SCRC Report – 2005-04

South Central Regional Coordinator Report

APRIL 2005

Table of Contents

Part I

Regional Staff Listing

Questions

Regional Statistics

New Chapters/Domains

Chapters/Domains to Close

Part II

Chapter/Domain Listing

Part III

Solitary Members

Regional MC 9+ Listing

MC Reviews Completed/In Progress

Part IV

ARC Report Summary

Regional Finances

Regional Newsletter

Regional Lists/Website

Part V

Concerns/Problems of Note/Prestige corrections

Disciplinary Action

Master List of Regional Awarded in APRIL 2005

***********

*** Part I ***

***********

Regional Staff Listing

Questions

Regional Statistics

New Chapters/Domains

Chapters/Domains to Close

Regional Staff Listing

SC RC:

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170

angelicenvy at hotmail.com

ARC Administration (Outgoing Admin, Incoming Technology):

Jennifer Canales, US2003112505

jen at webmists.net

ARC Arbitration:

Lee Rushing, US2002023941

kunou1ab at netzero.net

ARC Archives:

Stephen Bearden, US2002023054

smokey at gt.rr.com

ARC Development:

Steve Hugo, US2002034472

reignkinge at hotmail.com

ARC Prestige:

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380

colemanbb1 at yahoo.com

————————————————————

SC RST:

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380

colemanbb1 at yahoo.com

ARST Administration:

Katherine King, US2002021535

bladededge at yahoo.com

AARST Web & Tech:

Crystal Remy, US2002034713

malkavsnyx at cox.net

ARST Operations:

Dan Wright, US2002021042

rulesninja at gmail.com

ARST Changeling:

Laura Stewart, US2002022588

lonelocus at hotmail.com

ARST Garou:

Cat Williams, US2002023548

cat333 at juno.com

AARST Garou:

Lee Rushing, US2002023941

kunou1ab at netzero.net

AARST Development:

Cris Hundley, US2002022255

silversept at gmail.com

ARST Requiem:

Brent Collins, US2003102466

hndrixopie at yahoo.com

ARST Tabletop:

Kelly Meine, US2002021517

kellysedai at sbcglobal.net

ARST Mage:

Luke Hill, US2004031302

mage at camscr.org

============================================================

Questions/Problems from Coordinator Reports:

No Questions/Problems reported.

============================================================

Regional Statistics

Total Chapters: 13

Reported On Time: 3

Reported Late: 6

Failed To Report: 4

Total Chapters: 13

Green Chapters: 13

Yellow Chapters: 0

Red Chapters: 0

Black Chapters: 0

Pending: 0

Folded: 4

Total Domains: 21

Reported On Time: 12

Reported Late: 4

Failed to Report: 5

Total Domains: 21

Green Domains: 21

Yellow Domains: 0

Red Domains: 0

Black Domains: 0

Pending: 0

Folded: 1

============================================================

New Chapters/Domains: 0

============================================================

Folded Chapters/Domains: 0

CCs or DCs or members if no officer in place, please contact me at

jen at webmists.net with questions on chapter status.

*************

*** Part II ***

*************

Chapter/Domain Listing

———————————————————–

Solitary Chapter Status

None

———————————————————–

Domain Structures

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/07/2005

Chapter Code#: AR-008-D, Raven’s Dive

Chapter E-Mail Contact: prissynight824 at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 467 E. Brick Dr., Marion, AR, 72364

Chapter Coordinator: Christina Jones, US2004031323

Date Office Gained: 2004-11-15

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.wiglaf.net/ar008/

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/04/2005

Chapter Code#: AR-011-D, Shadowed Towers

Chapter E-Mail Contact: dc-jonesboro at camscr.org

Chapter Address: 1204 Dana, Jonesboro, AR, 72401

Chapter Coordinator: Cris Hundley, US2002022255

Date Office Gained: 2004-01-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Chapters, Tome,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.camscr.org/domains/shadowedtowers

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: AR-012-D, Triumvirate of One

Chapter E-Mail Contact: triscallian at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 1502 Green Mountain Drive, Apt. 227, Little Rock, AR, 72211

Chapter Coordinator: Laura Hanson, US2002034468

Date Office Gained: 2005-01-26

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.geocities.com/dave10215

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/09/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-001-D, Nox Mortis

Chapter E-Mail Contact: nox_mortis_coord at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 605 Quida Rd #8, Natchitoches, LA, 71457

Chapter Coordinator: David McFarland, US2002021931

Date Office Gained: 2003-12-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Chapters, Creation,

Narration, Tome,

Chapter Web Page: http://noxmortis.fpol.net

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-002-D, Nights of the Red Table

Chapter E-Mail Contact: jamesnt1962 at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 301 East Reynolds Dr. Apt. 11a, Ruston, LA, 71270-2834

