAR 06)

DST Prestige Awards

RST Note – Prestige for reports follows this formula:

For an early report in the proper format: 38 open 2 regional

For an on time report in the proper format: 40 open

For a late report in the proper format: 35-25 open

No report: 0-20 open

For an early report lacking the proper format: 40 open (you will not be

rewarded for not following procedure when it is readily available)

For an on time report lacking the proper format: 35 open

For a late report lacking the proper format: 30-20 open

NOTE: Notification that a report will be late will result in normal prestige

for that report

NOTE: Early reporting by VSTs in a domain will result in a bonus of 2R for

that month

DST Reports are due on the 7th of the Month

VST Reports are due on the 1st of the Month

VSTs with no reporting DST will have their prestige awarded in accordance

with DST standards. VST Awards listed are as per DST recommendations with

the appropriate regional bonus as applicable.

Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641, 40GDST AR-008-D

Lee Rushing, US2002023941,10GVST Forsaken AR-008-D

Lee Rushing, US2002023941, 38G 2RVST Requiem AR-008-D Joneboro

OPEN VST Requiem AR-008-D West Memphis

Dave Johnson, US200202238338G, 2RDST AR 012-D

Christopher Morris, US2002066297, 20G VST Forsaken AR-012-D

Woody Smith, US2002023157,40GVST Mage AR-012-D (Outgoing)

Adam Story, US2003112551 40G VST Requiem AR-012-D

John Staton, US200203466840GDST LA-001-D

Nathan Jansen US20030922580GVST Requiem LA-001-D

Donny Mason, US20031024250GDST LA-002-D

Tyler M. Nezat US20050331280G VST Mortal LA-002-D

James Townsend, US200403128230GVST Mage LA-002-D

Daniel Romanowsky, US20021168680GVST Requiem LA-002-D

Timbo Pluckett, US200301111340GVST Forsaken, LA-002-D

Dale Lofton, US200202224930GDST LA-003-D

Thomas Cross, US200202204020GVST Requiem LA-003-D

Justin Merrill, US200202224838G, 2RDST LA-006-D

Michael Indest, Jr., US20021270420GVST Forsaken LA-006-D

Kathryn Branton US200203482138G 2RVST Mage LA-006-D

Daniel Tan, US200501279338G 2RVST Requiem LA-005-C

Sam Marston, US20030718080GVST Requiem LA-006-D

Dan Wright, US20020210420GDST OK-005-D

David Brown US200404136638G 2RVST Mortal OK-005-D

Emmanuel Betancourt, US200310231530GVST Mage OK-005-D

OPENVST Forsaken OK-005-D

Michael Worthing, US200308219730GVST Requiem OK-005-D

Mitchell Remy, US200203474440GDST OK-008-D

Wes Satterlee, US200202255230GVST Requiem OK-008-D

Dave Watson, US200203426138G, 2RDST OK-010-D

Russell Cohen US20020237340GDST OK-011-D

Mark Brooks, US200504335718G 2RVST Mortal OK-011-D

Mark Brooks, US200504335738G 2RVST Mage OK-011-D

Dustin Lindsay, US200508594740GVST Forsaken OK-011-D

Will Laymance, US200203419338G, 2RVST Requiem OK-011-D

Dennis Gilmore, US200202350738G, 2RDST TX-044-D

Jamie Henry, US200203452738G 2RVST Forsaken TX-044-D

Richard Klepper, US200202291338G 2RVST Requiem TX-044-D

Kristi Reed, US200502296718G 2RVST Mage TX-044-D

Jeremy Brown, US200206629038G 2RDST TX-055-D

Ken Reinerston, US200202220440GDST TX-057-D

Patrick Mason, US200203405730GVST Requiem TX-057-D

Todd Higgins, Jr, US200504337330GVST Forsaken TX-057-D

Ernesto Ramos III, US200202370528G 2RVST Changeling TX-057-D

Michael “MJ” Jackson US200202201138G 2RDST TX-058-D

OPENVST Requiem TX-058-D

Steve Buck, US200505347210GVST Forsaken TX-058-D

Rich Czerwonky, US200202136830G DST TX-059-D

Sean Knuepper, US200202214740GVST Forsaken TX-059-D

Travis Kearns, US200502293630GVST Mage TX-059-D

July Dodson0GDST TX-061-D

James Huskey, US200301100738G 2RDST TX-064-D

William Shaver, US200205598938G 2RVST Forsaken TX-064-D

Kevin Brian, US200202148138G 2RVST Mage TX-064-D

Andrea Fontenot, US200301100838G 2RVST Requiem TX-064-D

Shawn Cavitt, US20020217500GDST TX-065-D

Sidney Barnes, US20020220000GVST Forsaken TX-065-D

Tiffany Crosby, US20020213600GVST Changeling TX-065-D

Hans Watson, US20020210780GVST Mortal TX-065-D

OPENVST Requiem TX-065-D

Lindsey Vaughan, US200202247538G 2RDST TX-066-D

Zack Jones, US200508595438G 2RVST Requiem TX-066-D

Justin Wilson, US200602728338G 2RVST Mage TX-066-D

Carlie Young, US200404136240GVST Mortals TX-066-D

Stephen Shupeé, US200202211530GDST TX-068-D

Exceptional Service Recommendations to the following DSTs

Dennis Gilmore, US20020235078R3 venues and DST reports all submitted

ontime/ Early

James Huskey, US20030110078R3 venues and DST reports all submitted ontime/

Early

Lindsey Vaughn, US200202247510R4 venues and DST reports all submitted

ontime/ Early



Comments are closed.