Chapter Coordinator: James Townsend, US2004031282

Date Office Gained: 2005-01-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.la002d.com

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/04/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-003-D, Blood, Fire, & Fidelity

Chapter E-Mail Contact: DC at bloodfireandfidelity.net

Chapter Address: 389 Bodcau Station Rd., Haughton, LA, 71037

Chapter Coordinator: Leslea Cross, US2002022044

Date Office Gained: 2004-05-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.bloodfireandfidelity.net

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-006-D, Vinetum Noctis

Chapter E-Mail Contact: impernious1 at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 2875 Iowa St. Apt. B, Baton Rouge, LA, 70802

Chapter Coordinator: Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173

Date Office Gained: 2004-08-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.camscr.org/domains/vinetumnoctis/

Status: Red

Last Report Filed: 01/07/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-004-C, Vin Rouge

Chapter E-Mail Contact: Lilleanya_eq at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 2401 Houma #336 Bldg. 6, Metairie, LA, 70001

Chapter Coordinator: Sam Marston, US2003071808

Date Office Gained: 2004-09-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: none

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/01/2005

Chapter Code#: LA-005-C, Vin Blanc

Chapter E-Mail Contact: aoi cher at cox.net

Chapter Address: 11765 Perkins Road, Baton Rouge, LA, 70810

Chapter Coordinator: Cheryl Oats, US2004051453

Date Office Gained: 2004-12-01

Ordeals Passed: None ,

Chapter Web Page: none

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: OK-005-D, Immortalis Saltatio

Chapter E-Mail Contact: metalith at gmail.com

Chapter Address: , Lawton, OK,

Chapter Coordinator: Tito Betancourt (Interim), US2003102315

Date Office Gained: 0000-00-00

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: none

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/07/2005

Chapter Code#: OK-008-D, Native Nights

Chapter E-Mail Contact: hunterswind at cox.net

Chapter Address: 1703 N. Norwood Ave, Tulsa, OK, 74115

Chapter Coordinator: Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744

Date Office Gained: 2003-12-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.camscr.org/domains/nativenights

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/09/2005

Chapter Code#: OK-010-D, Eternal Midnight

Chapter E-Mail Contact: davidmwatson1 at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 952 SW 4th PL, Moore, OK, 73160

Chapter Coordinator: David M Watson, US2002034261

Date Office Gained: 2004-05-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.eternalmidnight.com

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: OK-003-C, The Lost Colony

Chapter E-Mail Contact: kii77 at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 7128 D Mcnarny Ave, Tinker AFB, OK, 73145

Chapter Coordinator: Ken Barrios, US2002023081

Date Office Gained: 2004-05-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.geocities.com/thelostcolony

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/29/2005

Chapter Code#: OK-007-C, Totenheim

Chapter E-Mail Contact: erikstrawn at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 3864 Topeka Lane, Choctaw, OK, 73020

Chapter Coordinator: Erik Strawn, US2002023514

Date Office Gained: 2004-08-22

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.totenheim.com

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/04/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-044-D, Desert Moon

Chapter E-Mail Contact: beckyrhae at grandecom.net

Chapter Address: P.O. Box 13022, Odessa, TX, 79760-3022

Chapter Coordinator: Becky Boone, US2002022757

Date Office Gained: 2004-03-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.geocities.com/desertmoongroup

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-055-D, Killeen Fields

Chapter E-Mail Contact: eevljestr at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 505 Apt A Northern Dove Lane, Copperas Cove, TX, 76522

Chapter Coordinator: Glen Davis, US2002116854

Date Office Gained: 2004-08-02

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.shreknet.net

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/04/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-057-D, Nexus of Texas

Chapter E-Mail Contact: ducky3 at tamu.edu

Chapter Address: 600 University Oaks, Apt. C121, College Station, TX, 77840

Chapter Coordinator: Ernesto Ramos III, US2002023705

Date Office Gained: 2004-06-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Amaranth, Praxis,

Chapter Web Page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/bcs-ooc

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/10/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-058-D, Collateral Damage

Chapter E-Mail Contact: matthew.a.williams.texas at gmail.com

Chapter Address: 2054 Sienna Trl, Lewisville, TX, 75067

Chapter Coordinator: Matthew Williams, US2002023549

Date Office Gained: 2004-09-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.8thlegion.org

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/06/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis

Chapter E-Mail Contact: Duilliath_Winters at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 3935 Thousand Oaks Dr. Apt 101, San Antonio, TX, 78217

Chapter Coordinator: Kerry M Gavigan, US2002066310

Date Office Gained: 2004-10-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.civitasdeimmortalis.us

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/04/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-013-C, Sable Rose

Chapter E-Mail Contact: seanmckay at satx.rr.com

Chapter Address: 12470 Starcrest #1013, San Antonio, TX, 78216

Chapter Coordinator: Vacant, Vacant

Date Office Gained: 0000-00-00

Ordeals Passed: None ,

Chapter Web Page: none

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 10/30/2004

Chapter Code#: TX-016-C, Nocturnal Illuminatis

Chapter E-Mail Contact: destinycalls at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 5700 North Knoll Apt 209, San Antonio, TX, 78230

Chapter Coordinator: Rory Vance, US2002086530

Date Office Gained: 2004-06-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/SA_Chapter5

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/02/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-021-C, Silver Path

Chapter E-Mail Contact: troll.sandoval at yourass.com

Chapter Address: 3935 Thousand Oaks Dr Apt 101, San Antonio, TX, 78217

Chapter Coordinator: Joel Sandoval, US2002034819

Date Office Gained: 2004-04-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: www.camscr.org/domains/sanantonio/silverpath

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/07/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-061-D, Buried Hatchets

Chapter E-Mail Contact: adcweb at desolatesouls.us

Chapter Address: 3720 W. Alabama St. Apt 2205, Houston, TX, 77027

Chapter Coordinator: Christopher Beck, US2002022410

Date Office Gained: 2005-02-01

Ordeals Passed: None ,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.desolatesouls.us

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/02/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-002-C, Domus Sangreal

Chapter E-Mail Contact: nightshine at ev1.net

Chapter Address: 603 Minnesota, South Houston, TX, 77587

Chapter Coordinator: Melissa Dodson, US2002023481

Date Office Gained: 2004-02-28

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Chapters, Creation, Narration,

Tome,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.benden.com/domus

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/02/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-003-C, Casa de los Waffles

Chapter E-Mail Contact: gamer_joe at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 4001 Milton, Houston, TX, 77005

Chapter Coordinator: Joe Haenchen, US2002096665

Date Office Gained: 2004-10-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://users3.ev1.net/~kmeine/casa

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/02/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-052-C, Decadent Deviants

Chapter E-Mail Contact: EternalNewbie at ev1.net

Chapter Address: 9001 Townpark #316, Houston, TX, 77036-2520

Chapter Coordinator: Chris Paul, US2002022587

Date Office Gained: 2004-02-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: none

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 03/07/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-062-D, West Texas Improv Society

Chapter E-Mail Contact: tinker58 at cableone.net

Chapter Address: 2904 Sand Hill Circle, Midland, TX, 79705

Chapter Coordinator: Lucas Westfall, US2002034285

Date Office Gained: 2005-01-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller, Chapters, Creation,

Narration, Tome,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.darkexpressions.com/camarilla

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/08/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-064-D, Silent Redemption

Chapter E-Mail Contact: smokey at gt.rr.com

Chapter Address: 6649 Garnet Ave, Port Arthur, TX, 77640

Chapter Coordinator: Stephen Bearden, US2002023054

Date Office Gained: 2004-05-22

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Chapters, Creation, Narration,

Tome,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.silentredemption.com

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/08/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-065-D, No Witnesses

Chapter E-Mail Contact: romero.gabe at gmail.com

Chapter Address: 11713A Argonne Forest TR, Austin, TX, 78759

Chapter Coordinator: Gabriel Romero, US2002021462

Date Office Gained: 2004-10-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.camscr.org/domains/austin/

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/29/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-014-C, Dark Sovereigns

Chapter E-Mail Contact: annelise13 at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: 2712 Settlement, Round Rock, TX, 78664

Chapter Coordinator: Julie Graham, US2002022036

Date Office Gained: 2004-02-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Amaranth, Praxis, Thespis, Stage,

Chapter Web Page: none

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 10/01/2004

Chapter Code#: TX-023-C, Rage Across 6th Street

Chapter E-Mail Contact: rage_across_6th_st at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: PO Box 80743, Austin, TX, 78708-0743

Chapter Coordinator: Wade Wallace, US2002021921

Date Office Gained: 2004-02-23

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.geocities.com/rage_across_6th_st/

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 04/07/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-029-C, Iron Orchid

Chapter E-Mail Contact: yourbrattiness at austin.rr.com

Chapter Address: 12407 Mercury Lane, Austin, TX, 78727

Chapter Coordinator: Erica Martinez, US2002021903

Date Office Gained: 2005-01-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.inthewynd.net/tx029/

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/06/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-066-D, Structured Dreams

Chapter E-Mail Contact: structureddreams_dc at yahoo.com

Chapter Address: , Huntsville, TX,

Chapter Coordinator: Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475

Date Office Gained: 2004-06-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator, Storyteller,

Chapter Web Page: http://www.camscr.org/domains/huntsville/

No Chapters

Status: Green

Last Report Filed: 05/03/2005

Chapter Code#: TX-068-D, Error 404

Chapter E-Mail Contact: dragginrider at hotmail.com

Chapter Address: 525 Clair Ct., Arlington, TX, 76012

Chapter Coordinator: Stephen Brown, US2002021646

Date Office Gained: 2004-08-01

Ordeals Passed: Membership, Coordinator,

Chapter Web Page: none

No Chapters

—————————————–

Ricky Kramer

South Central Regional Coordinator

www.camscr.org

US2002034170

South Central Regional Coordinator Report

APRIL 2005

*************

*** Part III ***

*************

Solitary Members

Regional MC 9+ Listing

MC Reviews Completed/In Progress/Changes to list

MC Reviews Under Regional Level

Solitary Members:

Erin Warren, US2002021598 MC 10

============================================================

Regional MC 9+ Listing:

APRIL 2005 Current MC 9+ list for the SC Region as follows:

MC 9

Kathy Amende

Joe Baker

Chris Beck

Kerry Beckett

Stephen Bradeen

Stephen Brula

Valerie Castrianni

Shawn Cavitt

Christy Cleveland

Laura Cowan

Judy Craft

Charles Craig

Thomas Cross

Sarah Curnutt

Kevin Daiber

Scott Danby

Grant Davis

July Dodson

William Duvic

Ray Ennis

Lori Ford

Amy Freeburg

Cory Gray

Rick Gullikson

Josh Handel

Beckye Harper

Howell Herrin

John Hidalgo

Mark Hill

Jennifer Horton Morgan

James Huskey

David Johnson

Heather Lewis

Jason Lewis

John Lotzer

William (Billy) Lucas

Bill Malvasi

Billy Martinez

David McFarland

Donna Molsbee

Leah A. Montgomery

Monty Montgomery

Patrick Neff

Frank Parker

David Pocai

James Potter

Tricia Powell

Ernie Ramos

Janeka Rector

Mitch Remy

Mitch Remy

Brandon Riley

Tommy Russell

Bert Sanders

John Sanders

Wes Satterlee

Richard Singleton

Jim Sloan

David Lee Smith

Lee Stuart

BJ Thompson

Dave Watson

Lucas Westfall

Chris White

Melissa Wilson

MC 10

Stephen Bearden

William Boone

Jeremy Brown

David Burgess

Aaron Capps

Jason Covington

Ben Craft-Rendon

Sarah Curnutt

Brandi Dunn

Christopher Edwards

Scott Hefner

Steve Hugo

Katherine King

Dale Lofton

David Morgan

Crystal Remy

Josh Rexwinkle

Stephen Shupee

Rebecca Simpson

Jon Tucker

Lindsay Vaughan

Erin Warren

Haleigh Watson

MC 11

Leslea Cross

Sandra Elliot

Stephen Gergeni

Heather Harrelson

Wesley Lunsford

K. Kelly Meine

Chris Molsbee

Evan Odensky

Angela Rexwinkle

Kat Sherman

MC 12

David Broussard

Roberta Broussard

Roy Cabaniss

Michael Cowan

Nick Elliott

Patrick Haughton

Ricky Kramer

Eric Moore

Matt Ragan

Lee Rushing

David Sanzgari

Ben Schlitt

Michael Teegarden

Shane Wells

Matthew Williams

MC 13

Logan Boatfield

John Delozier

Julie Graham

Brad Gunnels

Cristy Hundley

Ken Reinertson

Jackson Roberts

Cat Williams

Dan Wright

MC 14

Jennifer Kellam

Seth Manzar

Dan Schmitt

Corey Segall

MC 15

No Members at MC 15

============================================================

Regional Level MC Reviews Completed/In Progress/Changes to list

Total Audits in Queue Currently: 1

As of May 18, 2005

Total Audits Completed: 4

Cat Williams, MC 13

Crystal Remy, MC 10

Jeremy Brown, MC 10

Matt Williams, MC 12

Audits Recommended for Approval: 4

Cat Williams, MC 13

Crystal Remy, MC 10

Jeremy Brown, MC 10

Matt Williams, MC 12

Audits Denied: 0

No Audits

Audits Pending Regional at this time: 1

Wes Satterlee, MC 10

Audits approved pending via ANC audit: 0

No Audits

Changes to MC 9+ list:

Jeremy Brown MC 10

Crystal Remy MC 10

Matthew Williams MC 12

Cat Williams MC 13

============================================================

Audits Below Regional Level: 0

Indy Chapters

Domain Audits under MC 9: 0

Audits Still Pending: 0

Indy Chapters: 0

Domains: 0

No Audits

************

*** Part IV ***

************

ARC Report Summary

Regional Finances

Regional Lists/Website

Regional Newsletter

ARC Report Summary

————————————————————

APRIL 2005ARC Arbitration – Lee Rushing, US2002023941 Report

Problems:

Projects:

Trying to figure out what to do for the next few months.

Working on the Silent redemption elections.

Miscellaneous:

Finals are done, now what to do!

Prestige Recommendations:

None

————————————————————

APRIL 2005ARC Development – Steve Hugo, US2002034472 Report

Summary:

Have been discussing w/ Kelly Meine the september FG Howl at the moon. No

bites for May in the FG department yet either.

Basically, A new member orientation package would be redundant. If we

could get every direct coordinator to give the regional web address to new

players, most of the information could be kept there. I would suggest a

single page with all the relevant contact info, links to the db, the

relevant LJ’s, etc be made, so that members don’t have to search around

much.

Education: I heard the ordeals were going away because they have old rules

set questions in them, if that’s true, should we be pushing for people to

take them, or should we wait until the new ones come out?

Also, the realization that a paper orientation packet would be hard to

distribute, and that I would basically be repeating the information that Jen

has on the website with said packet has brought me to the conclusion that it

would be a waste of resources.

Projects:

FGOTM

Questions:

Going across the list.

============================================================

Regional Newsletter

Next RC/RST Meeting for the Region

What: Joint RC/RST Staff Q & A Meeting

Who: Our RC, RST, any AR*’s that can attend, and our SCR members

When: Tuesday, May 24th 2005, 8pm-9pm

Where: Online in the darkmyst server of IRC, channel #scr

Why: This is chance for members of our Region to ask questions, discuss

issues, and give suggestions of how Bryan and my staffs can help serve the

Region better. We need your feedback to properly represent you, so we do

appreciate any who will take time out of their busy lives to come and meet

with us. We look forward to seeing you.

Regional Website www.camscr.org

Jen has added tons of features to help Coordinators; report Drive prestige,

manage prestige, and promote their games on our interactive calendar. Check

out latest news, contacts for Coordinators across the region, links to

almost any Cam site you need to access, a constantly growing database of

Regional prestige, and much more!

Upcoming Featured Games

All bids for upcoming Featured Events for June are due by the 26th!!! If

your area is interested in hosting the Region please write Steve at

reignkinge at hotmail.com and tell us all about it!

As always my Staff and I are available to answer questions as they may come

up, our contact info can be found at ( http://www.camscr.org/contacts ).

Misc/Missed Prestige Awards

None

I’ll see you all soon at a featured game near you!

Ricky Kramer

South Central Regional Coordinator

============================================================

Regional Lists (APRIL 2005, Non-WW Server Lists)

List Moderator Prestige:

List Name, Prestige

ArkansasCCs 0g

bcs-ooc 5g

BF_F_Officers 2g

BRLARP 10g

d-soverign 4g

Domain_of_Structured_Dreams 6g

HuntsvilleOfficer 0g

kingsandpawnsooc 3g

LeSA_OOC 3g

lrbnooc 4g

notbloodylikely 0g

nox_mortis 5g

Rage_Across_6th_St 0g

rustonlarp_ooc 7g

SilverPath 6g

The_Lost_Colony 0g

twincitiesooc 9g

warriorstwilightOOC 1g

WM_Camarilla 8g

Iron_Orchids 3g

US-SC-Changeling 3g 2r

us-sc-d-native-nights 4g

us-sc-regional-st 2g 1r

us-sc-st 4g 3r

us-sc-st-reports 4g 3r

—————————————–

Ricky Kramer

South Central Regional Coordinator

www.camscr.org

US2002034170

South Central Regional Coordinator Report

APRIL 2005

*************

*** Part V ***

*************

Concerns/Problems of Note/Prestige corrections

Master List of Regional Prestige Awarded

Problems of Note

Chapter Coordinators Removed from Office Due to Non-Reporting

None

Domain Coordinators Removed from Office Due to Non-Reporting (Pending

National Coordinator)

None

————————————————————

Prestige Corrections

No Current Errors found.

============================================================

ALL AWARDED REGIONAL FOR APRIL 2005:

Greater RC Staff Awards (APRIL 2005)

Ricky Kramer, US2002034170, SC RC: Per NC Recommendation

Jennifer Canales, US2003112505, ARC Administration: 20R

Lee Rushing, US2002023941, ARC Arbitration: 40R

Steve Hugo, US2002034472, ARC Development: 30R

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380, ARC Prestige: 40R

Stephen Bearden, US2002023054, ARC Archives: 35R

Greater RST Staff Awards (APRIL 2005)

Bryan Coleman, US2003102380, SC RST: Per NST Recommendation

Katherine King, US2002021535, ARST Administration: 40R

Crystal Remy, US2002034713, AARST Web & Tech: 20R

Dan Wright, US2002021042, ARST Operations: 40R

Tiffany Crosby, US2002021360, ARST Changeling: 30R

Cat Williams, US2002023548, ARST Garou: 40R

Lee Rushing, US2002023941, AARST Garou: 15R

Brent Collins, US2003102466, ARST Requiem: 40R

Luke Hill, US2004031302, ARST Mage: 30R

Kelly Meine, US2002021517, Forsaken Web Tech: 10R

Robert Harrold, US2002021099, Forsaken Web Donation: 5R

Benjamin Craft-Rendon, US2002023767, Registration of www.scforsaken.org:

10R

Leslea Cross, US2002022044, DST Election Proctor, 5R

Reineike Avery, US2002022170,DST Election Proctor, 5R

Valerie Taylor, US2002022293, REG NPC Changeling, 5R

South Central Regional Meeting Prestige, (APRIL 2005)

Kalon Nalley, US2002045774, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Steve Hugo, US2002034472, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 0R

Joel DiPippa, US2005033154, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Carl Hanson, US2002034246, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Dave Johnson, US2002022383, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Mathew Greene, US2002127077, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

John Gray, US2005033148T, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Laura Hanson, US2002034468, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 0R

Ron Ashcraft, US2005043273T, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Darrel McLaughlin, US2005033142T, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Laura Simpson, US2002022887, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Jamison Huebsch, US2002076329, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Howell Herrin, US2002034609, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Candice Gross, US2002055862, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Doug Clark, US2002023877, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Shane Rowell, US2005022910, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Lori Ford, US2002023746, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Chad Hunter, US2002022911, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Heather Knight, US2002066193, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Brent Collins, US2003102466, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Brent Wagner, US2003061685, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

John Roberts, US2005023029T, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Rindy Kindle, US2002034095, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Caspar Hughey, US2005012671, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Criss Walker, US2002034639, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Laura Dicks, US2003092269, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Amy Mullins, US2002056015, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Stephen Shupee, US2002022115, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Michael King, US2002021343, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

Tim Hinshaw, US2002045804, Attended April 2005 Regional Meeting: 5R

April 2005 Featured Game Prestige Awards

Amy Mullins, US2002056015, Donating Materials: 12G 13R

Amy Mullins, US2002056015, Volunteering: 7G 8R

Damon Edwards US2002055931, Donating Materials: 2G 3R

Damon Edwards US2002055931, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Doug Clark US2002023877, Donating Materials: 2G 3R

Doug Clark US2002023877, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Candice Gross US2002055862, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Lee Rushing US2002023941, Volunteering: 7G 8R

Wil Pierce-MacBeth US2002106755, Volunteering: 2G 3R

William Smith US2002023157, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Brent Wagner US2003061685, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Katherine King US2002021535, Donating Materials: 5G 5R

Katherine King US2002021535, Volunteering: 10G 10R

Mike King US2002021343, Donating Materials: 5G 5R

Mike King US2002021343, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Jamie Huebsch US2002076329, Volunteering: 7G 8R

Brent Collins US2003102466, Volunteering: 12G 13R

Dave Johnson US2002022383, Volunteering: 5G 5R

Josh Hartnedy US2005033165, Volunteering: 5G 5R

Laura Simpson US2002022887, Pre-Event: 5G 5R

Laura Simpson US2002022887, Volunteering: 15G 15R

Howell Herrin US2002034609, Donating Materials: 12G 13R

Howell Herrin US2002034609, Volunteering: 12G 13R

Matthew Greene US2002127077, Volunteering: 5G 5R

Wade Althen US2005043234, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Chad Hunter US2002022911, Volunteering: 2G 3R

Carl Hanson US2002034248, Pre-Event: 5G 5R

Carl Hanson US2002034248, Volunteering: 12G 13R

Carl Hanson US2002034248, Donations: 7G 8R

Laura Hanson US2002034468, Pre-Event: 5G 5R

Laura Hanson US2002034468, Volunteering: 12G 13R

Laura Hanson US2002034468, Donations: 7G 8R

CCs/DCs Awarded Regional (APRIL 2005)

Regional Prestige Awards ******Coordinator Side******

Reporting: Chapter reports will be filed on by the 1st of the month. Domain

reports will be filed by the 7th. ARC reports by the 10th. All Chapter and

Domain level officers reporting on time will receive the standard 40

prestige in the form of 38 general and 2 regional. Coordinators reporting

late will lose the 2 regional leaving them with 38 general. Chapter/Domain

Coordinators failing to report 3 months in a row will be removed from their

positions and restricted from any position which requires reporting for a

minimum of 3 months. The amount of time of this restriction may vary.

Coordinators-Report status goes to yellow after two months of non-reporting

rather than three-that is a change at the national level.

Becky Boone, US2002022757, DC of TX-044-D, Desert Moon: 05/04/2005, 38G 2R

Cheryl Oats, US2004051453, CC of LA-005-C, Vin Blanc: 05/01/2005, 38G 2R

Chris Paul, US2002022587, CC of TX-052-C, Decadent Deviants: 05/02/2005, 38G

0R

Christina Jones, US2004031323, DC of AR-008-D, Raven’s Dive: No Report, 0G

0R

Christopher Beck, US2002022410, DC of TX-061-D, Buried Hatchets: 05/07/2005,

38G 2R

Cris Hundley, US2002022255, DC of AR-011-D, Shadowed Towers: No Report, 0G

0R

Danielle Lauzon, US2002022173, DC of LA-006-D, Vinetum Noctis: 05/07/2005,

38G 2R

David M Watson, US2002034261, DC of OK-010-D, Eternal Midnight: 05/09/2005,

38G 0R

David McFarland, US2002021931, DC of LA-001-D, Nox Mortis: 05/09/2005, 38G

0R

Erica Martinez, US2002021903, CC of TX-029-C, Iron Orchid: No Report, 0G 0R

Erik Strawn, US2002023514, CC of OK-007-C, Totenheim: 04/29/2005, 38G 2R

Ernesto Ramos III, US2002023705, DC of TX-057-D, Nexus of Texas: 05/04/2005,

38G 2R

Gabriel Romero, US2002021462, DC of TX-065-D, No Witnesses: No Report, 0G 0R

Glen Davis, US2002116854, DC of TX-055-D, Killeen Fields: 05/07/2005, 38G 2R

James Townsend, US2004031282, DC of LA-002-D, Nights of the Red Table:

05/07/2005, 38G 2R

Joe Haenchen, US2002096665, CC of TX-003-C, Casa de los Waffles: 05/02/2005,

38G 0R

Joel Sandoval, US2002034819, CC of TX-021-C, Silver Path: 05/02/2005, 38G 0R

Julie Graham, US2002022036, CC of TX-014-C, Dark Sovereigns: 04/29/2005, 38G

2R

Ken Barrios, US2002023081, CC of OK-003-C, The Lost Colony: 05/07/2005, 38G

0R

Kerry M Gavigan, US2002066310, DC of TX-059-D, Civitas de Immortalis:

05/06/2005, 38G 2R

Laura Hanson, US2002034468, DC of AR-012-D, Triumvirate of One: 05/07/2005,

38G 2R

Leslea Cross, US2002022044, DC of LA-003-D, Blood, Fire, & Fidelity:

05/04/2005, 38G 2R

Lindsey Vaughan, US2002022475, DC of TX-066-D, Structured Dreams:

05/06/2005, 38G 2R

Lucas Westfall, US2002034285, DC of TX-062-D, West Texas Improv Society: No

Report, 0G 0R

Matthew Williams, US2002023549, DC of TX-058-D, Collateral Damage:

05/10/2005, 38G 0R

Melissa Dodson, US2002023481, CC of TX-002-C, Domus Sangreal: 05/02/2005,

38G 0R

Mitchell (Mitch) Remy, US2002034744, DC of OK-008-D, Native Nights: No

Report, 0G 0R

Rory Vance, US2002086530, CC of TX-016-C, Nocturnal Illuminatis: No Report,

0G 0R

Sam Marston, US2003071808, CC of LA-004-C, Vin Rouge: No Report, 0G 0R

Stephen Bearden, US2002023054, DC of TX-064-D, Silent Redemption:

05/08/2005, 38G 0R

Stephen Brown, US2002021646, DC of TX-068-D, Error 404: 05/03/2005, 38G 2R

Tito Betancourt (Interim), US2003102315, DC of OK-005-D, Immortalis

Saltatio: 05/07/2005, 38G 2R

Vacant, Vacant, CC of TX-013-C, Sable Rose: 05/04/2005, 38G 0R

Wade Wallace, US2002021921, CC of TX-023-C, Rage Across 6th Street: No

Report, 0G 0R

VSTs/DSTs Awarded Regional (APRIL 2005)

RST Note – Prestige for reports follows this formula:

For report received early 38G 2R

For report received on-time 40G

For report received late 30G

No Report 0-20G

NOTE: That notification that a report will be late will result in normal

prestige for the report.

NOTE: Early Reporting by VSTs in a Domain will result in a bonus of 2R for that month

AR-008-D

DST – Daniel Blackburn, US2003051641, No Report 0G

VST Forsaken – Ray Phetteplace III, US2003112546, Early Report

4/30/2005,

38G 2R

VST Requiem – Jake Gambill, US2003051624, Early Report, 4/30/2005 38G 2R

VST Changeling – Nathan Waddell, US2004102301, On Time Report, 5/1/2005 40G

AR-011-D

DST- OPEN

AR-012-D

DST – Brent Collins, US2003102466, On Time Report, 5/7/2005, 40G

VST Changeling – Katherine Ray King, US2002021535, Early Report 4/29/2005,

38G 2R

VST Forsaken – Criss Walker, US2002034639, Early Report, 4/30/2005, 38G 2R

VST Mage – Vacant

VST Requiem – Laura Simpson, US2002022887, No Report, 20G (per DST report)

LA-001-D

DST – David McFarland, US2002021931, Late Report, 5/9/2005, 30G

VST Requiem – Kenneth Warden, US2004021151, Late Report, 20G (per DST

report)

LA-002-D

DST – Jerry Fletcher, US2002023236, Early Report 5/6/2005, 38G 2R

VST Changeling – Anthony Horne, US2003122592, On Time Report, 5/1/2005, 25G

VST Forsaken – Lucas Rogers, US2002022710, Late Report, 5/2/2005, 25G

VST Mage – Luke Hill, US2004031302, Early Report 4/29/2005, 38G 2R

VST Requiem – Lucas Patterson, US2002045354, No Report, 25G

LA-003-D

DST – OPEN

VST Requiem – Joseph Lynch, US2002022134,On Time Report, 5/1/2005, 40G

LA-006-D

DST – Justin Merrill, US2002022248, On Time Report, 5/7/2005, 40G

VST Changeling – OPEN

VST Mage – Bill Malvasi, US2002023247, Early Report 4/30/2005, 38G 2R

VST Requiem LA-005-C – Daniel Tan, US2005012793, Early Report, 4/29/2005,

38G 2R

OK-005-D

DST – Joseph C. McLane, US2003092234, Early Report, 5/6/2005, 38G 2R

VST Changeling – Emmanuel Betancourt, US2003102315, On Time Report, 5/12005, 10G

VST Forsaken – Dan Wright, US2002021042, Late Report, 5/3/2005, 40G

VST Requiem – Michael Dills, US2002034336, Late Report, 5/2/2005, 40G

OK-008-D

DST – Wes Saterlee, US2002022552, Early Report, 5/3/2005, 38G 2R

VST Requiem – Logan Boatfield, US2002021674, Late Report, 5/3/2005, 20G

OK-010-D

DST – Josh Rexwinkle, US2002021163, Late Report, 5/8/2005, 30G

VST Requiem – John Cottengim

VST Forsaken – Joe Flaming, No report, 40G

TX-044-D

DST – Chris Molsbee, US2002022816, Early Report 5/2/2005, 38G 2R

VST Forsaken – Jamie Henry, US2002034527, Early Report, 4/27/2005, 38G 2R

VST Requiem – Dennis Gilmore, US2002023507, Early Report, 4/27/2005, 33G 2R

TX-055-D

DST – Jeremy Brown, US2002066290, Early Report, 5/4/2005, 38G 2R

TX-057-D

DST – Ken Reinerston, US2002022204, Early Report 5/4/2005, 38G 2R

VST Changeling – Ernesto Ramos III, US2002023705, Early Report 4/29/2005, 28G 2R

VST Requiem – DST

TX-058-D

DST – Joey Barfield, US2002066186, On Time Report, 5/7/2005, 40G

VST Requiem – DST

VST Forsaken – John-Andrew Williams, US2002032664, No Report, 38G

TX-059-D

DST – Troll Sandoval, US2002034819, Early Report, 5/6/2005, 38G 2R

VST Forsaken – Kerry Gavigan, US2002066310, Late Report, 5/2/2005, 30G

VST Requiem – Rich Czerwonky, US2002021368, On Time Report, 5/1/2005, 40G

TX-061-D

DST – Laura Stewart, US2002022588, On Time Report, 5/7/2005, 40G

VST Forsaken – K. Kelly Meine, US200202151, Late Report, 5/2/2005, 30G

VST Requiem – Chris Beck, US2002022410, Early Report, 4/29/2005 38G 2R

TX-062-D

DST – Jodie Kelsey, US2002127058, No Report, 0G

VST Forsaken – Ray Rice, US2002086547, No Report, 0G

VST Requiem – Chancey Westfall, US2004092025, No Report, 0G

TX-064-D

DST – James Huskey, US2003011007, No Report, 0G

VST Mage – Kat Sherman, US2002021115, No Report, 0G

TX-065-D

DST – John Story, US2002034299, Late Report 5/10/05, 30G

VST Changeling – Tiffany Crosby, US2002021360, On Time Report,5/1/2005, 40G

VST Requiem – OPEN

TX-066-D

DST – Brian Peltier, US2003017088, Early Report, 5/3/2005, 38G 2R

TX-068-D

DST – Matthew Smithwick, US2004051446, Early Report, 4/26/2005, 38G 2R

VST Forsaken – Stephen Shupeé, US2002022115, Early Report, 4/30/2005, 28G 2R

VST Mage – DST,

VST Requiem – John Smithwick, US2004051438, Early Report, 4/26/2005, 28G 2R

*** End of Report ***

—————————————–

Ricky Kramer

South Central Regional Coordinator

www.camscr.org

US2002034170